Scone: Scone Race Club Saturday 29, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 30-Dec-18 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18
Trials Finalised 29/12 - 9:00am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:00PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.00 Last 600m: 0:32.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NORMALITY Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 8 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Synaesthesia
2 5 EMPEROR’S STAR Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 2.77 6 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / International Star
3 4 EMPATHY Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 2.78 9 N/A   All Too Hard / Galapagos Girl
4 8 PAPA JOHN Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 3.37 3 N/A   Verrazano / Oh Barbie
5 6 LUNA MIA Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 4.07 4 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella
6 3 EMANUELA Paul Messara Andrew Gibbons 5.1 2 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza
7 2 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Travis Wolfgram 5.25 5 N/A   Red Element / Sienna
8 1 AKLAVIK Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 7.51 1 N/A   Rothesay / North to Alaska
9 9 RAFFLE David J Smith Serg Lisnyy 8.82 7 N/A   Tickets / Migrate Miss
Race 2 - 6:10PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.30 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 7 N/A   Pluck / Cubana Moss
2 7 REKINDLED FORCE Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 0.34 6 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
3 9 THORNBRO John Simpson Serg Lisnyy 6.25 9 N/A   Shrapnel / Diplome
4 1 ARTEFIORI Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 6.71 3 N/A   Choisir / Ortensia
5 2 BORN IN BARCELONA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 7.1 4 N/A   I Am Invincible / Assumpta
6 4 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 8.05 8 N/A   Martino Alonso / Imco Imagination
7 3 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Mr Wesley Boyd 8.31 5 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Sirenese
8 6 PYRO Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 9.11 2 N/A   Sizzling / Nova
9 5 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Travis Wolfgram 9.45 1 N/A   Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold