Scone: Scone Race Club Saturday 29, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Jan-19 9:28AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:16PM AUSURE SCONE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:17.92 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRITANNICUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Thompson Andrew Gibbons 11 59 59 $2.50F Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
2 6 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.09 8 59 48 $7.50 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
3 8 TRIPLICATE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Adrian Layt 0.61 3 56.5 N/A $2.90 Redoute's Choice / Tripled
4 1 ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile Chris O'Brien 1.95 7 59 50 $11 Arlington / Neways
5 5 SEIZE THEM ALL Peter H Bloomfield Ashley Morgan 5.26 4 59 42 $41 King of Prussia / Barravore Miss
6 4 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 6.93 5 59 43 $21 Sebring / Take Heart
7 11 LIL’ BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Darryl McLellan 7.33 1 54 N/A $151 Epaulette / Irgunette
8 3 CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn Serg Lisnyy 9.96 9 59 38 $101 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
9 7 FINUCANE MISSILE David Atkins Chad Lever 10.23 2 56.5 N/A $7 Smart Missile / Calamba
10 10 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 12.37 10 54.5 N/A $101 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
11 9 DEMOCRACY Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 16.82 6 55 N/A $101 Americain / Agree With Me
Race 2 - 1:51PM INGLIS MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.46 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HILDALGO David Atkins Chad Lever 7 57.5 N/A $3F Akeed Mofeed / Holy Guacamoley
2 5 LIFETIME QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 2.75 8 57.5 N/A $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Matras
3 12 MATERIALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.98 4 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Hinchinbrook / Rock On Madonna
4 10 EMMY’S OUR GIRL Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 5.65 1 57 N/A $21 Harbour Watch / Ragnhild
5 7 MOSCINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 7.3 11 57.5 N/A $6.50 Mossman / Command More
6 14 TRESCHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 8.04 5 55.5 N/A $81 Albrecht / Meghalaya
7 2 HARKNESS Peter Eggleston Adrian Layt 9.05 2 57.5 N/A $151 Benfica / Irish Hope
8 6 LORD BYRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.4 10 57.5 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Italian Romance
9 13 RAW INSTINCT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Mitchell Bell 11.52 6 55.5 N/A $31 Charge Forward / Raweesha
10 8 RAMINGINING Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 11.89 12 57.5 N/A $5.50 Albrecht / Majestic Moon
11 9 THORN BROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 12.54 9 57.5 N/A $8.50 Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose
12 1 LORD CONQUEROR Alan Scorse Chris O'Brien 14.57 3 59 N/A $101 Domesday / Not So Subtle
13 11 PROMISORIO Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram 14.84 13 57 N/A $151 Choisir / I Promise
17e WHALER BILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill 0 N/A Dreamscape / Jubilee
18e MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson 0 N/A Skilled / Penina
16e TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Cheval Noir
4 HORN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Snitzel / Sucker Punch
15e LABRUSCO Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Pluck / Special Cuvee
Race 3 - 2:26PM TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.82 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GENERAL SOHO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 57.5 N/A $5.50 Epaulette / Soho Madame
2 2 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 0.07 1 59 N/A $7 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
3 6 MAGIC CHARLEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.71 7 57.5 N/A $3.80F Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
4 13 SCHOONER OR LATER BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Serg Lisnyy 0.99 3 55.5 N/A $31 Albrecht / Big Issue
5 8 ROYAL MONARCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.24 12 57.5 N/A $8.50 Shamus Award / Romantic Moon
6 10 OAKFIELD ELLA Damien Lane Grant Buckley 2.37 6 57 N/A $5.50 Street Cry / Dariana
7 3 TIME FOR US Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 2.91 4 59 N/A $16 Time Thief / Miss Madelaine
8 12 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.01 5 55.5 N/A $91 Zariz / Desired Gurl
9 14 STRATACHEVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Scorse Chad Lever 4.31 8 55.5 N/A $19 Stratum / Antonicheva
10 11 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 4.66 10 57 N/A $8.50 Illustrious Blue / Evert
11 4 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 6.6 11 57.5 N/A $31 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
12 7 MODERN FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Mitchell Bell 11.53 9 57.5 N/A $19 Epaulette / Polygamist
1 EYE MAYBE A WINA Marilyn Knott 0 N/A May'haab / Eyewina
9 VUNI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Josh Adams 0 N/A Pierro / Embark
Race 4 - 3:06PM PRYDE’S EASIFEED MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.25 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SMOODGE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Grant Buckley 1 55.5 N/A $3.60 Zizou / Lonely Hour
2 7 MARAWAKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.71 10 57.5 N/A $12 Pierro / Fimatino
3 6 HYPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Mitchell Bell 3.27 3 57.5 N/A $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Systolic
4 4 DERBY STAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.39 8 57.5 N/A $8 Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
5 8 NUCLEAR BURST BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Adrian Layt 3.41 4 57.5 N/A $2.25F Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
6 2 FORT JACKSON Stephen Jones Josh Adams 5.05 5 59 N/A $5 Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
7 5 DICKO’S MATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 7.87 11 57.5 N/A $61 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
8 12 CRYSTAL LAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 12.95 9 55.5 N/A $91 Sepoy / Dove Lake
9 11 UNSUS Nicole Hudson Anthony Cavallo 14.86 7 57 N/A $151 Trusting / Save Yourself
10 13 MITTIBAH BOBS Bonus Scheme John Simpson Daniel Northey 19.53 6 55.5 N/A $101 Pluck / Showgirl
11 1 ANY CHANCE DARL Mathew Brunner Luke Cumberland 80.87 2 59 N/A $101 Arlington / Chanceoneasystreet
3 STONE Ken Lantry 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Euryale
10 THURSDAY’S STAR Brett Thompson 0 N/A Zariz / Friday Francita
9 SIR LEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 0 N/A All Too Hard / Pennacchio
Race 5 - 3:46PM ANDALIE INDUSTRIES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.32 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Adrian Layt 4 56 48 $15 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
2 1 LIVING CHOICE Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0.27 11 61.5 59 $5 Husson / Spurcent
3 9 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 0.3 1 58 52 $12 Shaft / Mintage
4 5 MARK MY WORD Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2.14 2 60 56 $8 Written Tycoon / Take Your Mark
5 11 ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton Serg Lisnyy 2.15 8 57 50 $13 Onemorenomore / Sirindhorn
6 8 OFF THE DIAL Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 2.74 6 58 56 $3.40F Smart Missile / French Penn
7 3 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.36 9 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $14 Venice Beach / Viejo
8 14 LARANTA Max Boland Travis Wolfgram 4.73 5 54 45 $61 Lonhro / Aranta
9 10 POULTON LE SANDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Mitchell Bell 6.09 7 57.5 54 $4.80 Camelot / Morecambe Bay
10 2 DER MEISTER (IRE) Paul Perry Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 7.16 10 61
(cd 57)
58 $31 Mastercraftsman / Agnetha
11 13 WARRUMBUNGLE Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 7.94 3 56 48 $16 Congrats / Disco Dancer
15e SOL WITNESS Brett Cavanough 0 47 Star Witness / Balmoral Belle
6 O’JUST SAYING (NZ) Kellie Nicholls Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 56 O'Reilly / Saucy
4 SUNDAY SWINDLER Ben Hill Josh Adams 0 57 Husson / Ready On Sunday
7 THE WARLORD Cameron Crockett 0 54 Denman / Crown Ruby
Race 6 - 4:26PM LANDMARK TOWNSEND SCONE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.61 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (I Stole Your Love) $8.50, Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 9c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 UNDER PRESSURE Peter H Bloomfield Robert Thompson 11 58 56 $6.50 Your Song / Queen of the East
2 3 WILLYAMA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.01 7 59.5 59 $15 Al Maher / See Her Run
3 12 GUIDED John Bannister Daniel Northey 1.21 13 55.5 47 $10 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
4 14 SOL WITNESS Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 1.47 6 54 47 $2.70F Star Witness / Balmoral Belle
5 11 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 2.78 10 55.5 47 $26 Sebring / Mate
6 1 AYHAM Michelle Fleming Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.81 1 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $41 Eavesdropper / Depot
7 4 EAGLEWORKS Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.07 2 59 54 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
8 2 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Darryl McLellan 3.18 5 59.5 55 $21 Oratorio / Norbows Delight
9 6 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.54 12 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $16 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
10 9 ZROYA Dianne Lumsden Serg Lisnyy 4.58 9 56.5 53 $26 Domesday / Thine Eyes
11 5 ENLIGHTENED BOY Greg Preston Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.27 8 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $61 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
12 8 VALATIA Scott Thompson Mitchell Bell 6.72 4 57.5 51 $14 Valixir / Alsatia
13 10 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Andrew Gibbons 7.25 3 55.5 47 $26 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
SB 13 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Nathan Doyle Travis Wolfgram 0 55.5 54   Unencumbered / Orutan
15e DESTINY’S CHOICE Tracey Bartley 0 56 Sepoy / Gai's Choice
Race 7 - 5:06PM CRESSFIELD BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.53 Last 600m: 0:33.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 6 59 57 $3.80F Magic Albert / Cathead
2 11 TARTUFO BIANCO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.51 1 56.5 56 $7 I Am Invincible / Nearly Did
3 4 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 0.75 3 61
(cd 57)
58 $16 Red Element / Cinerama
4 6 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 1.17 8 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $7 Duporth / Mediator
5 3 KOOKABAA Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 1.47 7 61.5 59 $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
6 1 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Travis Wolfgram 2.29 5 62 60 $31 California Dane / Silent Dawn
7 9 DIA VERNON Todd Howlett Chris O'Brien 5.08 4 58.5 53 $21 All American / Sleight of Hand
8 8 HAVENOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 7.4 9 59 61 $4 Hinchinbrook / Petulie
9 2 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Mitchell Bell 38.53 2 61.5 59 $13 I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders
5 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Billy Cray 0 61 O'Reilly / Hollywood
10 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 0 49 Snippetson / Double D'amour
Race 8 - 5:46PM ISIS MOTEL SCONE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.78 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 1 58.5 55 $8 Uncle Mo / Points
2 12 SAFARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Serg Lisnyy 0.36 2 56 53 $7.50 Animal Kingdom / Strobic
3 9 SUPREME STREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Darryl McLellan 5.49 9 57 55 $5.50EF Supreme Class / Auburn Streak
4 7 CHARLIE’S LAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 5.6 13 57.5 56 $12 Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
5 8 SUNNY AFTERNOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.04 11 57 55 $9 Ad Valorem / Sutton Queen
6 11 LONDINIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6.16 3 56
(cd 54.5)
57 $11 Snitzel / River Thames
7 4 DESTINY’S CHOICE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 6.18 4 59 56 $5.50EF Sepoy / Gai's Choice
8 14 SCHERZARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 7.12 8 55.5 52 $13 All Too Hard / Tartufi
9 13 DORREEGO Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 7.37 6 55.5 49 $41 Primus / Casino Gal
10 1 WILD KINGDOM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.56 7 60.5 59 $7 Iffraaj / Cape Princess
11 15e STARRICK Pat Farrell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.45 5 54 48 $51 Star Witness / Rickwin
12 6 MISTER ROSSA Dianne Lumsden Adrian Layt 9.51 10 58 54 $51 Testa Rossa / Catalan Bay
13 3 RECKLESS KNIGHT Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 13.12 12 59.5 57 $51 Bon Hoffa / Outback Fortune
18e WARRUMBUNGLE Ken Lantry 0 48 Congrats / Disco Dancer
17e TARTUFO BIANCO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 56 I Am Invincible / Nearly Did
16e UNDER PRESSURE Peter H Bloomfield 0 56 Your Song / Queen of the East
10 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 53 Your Song / Conch
2 ANDY’S A STAR Cameron Crockett 0 58 Starcraft / Annie's Logic