Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday 29, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1516m-700m, +1.5m 700m-350m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Jan-19 9:28AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48


SKY 2 TAB MEETING
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:04PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2108 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:13.25 Last 600m: 0:37.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KORMA Alicia Willick Terry Treichel 6 59 51 $2.10F Exceed And Excel / Cajou
2 4 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.33 2 59
(cd 57.5)
46 $2.15 Snippetson / Yakama
3 5 ARISTOCRATIC Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 1.71 4 57 39 $9 Host / A Right Royal Miss
4 6 BAY SHOT Paul Nipperess Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10.29 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Shrapnel / Select Bay
5 3 OBSESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris O'Reilly Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 13.35 3 59
(cd 56)
37 $61 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
6 2 MAJOR LUCK Shane Essery Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 14.51 1 59
(cd 57.5)
42 $12 Bradbury's Luck / E'minor
Race 2 - 2:44PM LISMORETURFCLUB.COM.AU F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1205 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.66 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DREAM OF ASCOT Lindsay Hatch Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $5.50 Exceedingly Good / Satisfaction
2 6 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Ms Laura Cheshire 0.44 2 54 41 $2F Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
3 2 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT Jane Clement Terry Treichel 2.6 6 55.5 47 $8.50 Love Conquers All / Startle
4 4 BON FOR GLORY John D Wilson Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7.38 1 54.5
(cd 53)
45 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Fletching
5 5 MADRA RUA Cathy Chapman Kasie Stanley 7.9 5 54.5 45 $14 Star Witness / Pintsize
6 3 MADAM MOUTON Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 7.92 4 55.5 47 $6 Sebring / Madam Redoute
Race 3 - 3:24PM WESTPAC HELICOPTER MAIDEN PLATE (1521 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:32.19 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REWA LAD Greg Cornish Terry Treichel 7 59 N/A $9.50 Parameter / Kentucky Danseur
2 3 LOOK OUT BOY Paul Nipperess Kasie Stanley 1.15 6 59 N/A $11 Alert / Yodalla
3 5 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3.3 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $6.50 Exceedingly Good / Sweet Sassi
4 7 VIN ROUGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Peter Graham 3.99 2 55.5 N/A $1.50F Harbour Watch / Crunches
5 6 EKANGO Jane Clement Brooke Stower 6.5 4 57.5 N/A $9.50 Canny Show / The Renfrew Bullet
6 1 HEAVENTOMURGATROYD Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.62 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $16 Southern Image / Light Wave
7 2 INNOCENT TONY Scott Barker Ms Laura Cheshire 8.33 5 59 N/A $101 Mr. Innocent / Spectrum Lass
Race 4 - 4:04PM LISMORE & DISTRICTS WORKERS CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +0.5KG) (1521 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.35 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 7 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $2.50F Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
2 1 RELAXED Alicia Willick Terry Treichel 1.7 5 58.5 53 $3.30 Lonhro / Tactless
3 2 ROTHFORD Kelvin Hickmott Jasen Watkins 2.45 6 57 50 $7 Rothesay / Kas Nediym
4 6 MUDGEE ROAD Daniel S Bowen Ms Belinda Hodder 3.51 3 54.5 45 $7.50 Husson / Kicken Vixen
5 8 TERAHLEE Stephen Bennett Brooke Stower 4.15 8 54 39 $81 Rakti / Vania
6 5 FOURGRANDMAN Marcus Wilson Ms Laura Cheshire 5.81 4 54.5 45 $13 Snippetson / Formermissuniverse
7 4 AMUTHON Marcus Wilson Peter Graham 6.7 2 55 46 $31 Von Costa de Hero / Clay Finale
8 7 KATARINA Greg Cornish Kasie Stanley 7.07 1 54 42 $11 Teranaba / Maid of the Manor
Race 5 - 4:44PM HAPPY NEW YEARS MEMBERS & GUESTS CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1205 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.16 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 10 64 64 $6 Casino Prince / Beachland
2 11 GREY PIRANHA Daniel Want Brooke Stower 0.58 6 54 43 $41 Clang / Jazztrack
3 2 SAN SIERRA Marcus Wilson Jasen Watkins 1.2 2 62 60 $8.50 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
4 3 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.34 11 61
(cd 59)
58 $6 Home On the Grange / Khesann
5 8 ANAKYN DARAXES Kelvin Hickmott Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2.74 4 55
(cd 52)
46 $21 Hard Spun / Riviera Ripple
6 5 CUTLASS Alicia Willick Terry Treichel 2.85 5 57.5 51 $21 More Than Ready / Curtana
7 7 CONQUERS ALL Angela Graham Peter Graham 4.01 7 56 48 $3.40F Love Conquers All / Lekitama
8 9 STAR SONG Joanne Hardy Ms Belinda Hodder 4.37 9 55 46 $51 Your Song / Lou
9 12e COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 4.79 1 54 41 $10 Court Command / Western Cent
10 10 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) Scott Henley Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 8.28 8 54.5
(cd 53)
45 $5 Cape Blanco / Tip the Wink
11 4 FAVORITE SHADOW Shane Essery Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 9.86 3 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $19 Dane Shadow / Favorite Kas
6 SALT FLAT Simon Kurz 0 50 Street Cry / Sabkha
Race 6 - 5:24PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1305 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.38 Last 600m: 0:37.66 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CHEVAL RAPIDE Ethan Ensby Ms Laura Cheshire 2 55.5 N/A $3.40F Al Maher / Shy Date
2 6 EZY SQEEZY Vanessa McLennan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.86 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Redoute's Show / Issie Mac
3 7 LUV OUR STRATUM Stephen Lee Peter Graham 2.3 3 57 N/A $4.20 Stratum / Need Luv
4 4 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Jodi Worley 2.86 7 57.5 N/A $19 Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
5 2 DANGEROUS DINOZZO Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3.45 4 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $8.50 Drumbeats / Danger Lane
6 10 JUST ONE MINUTE David Savins Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.58 10 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $9.50 Primus / Minute to Midnight
7 5 DOCAROCKET Alicia Willick Terry Treichel 7.68 8 57 N/A $5 Smart Missile / Docalady
8 11 SHARP WIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Bennett Brooke Stower 10 9 55.5 N/A $19 Eurozone / Quick Thinking
9 1 BON CHOIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo Ms Belinda Hodder 11.04 6 57.5 N/A $9 Choisir / She's God's Gift
10 8 MARMALADE EXPRESS Greg Cornish Kasie Stanley 17.19 1 57 N/A $41 Duke of Marmalade / Comedy Express
3 KING ALFONSO Paul Butterworth 0 N/A Eurozone / Sancha