Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday 27, December 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 28-Dec-18 11:18AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 144


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 21
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.30 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Snitzel / Workhard
2 10 WIDE SPREAD PANIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Flying Object
3 9 SAVVY KEN (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Prickle
4 1 AMANITO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Elimbari
5 6 GRAND FINALIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tom Marquand 6.5 0 N/A   Wanted / National Anthem
6 3 BULLETSON Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 7.1 0 N/A   Bullet Train / In Other Words
7 5 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) Garry Neale Andrew Banks 7.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova
8 8 PLYMOUTH ROAD (NZ) Matthew Smith Koby Jennings 8.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Dastaria
9 4 DUSK FALLS (IRE) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 9 0 N/A   New Approach / In the Mist
7 LADY I AM Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Lady Charlotte
Race 2 - 8:57AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.53 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHE’S SUREEL David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dundeel / Can't Hackit
2 4 SEAU Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   Pluck / Moporena
3 7 SMART PROMISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Certain Promise
4 3 RENALOT David Pfieffer Jay Ford 2.4 0 N/A   Camelot / Kvarena
5 1 BREAKING COVER Garry White Corey Brown 4.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Breaking News
6 2 OUR FUN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 11.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Funzero
7 8 STRATUM DANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tom Marquand 18.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Canny Dancer
5 SHADOW WATCH Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A So You Think / Money Begets Money
Race 3 - 9:09AM 3YO+ CLASS 1 & MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.82 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COOL ONE Garry White Corey Brown 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
2 6 LAYTON ABBEY Mark Newnham Tom Marquand 0.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Lustre Lady
3 5 HOTEL AMOUR Richard Freedman Chad Lever 0.6 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst
4 1 ALVINO Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Dolcetto
5 2 AUSTREET Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 1.2 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Invited
6 3 CLASSIC ATTRACTION Mark Newnham Christian Reith 1.4 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Attractive
Race 4 - 9:21AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.20 Last 600m: 0:32.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CZARSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Stratum / Wobbly Boots
2 9 UNITE AND CONQUER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Maglissa
3 7 SHINE TAK FIELD John Sargent Tommy Berry 8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Charlety Star
4 4 HELLBENDERS Gary Portelli Jason Collett 8.2 0 N/A   Helmet / Offshore Sham
5 1 ANTONIO PADRE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 13.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Kaaptive Empress
6 2 CONVINCED Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 14 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Amusements
7 6 KNICKPOINT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 16 0 N/A   Carlton House / Klamath Falls
8 5 JUDICATOR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 16.5 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy
8 TONGARIRO James Cummings 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Pele
Race 5 - 9:33AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.95 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
2 4 NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Watchful
3 9 TWENTYFOUR CARAT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ten Carat Rock
4 6 SANDSTORM Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 8.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Desert Fight
5 5 OUR BOY BOB Kerry Parker Jay Ford 9.8 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Every Man's Dream
6 1 CHISMOSO James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Quidnunc
7 8 THREE FLAGS Garry White Jason Collett 11.9 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Roses of Picardy
3 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
7 SECLUSION James Cummings 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Conceal
Race 6 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.17 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STEEL DIAMOND Rick Worthington Jason Collett 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
2 1 ASIAGO James Cummings James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes
3 4 KAHLO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Spurs And Sashes
4 3 EXTREME JEWEL Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 4.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Hidden Jewel
5 2 BELITSA Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 6.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Beaver Rocks
6 7 PIERRO ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 7.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Rose of Sharon
7 6 MISS HUFF ’N’ PUFF Kerry Parker Jay Ford 23.8 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Distant And Lovely
5 KARENO Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Deep Field / See the Music
8 STAR KISSES Marc Conners 0 N/A Star Witness / Bring Kisses
Race 7 - 9:57AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.85 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AVON RIVER James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Melksham
2 7 SHRUG Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sellout
3 9 SPLASHY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Vintedge
4 4 LILLY PILLY Mark Newnham Tom Marquand 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fleur De'here
5 6 OUR BELLAGIO MISS Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Miss Canny
6 8 SKY DIAMONDS Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 3.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cathay Lady
7 3 KIMMYLEE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bellalicious
8 2 GLOBAL CHALLENGE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 12 0 N/A   Zoffany / Global Anthem
5 MISTY BROOK Kerry Parker 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Feminine Wiles
Race 8 - 10:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.42 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISTRESS MOUSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Quack It
2 7 PAIR OF HEELS John Sargent Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   Adelaide / Little Chloe
3 9 WANDONNA Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Wandjina / Modonna
4 2 CELESTIAL FALLS Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 4.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled
5 8 QUICK FUSE Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 6.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Caffeina
6 1 CALIFORNIA SALTO Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 7.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Comaneci
7 4 MEEHNI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 8.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
8 5 MISS JAZ Kerry Parker Robbie Dolan 9.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Break Card
3 CRUZY FOX Bryce Heys 0 N/A Foxwedge / Cruz By
Race 9 - 10:21AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.25 Last 600m: 0:32.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith James McDonald 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
2 1 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bolero Queen
3 5 FLAMIN’ AL Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hell It's Hot
4 4 DEPENDABLE John Sargent Sam Weatherley 6.8 0 N/A   Pendragon / Redoutebelle
5 7 OUR MANTRA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 7.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Truly Elegant
6 2 BROWN THOMAS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 7.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Light Chance
7 9 RED BROCADE Jason Coyle James Innes Jnr 12.1 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
8 6 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 12.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing
9 3 CORMAC Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 12.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Saint Minerva
Race 10 - 10:33AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.12 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INVINCIBLE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Romany Flyer
2 5 MARSUPIAL James Cummings James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Koala Bear
3 9 LADY I AM Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 6.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Charlotte
4 1 BRACES Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 7.5 0 N/A   Duporth / Mount Juliet
5 7 SILENT GENERAL Matthew Smith Jason Collett 8 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
6 2 GEORGICA (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8.7 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Glitz 'n' Glam
7 8 SO SPIRITED Joseph Pride Jay Ford 9.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Spirited And Sexy
8 4 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Corey Brown 9.9 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
9 10 DUSKTILLDAWN Marc Conners Chad Lever 12.7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Antipode
6 REDEEMABLE Marc Conners 0 N/A Skilled / Gotta Have Soul
Race 11 - 10:45AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.37 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE DRAKE John Sargent Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Mallard
2 6 MILITARY ACADEMY Garry White James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peace Academy
3 7 SEPOY ACHEVA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Antonicheva
4 5 MALAISE James Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.1 0 N/A   Helmet / Insouciance
5 1 ALNAAS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Moojeh
6 4 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Chad Lever 7.3 0 N/A   Olympus / Morosi
7 3 HOMEWORK Joseph Pride Corey Brown 7.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / One Sweet Day
2 AND SO IT GOES Garry White 0 N/A Snitzel / Peace Academy
Race 12 - 10:57AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.69 Last 600m: 0:32.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROYAL HOOTENANNY Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Royal Drink
2 5 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz
3 2 DON’T LEAVE ME OUT Joseph Pride Corey Brown 3.6 0 N/A   Rothesay / Laravissante
4 7 PAMELA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Reset / Paulini
5 3 EAGLE BAY (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 0 N/A   Faltaat / Zorzi
6 9 STAGE PASS Clarry Conners Chad Lever 5.4 0 N/A   Tickets / Coast City
7 4 GALAPAGOS James Cummings Christian Reith 5.9 0 N/A   Teofilo / Blue Finch
8 1 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
9 6 ONLY TIGER (NZ) John Sargent Sam Weatherley 8.6 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Sitting On A Hill
Race 13 - 11:09AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.94 Last 600m: 0:32.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROYAL WITNESS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   Star Witness / Confidential Queen
2 3 LUCAND LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 N/A   Squamosa / Lucand Star
3 4 MARMARIS James Cummings Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seaside
4 7 SERGEANT James Cummings Christian Reith 3.5 0 N/A   Helmet / Cara Bella
5 1 FAKE James Cummings Sam Weatherley 3.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Plagiarize
6 10 MICAWBER James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dilly Dally
7 8 TRANSMITTER James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Radar
8 5 OH MY MIMI Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock
9 9 TUDOR PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Allez Wonder
2 LEATHERHEAD James Cummings 0 N/A Helmet / Heat of the Fire
Race 14 - 11:21AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.90 Last 600m: 0:32.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KYLEASE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   Choisir / Lalani
2 6 MAIBEASY (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Super Easy / Maicostus
3 4 LADY LUCIENNE Paul Cave Deanne Panya 2.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Golden Weekend
4 10 SET GOALS Rick Worthington Jean Van Overmeire 3.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
5 9 REBUKES James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Disciplined
6 5 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Christian Reith 4.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
7 2 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
8 1 DAWN MOON Clarry Conners Chad Lever 6.4 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Gibraltar Moon
9 7 NATURE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.8 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Cavalry Rose
10 8 OUR DESTINY Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 11.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Girls Go Racing
Race 15 - 11:33AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.24 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KNIGHT’S HELMET Matthew Smith Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Helmet / Purity
2 4 HAIKILI James Cummings Christian Reith 0.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Maka Ena
3 7 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle Sam Weatherley 0.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zedity
4 8 REOFFENDER Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Port Isabel
5 11 MONSTROSITY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.5 0 N/A   Helmet / Nepal
6 3 EOKALIO (NZ) Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 4.9 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Diamantaire
7 9 SUAVE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
8 10 WAVERTON LAD Joseph Pride Corey Brown 6.3 0 N/A   Duporth / Cellar Edition
9 1 BARRYMORE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 8.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Screen Legend
10 6 MANDALONG READY Gary Nickson Glyn Schofield 11.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wasimah
2 DRIFTER Joseph Pride 0 N/A Snitzel / Gabriella
Race 16 - 11:48AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.46 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PULANG PULA Garry Neale Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bound to Blush
2 1 BLUCARAT John Sargent Jay Ford 0.3 0 N/A   Pendragon / Miss Verdura
3 5 SINGLE ZERO Craig Weeding Ms Zoe Connally 1.6 0 N/A   Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
4 7 AQUABILL Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 1.8 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Aquabelle
5 10 SHAROKINA Jason Attard Keagan Latham 4.3 0 N/A   Reaan / Bergier
9 IS THAT SO Joseph Pride 0 N/A So You Think / La Remlap
3 ONEMORE JEWEL Jason Coyle 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
8 INVIDENTIA Jason Coyle 0 N/A Hussonet / Pinot Royale
6 STAGE PASS Clarry Conners 0 N/A Tickets / Coast City
2 MEGALODON Gary Portelli 0 N/A Arlington / Bellasonic
Race 17 - 12:00PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 17 ABANDONED @ 12:16 PM due to Other, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.
Race 18 - 12:12PM 3YO+ FILLIES/MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.19 Last 600m: 0:32.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EUROFLYER Marc Conners Chad Lever 0 N/A   Eurozone / Mareeza
2 5 MIRFA James Cummings Christian Reith 3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Zubbaya
3 8 TEREKA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Trail of Secrets
4 7 SPANISH RAIN Lauri Wray Koby Jennings 3.7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Iberian Miss
5 6 REVASSEUR Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dream 'n' Believe
4 LUNAR RAIN Jason Coyle 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Lundi
2 FINAL WAVE Clarry Conners 0 N/A The Factor / Ciao
3 LASHES Matthew Smith 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Feint
Race 19 - 12:24PM 3YO+ FILLIES/MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.29 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MENAGERIE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Zoustar / Nishaani
2 7 YOU AND YOU ALONE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 3.5 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Paparazzi Princess
3 1 ALSO COOL Garry White Jason Collett 5.5 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
4 8 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Tom Marquand 6.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Galizani
3 OXIDIZATION Clarry Conners 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / La Silva
4 PRINCESS NIAMH Robert & Luke Price 0 N/A Pendragon / Irish Karioi
5 SINGING RIVER Jason Coyle 0 N/A Mossman / Semitone
6 TINAI John Thompson 0 N/A Magic Albert / Mary's Grace
Race 20 - 12:36PM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Official Comments: Race 20 ABANDONED @ 12:36 PM due to Other, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.
Race 21 - 12:48PM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.34 Last 600m: 0:32.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PAULO PACE Joseph Pride Tom Marquand 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rocella
2 8 VOSTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 N/A   The Factor / Gunhilda
3 7 SUPERBOWL SUNDAY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vaquera
4 9 DRIFTER Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gabriella
5 10 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
6 6 SEDGEMOOR James Cummings Christian Reith 2.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Disputes
7 5 RUSSIAN MISSILE Garry White Corey Brown 3.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Russian Classic
2 I AM FLYING Matthew Smith 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Court Flying
1 HEAVEN’S DREAM Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Dare to Dream / Kim Heaven
4 MONSTROSITY Joseph Pride 0 N/A Helmet / Nepal
3 I AM ZAIN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Zyoon
Race 22 - 1:00PM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Official Comments: Race 22 ABANDONED @ 12:52 PM due to Other, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.