Wellington: Wellington Race Club Wednesday 26, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 27-Dec-18 2:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37


Race 1 - 2:08PM MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:44.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DAZZLING GREY Leslie Bryant Shane McGovern 7 57 N/A $8 Red Dazzler / Brave Words
2 1 CASULA LAD Garry Lunn James Rogers 0.47 4 59 N/A $10 Stryker / Casula Gal
3 2 COMZIG Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 1.23 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.50 Shinzig / Madam Commandant
4 6 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.88 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
5 8 MEL BEA Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar 3.49 5 57 N/A $4.60 Bon Hoffa / Celebrity Diva
6 4 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae Anthony Cavallo 6.65 6 57 N/A $2.50F Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
7 3 LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Adrian Robinson 11.71 1 57.5 N/A $15 Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
8 7 GLITTERANE Leslie Bryant Jake Pracey-Holmes 18.79 2 57 N/A $6 Artie Schiller / Raffane
Race 2 - 2:43PM MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.23 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MOCHINE GUN Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 2 59 N/A $7 Mosayter / Comeinspina
2 5 MARPENNY Gregory O'Neill Rasit Yetimova 0.44 1 57 N/A $3.50 Alert / Marqueen
3 8 UNOMORE Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0.94 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Onemorenomore / Gardner
4 3 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Adrian Robinson 1.36 6 57 N/A $3 More Than Ready / Danehill Princess
5 7 SINGLE RED ROSE Allan McRae Anthony Cavallo 2.17 3 57 N/A $6 Bianconi / Galileo's Crown
6 4 FASFER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.82 7 57 N/A $12 Ready's Image / Chitani
7 1 DOLLAR DANDY Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 6.15 4 59 N/A $8 Shaft / Rolling Dollar
8 6 SAAHIRAH Alison Smith Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 6.75 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $2.50F Mosayter / Triple Star
Race 3 - 3:18PM BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.96 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3 59
(cd 57)
56 $3 Longhorn / Questify
2 6 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Daniel Pitomac 0.45 1 54.5 43 $8 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
3 4 FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae Anthony Cavallo 1.5 5 57 48 $3.50 Happy Giggle / French Ash
4 2 INCISION Justin W Stanley Adrian Robinson 2.76 6 58.5 51 $2.50F Master of Design / Cos Snip
5 3 CLARADALE LASS Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 3.61 2 57
(cd 54)
52 $3.80 Bowstreet Blues / Sneak a Nip
6 7 COLLAR’S UP Collen Thurston Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 13.44 4 54
(cd 52.5)
39 $5 Captain Sonador / Princess Kimono
5 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald 0 45 Husson / Coppereight
Race 4 - 3:58PM BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.60 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 58 48 $2.30F Reward for Effort / Meribel
2 2 MABROUK Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 0.49 1 59.5 47 $3 Kempinsky / Red Hot Go
3 8 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2.15 5 54
(cd 53)
35 $7 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
4 4 HUSSON’S SHOUT Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 2.79 3 57.5 43 $3.50 Husson / Star of Danetime
5 5 STRAVALI George Wright Anthony Cavallo 2.97 4 56.5 41 $6 Stratum / Mira Chavali
6 7 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 4.68 6 54 38 $8 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
1 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT Michael Plummer Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0 48 Bernardini / Cosmic Dust
6 VELVET GLOVE Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 40 Smart Missile / Kraal
Race 5 - 4:38PM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 3 58 45 $2.80F Husson / Coppereight
2 3 LIGNY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.39 1 56.5 46 $4 Shrapnel / Ujiji
3 2 MAGIC MOA Denis Consadine Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.4 2 57.5 44 $8 Mosayter / Magic Arena
4 7 IANDRA Peter Kirby Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2.98 9 56
(cd 54)
38 $10 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
5 9 WINDCHARM Peter Kirby Daniel Pitomac 3.07 4 56 39 $4 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
6 8 NICQUILITY Collen Thurston Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 3.13 7 56
(cd 54.5)
39 $13 Nicconi / Silent Harmony
7 5 DESTINY HASSELHOFF Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 3.74 6 56
(cd 53)
39 $10 Bon Hoffa / Bazalgette
8 6 FLUX CAPACITOR Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 4.51 8 56 40 $4 Lonhro / Purple Groove
9 4 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Shane McGovern 6.07 5 56 36 $4 Dr Green / Golden Success