Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Wednesday 26, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Jan-19 9:20AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 30


Race 1 - 2:05PM ANDERSENS CARPETS MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.28 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BEHATI Luke Morgan Geoffrey Snowden 5 57 N/A $2F Danerich / Just Scarlett
2 4 SERGEANT RECKLESS Nathaniel Scott Danny Edmonds 0.71 4 59 N/A $5.50 Snippetson / Pitamiss
3 7 TRY ME CHOICE Todd Payne Mr Scott Sweedman 2.56 6 55.5 N/A $2.40 Conleys Choice / Canny Me
4 2 BOY KITTEN Steven Sampson Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 3.22 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2.80 Conatus / St. Louis Blues
5 6 TALKERUP Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 12.44 3 57 N/A $8 More Than Great / Linconi
6 3 MASH ’N’ VEG Adam Vine Ms Rachael Murray 14.88 1 59 N/A $7 Snitzel / Demandehere
1 APOLLO D’ORO Jacob Perrett 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Agnus Dei
Race 2 - 2:45PM METROLL MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.04 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Nathan Thomas 3 59 N/A $3.20 Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady
2 1 HE’S MCCAW (NZ) Jacob Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 0.54 6 59 N/A $6 He's Remarkable / Bella Carolina
3 6 AUSBRED DREAM Wayne Oakenfull Danny Edmonds 0.89 2 57
(cd 59)
N/A $2F Dream Ahead / Ausbred Gold
4 5 MOREE DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 1.04 1 57.5 N/A $5 Dream Ahead / Salwa
5 7 BETTY BULLET Todd Payne Mr Scott Sweedman 2.36 7 57 N/A $4 Bullet Train / White Countess
6 2 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 3.62 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $7 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
7 8 BUNNY HOPPER Ruth Cooper Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 6.25 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Summa Cum Laude / Amazing Rabbit
9 SLYVIA Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Dido
4 MALABUGILMAH Sue Grills 0 N/A Ready As / Gold Bouquet
Race 3 - 3:20PM AUSTRALIAN HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +3.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.28 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 METEOR GAL Paddy Cunningham Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $7 Northern Meteor / Cosmo Gal
2 4 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 0.7 7 57 48 $5 Statue Of Liberty / Passing By
3 3 ANGEL’S SCENT Steven Sampson Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0.83 5 57
(cd 55)
48 $3.60 Sepoy / Iseult
4 2 NOT IN THE NICK Bill Perrett Ms Rachael Murray 1.17 3 58 46 $3.50EF Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
5 7 BEAU DANCER Leon Cross Danny Edmonds 1.67 4 55.5
(cd 58.5)
41 $3.80 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
6 6 LE DAZZLE Luke Morgan Geoffrey Snowden 1.98 6 56 46 $6 Alert / Trixizar
7 1 SEMTEX Todd Payne Mr Scott Sweedman 2.32 2 59 48 $3.50EF Smart Missile / Emma Princess
Race 4 - 3:55PM INVERELL BEARING CENTRE GOODWOOD CUP- BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.66 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 3 54
(cd 53)
42 $6 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
2 1 CAVITATION Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 0.25 2 60.5 57 $6 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
3 2 ROLLING ROMAN Wayne Oakenfull Danny Edmonds 0.27 5 59.5 55 $3.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Cathie's Lane
4 5 MADAM KATE Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 0.6 6 54 47 $2.80EF Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
5 3 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 1.82 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $2.80EF Kempinsky / Rosetta
6 4 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Mr Scott Sweedman 5.07 1 56 48 $3.50 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
Race 5 - 4:35PM BLUE GEM CONTRACTORS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +2.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.76 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 2 56
(cd 54)
44 $3.20 Onemorenomore / Happens
2 1 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 2.41 1 58.5 49 $1.50F Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
3 4 MEISHOU (NZ) Adam Vine Ms Rachael Murray 3.73 4 54 37 $5.50 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
4 2 PRIMAL TOUCH Paul Grills Mr Scott Sweedman 6.29 3 57.5 47 $5 Primus / Amelia's Touch