Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Sunday 23, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Jan-19 9:20AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:45PM MERRY CHRISTMAS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.40 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Got The Giggles) $11, Deductions in$: Win 5c & Place 12c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz
2 12 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 0.39 3 55.5 N/A $26 Mail Train / Uppity
3 7 PHYLICIA Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2.82 4 56 N/A $9 Pierro / Crevette
4 3 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane Josh Adams 2.97 2 57.5 N/A $8 Decertare / Viscondesa
5 5 LOCK AND LAUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 3.01 7 57 N/A $10 Smart Missile / Vain Deb
6 11 STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill Jeff Kehoe 3.54 9 55.5 N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Burnley
7 1 CRAIG’S MY BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 3.89 6 59 N/A $2.30F Time Thief / Alley Miss
8 4 CLIFF’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Chris O'Brien 4.27 8 57 N/A $7.50 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
9 10 SHE JUST SAID IT Alan D Smith Travis Wolfgram 5.6 10 55.5 N/A $41 Pluck / Tansgirl
10 9 NEVER TARDY John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 11.32 1 55.5 N/A $15 Ready's Image / Alli's Aria
SB 6 GOT THE GIGGLES Robert Davies Grant Buckley 0 56.5 N/A   Tickets / Kidding
2 SPANISH MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Brooke Stower 0 N/A Smart Missile / La Rambla
Race 2 - 2:20PM TAB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.64 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bully Rock) $17, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 5c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd. Track upgraded to (Good 4) at 1:51pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SYD’S FOOTPRINTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 6 58 N/A $2.80EF Albrecht / Footprintinthesand
2 4 GOTTABE RED BOBS Bonus Scheme Irene Cowell Serg Lisnyy 0.41 7 57 N/A $14 Ad Valorem / Simoneashley
3 9 PEACHIES DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Terry Treichel 1.46 1 55.5 N/A $2.80EF Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
4 6 MISS EIMAR Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1.91 3 56.5 N/A $8 Salade / Lady Octa
5 5 PULLMAN BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 4.48 4 57 N/A $6 Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
6 1 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland Matthew McGuren 10 5 58.5 N/A $41 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
7 8 LITTLE GAYLEE Peter Eggleston Ms Rachael Murray 14.65 2 55.5 N/A $151 Money or the Gun / Little Emily
SB 3 BULLY ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Grant Buckley 0 57 N/A   Choisir / Posta
11 TRIFECTION Grant Marshall Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Celebration Girl
10 SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Pluck / Baby Belle
7 CALL THE GAME Terry Evans 0 N/A Dubleo / Pokey Hill
Race 3 - 2:55PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.89 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BELLE DE VEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1 54.5 N/A $4.20F Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell
2 8 MANHATTAN GAMBLER Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 0.68 2 55.5 N/A $11 Manhattan Rain / Roulettes
3 10 EAST ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natasha Hall-Antonio Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0.77 12 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $5 Poet's Voice / Vision Splendid
4 11 WOW WOW KAPOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 1.84 3 54.5 N/A $18 Bernardini / Lizawi
5 1 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2.04 4 58 N/A $9.50 Arlington / Hoonose
6 2 CAPTAIN TOM Neil Godbolt Nozi Tomizawa 2.14 5 57 N/A $9.50 Drumbeats / Pearl's Pic
7 5 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.39 7 56.5 N/A $4.80 Street Boss / Judaea
8 6 SWINGER David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.96 10 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $12 Time Thief / Salsa Storm
9 15e ARIZONA BELLE Wayne Wilkes Travis Wolfgram 3.24 6 54 N/A $31 High Chaparral / Danzotto
10 16e BARON BOLD Irene Cowell Jeff Kehoe 4.48 8 55 N/A $21 Real Saga / Marauding Empress
11 12 MURTALERT Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 4.9 13 54 N/A $101 Murtajill / Bellalert
12 18e BYCROMAC Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 6.35 9 54 N/A $51 Strada / Princess Canny
13 14 ZERO JESTER Cecilia Reid Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 10.41 11 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $151 Danzero / Halo of Gold
17e LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Zaha / I Have Issues
3 BALDOMERO Jim Louizos Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Lonny Miss
7 EMPEROR ARLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Ward Robert Thompson 0 N/A Arlington / War Empress
13 TRI TRI AGAIN Grant Marshall 0 N/A Casino Prince / Grand Acclaim
4 DA POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Mosse Diva
Race 4 - 3:30PM THANK YOU SPONSORS 2018 CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.70 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 TRUE FINESSE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 13 54 N/A $6 Fighting Sun / Daisy Lane
2 8 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.35 1 57
(cd 55.5)
42 $21 Zoffany / Larenco
3 3 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Grant Buckley 2.8 6 59 47 $16 Stratum / With My
4 11 GACELA Ben Hill Darryl McLellan 3.18 8 54.5 N/A $21 Danewin / Ghezlaan
5 7 SOMETHING SHOCKING Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 4.18 5 57 53 $4.80F Nicconi / Miss Electra
6 10 BACKHOUSE FRILLY Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 4.23 9 54.5 N/A $6 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
7 9 CHARLIE JACK Neil Godbolt Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.84 12 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $71 Rothesay / Midnight Pearl
8 6 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.47 4 57
(cd 55.5)
49 $6 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
9 15e TIPSY CHOICE Grant Prosser Matthew McGuren 6.49 10 59 44 $18 Testa Rossa / Tipsy Moment
10 13 JUST LIKE JESSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jamie Thomsen Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 6.52 11 54 N/A $13 All Too Hard / The Warrior Woman
11 4 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 7.19 3 59
(cd 56)
41 $61 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
12 1 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Terry Treichel 9.09 2 59 42 $101 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
13 2 EXCELEBRATION GOLD Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 10.56 7 59 52 $20 Excelebration / Saranah Gold
LP 5 DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 14 57 55 $8.50 Dash for Cash / Savanna Pride
17e MOKIN Graeme Shultz 0 47 Uncle Mo / Money Tree
18e MISS NELLIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 48 Shrapnel / Adhocracy
12 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Savabeel / Shandream
16e MEMBRO D’ORO Jamie Thomsen 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Hillfa
Race 5 - 4:05PM SUMMER BEACH PARTY 2 JAN CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.18 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 2 56.5 57 $16 Commands / Judicial Queen
2 5 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Nozi Tomizawa 0.92 12 57 62 $3.30F Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
3 3 MORE CHILLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.94 1 58.5 64 $3.50 Sizzling / Dayita
4 1 BETTER NOT FLY Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 2.36 10 58.5 61 $5.50 Snippetson / Will Fly
5 2 LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.39 9 58.5
(cd 57)
65 $7.50 Rebel Raider / Let's Set Sail
6 9 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 3.69 6 54 50 $61 Tickets / Concentration
7 7 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.75 4 54.5
(cd 55)
57 $17 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
8 10 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 3.79 11 54 47 $21 Congrats / Palo Duro
9 8 GIDDYUP Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 4.47 5 54 55 $13 Churchill Downs / Subashi
10 11 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley 6.64 8 54 46 $101 Sharkbite / Rock the Media
11 13 MOUNT DARRAGH Cecilia Reid Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 6.65 13 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $151 Zariz / Queen's Theatre
12 14 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 7.63 7 54
(cd 52)
41 $101 Dane Fever / Warm Up
13 12 ONLY IN RED Robert Davies Travis Wolfgram 11.96 3 54 46 $151 Testa Rossa / Triangular
4 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Matthew McGuren 0 59 Wanted / More Than Acracker
Race 6 - 4:40PM HYDRA HOSE SUMMER CUP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.07 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRAUMATISED Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 4 58.5 61 $2.20F Choisir / Tramontana Lass
2 3 VALBEATA Bob Milligan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0.47 8 60
(cd 57)
68 $8 Ad Valorem / Beata
3 4 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.6 9 59.5
(cd 58)
63 $26 Minardi / Majestic Kin
4 1 EDITORS Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 1.45 1 60.5 65 $5 Street Cry / Harpers
5 9 SPINNING QUARTERS Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 2.14 3 56.5 61 $41 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
6 6 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Robert Thompson 2.16 2 58.5 61 $5 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
7 2 STILETTOED VIXEN Terry Evans Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.29 7 60
(cd 58.5)
68 $13 Excellent Art / Surprise Bid
8 12 STAR WARS (NZ) Robert Davies Ms Belinda Hodder 4.42 6 54 48 $81 Starcraft / Rose O' War
9 10 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 6.73 5 55.5 62 $14 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
5 BETTER NOT FLY Tas Morton 0 61 Snippetson / Will Fly
11 MUSICAL FAMILY Wayne Seelin 0 49 Oratorio / Fermata
8 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0 59 Wanted / More Than Acracker
Race 7 - 5:15PM HARRINGTON CUP 2 JAN BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.96 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Terry Treichel 4 58.5 53 $8 All American / Stormy Empress
2 2 TOO EASY BRO Terry Evans Chris O'Brien 1.12 7 61 58 $21 All Too Hard / Ashenti
3 13 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 1.75 13 55
(cd 53)
50 $21 Enemy of Average / Arisara
4 1 MUSIC MAGIC Michael Byers Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1.77 3 63
(cd 61)
66 $8.50 Kaphero / Creates
5 12 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 2.35 11 57.5 55 $5.50 Sequalo / Bonne Affaire
6 5 OUTSMARTEM Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 2.36 9 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $21 Strategic Maneuver / High Production
7 6 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 2.4 1 59 57 $2.90F Strategic Maneuver / Technology
8 7 CASH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Nozi Tomizawa 2.68 8 58.5 56 $19 The Factor / Cashkalani
9 15e SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2.7 5 54
(cd 51)
48 $101 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
10 4 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Belinda Hodder 4.88 10 59.5 59 $10 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
11 16e READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.4 2 54
(cd 55)
39 $101 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
12 10 SHUSWAGGI (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.74 6 58
(cd 56.5)
56 $9.50 Nadeem / Shuswap
13 3 GHETTO BOY Alan D Smith Andrew Gibbons 6.19 12 60.5 57 $151 Street Sense / Esther
17e MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland 0 41 Dane Fever / Warm Up
8 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Grant Buckley 0 57 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
11 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0 55 Dubleo / Bechwat
14 GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry 0 50 Onemorenomore / Meddler