Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday 23, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Jockey Simon Miller not attending
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Jan-19 9:19AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM Batemans Bay Accommodation Maiden Handicap (920 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.42 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXCEED THE NIGHT Matthew Dale Mitchell Bell 3 58 N/A $1.90F Exceed And Excel / Girls Night Out
2 3 NONE SO BRIGHT Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.3 1 58 N/A $7.50 Star Witness / She Glows
3 7 I AM RUSH Michael Gatty Adrian Layt 2.3 11 57 N/A $26 I Am Invincible / Whirled
4 6 PHILIP Gary Nickson Ms Winona Costin 2.4 4 57.5 N/A $8.50 Foxwedge / Xaar's Jewel
5 9 SARZANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 2.6 10 56 N/A $9 Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
6 4 FARAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 3.1 8 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $16 Eurozone / Abba
7 5 MOMO MERINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Chad Lever 6.6 7 57.5 N/A $7.50 Mossman / Moreau
8 11 DINKY DANCER Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Richard Bensley 6.8 5 55
(cd 56)
N/A $81 Arlington / Single Dancer
9 15e AMBELLARA Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.6 12 55 N/A $26 Time Thief / Gemini Miss
10 16e SUNBAKER Michael Sparrow Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 9.7 6 55 N/A $91 Astronomer Royal / Delphic Dancer
11 1 SONOFALOOKA Wade Mathie Brendan Ward 11.2 9 59 N/A $151 Zariz / Armagoodlooka
12 13e VENICE QUEEN Barry Gleeson Ms Melinda Kinny 14.5 2 55 N/A $151 Hayden / Clearer Now
18e WILD SOUL Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Zoffany / Sacred Spirit
8 FABULOUS FRAN Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A More Than Ready / Forget The Weather
17e STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Albrecht / Star Plume
10 A GINGER TALE Allan McRae 0 N/A Pellizotti / Tell the Story
12 SUBVERT Daniel Nickson 0 N/A All Too Hard / Prerequisite
14e THE AMAZING TAHLIA Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Equiano / Demasheen
Race 2 - 1:35PM Bay Coast Cleaning Class 1 Handicap (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.14 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BANTER Terry Croft Chad Lever 3 59.5 55 $5 Not a Single Doubt / Quipster
2 9 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.1 4 56 48 $9.50 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
3 6 DENESC Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 0.6 2 56.5 53 $4.80 Denman / Escalotte
4 4 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 1.6 10 59.5 55 $2.90F Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
5 10 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Ms Jess Taylor 2.1 6 54 46 $21 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
6 5 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Ms Melinda Kinny 3.9 8 58 52 $11 Atomic / Val Gardena
7 8 SANCTUARY COVE Michelle Ritchie Robbie Brewer 4 7 56.5
(cd 57.5)
49 $12 Congrats / Elusivity
8 3 SPIRIT FORCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6 9 59.5 55 $15 Sepoy / Soul Diva
9 7 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 6.5 1 56.5
(cd 55)
52 $19 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
10 11 YOU WANT Milea Woods Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 7.8 5 54
(cd 52)
40 $101 Wanted / Bergman
1 GUNDY Wayne Hudd Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0 58 Denman / Orcym Lass
Race 3 - 2:10PM Monarch Hotel Motel Maiden Plate (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.29 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BUDDEROO PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 10 57.5 N/A $12 Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
2 2 PINETTI Greg Stephens Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.5 8 59 N/A $41 Magic Albert / Torrini
3 5 CLERGYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauren Davies Ms Winona Costin 0.7 4 57.5 N/A $8.50 Mossman / A Little Prayer
4 10 STAR CASH Richard & Luke Clarke Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0.8 13 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $16 Star Witness / Kitty Cash
5 6 HIEMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Adrian Layt 1 14 57.5 N/A $4.40 Exceed And Excel / Arctic Drift
6 12 AMEARES Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 1.5 12 55.5 N/A $9 Dalakhani / Thismist
7 11 TIPTA JOSIE Wade Mathie Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.8 5 57 N/A $2.50F Zariz / Summertown Girl
8 14 ROSE OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Chad Lever 4.1 3 55.5 N/A $10 Declaration Of War / Ballerina Girl
9 16e CAPITAL RUSH Michael Gatty Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.3 11 59 N/A $71 Star Witness / Countess Chloe
10 9 PULLA SWIFTY Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 4.4 1 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $51 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
11 13 HARBOUR BREEZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.4 2 55.5 N/A $151 Harbour Watch / Adequate
12 17e FOREVERLY Sammy Vella Brendan Ward 7.2 9 57 N/A $81 Beautiful Crown / Sutton Princess
13 7 PONT DE CIROU BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Richard Bensley 8 7 57.5 N/A $71 Animal Kingdom / Languedoc
14 8 ACCIPITRIDAE Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 9 6 57 N/A $101 Star Witness / Wings of Prey
19e LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy 0 N/A Canny Show / Sunsation
20e BETTER NOT RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Amazing Spirit
18e MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison Simon Miller 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Grand Strike
3 RULER OF ALL Aaron Clarke 0 N/A Skilled / Castles
1 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
15e TWO SEAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Sebring / Earthsea
Race 4 - 2:45PM Wysco Building Services Class 2 Handicap (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.19 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ELEGANT ELLEN Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 2 59 61 $4.60 Casino Prince / Kartini
2 9 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
56 $4.20F Congrats / Crystal Empire
3 2 A SNIP OF CYNDY Richard Butler Shaun Guymer 2.5 10 59 61 $6.50 Snippetson / Cyndiana Star
4 8 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.9 6 57 53 $6 Zariz / Summertown Girl
5 10 NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale Mitchell Bell 3.7 7 55.5 54 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Commands
6 5 UH OH Graeme Shaw Robbie Brewer 4 9 58 55 $17 All Bar One / Keep On Dreaming
7 6 AND THERE IS MORE Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 4.8 5 57.5 58 $12 Mossman / Bella Arena
8 11 THE POTATO PONTIFF Rodney Howes Brendan Ward 5.6 4 55 49 $61 Power of Destiny / Play Date
9 14 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 6.4 3 54 47 $15 Myboycharlie / Ibis
10 3 ART OF MORE Anthony & Edward Cummings Chad Lever 6.6 1 59 57 $7 Teofilo / Mycup Runneth Over
13 NUNYA BIZZ Steven Cummins 0 48 Canny Lad / Glove Puppet
15e RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke 0 55 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
7 SACRED SON Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 0 54 Oratorio / Scorpio Spirit
1 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic 0 59 California Dane / Cannshe
12 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter 0 52 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
Race 5 - 3:20PM M2M Accounting Benchmark 58 Handicap (1425 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.18 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) at 2:52pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 IRISH LUCY Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 9 57.5 55 $14 West Quest / Diotra
2 13 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke Ms Jess Taylor 0.5 7 56 55 $5 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
3 3 BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan Robbie Brewer 0.7 3 58.5 53 $26 Denman / Incheck
4 14 CHATOBER Bernie Connell Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.7 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $31 Gonski / Class Display
5 12 GRACEFUL GIFT Thomas Lyttle Shaun Guymer 2.1 12 56.5 53 $5.50 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
6 11 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 2.2 5 57.5
(cd 56)
55 $21 Magic Albert / Blue Mistral
7 2 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 3.2 6 61 58 $4.40F New Approach / Doctrine
8 6 TE ATA Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.4 11 58 56 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
9 17e DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 3.5 14 54
(cd 52)
40 $31 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
10 5 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.9 8 58 52 $9.50 Magic Albert / Salinas
11 1 CATCH THE CULPRIT Joe Cleary Chad Lever 4.1 4 62.5 61 $10 Wanted / Jewel Theft
12 4 OSCAR CRANACH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Richard Bensley 7.6 2 58.5 53 $18 Lucas Cranach / Magnifico
13 9 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 7.7 13 57.5 51 $61 Sebring / Limoncelli
14 16e KALOOKI Wade Mathie Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 8.2 1 54.5
(cd 53)
45 $151 Uncle Mo / Woona
7 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Ms Winona Costin 0 52 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
8 TSUNAMI ALERT Theresa Bateup 0 52 Harbour Watch / Nickynoo's Girl
15e LITTLE MISS CHELSY Tom Wilson 0 46 Henrythenavigator / Annie La Vie
Race 6 - 3:55PM Elders Real Estate Batemans Bay Christmas Cup (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.37 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BELLE TOURNURE Natalie Jarvis Michael Travers 4 54 65 $5.50 Ad Valorem / Amitola
2 7 FRUITFUL WARRIOR Richard Butler Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 1.8 5 54
(cd 52.5)
60 $10 Choisir / Chandon Rose
3 1 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 2.8 10 62 81 $3.30F Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
4 8 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 3.8 7 54 60 $19 Murtajill / Kurotaka
5 4 CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 4 9 55
(cd 54.5)
67 $17 Beneteau / Naeb
6 9 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Adrian Layt 4.2 2 54 57 $31 Husson / Dream Machine
7 10 NUNYA BIZZ Steven Cummins Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.3 1 54 48 $51 Canny Lad / Glove Puppet
8 3 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 4.4 8 57 71 $7.50 Tale of the Cat / Spinner's Magic
9 2 CLIFF Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 4.9 3 61 79 $5 Canford Cliffs / I'm So Classical
10 5 AKIKO GOLD Richard & Luke Clarke Shaun Guymer 9.4 6 54 69 $7 Spinning World / Wings of Prey
Race 7 - 4:30PM Soldiers Club Christmas Flying (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.69 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COUNT DEKRONER Graeme Murray Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2 55.5 72 $21 Danerich / Scores
2 2 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 1 1 57 79 $1.85F Darci Brahma / Leamington
3 8 OUR REVENUE Mike Petrovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.8 3 54 65 $8.50 Snippetson / Birkin
4 9 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.1 12 54 64 $9.50 Helmet / Diamondi
5 7 TORCHBEARER Jamie Stewart Shaun Guymer 2.6 4 54 66 $7.50 Shellscrape / Dan Baroness
6 12 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Michael Travers 3.1 8 54 54 $71 Alert / Yeats' Magic
7 11 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 3.9 6 54
(cd 52.5)
57 $31 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
8 5 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.3 9 54 67 $11 I Am Invincible / Gemmas Joy
9 4 JANIS Chris Hensler Ms Melinda Kinny 4.5 5 55 75 $51 Duporth / Girls Rock
10 1 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 4.6 11 63.5
(cd 62)
88 $21 Zariz / Zahbowe
11 6 BELLEGANO Greg Backhouse Brendan Ward 5.6 10 54 66 $71 Rogano / Betty's Belle
12 10 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Ms Jess Taylor 5.7 7 54 64 $18 Animal Kingdom / Graskop