Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Saturday 22, December 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.17
Track Information: Please note Andrew Adkins not riding at the meeting.
Results Last Published: Mon 24-Dec-18 10:37AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM MEMBER GET MEMBER HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.58 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GIRLS ARE READY The Championships Contender Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 7 55 N/A $6 Better Than Ready / Commanding Epic
2 1 SEBRAKATE BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 2 4 58
(cd 56)
N/A $9 Sebring / Kakakakatie
3 2 AEECEE VINCO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.8 6 56.5 N/A $2.60F Charge Forward / Masked Romance
4 5 WAR BARON The Championships Contender David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 2.9 1 56 N/A $31 Declaration Of War / Pink Ice
5 6 ELON BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.6 3 55.5 N/A $14 Exceed And Excel / A Brilliant Idea
6 9 EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Bryce Heys Jason Collett 5.1 2 54 N/A $31 Charm Spirit / Invisible Coin
7 3 DETERGE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings James McDonald 7.3 5 56 N/A $3 Exceed And Excel / Cleanse
4 TWENTYFOUR CARAT BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Ten Carat Rock
8 DOLCI Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Fantome Gris
Race 2 - 1:55PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.93 Last 600m: 0:37.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MOOBI Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 3 58 65 $4.40 Spinning World / Kowhai
2 1 HEMMERLE Danny Williams James McDonald 0.1 1 58.5 66 $3.40F Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
3 11 SAARIM Warren Ganderton Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 1.4 2 53
(cd 50)
48 $26 Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
4 8 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 1.5 4 54 57 $26 Artie Schiller / Enrich
5 5 SOSTENIDO (NZ) Brian Gentle Glyn Schofield 1.6 6 57 63 $7.50 Rip Van Winkle / Eftee One
6 4 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 2.9 5 57
(cd 55)
63 $6 Lord Jim / Maibonie
7 7 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Jay Ford 7.9 7 54 57 $21 Denmarket / Blue White
8 10 TIARA ROAD Danny Williams Corey Brown 10.2 8 53 55 $61 Roadhog / Star Tiara
9 9 FOXIE LA BELLE Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 16 9 53 59 $5 Stryker / Allinfrontofher
6 VIGORISH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Tommy Berry 0 60 Casino Prince / Barcelona Girl
3 WITHOUT REVENGE Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0 64 High Chaparral / Miss Stone
Race 3 - 2:30PM SUMMER RACING HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.76 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HEART CONQUERED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3 54 72 $2F Akeed Mofeed / Heart to Fear
2 1 REVENIRE James Cummings James McDonald 3.5 6 59.5 77 $4.40 Lonhro / Come Hither
3 2 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Jason Collett 3.6 7 59 76 $15 Lonhro / Seances
4 5 DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Corey Brown 4.5 1 56.5 75 $8 Tickets / Stellana
5 8 ALART Jan Bowen Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 5.2 5 53.5
(cd 50.5)
69 $12 Excellent Art / Al Sahra
6 9 PHUKET Allan Denham Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 5.8 2 53.5 65 $18 Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
7 4 LUCY ROSE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 9.8 4 57 76 $9 I Am Invincible / Lucys Loot
10 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Jay Ford 0 58 Your Song / Spirit of Grace
6 ALL TOO ROYAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 0 70 All Too Hard / Bel Mer
3 SIKHING GLORY Joseph Pride 0 74 Sepoy / Soul Diva
Race 4 - 3:05PM 2019 MEMBERSHIP HANDICAP (2110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:13.78 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 2 59 86 $5 Born To Sea / Three Days In May
2 8 MUTARAKEM (GB) Chris Waller Corey Brown 1 5 53.5 75 $7 Dubawi / Shaarfa
3 9 SOLO MISSION (GB) Chris Waller Jay Ford 1.2 7 53 74 $4.60F Sea The Stars / Lonely Ahead
4 4 ARAAJA (IRE) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 3.4 8 56.5 85 $6 Iffraaj / Roshanak
5 6 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.5 3 55.5 79 $9.50 Show a Heart / Royal Green
6 2 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 5.9 4 57 82 $51 Zoffany / Centaure
7 10 KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 8.9 9 53
(cd 54)
70 $7 Keeper / Black Widow
8 11 THE BANDIT (JPN) Richard Freedman James Innes Jnr 10.6 6 52.5 73 $9 Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
9 7 BEIJING BOARD (GB) Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 12.1 1 54.5 77 $17 Dubawi / Board Meeting
5 VAUCLUSE BAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 81 Al Maher / Power of Love
3 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) Darren Weir Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 0 82 Swiss Ace / Princess Carolina
Race 5 - 3:40PM EVENTS BY ATC HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.90 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Jason Collett 5 56.5 71 $3F Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
2 1 ASTORIA James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.2 3 60.5 79 $5 Medaglia d'Oro / Segue
3 5 INTUERI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.4 9 57.5 73 $12 Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
4 3 DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Jay Ford 0.8 4 59.5 77 $41 Denman / Pagan Princess
5 9 DEFT James Cummings Tim Clark 1.3 1 55.5 73 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Dextrous
6 2 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 1.5 6 60
(cd 58)
78 $41 Smart Strike / Only Green
7 4 SPARKY LAD Chris Waller James McDonald 2.1 2 58 74 $9 Smart Missile / Lady Hepburn
8 11 CHALK Wendy Roche Billy Cray 2.8 8 53 63 $7 Canford Cliffs / Tempest Tost
9 10 C’EST DAVINCHI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 4.9 7 54 66 $9.50 All Too Hard / Mystically
6 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 0 73 Smart Missile / Iguana Jo
8 TAHSIN (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 0 71 Denman / Honorjeu
Race 6 - 4:20PM TAB REWARDS HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.41 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Jason Collett 7 58.5 74 $10 Nicconi / Gold Licence
2 8 THE ART OF THE BAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 8 56 75 $2.10F Charge Forward / Personification
3 2 SWEET VICTORY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.5 4 59 75 $10 Smart Missile / Essence of Success
4 13 LUCKY LOUIE Joseph Pride Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 3.6 9 52
(cd 49)
61 $9 Pluck / La Bella Luisa
5 1 STROME Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 3.7 2 59
(cd 56)
75 $31 Smart Missile / Lateral
6 11 MADDISON AVENUE Marc Conners Adam Hyeronimus 6 6 54 65 $18 Manhattan Rain / Sunburnt Park
7 7 BELLA SUCCESS Chris Waller James McDonald 6.8 1 57 71 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Bridie Belle
8 4 VELOCITA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 10.2 5 58.5 74 $12 Sebring / Shalimar Sky
9 5 SO MAGIC Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 23.2 3 58 73 $14 Magic Albert / So Gorgeous
6 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane 0 72 Krupt / Self Evident
12 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Jay Ford 0 64 Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
9 SEAHAMPTON Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 68 Sebring / Fidelias Dance
10 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/50kg) 0 67 Tavistock / Quest for Kash
Race 7 - 5:00PM DECEMBER HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.75 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIR BACCHUS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5 54.5 89 $6.50 Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
2 3 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings James McDonald 0.4 7 59 98 $5.50F Medaglia d'Oro / Diamondrella
3 13 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Jay Ford 0.7 10 52 75 $7 Time Thief / Quadrunner
4 4 INVINZABEEL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.3 6 58.5 97 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
5 12 CATESBY Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/50kg) 2.5 4 52
(cd 50)
78 $10 Shamardal / Mannington
6 10 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 3.9 9 53
(cd 54)
89 $6 Testa Rossa / Worldly
7 5 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 5.4 2 55.5 91 $9.50 Pins / Luxurious Lady
8 1 PECANS Joseph Pride Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 5.6 8 60
(cd 58)
104 $6 Skilled / Walnut
9 9 SAYED (USA) Matthew Dale Ms Jess Taylor 6 3 54 88 $51 Stormy Atlantic / Saliyna
10 6 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Jason Collett 8.4 1 54.5 89 $101 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
8 STRATHMORE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 89 Fastnet Rock / Our Egyptian Raine
2 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 99 Snippetson / Seduction Line
11 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane James Innes Jnr 0 84 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
Race 8 - 5:40PM TAB HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.06 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GONGS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings James McDonald 10 55.5 73 $5.50 Dawn Approach / Belcentra
2 1 LET’S PARTY MARTY John Thompson Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 0.5 8 59
(cd 56)
70 $14 Duporth / Mollycat
3 4 SKYRAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 0.7 6 57.5 73 $18 Smart Missile / Distinctive
4 13 SURE KNEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 1.4 5 52 65 $8 Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
5 5 KAPAJACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 1.6 11 57
(cd 54)
72 $3.30F Lonhro / Kapala
6 2 SEDITION Richard Litt Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 2.1 3 59
(cd 57)
70 $31 Exceed And Excel / Jerezana
7 7 DIVINE BREEZE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.2 2 56 68 $26 Smart Missile / History Maker
8 9 PEMBROKE CASTLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.4 9 55.5 69 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Callista
9 12 CHARRETERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 2.8 4 53 62 $5 Epaulette / Chula Vista
10 14 EMSHALKY David Pfieffer Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/50kg) 2.9 7 52
(cd 50)
58 $101 Al Maher / Grand Acclaim
11 10 LILITH BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 9.7 1 55
(cd 53.5)
72 $41 Hinchinbrook / Loveday
6 SMART ELISSIM BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tim Clark 0 70 Smart Missile / Nobody But You
3 ZIDANE Lauri Wray Ms Rebeka Prest (a3/54kg) 0 69 Zariz / Etinceler
11 NAVIGATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 66 Star Witness / Touched in Flight
Race 9 - 6:15PM AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.74 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EASY EDDIE The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 8 58.5
(cd 55.5)
85 $5 Super Easy / Twin Town
2 11 BEL SONIC Jason Warren Tim Clark 0.2 3 55.5 79 $5.50 Bel Esprit / Ausmaid
3 6 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.5 11 56.5 81 $4.20F Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
4 1 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Glyn Schofield 1.7 7 60 88 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Morethan Leicya
5 12 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 2.7 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
79 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
6 13 SCHUBERT James Cummings James McDonald 2.8 4 55 78 $9.50 Lonhro / Ringstrasse
7 9 INTUITION James Cummings Tommy Berry 3 6 56 80 $15 Street Cry / Radar
8 10 VICEROY Luke Pepper Jay Ford 3.3 9 56 80 $41 Magnus / Northpoint
9 2 DISSOLUTE Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/50kg) 5 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
85 $31 New Approach / Dorky
10 7 TESSERA James Cummings Joshua Parr 8.3 1 56.5 81 $14 Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
11 8 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 18 5 56 80 $91 Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
15 NICTOCK Cameron Crockett Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 0 77 Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
16 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup 0 75 Snitzel / Maid for Me
14 HANDFAST Richard Litt 0 77 Street Cry / Lobola
5 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0 81 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
4 DEMERARA James Cummings Andrew Adkins 0 88 Commands / Rum Cruise