Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 21, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.4
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 22-Dec-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Twilight Meeting
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 3:17PM CHILL-RITE DUBBO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1310 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.77 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 READY’S QUEEN Andrew Palmer Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 54 N/A $31 Ready's Image / Queen of Iglesia
2 1 WE CAN’T BE BEATEN Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.21 6 59.5 N/A $2.10F Arlington / Sparkling Lady
2 2 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0.21 4 58 N/A $12 Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
4 8 GEEGEE BOOM Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2.2 7 54
(cd 53)
N/A $14 Wordsmith / Wavishing
5 3 LITTLE CAESAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 7.64 12 57.5 N/A $2.60 Salade / Whist
6 12 ZOUZOOM Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 9.11 11 54 N/A $18 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
7 7 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 9.35 5 54 N/A $21 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
8 6 BELLAGIO PRINCE Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 12.29 1 54 N/A $61 Casino Prince / Readyor
9 5 RIVERINA PRINCESS Cecil Maxwell Paul Payne 17.73 2 54.5 N/A $101 Kaphero / Riverina Magic
10 11 TE ROPA LILLY Lee Lunn Daniel Northey 21.41 9 54 N/A $151 Nothin' Leica Dane / Tully Lea
11 9 LIGHTNING LASS Catherine L Chapman Rasit Yetimova 22.91 10 54 N/A $151 Roadhog / Lightning Holly
12 4 SPY IN THE SKY Robert Lane Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 30.53 3 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Legal Spy / Winter Sky
Race 2 - 3:52PM CHILL-RITE ORANGE MAIDEN PLATE (1110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.43 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1 59 N/A $2.15F Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
2 12 SEE FOR YOURSELF Mark Milton Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.01 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Star Witness / Dollhouse
3 8 MOON OVER MENAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Billy Cray 1.43 9 57.5 N/A $31 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
4 10 AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 1.44 4 57 N/A $8 Arlington / Razzani
5 5 ULTIMATE MAGIC Kody Nestor Adrian Robinson 2.85 2 59 N/A $5 Magic Albert / Ultima Carta
6 6 ALL TOO DIFFICULT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3.49 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 All Too Hard / A Material Girl
7 2 RAUNCHY RHYTHM Frank Hayes Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.73 7 59 N/A $31 Drumbeats / Raunchy Ruler
8 9 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.08 6 57 N/A $26 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
9 13e SNUCK IN BOBS Bonus Scheme Derek Piper Serg Lisnyy 6.32 11 55.5 N/A $81 Tickets / Nachtanz's Secret
10 7 CLARION BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 10.08 5 57.5 N/A $12 Animal Kingdom / Battle Queen
11 11 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 10.83 8 57 N/A $41 Skilled / Miss Lindy
1 KENNETH Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Snippetson / Take Your Mark
3 READY’S BEST Collen Thurston 0 N/A Ready As / All I Do is Dream
Race 3 - 4:32PM DAIKIN CHILL-RITE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.15 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FUTURE ROAD Brett Thompson Billy Cray 5 54.5 46 $13 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
2 10 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Andrew Banks 1.81 2 55 43 $18 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
3 8 KEY FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.28 9 55.5 51 $6.50 The Factor / Lekhani
4 9 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2.72 6 55 47 $10 Ready's Image / Journalise
5 3 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Adrian Robinson 4.02 3 58 53 $3.60F I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder
6 1 AXIS Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.7 1 60.5 54 $11 Spinning World / Royal Rory
7 7 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Mathew Cahill 6.04 7 56.5 46 $5.50 Star Witness / Spooked
8 2 LATE RETURN Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 7.09 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $6 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
9 4 POET’S BLUSH Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 8.34 10 58
(cd 56)
53 $31 Poet's Voice / Red Strands
10 5 ZAMALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 9.05 12 57.5 51 $16 Zariz / Miss Amali
11 12 TICKETS ON KYE Cindy Monaghan Shane McGovern 9.84 8 54
(cd 55)
36 $151 Tickets / Dawnfire
12 14e HEY BILLY BOY Dar Lunn Jeff Kehoe 13.24 11 54.5 42 $101 Time Thief / Hey Mumma
15e NICQUILITY Collen Thurston 0 39 Nicconi / Silent Harmony
16e COOP ’N’ DEMP Collen Thurston 0 38 Enemy of Average / Raid And Pillage
13e MAGIC MOA Denis Consadine Paul Payne 0 44 Mosayter / Magic Arena
6 TALLYMAN Brett Thompson 0 47 Ad Valorem / Ondine Belle
Race 4 - 5:12PM CHILL-RITE DAIKIN OPEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.62 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 11 54 64 $2.80F Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
2 1 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.47 4 61 75 $9 Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
3 3 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0.99 2 58
(cd 56)
69 $15 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
4 5 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Greg Ryan 1.64 8 56.5 66 $3.40 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
5 8 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1.95 3 54
(cd 52)
64 $11 Strategic / Tully Flame
6 11 AMARETTO Lee Lunn Daniel Northey 3.99 6 54 55 $101 Easy Choice / Faith 'n' Patience
7 10 BELLS ’N’ BOWS Rodney Robb Jeff Kehoe 4.28 9 54 57 $101 Starcraft / Debelle
8 4 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.61 1 56.5 70 $8.50 Canny Lad / Not Bad
9 2 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5 5 59.5
(cd 58)
72 $26 Dane Shadow / Breaking News
10 6 GO BEAU JANGLES Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5.26 7 54.5
(cd 53)
66 $17 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
11 9 SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.79 10 54
(cd 53)
60 $26 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
Race 5 - 5:54PM TUNES ON THE TRACK BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1610 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WESTERN SAGA Les Tilley Greg Ryan 12 59 46 $3.30F Real Saga / Talk to the Heart
2 2 DOURO Dar Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 1.09 9 61
(cd 59.5)
50 $4.60 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
3 4 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 1.47 3 60 48 $26 Zariz / Runaway Frisco
4 6 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2.31 11 59.5
(cd 57.5)
51 $26 Haradasun / Barberton
5 5 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 3.99 8 60
(cd 58)
48 $6.50 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
6 11 TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce Anthony Cavallo 4.18 1 56.5 45 $17 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
7 8 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 4.46 10 58.5
(cd 57)
45 $8 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
8 10 HUSSON’S SHOUT Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 5.64 5 57.5 43 $18 Husson / Star of Danetime
9 3 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.42 2 60.5 49 $8 Snippetson / Plotted
10 9 RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons Mathew Cahill 8.81 6 58 44 $26 Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge
11 1 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 15.05 7 61.5 51 $16 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
12 13 BON HONOUR Brian Young Andrew Banks 27.79 4 54 36 $101 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
12 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Serg Lisnyy 0 39 Pendragon / Ravissant
Race 6 - 6:34PM BUS BACK TO THE COMMERCIAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1310 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MUSIC MISS Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 3 58 48 $3.30F Your Song / Pricey
2 15e PRINCE ROO Joseph Hodgson Serg Lisnyy 4.3 6 57 42 $14 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
3 1 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.39 14 61.5
(cd 59.5)
51 $5 Helmet / Raaheeya
4 10 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6.03 5 58
(cd 56)
48 $9 Excellent Art / Magic World
5 5 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Jeff Kehoe 6.84 11 59.5 47 $7.50 Commands / Defrock
6 2 COASTING Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 8.03 1 61 50 $8.50 Ad Valorem / Coasters
7 7 TALLYMAN Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 8.56 2 59.5 47 $26 Ad Valorem / Ondine Belle
8 3 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 9.28 4 61
(cd 59.5)
50 $9 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
9 8 DRAGON BELLS Michael Denison Andrew Banks 10.46 9 58.5 49 $81 Hidden Dragon / Donnabelle
10 4 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 10.72 13 60.5
(cd 59)
53 $41 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
11 14 DECADES Michael Denison Daniel Northey 10.86 12 55.5 43 $101 Danbird / Our Sharona
12 16e KWANZA Collen Thurston Shane McGovern 11.19 8 56.5 41 $41 Snitzel / Macedon Lady
13 11 POET’S DASH Kylie Kennedy Adrian Robinson 13.14 7 57.5 43 $101 Poet's Voice / Slipper Dreaming
14 12 SAMIKOSHO Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 15.34 10 57.5 43 $21 Sharkbite / Oriental
17e VELVET GLOVE Garry Lunn 0 40 Smart Missile / Kraal
18e ZATIGEROO Collen Thurston 0 39 Zariz / Selma
13 SUGAR LANE Collen Thurston 0 44 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
6 RECITAL Darren Hyde 0 47 Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday