Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Thursday 20, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5
Track Information: Storms predicted for later in the day
Results Last Published: Fri 21-Dec-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM SUN SOLUTIONS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.67 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5 56.5 61 $7 Street Sense / Running Jeans
2 1 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 0.19 1 59 62 $1.90F Dalghar / Honor Babe
3 2 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Jess Taylor 0.3 3 57.5 59 $3.40 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
4 6 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Scott Wade Michael Travers 6.4 2 54 42 $51 Road to Rock / Bulavka
5 3 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.43 4 57.5 59 $5.50 Magnus / Montamigo
7 ARIAKE FIRE Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 0 37 Nuclear Freeze / Shirra Nui
5 MOOKAREENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0 61 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
Race 2 - 2:25PM HIBERNIAN HOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HAMDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.60 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ALL SASSITUDE John Thompson Jay Ford 1 58 56 $7.50 Delago Deluxe / Sakura Rose
2 8 YALANJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.08 3 58 55 $2.60F Mossman / Moon Candy
3 4 FLY FORWARD Luke Musson Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.05 4 60 56 $5.50 Charge Forward / Remnant
4 2 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 8.33 6 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $2.90 Show a Heart / Just the Star
5 6 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Grant Buckley 8.94 5 58.5 53 $21 Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
6 5 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Michael Travers 9.58 7 58.5 53 $14 Denman / Celestial Flight
7 3 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Simon Miller 12.65 2 60 56 $41 Zariz / Erins Princess
1 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams 0 71 Tale of the Cat / Spinner's Magic
Race 3 - 3:05PM TAB.COM.AU CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.73 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHERIFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 3 57.5 N/A $2.60 Myboycharlie / Just Another
2 8 PINDUS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Christian Reith 3.82 6 57.5 N/A $1.75F Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
3 7 LINCOLN COUNTY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4.12 1 57.5 N/A $16 All American / Anaruby
4 2 KING BILLY Patrick Webster Josh Adams 7.35 2 59 N/A $31 Star Witness / Capto
5 4 NEPTUNE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 9.39 4 59 N/A $21 Excites / Inmotion
6 5 GREENSKEEPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 9.96 9 57.5 N/A $19 Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
7 1 HONOUR OF CLARE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 10 5 59 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Great Meadows
8 3 MAGNIFICA Jason Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 13.77 8 59 N/A $41 Benfica / Touched By Magic
9 6 KING WILLIAM BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Chad Lever 15.6 7 57.5 N/A $101 Prince Arthur / Rose Among Thorns
Race 4 - 3:40PM GOULBURN MULWAREE COUNCIL F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.39 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EFFICIENTLY BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Christian Reith 3 56.5 N/A $3.10 Exceed And Excel / Dextrous
2 2 MICKS NEW CHICK Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 1.27 1 58 N/A $4.60 Husson / Mick's Chick
3 8 MOINDA Jason Attard Keagan Latham 2.56 8 56.5 N/A $17 Uncle Mo / Babinda
4 6 INDIANA STAR Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 3.16 6 56.5 N/A $8 Zoffany / Komodo Blue
5 4 ELUSIVE NATURE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 3.48 9 56.5 N/A $2.80F Sepoy / Stella Grace
6 1 LONG ISLAND Patrick Webster Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 4.67 2 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $51 More Than Ready / The Hamptons
7 10 RUSSIAN AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 5.7 4 56.5 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Rich Russian
8 9 OUR LIBERTY Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 5.84 10 56.5 N/A $101 Americain / Venturoso
9 7 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Shaun Guymer 5.95 5 56.5 N/A $51 Bearcat / Poppy
10 5 HINA MATSURI Gary Portelli Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 10.81 7 56.5 N/A $61 Excelebration / Kabuki Doll
Race 5 - 4:15PM HARVEST GOULBURN 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.42 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 COURU BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 10 56 N/A $4.80F All Too Hard / Pas de Deux
2 13 MR COSTIGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.69 3 55 N/A $31 Harbour Watch / Morosi
3 15e STORM ATTACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0.7 4 56.5 N/A $16 Supreme Class / Dominant Lover
4 11 PAUPER BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Koby Jennings 1.45 5 56.5 N/A $5 Exceed And Excel / Caline
5 4 PAUA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Christian Reith 1.58 7 58 N/A $9 Lonhro / Iridescente
6 14 NIJINSKA (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.8 1 55 N/A $5.50 Savabeel / Polish
7 1 BEAUFORT PARK Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.14 8 58 N/A $9 Warhead / Warlady
8 6 GO GARIC Craig Carmody Chad Lever 2.46 12 57.5 N/A $51 Turffontein / Miss Columbus
9 2 KENTUCKY AWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.99 9 58 N/A $81 Shamus Award / Intergalactic
10 8 WIN ’N’ GRIN John Thompson Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 3.03 11 57.5 N/A $12 Reward for Effort / Bouchette
11 9 CLEARLY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.09 6 57 N/A $16 Dawn Approach / Demure
12 7 STREET CRED Mick J Smith Mathew Cahill 3.45 13 57.5 N/A $41 Poet's Voice / Street Spirit
13 10 MONEGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.02 2 57 N/A $9 Lope de Vega / Sublissime
17e ELUSIVE NATURE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin 0 N/A Sepoy / Stella Grace
18e MOINDA Jason Attard 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Babinda
16e HARBOUR BREEZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Adequate
5 TRESSE D’OR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A Epaulette / Lajoie
3 MAESTRO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Al Maher / Brookton Forever
Race 6 - 4:50PM FRED COOPER CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.23 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TRIPLE HERO Clare Cunningham Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 11 54
(cd 52.5)
59 $2.70F Mutawaajid / Yomna
2 3 HURRICANE HARBOUR Mitch Newman Chad Lever 0.15 4 56.5 69 $3.20 Arlington / Itsahit
3 6 NAGGING Mark Gee Grant Buckley 1.39 8 54 68 $9.50 Star Witness / Eckland
4 1 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 1.62 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
73 $17 Bianconi / La Ventana
5 2 ARAGONESE Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 1.74 2 57 70 $7.50 Testa Rossa / Aragonce
6 7 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.96 10 54 68 $26 Von Costa de Hero / Romantic
7 4 UNDERGROUND Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.27 7 56.5 69 $41 Medaglia d'Oro / Starmon
8 8 CAN SHE KISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 3.6 1 54 66 $16 Oratorio / Ginger Meg
9 11 THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens Michael Travers 4.01 3 54 56 $20 Hussonet / Blue Music
10 12 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 9.62 6 54 49 $101 Reset / On the Loose
11 13 MOP THE FLOOR Skye Wansey Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 14.02 5 54 39 $101 Golden Snake / Maximum Storm
5 KELVINSIDE Jim & Greg Lee James Innes Jnr 0 66 Lonhro / Sunday Adieu
9 SMART AS Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 64 Exceed And Excel / Donna Intelligente
Race 7 - 5:30PM TWINSTAR RACING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:10.32R Last 600m: 0:37.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 PICARO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jay Ford 12 55 N/A $3.70F Pierro / Sookie
2 10 OPERA TICKETS Thomas Lyttle Shaun Guymer 1.81 1 56.5 N/A $7.50 Tickets / Opera Serenade
3 8 CELEBRATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4.44 10 56.5 N/A $21 Husson / Carolyn's Star
4 9 MUSHROOM ROCK (NZ) John Steinmetz Mitchell Bell 4.9 11 56.5 N/A $41 Road to Rock / No Hula No Dance
4 4 PORKY PIES (NZ) Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 4.9 3 59 63 $9 Tartan Bearer / Cupcakes
6 1 CAJETAN Craig Ritchie Adam Hyeronimus 6.36 6 59 59 $14 Pierro / Lucky Angel
7 6 TIME TO RETHINK John Sargent Chad Lever 7.99 9 57 60 $4 So You Think / Corkage
8 15 POOLE HARBOUR Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.19 13 54.5 N/A $31 Canford Cliffs / No Other
9 7 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Simon Miller 9.77 2 56.5 N/A $151 Casino Prince / Beyond the End
10 11 VALENTINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 10.06 4 56.5 N/A $8 Dalakhani / Djel D'amour
11 16 DYNAMIC MOSS Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 11.51 5 54 N/A $151 Stryker / Mossmoney
12 3 HILLTOP HOOD Mick J Smith Mathew Cahill 12.81 7 59 47 $18 Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion
13 2 GRAND CASINO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Thompson Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 41.15 8 59 58 $15 Casino Prince / Kylie's Way
13 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae 0 N/A Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
5 PROSPECTORS HELMET Peter D Green Grant Buckley 0 46 Helmet / Husson Circle
14 FLUIDITY David Pfieffer 0 N/A Tickets / Pedrinate