Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 19, December 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Andrew Adkins not riding at meeting
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Dec-18 5:35PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM MAINSTREAM TAXATION & ACCOUNTANCY 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.83 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IKARA MISS John Sargent Glyn Schofield 6 56 N/A $3.50 Smart Missile / Strictly Personal
2 2 FIRST READING Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.98 8 57.5 N/A $2.25F Lope de Vega / Mandalina
3 6 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 4.82 1 56
(cd 55.5)
N/A $12 Reset / Seeking Susan
4 5 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Mr Michael Squires 6.38 7 56 N/A $26 Illustrious Blue / Evert
5 1 APIDAE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.97 5 59 N/A $4.40 Commands / Honey Bouquet
6 7 BOSTON BLUES Damien Lane Jason Collett 10.33 2 55 N/A $14 Americain / Northeast Note
7 3 EUCLID Tim Clark Chris O'Brien 11.54 4 56 N/A $51 Sebring / Joyous Rosa
8 8 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Gary Nickson Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 11.65 3 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
Race 2 - 2:15PM WYONG EQUINE CLINIC CLASS 2 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.13 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FUCHU Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2 60
(cd 58)
66 $2.50F All Too Hard / Fuji Fairy
2 1 CUBA John Thompson Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 0.1 4 60
(cd 57)
66 $4.20 All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
3 4 RESONARE Gary Portelli Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 1.54 3 58.5
(cd 57)
63 $26 All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
4 6 UBER LUX Jason Coyle Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 1.6 7 55.5 61 $5 Poet's Voice / Uber Rose
5 7 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 1.67 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
59 $26 Pluck / Adequate
6 3 SNITZEL DAY Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 1.77 5 60 66 $4 Snitzel / Angelic Smile
7 5 RED ZEPHYR Craig Ritchie Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4.5 6 58 62 $26 Snitzel / Red Typhoon
Race 3 - 2:50PM WYONG COAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.68 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KNIGHT ARROW BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Corey Brown 9 57.5 60 $4.20 Smart Missile / Profits Rock
2 2 BATTLE CRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 1.02 2 58.5 62 $6.50 All Too Hard / Affable
3 3 INTENSE FOCUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 1.22 3 58.5 62 $7 Mossman / Brilliant Snitzel
4 4 LADY OF SHALOTT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 1.28 7 58.5 66 $3.10F Camelot / Very Trying
5 10 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Shaun Guymer 1.33 8 54 48 $26 Dream Ballad / Crezned
6 1 OSORNO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jason Collett 2.24 5 60.5 66 $5 Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
7 7 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Nathan Doyle Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.29 6 54
(cd 52)
52 $71 Unencumbered / Orutan
8 8 TARTUFO BIANCO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.83 4 54 52 $26 I Am Invincible / Nearly Did
9 6 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Jay Ford 4.25 1 54.5 51 $71 Zabeel / Eloa
10 9 MARFAZ Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 5.05 10 54 49 $101 Al Maher / Sweet Marmalade
Race 4 - 3:25PM TURFCARE AUSTRALIA MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.56 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TAKEN EVERYTHING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 8 55.5 N/A $1.55F Snitzel / Acceleration
2 2 LOOKSEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 1.53 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Harbour Watch / Bindiya
3 1 MONTANA THUNDER Damien Lane Corey Brown 1.87 3 59 N/A $5 Redoute's Choice / Montana Sunset
4 8 CHICADILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1.88 2 55.5 N/A $31 Excelebration / Piccadilly Place
5 6 GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 2.81 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $12 Excites / Grand Cooler
6 9 DECOR BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.07 11 55.5 N/A $11 Carlton House / Virago
7 12 PRINCESS SIRI BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Jason Collett 5.83 9 55.5 N/A $26 Exceed And Excel / Maha Chakri
8 4 SON OF ELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Wanda Ings Chris O'Brien 5.94 6 57.5 N/A $61 Pluck / Princess Bronwyn
9 11 PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.28 12 55.5 N/A $91 Excelebration / Cloudwing
10 10 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tammy Boyd Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a3/53kg) 7.38 7 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Myboycharlie / King's Queen
11 7 UNSUS Nicole Hudson Mr Michael Squires 10.66 4 57 N/A $151 Trusting / Save Yourself
12 3 NICOFF BOB BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Serg Lisnyy 12.16 1 57.5 N/A $81 Nicconi / Describe
5 SYD’S FOOTPRINTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 0 N/A Albrecht / Footprintinthesand
Race 5 - 4:05PM GUARDIAN PARTNERS BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.03 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 8 58.5 59 $2.80F Fastnet Rock / Media
2 3 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 0.57 7 58
(cd 55)
58 $10 Helmet / Royal Reign
3 1 SEABABE Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 1.47 2 59 64 $6 Sebring / Swinging Babe
4 9 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 2.08 4 54 49 $51 Road to Rock / Canwekeepa
5 4 MAGIC SEARCH David Pfieffer Jay Ford 2.71 1 58 62 $6 Magic Albert / Search the Stars
6 8 CONDUCTRESS Jeff Englebrecht Andrew Gibbons 3.61 3 54 51 $31 Commands / Show Stealer
7 5 NINES ENOUGH Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.73 9 58 62 $11 Tickets / Rosiesingstheblues
8 7 O’JUST SAYING (NZ) Kellie Nicholls Serg Lisnyy 4.52 5 55 52 $101 O'Reilly / Saucy
9 6 TYCOON MAR Garry Neale Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 5.48 6 56
(cd 54.5)
54 $4 Al Maher / Capitalism
Race 6 - 4:45PM FLORATINE @ TURFCARE CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.53 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Tommy Berry 7 57.5 67 $2.60F Lope de Vega / Daydream Express
2 5 SHANTOU Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.87 11 58 68 $6 Sepoy / Shanzero
3 9 SIZZLED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 2.92 1 54.5 60 $15 Sizzling / Miss Judged
4 2 EXCELLING Joseph Pride Corey Brown 3.03 4 59.5 67 $5.50 Manhattan Rain / Princess Ruhie
5 4 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Adam Hyeronimus 3.39 3 58 64 $21 Trotamondo / Debz Reign
6 10 PROFILER Jeff Englebrecht Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 4.01 5 54
(cd 52.5)
54 $7 Ready's Image / Burford
7 7 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Glyn Schofield 7.23 10 55.5 62 $7 Power / Game Duchess
8 1 BON EQUUS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.65 9 60 68 $71 Medaglia d'Oro / A Fairy's Kiss
9 11 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 9.6 2 54
(cd 51)
53 $41 Shamardal / Song of Destiny
10 12 SITHALI Rodney Bailey Serg Lisnyy 12.16 8 54 46 $151 Henny Hughes / Pranayama
11 8 STARADAY Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 22.98 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
63 $31 I Am Invincible / Search the Stars
3 CUBA John Thompson 0 66 All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
Race 7 - 5:20PM TWIN LAKES AIR & SOLAR BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.69 Last 600m: 0:33.18 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Jason Collett 3 57.5 57 $10 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
2 2 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 0.92 5 61
(cd 59)
68 $4.80 Wanted / Rosarino
3 9 IL BANDITO Joseph Pride Corey Brown 1.74 7 57 56 $3.50F Time Thief / Red Feather
4 3 FOUR MORE MILLERS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 2.26 10 60.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $13 I Am Invincible / Ancient Impulse
5 1 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 2.4 9 62
(cd 59)
66 $9 Teofilo / Lonrose
6 7 CRIMSON TICKET Jim & Greg Lee Adam Hyeronimus 2.53 6 58 62 $4.60 Tickets / Crimson Joy
7 6 DUAL ESCAPE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 3.93 1 59 64 $12 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
8 11 BERGDORF Connie Greig Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 4.07 8 54
(cd 52)
51 $31 Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence
9 12 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 4.79 4 54
(cd 52.5)
50 $26 Strada / Allates
10 4 FRENCH BLUE Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6.6 2 60 62 $31 More Than Ready / Ocean Dream
10 MISSED OUT Kurt Goldman Tommy Berry 0 56 Pluck / Peggy Fusaichi
5 BATTLE ANTHEM Donna Grisedale Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0 60 I Am Invincible / Curtsey