Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 19, December 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Dec-18 8:44AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 21


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.57 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EBERLEE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Epaulette / Queen of Carthage
2 6 STAR EAGLE Donna Grisedale Jean Van Overmeire 0.2 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle
3 4 MISTY BROOK Kerry Parker Keagan Latham 2.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Feminine Wiles
4 1 ARMANI BLAZE Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 2.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Fashion Week
5 5 OUR BOY BOB Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 4.9 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Every Man's Dream
6 3 MISS HUFF ’N’ PUFF Kerry Parker Tom Marquand 8.7 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Distant And Lovely
Race 2 - 8:15AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.05 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Solar Boom)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DOCTOR ZOUS Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cautious
2 8 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hairpin
3 2 EASY LEICA Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 4.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Badger's Catch
4 3 HAMOGANY Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 4.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Skybound
5 4 I’M WITH YOU Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.8 0 N/A   Tickets / Teasing
6 5 RED BROCADE Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 9.1 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
7 7 TERMELE Graeme Murray Ms Nell Foley 15.1 0 N/A   Krupt / In Good Faith
SB 6 SOLAR BOOM Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Sebring / Solar Rock
Race 3 - 8:30AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.99 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ELENARA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sienna Gold
2 8 LOVED ONE (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 2.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / More to Love
3 1 DEVIL DAN (NZ) Graeme Murray Robbie Brewer 3 0 N/A   Tavistock / Outlay
4 4 PROFESSOR MARVEL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.2 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Dorothy's Dream
5 5 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zedity
6 7 YOUWANTMETOO Kerry Parker Brock Ryan 3.5 0 N/A   Wanted / Regal Arena
7 6 TURF BRILLIANT Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 4.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Paradise Lost
8 3 PETRONAS Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 7.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Camille's Appeal