Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Tuesday 18, December 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Dec-18 10:31AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 115


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.71 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NIKKAS ’N’ A TWIST Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Youthful Legs / Nikkirina
2 3 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.56 0 N/A   Singspiel / Ring Beaune
3 2 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Josh Adams 2.27 0 N/A   Wanted / French Resistence
4 5 STREETCAR TO STARS (GB) Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 2.69 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Approach
4 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Congrats / Palo Duro
Race 2 - 8:42AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Josh Adams 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Elle
2 4 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Travis Wolfgram 1.11 0 N/A   California Dane / Silent Dawn
3 2 HAND FROM ABOVE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.44 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miss O'brien
4 5 MIGHTY MARMALADE Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 3.11 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Wonderful News
5 1 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 7.01 0 N/A   Domesday / Sexy Siren
6 3 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.01 0 N/A   Lord Jim / Kerzaz
7 7 TUIVASA Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 11.74 0 N/A   Stratum / Annamarie
Race 3 - 8:54AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.07 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JUDGE JUDI Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Star Witness / Commanding Girl
2 7 SAFADO Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 0.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Happy Hussy
3 5 MATAKANUI Nick Mitchell Travis Wolfgram 1.17 0 N/A   Authorized / Abeni
4 6 MOONDANCER (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 3.03 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Alabama Rose
5 3 LONDINIUM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.19 0 N/A   Snitzel / River Thames
6 1 FOUND OUT Jay Hopkins Josh Adams 3.45 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Secret Liaison
4 MASTER MAGIC AL (NZ) Luke Hilton 0 N/A Magic Albert / Hukba
Race 4 - 9:06AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.92 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MARISABEL Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Paraca
2 3 ELGIN (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.09 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Sandie
3 6 MATERIALITY Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rock On Madonna
4 4 MAGIC CHARLEE Kris Lees Mitchell Bell 1.52 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
5 7 NIATROSS Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Elite Circle
6 8 SCHNELL Rodney Ollerton Travis Wolfgram 2.36 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Gypsy Rose Lee
7 2 BAMPTON Craig Ritchie Chris O'Brien 3.81 0 N/A   Zoustar / It's All for You
8 1 BABA GANOUJ Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 6.93 0 N/A   Mosayter / Spice It Up
Race 5 - 9:18AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.42 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FRONT SIGHT Kris Lees Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Dearness
2 8 WEEPING WATERS Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 0.49 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tangiwai
3 3 MENDED Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 6.15 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / True Giver
4 4 MOON PANTHER Les Tilley Travis Wolfgram 6.58 0 N/A   So You Think / Dance On the Moon
5 7 THE MIGHTY STORK Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 6.93 0 N/A   Purrealist / Shivering Sands
6 2 MANDATUM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.54 0 N/A   Commands / Magic Zefta
7 6 SYVEL GOLD Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 9.04 0 N/A   Camelot / Calm Customer
8 5 SIR WINKLE (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 13.46 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Baileys On Ice
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.93 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ICONIC STAR Kris Lees Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Order Me
2 6 SWEET JAMAICA Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
3 4 ONE POUND Angela Davies Ms Jenny Duggan 2.72 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Day Dream
4 3 MOKASOI DELUXE Luke Hilton Ms Amelia Denby 4.49 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Mokasoi
5 7 DREAMS OUT WEST Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 5.32 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Constitute
6 1 ANDALUNA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.65 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pink Siris
7 5 STYRIA Pat Farrell Serg Lisnyy 7.46 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Caesarissa
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.85 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RED LIGHT DANCER Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Choisir / Crimson Dawn
2 5 RAAY OF DREAMS Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.68 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Hilldale
3 4 MISS FOX Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 0.97 0 N/A   Mossman / Fox
4 3 FOOLIN’ AROUND Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 2.05 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Let's Frolic
5 1 CRAZYAIRE Pat Farrell Serg Lisnyy 4.46 0 N/A   Zoffany / Cash Crazy
6 2 DANAYI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 19.67 0 N/A   Rubick / Quest for Peace
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.91 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Zebedee / Whitesails
2 2 HITMAN Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0.22 0 N/A   May'haab / Coast City
3 3 KING COBRA Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 1.18 0 N/A   Verrazano / Italian Romance
4 6 POTENTIA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.11 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Written Dash
5 5 OMAKA Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 2.33 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Catalina Winemixer
6 1 FROM THE HIP Phillip Atkins Josh Adams 4.07 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Southern Girl
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.77 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PANDANO Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Dundeel / Milanesa
2 2 CLARICO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.25 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Andromache
3 3 INTIMIDATING Kris Lees Mitchell Bell 1.38 0 N/A   Sebring / Revise
4 1 CHARGEMENT Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 2.04 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Accomplishment
5 5 REVEAL THE MAGIC David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 3.38 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Theophany
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.27 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAGIC RICHARD Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
2 8 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0.23 0 N/A   Albrecht / Meghalaya
3 4 OAKFIELD POET Damien Lane Josh Adams 0.72 0 N/A   Tickets / Oakfield Dream
4 5 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 1.77 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
5 9 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN Tony Newing Ms Amelia Denby 1.79 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Manhattan Transfer
6 3 NORMALITY Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 6.67 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Synaesthesia
7 1 EARS LIBERTY Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 9.53 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Ears Veronica
8 6 TESSA BURRITO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 10.9 0 N/A   Sebring / That's How I Roll
9 7 THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 18.95 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Ugly Betty
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.47 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ITZ LILY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Snitzel / Empress Lily
2 5 QUEEN LEAR Tony Newing Ms Amelia Denby 0.11 0 N/A   All American / Bambolear
3 2 JENAYA Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 0.33 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Anathema
4 4 PROMISORIO Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram 1.06 0 N/A   Choisir / I Promise
5 3 OAKFIELD EMPIRE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 1.46 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Pearl
6 8 ZIZANIA Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 1.61 0 N/A   Zoffany / Le Jardin
7 6 STEALTHY KATE Gregory McFarlane Josh Adams 6.1 0 N/A   Time Thief / Ashley Kate
8 7 STRAWB Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 41.79 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MADAM ILITHYIA Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ilithyia
2 4 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0.06 0 N/A   Helmet / Smash
3 2 COLLISION Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 4.31 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Light Chaser
4 7 MAPILI Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.87 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tzu Hsi
5 3 EMANUELA Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 6.3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza
6 8 VENEZIA Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 9.22 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Secularism
7 1 ARMINA David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 11.66 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
8 5 GINA’S PRIDE Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram 11.97 0 N/A   Choisir / Jewel Vault
9 6 IRISH OCEAN Andrew Robinson Shaun Guymer 21.91 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Partywave
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.27 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
2 3 NIC’S VENDETTA Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0.65 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sweet Revenge
3 2 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 3.24 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
4 4 PLUCK AND LUCKY Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 3.63 0 N/A   Pluck / Procession
5 1 KING LEAR Tony Newing Robert Wilcox 5.84 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Bambolear
6 5 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 6.13 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
7 8 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 7.42 0 N/A   Ready's Image / La Fleur
8 6 SUNREEL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.42 0 N/A   Dundeel / Golden Sunshine
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.58 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Sepoy / Further
2 6 REKINDLED FORCE Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 2.84 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
3 4 RANDIKI Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 2.9 0 N/A   Falvelon / Zadiamond
4 2 EAGLEWORKS Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 3.49 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
5 1 ARUBA Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 3.84 0 N/A   Choisir / Coral Reef
6 5 REGINAE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fuhrnatic
7 3 MILSEAIN (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 7.8 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bagalollies
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.37 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
2 4 RAIDEN Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.21 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Glowlamp
3 2 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 2.5 0 N/A   Haradasun / War Empress
4 6 TITUS Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 2.68 0 N/A   Excites / Indrani
5 1 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.82 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Willow
3 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / La Capone
5 STREETCAR TO STARS (GB) Paul Perry 0 N/A Sea The Stars / Approach
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.44 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAGIC CODY Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
2 4 LORD BYRON Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0.41 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Italian Romance
3 7 ZORI Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 2.13 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Sezero
4 1 ARABOLINI (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 12.95 0 N/A   Pomellato / Anne Boleyn
5 2 BIG MOOSE Andrew Macdonald Mr Mathew Scorse 22.73 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Returntosender
6 3 CYCLONE BRUCE Tony Newing Ms Amelia Denby 25.04 0 N/A   Al Maher / Estancia Rios
6 OAKFIELD GERONIMO Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Oakfield Duchess
Race 17 - 11:42AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.40 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HERCULES MO Gregory McFarlane Josh Adams 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess
2 4 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 1.13 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
3 7 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 1.88 0 N/A   Pierro / Hi Belle
4 2 DALADANE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 6 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Dane Blazer
5 6 VOLT OF POWER (NZ) Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 8.31 0 N/A   Power / Almeida
6 5 SUCCENDAM (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10.41 0 N/A   Sea The Moon / Having a Blast
1 ARROGANTE Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Direct Charge / La Timesta