Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Tuesday 18, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Dec-18 10:30AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM DE BORTOLI WINES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.56 Last 600m: 0:37.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SUNNY AFTERNOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Peter Graham 2 59 N/A $3.60 Ad Valorem / Sutton Queen
2 4 SO GOOD TO ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.21 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $1.95F Stratum / Stellana
3 2 DUKES COUNTY Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1.93 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7.50 Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
4 6 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 3.04 6 55.5 N/A $21 Related / Holly Mist
5 7 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.5 12 55.5 N/A $31 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
6 3 EKANGO Jane Clement Daniel Northey 6.01 11 57 N/A $101 Canny Show / The Renfrew Bullet
7 10 MYLASTGEEGEE Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 6.16 10 55.5 N/A $81 More Than Great / Gee Gee
8 9 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.6 5 55.5 N/A $91 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
9 14 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 9.29 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $31 All American / Tiny Belle
10 5 BON BON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 9.92 4 55.5 N/A $31 Reset / Sweet Ella
11 11 NORTHERN BENNY Mark Hatch Ms Leanne G Henry 12.19 7 55.5 N/A $151 Youthful Legs / Mistabit
12 8 HI MY GIRL Sue Grills Josh Oliver 18.88 9 55.5 N/A $16 Publishing / Here's to Ya
12 SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Al Maher / Daguetta
13 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner 0 N/A Exceedingly Good / Sweet Sassi
Race 2 - 1:55PM RAPID CLEAN NEW ENGLAND CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.09 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BABBINBOON BOY Michelle Fleming Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $51 Dane Fever / Gossip Maid
2 9 AXLROWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.06 7 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Your Song / Celebrity Rose
3 6 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.04 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.70 Snippetson / Final Star
4 3 GEE TEE AY Scott Dixon Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.52 1 59 N/A $16 Money or the Gun / Haram
5 11 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jasen Watkins 2.53 4 57.5 N/A $2.50F May'haab / Fashion General
6 10 GENERAL SOHO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew McGuren 3.07 11 57.5 N/A $7 Epaulette / Soho Madame
7 13 THE CAT FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Annette Rahn Peter Graham 3.14 2 57.5 N/A $16 The Factor / Prairy Kat
8 12 KEIGHLEY SUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 5.89 8 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $7.50 Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
9 4 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 7.72 5 59 N/A $31 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
10 2 EYE MAYBE A WINA Marilyn Knott Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.86 6 59 N/A $151 May'haab / Eyewina
11 5 JOHN PAUL Craig Clegg Mr Michael Squires 9.04 9 59 N/A $81 Star Witness / Scot's Flyer
12 7 PADDY WINTER Ian Cook Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10.43 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Dream Ballad / Fixed Stare
8 REAL LONG TOM Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Longhorn / Real Smart
Race 3 - 2:35PM MCDONALDS ARMIDALE F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.40 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WHISPER DELOVELY Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 3 58
(cd 56)
N/A $5 Poet's Voice / Delovely
2 11 RABAAB BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 0.05 6 56.5 N/A $8.50 Snitzel / Close Relation
3 10 MARY MAGPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Josh Oliver 0.4 1 56.5 N/A $3.10F Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
4 12 RIZZOLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.87 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $16 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
5 2 MANIOTOTO Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 2.32 12 58 N/A $16 Street Cry / Ilze
6 7 DIXIE AMOUR Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.08 2 56.5 N/A $71 Dixie Prospect / Youthful Al
7 8 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.6 7 56.5 N/A $21 Zariz / Desired Gurl
8 3 MOSCOW MISTRESS Cody Morgan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 6.06 4 58
(cd 55)
N/A $3.70 Big Brown / Russky Hustler
9 9 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Peter Graham 6.11 8 56.5 N/A $151 Your Song / Winter Princess
10 4 PAYDAY PRINCESS Peter Cleal Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.78 13 58
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Equiano / Queen of Castille
11 13 STAR FACTOR Paul Perry Raymond Spokes 9.53 10 56.5 N/A $61 The Factor / Predicted
12 14 TRIP TO LONDON BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 12.84 9 56.5 N/A $26 Benfica / Titania
13 15e DEAR DOLLY Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 13.22 11 58 N/A $151 Olympus / Foundtrish
1 BUNNY HOPPER Ruth Cooper Adam Sewell 0 N/A Summa Cum Laude / Amazing Rabbit
6 ANOTHER SHEILA Wayne Oakenfull Jasen Watkins 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Pass
Race 4 - 3:15PM THANK YOU JOCKEYS & STRAPPERS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.76 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) at 2:45pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CARRY ON RINGO Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 4 57.5 63 $4.40 Drumbeats / Carry to Fortune
2 7 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 1.63 2 54.5 57 $3.20F Al Samer / Outback Legend
3 10 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 2.07 1 54 47 $6 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
4 1 ULTIMATE DREAMER Lea Selby Jodi Worley 4.09 7 61 70 $11 Dreamscape / Casino Gal
5 5 DUBLE GAZE Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 5.3 12 56 60 $11 Dubleo / Rosagaze
6 6 HARBOUR TRICK Luke Berger Josh Oliver 5.39 9 56 56 $31 Harbour Watch / Desert Trick
7 2 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 5.66 11 59
(cd 57)
62 $6 Snippetson / Black Stockings
8 3 AYHAM Michelle Fleming Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 6.99 5 57.5
(cd 56)
59 $61 Eavesdropper / Depot
9 8 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.43 3 54 53 $13 Kempinsky / Rosetta
10 9 ONE MORE Peter Cheers Peter Graham 10.33 8 54 50 $81 Bernardini / Feast
11 11 YOUNG HUIT Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 10.43 10 54 46 $81 Choisir / Quest for Success
12 12 ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal Mr Michael Squires 18.22 6 54 42 $151 California Dane / Orchid Spray
Race 5 - 3:50PM TOOHEYS NEW CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.30 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ALTERNATIVE FACTS Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7 56 53 $4.80 Star Witness / Lost Weekend
2 2 PEYTON PLACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.46 12 59.5
(cd 58)
59 $6 Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
3 7 COCKY ROCKY William Wain Josh Oliver 3.03 8 56 52 $6 Moshe / Gregoria
4 4 GROVE STREET Scott Dixon Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.36 14 57 51 $19 Money or the Gun / Mega Flight
5 9 WORLD FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 4.76 11 55.5
(cd 56)
51 $18 More Than Ready / Claws
6 8 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.26 10 56
(cd 54.5)
53 $19 Choisir / Folk Music
7 5 HELL OF A TAIL George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 6.93 4 56.5 54 $101 Shellscrape / Catside
8 14 PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 6.96 5 54
(cd 52)
48 $10 Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold
9 1 RECKLESS KNIGHT Paul Perry Peter Graham 7.25 9 61 59 $61 Bon Hoffa / Outback Fortune
10 11 I’M ON THE PROWL Paddy Cunningham Brooke Stower 8.81 13 54.5 50 $61 Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
11 3 POLICY Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 9.22 2 57.5 55 $3.70F Exceed And Excel / Doctrine
12 10 DANGER WOMAN Steve Brewer Ms Rachael Murray 11.07 1 55 54 $18 Mosayter / Casino Hussler
13 15e METEOR GAL Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 11.8 6 54 48 $101 Northern Meteor / Cosmo Gal
14 16e SWEET JAIN Barry Strong Geoffrey Snowden 17.09 3 54 47 $101 Captain Sonador / Maggie Jain
18e ABB ROY Paul Grills 0 47 Zariz / Highly Elated
17e LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT Jane Clement 0 47 Love Conquers All / Startle
12 BEARLY THINKING Greg Kilner 0 48 So You Think / Baby Angel
13 MISS VEGAS Warren Gavenlock 0 48 Ilovethiscity / Oh So Frisky
Race 6 - 4:25PM THANK YOU OWNERS OPEN HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:59.24 Last 600m: 0:37.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BAROQUE GIRL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
69 $21 Sebring / Pearl Ardane
2 2 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.36 11 59
(cd 57.5)
74 $4 Nadeem / Exilio
3 11 TORPEDO Mark Ostini Peter Graham 1.05 9 54 43 $101 Warhead / My Key
4 9 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Ms Rachael Murray 1.26 2 54 58 $6 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
5 6 KASHARN Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.39 7 56.5
(cd 55)
65 $26 All American / Forest City Girl
6 4 RAGE AGAINST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 1.47 1 58 68 $3.50F Dylan Thomas / Entice
7 3 BOB’S A DAZZLER Robert Knight Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.91 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
69 $41 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
8 8 DER MEISTER (IRE) Paul Perry Josh Oliver 3.61 5 54
(cd 54.5)
60 $12 Mastercraftsman / Agnetha
9 7 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 4.2 12 56.5
(cd 55)
69 $11 Domesday / Brittle Express
10 1 ATOUCHMORE Matt Kropp Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 4.56 3 61
(cd 58)
74 $6 Onemorenomore / Ausvall
11 13e EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Luke Cumberland 5.79 10 54 44 $101 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
12 10 MISS HANSON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 16.73 8 54 44 $61 Host / Guide
12 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens 0 40 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
Race 7 - 5:05PM THANK YOU TRAINERS OPEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.72 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 4 55
(cd 56)
70 $2.10F Dubleo / Romantic Gaze
2 5 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0.26 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
71 $21 Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision
3 2 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 1.65 7 57 74 $9.50 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
4 8 IWATANI (NZ) Zach Hatch Adam Sewell 2.11 6 54.5 69 $10 Paco Boy / Kintyre Lil
5 4 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 2.43 3 55.5
(cd 54)
71 $5 Any Given Saturday / Final File
6 1 MISHANI STEALTH Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.46 2 60
(cd 58.5)
80 $5.50 Oratorio / In the Money
7 11 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 4.53 5 54 47 $151 Zariz / Baby Cino
8 9 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Peter Graham 5.68 9 54 59 $14 Red Element / Cinerama
9 10 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Josh Oliver 6.82 8 54
(cd 54.5)
58 $51 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
6 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Daniel Northey 0 70 Trotamondo / Debz Reign
3 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 0 74 Lion Heart / Global Start
Race 8 - 5:40PM SUNDAY 3/3/19 ARMIDALE CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.64 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Jodi Worley 3 58 52 $12 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
2 13 SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 1.22 1 54 42 $31 More Than Great / Acquits
3 12 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 2.6 11 54 45 $21 Murtajill / Heartland
4 1 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 2.94 4 59.5 55 $10 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
5 3 JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Peter Graham 4.06 2 58.5 56 $3.20 Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
6 4 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 4.34 12 58
(cd 56)
52 $14 Flying Spur / Solanas
7 7 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 9.7 8 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $31 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
8 14 SOMETHING UNKNOWN George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 10.01 6 54 40 $151 Keep the Faith / Metallic Mover
9 2 FEARLESS AL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 10.06 7 58.5
(cd 57)
56 $3.10F Albrecht / Fearless Babe
10 9 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 10.7 9 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $21 Equiano / Sans Lee
11 8 OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills Brooke Stower 15.79 5 56 52 $10 Mutawaajid / Olivia Grace
12 11 BUCKEYE NATION Tracy Bell Mr Michael Squires 20.17 10 54.5 45 $51 Host / Miss Sagamartha
6 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 0 53 Excites / Balancitta
10 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson 0 47 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss