Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Monday 17, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: M McGuren not attending
Results Last Published: Tue 18-Dec-18 2:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM STACKS LAW FIRM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.44 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MYSTIC HILL (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 55.5 N/A $1.30F Savabeel / Cuphill
2 1 HUEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jasen Watkins 5.16 9 59 N/A $10 Congrats / Champagne Harmony
3 8 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 8.03 8 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $26 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
4 9 EUROGEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 8.43 5 54 N/A $7 Eurozone / Empire Express
5 11 MISS BOWJANGLES John Bannister Travis Wolfgram 9.17 1 54 N/A $31 Zoffany / Bowmiss
6 15e KALDERO Gavin Andrews Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 12.13 7 54
(cd 52)
N/A $151 Dixie Prospect / Fetching
7 14e TANGARRA EXPRESS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Belinda Hodder 12.52 3 54 N/A $71 Redoute's Show / Pure Radiance
8 7 CHORUS QUEEN Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 13.07 12 54 N/A $101 Oratorio / Queen's Revenge
9 12 SNIPPETS OF RAIN Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 15.24 4 54 N/A $26 Snippetson / Canny Choice
10 3 CARMEL BAY (NZ) Robert Davies Chad Lever 19.35 10 57.5 N/A $31 Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
11 10 FROSTY OLAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 20.27 6 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $151 Eurozone / Isla Kristina
12 2 JOHN MONTE CHRISTO Gavin Andrews Peter Graham 26.15 11 58 N/A $81 Murtajill / Miss Siam
16e MURTALERT Todd Howlett 0 N/A Murtajill / Bellalert
5 MANHATTAN GAMBLER Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Roulettes
4 STONE Ken Lantry Craig Dwyer 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Euryale
13e ANY CHANCE DARL Mathew Brunner 0 N/A Arlington / Chanceoneasystreet
Race 2 - 2:30PM STACKS FINANCE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.38 Last 600m: 0:38.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 THE DEEL IS DUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Chad Lever 11 55.5 N/A $4 Dundeel / Nevaseenitbrighta
2 4 TOTTEN Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 1.67 4 59 N/A $21 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
3 1 EL CASCO Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.78 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $9.50 Helmet / Herewegoagain
4 9 OAKWOODS HOPE Terry Evans Grant Buckley 3.2 1 57 N/A $19 Spinning World / Cherine
5 11 RELIABLE ROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.87 2 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $17 Reliable Man / Rio Rose
6 3 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Peter Graham 4.28 5 59 N/A $7 Nicconi / Revidere
7 5 SAGANAKI Kris Lees Robert Thompson 5.58 9 57.5 N/A $2.50F Real Saga / Cubism
8 14e SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers Travis Wolfgram 6.03 6 57 N/A $101 Al Maher / Daguetta
9 16e LIL’ BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 7.65 10 55.5 N/A $101 Epaulette / Irgunette
10 10 POWER TRANSFORMER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.55 7 57 N/A $16 So You Think / Platinum Passion
11 2 LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 41.41 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
8 OAKFIELD CHAPARRAL Kristen Buchanan Josh Adams 0 N/A High Chaparral / French Script
15e GANNETT PEAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Ritchie 0 N/A All Too Hard / Samarmeteors
7 GACELA Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Danewin / Ghezlaan
6 BACKHOUSE FRILLY Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
13e EAST ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natasha Hall-Antonio 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Vision Splendid
Race 3 - 3:05PM TAREE LEAGUES AND SPORTS CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.76 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DESTINY’S CHOICE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 7 58 N/A $2.40F Sepoy / Gai's Choice
2 5 WEIGELA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.62 3 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $3.50 Epaulette / Midnight Wine
3 6 EQUISETA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 5.64 6 56 N/A $8.50 Equiano / Devonshire
4 15e BRIDIE’S BROOK Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 6.26 10 54 N/A $81 Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
5 4 FRESH START Craig Ritchie Robert Thompson 6.27 8 58 N/A $8.50 Pierro / Cadazzle
6 13e HAVE A GO JOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Jeff Kehoe 7.98 4 54 N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Roman Sandals
7 7 LITTLE EFFORT Kim Waugh Adrian Layt 8.77 2 55 N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
8 12 MISS PIPER ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 8.86 5 54 N/A $81 Albrecht / Abel Miss
9 10 NZURI MWALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10.68 9 54.5 N/A $8 Husson / Jezangani
10 9 IMAPOET Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 13.89 1 54.5 N/A $61 Poet's Voice / Ioness
16e HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland 0 N/A Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
14e TICKET TO KENTUCKY Ross Stitt 0 N/A Tickets / Colourful Chimes
2 APIDAE Kris Lees 0 N/A Commands / Honey Bouquet
1 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Snippetson / Final Star
11 LITTLE GAYLEE Peter Eggleston 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Little Emily
8 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson 0 N/A Illustrious Blue / Evert
Race 4 - 3:40PM MID COAST AUTOMOTIVE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.12 Last 600m: 0:37.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers Grant Buckley 12 60 57 $4.20 Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
2 3 SUPREME STREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Robert Thompson 3.28 4 57.5 55 $2.30F Supreme Class / Auburn Streak
3 9 FIELD HELMET Jenny Graham Terry Treichel 3.44 6 54 44 $26 Helmet / Butterfield
4 4 FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 4.53 8 57 55 $21 Foxwedge / Mermaid Island
5 7 MAN OF ENVY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 5.1 1 56.5 53 $21 Mossman / Blushing Rahy
6 6 LAWNMEET BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.17 10 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $6 Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
7 5 ADELE’S JOY Steve Hodge Peter Graham 5.43 2 56.5 54 $18 Congrats / Albertical
8 2 DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 6.17 3 58 57 $11 Dash for Cash / Savanna Pride
9 12 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.59 7 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $31 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
10 8 OCEAN NYMPH (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 7.02 5 54.5
(cd 55)
50 $26 Ocean Park / Fairygem
11 10 GALAXY JAK John Prout Andrew Gibbons 9.6 9 54 45 $81 Astronomer Royal / Mrs Dee
12 13e LUCKIER Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9.76 11 54 33 $151 Ready's Image / Topsinga
15e SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins 0 46 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
14e WARRUMBUNGLE Ken Lantry 0 49 Congrats / Disco Dancer
11 KABELO David Irving Ms Belinda Hodder 0 45 Ready's Image / Lightning Luse
Race 5 - 4:20PM DE BORTOLI WINES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.16 Last 600m: 0:37.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PORT GOLD Michael Byers Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 11 59.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $5 Husson / Noise Maker
2 9 GUIDED John Bannister Travis Wolfgram 0.7 1 55.5 47 $14 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
3 10 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Andrew Gibbons 0.83 4 55 46 $11 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
4 12 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.88 6 54 46 $9 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
5 5 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Ms Rachael Murray 1.42 7 56.5 53 $8 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
6 7 WARRUMBUNGLE Ken Lantry Raymond Spokes 3.32 10 56.5 49 $26 Congrats / Disco Dancer
7 3 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Peter Graham 4.41 9 59 54 $26 Annenkov / Mithali
8 6 SOMETHING SHOCKING Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 5.27 3 56.5 53 $3F Nicconi / Miss Electra
9 1 ENLIGHTENED BOY Greg Preston Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.91 8 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $21 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
10 11 LARANTA Max Boland Ms Belinda Hodder 6.19 2 54 46 $71 Lonhro / Aranta
11 4 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7.08 5 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $8 Sebring / Mate
8 STAR WARS (NZ) Robert Davies Chad Lever 0 48 Starcraft / Rose O' War
Race 6 - 5:00PM XXXX GOLD HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.59 Last 600m: 0:38.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SCOTTY BE GOTTI David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3 54.5
(cd 53)
59 $21 Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet
2 9 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.56 1 54
(cd 52.5)
53 $3.60 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
3 5 PICKELHAUBE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.98 11 59 68 $2.20F Helmet / More Haste
4 1 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Peter Graham 1.86 2 61 72 $4.40 O'Reilly / Fireside
5 7 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Grant Buckley 3.44 10 54.5 59 $17 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
6 10 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 3.49 7 54 52 $41 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
7 6 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 3.53 6 57 64 $21 Akacheeta / Carefully
8 11 STANZZA Cecilia Reid Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5.11 5 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $151 Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
9 3 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Chad Lever 5.41 4 59.5 69 $26 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
10 12 STAR BID Vince Jones Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 9.53 9 54
(cd 52)
33 $151 Starcraft / Tell Someone
11 13e KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes Ms Belinda Hodder 10.49 8 54 39 $151 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
12 14e SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 14.03 12 54 35 $151 Super Kid / Princess Karen
4 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Matthew McGuren 0 72 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
2 LAY DOWN THE LAW Joanne Hardy Robert Thompson 0 70 Refuse To Bend / Laelene
Race 7 - 5:40PM SAXBYS SOFT DRINK SINCE 1864 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.78 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bluemoon Dream) $7: Deductions in $: Win 12c & Place 5c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 22c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STELLA SEA SUN Kris Lees Robert Thompson 9 56 59 $1.60F Redoute's Choice / Jellicles
2 2 HAAMES Colt Prosser Peter Graham 1.03 1 59 58 $3.30 Eavesdropper / Hamasat
3 12 CLEVER GENT John Bannister Travis Wolfgram 4.26 10 54 39 $71 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
4 6 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Andrew Gibbons 5.93 6 54.5 49 $26 Snippetson / Double D'amour
5 5 WHITTY WOMAN Robert Davies Serg Lisnyy 8.07 3 55.5 55 $31 Tickets / Pleached
6 9 BONNIE FOREVER Kevin Miller John Kehoe 8.43 4 54 48 $21 Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
7 13e THE KROC Matthew McCudden Raymond Spokes 8.49 11 58.5 57 $18 Bullbars / Montwest
8 11 COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10.33 8 54 42 $61 Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
9 10 OUR INSTINCT Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 10.66 5 54 44 $31 Instinction / Polythene Pam
10 3 IT’S PA Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 11.43 7 58 56 $61 Stryker / Pienza
11 7 SHOAL RIVER Robert Davies Ms Belinda Hodder 12.36 2 54 52 $31 Toorak Toff / Fairessa
SB 8 BLUEMOON DREAM David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 54
(cd 52.5)
48   Bel Esprit / Motto's Belle
14e ONLY IN RED Robert Davies 0 46 Testa Rossa / Triangular
1 TRAUMATISED Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0 61 Choisir / Tramontana Lass