Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 17, December 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 18-Dec-18 5:53AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.89 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Corey Brown 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
2 3 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Laylia
3 1 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Aqlaam / Sharedah
4 7 SEGENHOE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Ekraar / Drumline
5 2 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
6 8 WU GOK Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
7 6 MY TUNES Anthony & Edward Cummings Tom Marquand 12.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Beauty Watch
5 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller 0 N/A Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.43 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALIZEE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Sepoy / Essaouira
2 4 FOREIGN TERRITORY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.8 0 N/A   Tavistock / Pinzee
3 7 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abscond
4 8 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
5 2 BOOMTOWN RAT Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Corey Brown 3.3 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle
6 9 WARRANTY Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 3.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Factor of Safety
7 5 FOX SWIFT John O'Shea Tim Clark 4.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Runway Runaway
8 6 HANDSOME THIEF (IRE) John Thompson Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Shamardal / Insoumise
3 CABEZA DE VACA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Dirty
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.03 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SEAGLASS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Sebring / Metonymy
2 7 MANICURE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Trim
3 5 ISAURIAN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Byzantine
4 1 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / La Praline
5 9 WIDE SPREAD PANIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Flying Object
6 3 ELABORATE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   Excelebration / Laurinel Argie
7 4 GREAT JOB Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Congrats / Barefootdancer
8 6 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Patrimonium
9 2 DANTE ROSSETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Cute Emily
Race 4 - 8:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.60 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BACCHUS Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Pierro / Jade Marauder
2 8 ROME Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 0.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Dance Card
3 3 DOLCI Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.7 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Fantome Gris
4 7 OLYMPIC Chris Waller Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Ringhals
5 6 NORTH Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 2.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Legato
6 5 LOT’S WIFE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / No Looking Back
7 4 DR KARDO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Luellen
8 9 ZOUVILLA Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 7.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Villa Bled
9 2 BLUE TATTOO Richard Freedman Jason Collett 8.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel Smoke
Race 5 - 8:55AM 3YO+ FILLIES/MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.74 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OVERJOYED (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Joy
2 8 URALLA KINGDOM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Camelot / Miss Occhilupo
3 7 TRULY MADLY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.3 0 N/A   Arlington / Try This
4 6 SMART PROMISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Certain Promise
5 4 POP GIRL John O'Shea Tom Marquand 1.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Music Review
6 5 SAVIGNE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Hy Fuji
7 1 BREATH OF WIND Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.2 0 N/A   Congrats / Breezer
2 DAME MARGOT Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Global Dance
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO+ FILLIES/MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.86 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SMART DECISION John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Swing Vote
2 1 JULKKIS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miss Helsinki
3 5 SINGLE SAPPHIRE Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 1.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Sapphire
4 3 NO GREATER LOVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 1.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
5 4 OUR FUN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Funzero
6 7 STRATUM DANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 8.5 0 N/A   Stratum / Canny Dancer
2 KENTUCKY WILDCAT John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0 N/A All American / She's a Wildcat
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.92 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GOGOLDCOAST Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Breezer
2 7 PROUD TRADITION Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Major Conquest
3 8 REXX Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Radiant Star
4 2 ALONEINABAA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Imananabaa
5 9 SEEL THE DEEL Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Acqua de Parma
6 4 EMERGENT John O'Shea Tim Clark 5 0 N/A   Sebring / In the Past
7 10 SWITCHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 11.3 0 N/A   Frankel / Give Me Five
8 3 ARRAIGN Anthony & Edward Cummings Tom Marquand 12.6 0 N/A   Duporth / In Arrears
1 AGASSI Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Pierro / Halle Rocks
6 MY TUNES Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Your Song / Beauty Watch
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.53 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YITAI SYNERGY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Dissident / Longing
2 6 SHUWAAMEKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shamekha
3 5 SHRUG Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 2.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sellout
4 3 JUST FIELD Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Shoboard
5 4 MISS MONTE Richard Litt Tom Marquand 6.3 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Miss Alberta
6 1 AMICA John Thompson Jason Collett 6.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Femina Fashion
7 2 AROUSAL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Intimate Moment
7 THAT’S BETTER John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Soaressa
Race 9 - 9:35AM OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.95 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TO EXCESS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Duporth / Montclair
2 1 BEL SONIC Jason Warren Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Ausmaid
3 7 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Trisara
4 4 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
5 2 DECROUX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tom Marquand 0.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mimes
6 3 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 1.4 0 N/A   Mossman / Volantis
7 10 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.1 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
8 6 POSEIDON STAR John Thompson Sam Weatherley 2.6 0 N/A   Zoffany / Ashanti Jewel
9 8 SOVIET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Inchita
10 5 PAMELA Clare Cunningham Joshua Parr 8.8 0 N/A   Reset / Paulini
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.07 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TAKING CHARGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Siraiki
2 2 CONSTANZIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Mafia Miss
3 9 SUPERBOWL SUNDAY Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vaquera
4 5 HIBISCUS LADY Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.6 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mondeuse
5 1 BACINBLAC Ron Quinton Tom Marquand 2.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
6 6 LE LUDE John Thompson Sam Weatherley 2.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Second Draw
7 8 SERIAL James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Regal Cheer
8 4 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Knead the Dough
9 3 FAST EVOLVING GIRL Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Corey Brown 4.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Evolve
10 7 LINKVILLE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Klamath Falls