Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Monday 17, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.6
Track Information: Mitchell Bell not attending.
Results Last Published: Tue 18-Dec-18 2:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:15PM PROGRAMMED PROPERTY SERVICES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.08 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUPREME GEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 2 56.5 N/A $3.80 Supreme Class / Sapphire Princess
2 11 SCARPA Malcolm Johnston Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0.22 8 55
(cd 54)
N/A $6.50 Time Thief / Elcarim
3 4 SUPREME BOSS Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 1.06 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Street Boss / Isola Di Capri
4 6 CORTESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Mathew Cahill 1.58 1 56 N/A $3F Testa Rossa / Cortado
5 3 BANJO’S VOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 3.6 3 57.5 N/A $5.50 Poet's Voice / Lyrical
6 8 MOSHT UP Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 4.8 4 56 N/A $5 Moshe / Solar
7 10 LYGIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael C Lynch Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.36 9 55 N/A $101 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
8 9 FLIRTDEUS Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 5.44 7 55
(cd 52)
N/A $51 Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
9 7 HARRIETTA Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.6 5 56 N/A $31 Savabeel / Causeway Queen
1 PERIGORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Belves
2 CUTIE PATOUTIE Leslie Bryant 0 N/A Tickets / Lucky Jockey
Race 2 - 2:50PM KITCHENS AND CABINETS COUNTRY CLASS 2 PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.51 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WORLDLY PLEASURE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4 55 52 $3.70 Commands / Smoothie
2 3 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae Shaun Guymer 0.61 1 57 55 $5.50 Mossman / Mary of Modena
3 9 BEDTIME STORIES Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 1.94 3 54 51 $7 Dubleo / Inside Story
4 2 NINKY NONK BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.35 2 57.5 61 $2.05F Shrapnel / Pinky Ponk
5 1 ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 3.44 5 59 50 $11 Arlington / Curragh Star
6 6 GORGEOUS BOY Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 11.15 6 57
(cd 55)
44 $61 Carry the Crown / Naughty Nanny
5 DOLLAR THIEF Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0 58 Time Thief / Rolling Dollar
4 CAPRERA Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 56 Bernardini / Isola
7 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Daniel Northey 0 48 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
Race 3 - 3:25PM ORANGE VET HOSPITAL MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.56 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 POSITIVE PEACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 10 55.5 N/A $3.10 Stratum / Warpath
2 12 AGE OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 4.73 9 55.5 N/A $2F Snitzel / Lady Zabelia
3 11 WEE LASSIE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 5.04 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $18 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
4 3 PUJOLS Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 6.35 13 59 N/A $17 Magic Albert / Jewel Vault
5 2 HOUSE PARTY Michael Plummer Anthony Cavallo 6.39 2 59 N/A $21 Crowded House / Spritzer
6 9 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Daniel Northey 7.87 7 57 N/A $31 Marechal / Zakynthos Lodge
7 10 SEBRING BAY Jason Attard Keagan Latham 9.19 4 57 N/A $26 Sebring / Catalan Bay
8 7 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Shaun Guymer 9.63 3 57 N/A $21 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
9 4 TIMELESS MELODY Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10.3 1 59 N/A $26 Snippetson / Roman Interlude
10 6 DAZZLING GREY Leslie Bryant Shane McGovern 10.58 12 57 N/A $71 Red Dazzler / Brave Words
11 15e ON THE DELTA Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.86 11 55.5 N/A $101 Albrecht / Beg
12 8 NORMA’S JOY Terry Croft Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 11.56 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Benfica / Grand Moss
13 1 COMZIG Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 12.24 5 59 N/A $51 Shinzig / Madam Commandant
17e GLITTERANE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Raffane
18e LYGIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael C Lynch 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
16e GREAT SHINE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 N/A Hard Spun / Krupp Diamond
13 LEXI’S CHOICE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Choistar / Romantic Zariz
5 TROJAN Bob Howe 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
Race 4 - 4:00PM BROADLEY & HAYDON CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.61 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STAGGERING Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 2 56 58 $2.15F Mosayter / Better Days
2 8 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0.4 8 54.5
(cd 51.5)
51 $14 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
3 1 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Cheryl Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.83 6 60 66 $14 Poet's Voice / Margherita
4 5 THE WARLORD Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 1.25 3 56 54 $3.50 Denman / Crown Ruby
5 11 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.47 9 54 45 $26 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
6 3 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.62 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $21 Intergaze / Miss Frome
7 7 DOURO Dar Lunn Daniel Northey 1.83 7 54.5 51 $41 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
8 6 SON OF A FOX Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.52 5 55
(cd 53)
52 $41 Foxwedge / Dahleah
9 2 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 3.18 4 58.5 59 $14 Sebring / I Love Rubies
10 12 STRIKE ZONE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3.56 11 54
(cd 51)
36 $101 Warhead / Fossey
11 9 BOSSY ROSE Michael Plummer Greg Ryan 5.54 10 54 53 $14 Street Boss / Kildara Rose
10 LUCY’S LEGACY Cameron Crockett 0 53 Foxwedge / Geniemac
Race 5 - 4:40PM TRAIN 365 CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BRIX David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5 59 55 $4.60 Trusting / Second Draw
2 3 BRIGID OF KILDARE Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 0.1 4 59.5 60 $2.20F Street Cry / St Kiara
3 7 DIXIE Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 0.75 7 56 53 $3.90 Foxwedge / Texarcana
4 1 SNATCHA Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 1.53 2 61 62 $26 Time Thief / Star Artois
5 5 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard Keagan Latham 2.35 3 57.5 56 $41 Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
6 12 VELVET GLOVE Garry Lunn Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.87 8 54 40 $8 Smart Missile / Kraal
7 10 SNAPPY DIAMOND Michael Plummer Anthony Cavallo 5.05 1 54 45 $31 Mutawaajid / Snappy Girl
8 11 PRETTY ’N’ PERFECT Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 5.55 9 54 44 $31 Trusting / Capital Raising
9 13 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Daniel Pitomac 5.97 6 54 33 $101 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
6 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley 0 51 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
9 FLEETING PRINCESS Con Karakatsanis 0 50 Onemorenomore / Willingani
8 LUCY’S LEGACY Cameron Crockett 0 53 Foxwedge / Geniemac
2 ANDY’S A STAR Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 58 Starcraft / Annie's Logic
Race 6 - 5:20PM ALLANDALE STUD CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MERAKI MISS Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 7 54.5 65 $4F I Am Invincible / Isadora
2 8 WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.54 10 55.5 63 $10 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
3 11 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Daniel Northey 0.78 1 54 60 $151 More Than Ready / St. Kate
4 4 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 1.05 4 58 68 $17 Power of Destiny / Possibility
5 7 LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.83 8 57
(cd 55)
66 $7.50 Husson / Notinitforluv
6 9 IONA NICCONI Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 2.04 9 54.5 65 $5 Nicconi / Mischievous
7 3 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.23 3 58.5 69 $21 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
8 2 PRIMA STELLA Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 6.57 11 59.5 71 $12 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
9 5 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 8.07 6 57.5 67 $21 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
10 6 HAMMOON BRIDGE Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 10.08 2 57 70 $6 Nicconi / Markworthy
11 1 POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 11.63 5 61 74 $9 Poet's Voice / Roseville
Race 7 - 5:55PM NAGLE TRANSPORT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.85 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Caprera) $5: Deductions in $: Win 17c & Place 18c for 1st, 21c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4 54
(cd 52)
44 $6.50 Shellscrape / Imtops
2 5 EYESAW Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0.57 5 58.5 53 $9 Eyeful / Curragh Star
3 6 HYLONOME David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.91 7 58.5 57 $2.60F Star Witness / Roadstop
4 13 BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 1.13 2 54 48 $26 Reward for Effort / Meribel
5 4 COUNTERCURRENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 2.1 6 58.5 60 $4.40 Hinchinbrook / Helluva Party
6 10 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.19 1 54.5 49 $16 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
7 9 SAPIENCE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.24 3 55
(cd 52)
46 $41 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
SB 2 CAPRERA Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 60 56   Bernardini / Isola
1 FAME SHINES Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 60 Perfectly Ready / Plan the Peace
12 WIDE EYED Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 0 45 Alert / Yeats' Magic
11 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 0 1.5 49 Kaphero / Lady Chorister
3 PARIS IN MAY Garry White 0 54 Duporth / Danebeam
7 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae 0 55 Mossman / Mary of Modena
8 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds 0 49 Commands / Defrock