Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Sunday 16, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 18-Dec-18 7:29AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:30PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.70 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACTON SHALE Nick Olive Billy Owen 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Loulou
2 9 ROSY DAWN Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener 0.27 0 N/A   Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
3 5 FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse 2.96 0 N/A   Eurozone / Abba
4 6 INCEPTIVE (NZ) Matthew Dale Simon Miller 5.19 0 N/A   Showcasing / Lady in Waiting
5 10 SPANISH SPIRIT Myffy Rae Ms Winona Costin 11.15 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Spanish Shoes
6 2 BIRD’S NEST Myffy Rae Ms Angela Cooper 21.59 0 N/A   Arlington / Blue Wren
4 EURO RHYTHMIC Norm Gardner 0 N/A Eurozone / Sweet Chimes
8 LUCKYSHESPERFECT John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 0 N/A Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
3 CYBORG Norm Gardner 0 N/A Magic Albert / Lucifina
7 JESSIBABLET Tom Wilson 0 N/A Star Witness / Joyce
Race 2 - 5:45PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.86 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JOHN BOY Clare Mansell Ms Courtney Gravener 0 N/A   Churchill Downs / Miss Charmagne
2 7 NO MORE DRINKS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.33 0 N/A   Ready's Image / First Drinks
3 1 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 0.63 0 N/A   Al Maher / Street Lass
4 2 DELAGO THUNDER Nick Olive Billy Owen 1.6 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Alezan Thunder
5 8 SEEBLUME Joseph Ible Simon Miller 2.58 0 N/A   Sebring / Sonnenblume
6 9 TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Michael Heagney 2.89 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Cascadia
7 6 LUCKY DRAGON Chris Smith Patrick Scorse 3.43 0 N/A   Pendragon / Mencik
8 3 DESTINY DISCOVERED Todd Blowes Ms Jess Taylor 11.36 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Minelli
9 5 LOOSE COIN Tom Wilson Bryan Murphy 17.13 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Aurora's Wedding