Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 15, December 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.91
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 18-Dec-18 5:48PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.24 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded (Soft 6) retrospective to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SEI STELLA Matthew Dale Jay Ford 3 56.5 69 $2.90F Not a Single Doubt / Furla
2 7 ANCHOIS Cody Morgan Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 2.8 2 54.5
(cd 53.5)
61 $6 Choisir / Princess Nemo
3 8 INVINCIBLE TAMMY John Shelton Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 3 7 54
(cd 51)
64 $26 I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
4 5 MANZANA Joseph Ible Tommy Berry 3.8 5 56 64 $16 Pendragon / Envy
5 10 DESTINY’S REWARD Brian Gentle Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 4.3 4 54
(cd 51)
60 $41 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
6 6 RISK AND REWARD Terry Robinson Jason Collett 5.4 10 55 62 $6.50 Denman / Bella Arena
7 16 TOBERMORY Todd Smart Andrew Adkins 7.1 6 53 54 $61 Mosayter / Speeding Star
8 12 EMBEZZLEMENT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Corey Brown 7.6 9 53 62 $10 Toorak Toff / Songstar
9 3 LIFESAVER (NZ) Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 9 8 57 66 $9 Helmet / Storm Fronts
10 9 MICK THE HAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 9.7 1 54
(cd 51)
63 $7.50 Snippetson / Shook Up
14 LULU RAEZ Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 58 Ready's Image / Little Lippy
1 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman 0 74 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
15 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/50kg) 0 58 Strada / Allates
2 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough James McDonald 0 69 Pluck / Cubana Moss
11 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Tim Clark 0 60 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
13 GUNDY Wayne Hudd Ms Jess Taylor 0 58 Denman / Orcym Lass
Race 2 - 1:50PM SUMMER RACING HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.35 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DEPRIVE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 10 57 70 $5 Denman / Defrock
2 7 MISS TOORAK FLYER Jason Warren Corey Brown 0.4 7 56 72 $19 Toorak Toff / Rosemont Flyer
3 3 MISTER SONGMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.6 8 58 72 $4.80F Your Song / Kats Clause
4 13 MILITARY ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 11 53 67 $5 Epaulette / Loading Zone
5 2 DIO D’ORO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 5.1 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
79 $10 Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention
6 5 SEDITION Richard Litt Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 5.4 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
71 $19 Exceed And Excel / Jerezana
7 1 MAD FOR ART Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 5.6 6 59
(cd 57)
74 $21 Artie Schiller / Miss Madoff
8 9 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins 5.7 9 53.5 67 $17 Fastnet Rock / Sprung
9 8 GONGS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jason Collett 7 1 53.5 73 $9.50 Dawn Approach / Belcentra
10 11 READY TO PROPHET BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.3 5 53 71 $8.50 Smart Missile / Ready to Live
11 14 SAN PIERRE Angela Plumb Jackson Morris 13.5 2 53
(cd 54)
N/A $71 Pierro / Tempting
10 MISS INVINCIBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0 72 I Am Invincible / Abound
4 REGIMEN James Cummings James McDonald 0 75 Sepoy / Disciplined
12 TELL ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 69 Choisir / Sweet Little Lies
Race 3 - 2:25PM CATANACH'S HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.79 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Tommy Berry 7 56 78 $71 Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
2 4 SEASONS Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.2 10 56.5 79 $2.35F Sebring / Acouplamas
3 8 SAVVAN (NZ) John O'Shea Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 0.6 11 55
(cd 52)
76 $7.50 Savabeel / Ruud van Slaats
4 12 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.3 8 54 74 $51 All American / Sky Girl
5 6 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller James McDonald 2.6 1 56.5 79 $7 Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
6 13 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jay Ford 3 12 53.5 73 $8.50 Foxwedge / Cinque
7 1 FRAGONARD James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.2 9 59 84 $18 New Approach / Segolene
8 3 GIBRALTAR GIRL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.4 5 57.5 81 $17 Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
9 9 CHARLAYNE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 6 54.5 75 $17 Sebring / Fools Gold
10 2 OUR MALAMBO (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 6.1 3 59
(cd 57)
84 $61 Duelled / Dancing Song
11 11 REGIMEN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.5 4 54.5 75 $10 Sepoy / Disciplined
12 5 SMART AMELIA Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 7.3 2 56.5 79 $21 Smart Missile / My Amelia
14 SEAGLASS Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0 69 Sebring / Metonymy
10 PUMPKIN PIE Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 0 75 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
Race 4 - 3:00PM CHRISTMAS CUP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:31.09 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh Jason Collett 4 58.5 102 $3.70 Montjeu / Mixed Blessing
2 3 EXOTERIC (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.8 2 57.5 100 $2.90F Champs Elysees / Short Dance
3 1 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.3 3 59 103 $6 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
4 4 WALL OF FIRE (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 6.9 6 57.5 100 $5.50 Canford Cliffs / Bright Sapphire
5 5 THE BANDIT (JPN) Richard Freedman Corey Brown 7.8 7 53 73 $15 Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
6 6 HEARTLET Kerry Parker Andrew Adkins 9.2 1 53 68 $10 Duke of Marmalade / Hayaat
7 7 DRESS REHEARSAL Gwenda Markwell Tim Clark 15.2 5 53 52 $61 New Approach / Choose to Dream
Race 5 - 3:40PM INGLIS NURSERY (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.16 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ACCESSION Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 56 N/A $7.50 Brazen Beau / Ready As Elle
2 1 STRASBOURG Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0.8 10 56 N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Danish Spy
3 10 NAMIMO David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tommy Berry 1.3 3 54 N/A $19 Choisir / Exsqueeze Me
4 7 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Tim Clark 2.3 1 54 N/A $5 Sizzling / Jahre
5 2 STRONGER Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 3 9 56 N/A $17 Not a Single Doubt / Star Pupil
6 4 AEECEE VINCO Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 3.1 12 56 N/A $7.50 Charge Forward / Masked Romance
7 5 ENFORCEMENT Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 5.9 7 56 N/A $4.80F I Am Invincible / Express Power
8 9 OUTTA REACH Kurt Goldman Andrew Adkins 6.9 13 54 N/A $61 Your Song / Arms Length
9 6 OFF TO MOE’S Neil Osborne Robert Thompson 8.4 11 56 N/A $101 Uncle Mo / To Dubawi Go
10 12 ALADAALA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 8.8 8 54 N/A $26 Redoute's Choice / A Real Princess
11 14 TOUCH OF PARADISE Mick Price Michael Walker 8.9 5 54 N/A $9.50 Bel Esprit / Where's Paradise
12 11 STELLAR BLAZE Scott Singleton Jay Ford 12.2 4 54 N/A $81 Star Witness / Explosive Charge
13 8 STRALEX Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 30.6 6 54 N/A $61 Stratum / Alex
13 MIRACULOUS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A Rubick / Sophielicious
Race 6 - 4:20PM RAZOR SHARP HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.81 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale Hugh Bowman 1 57.5 102 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
2 9 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2 4 53 89 $1.90F West Quest / From Japan
3 6 FIRSTHAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.2 3 54 95 $10 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
4 3 BURNING PASSION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.2 7 59 105 $13 Northern Meteor / Dearness
5 5 MY FAVORITE Joseph Pride Sam Weatherley (a) 8.3 5 54.5 96 $15 Haradasun / Crimson Lane
6 1 DEPLOY Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 9.6 6 61 109 $9 Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign
7 8 MARSUPIAL James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 10.8 2 53 91 $7 Street Cry / Koala Bear
10 GIBRALTAR GIRL Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0 81 Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
2 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea James McDonald 0 106 Fastnet Rock / Volcada
7 LE CORDON BLEU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 0 91 Snitzel / Ultimate Fever
Race 7 - 5:00PM FUGEN CONSTRUCTION VILLIERS STAKES (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:36.39 Last 600m: 0:37.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SKY BOY Anthony & Edward Cummings Christian Reith 9 53 91 $3.20F Pendragon / Zazabelle
2 6 ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tim Clark 0.2 12 56.5 103 $17 Azamour / Queen Boudicca
3 5 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.2 10 57.5 101 $9 Archipenko / Alborada
4 10 SAMBRO Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.2 7 55 96 $16 Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
5 9 DOUBT DEFYING Steven O'Dea Michael Walker 2.6 3 55.5 97 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Sarthemare
6 14 GAULOIS James Cummings Corey Brown 3.2 6 53 87 $5.50 Street Cry / Celts
7 3 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.5 5 57.5 101 $41 Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
8 11 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 3.9 13 53.5
(cd 54)
93 $10 Snitzel / Movie
9 1 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 4.1 11 59 104 $31 High Chaparral / Desina
10 4 GRANDE ROSSO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5 8 57.5 101 $101 Written Tycoon / Jestemma
11 12 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.1 2 53 91 $21 Areion / Almerita
12 8 SATONO RASEN (JPN) Chris Waller Jason Collett 7.2 1 56 98 $81 Deep Impact / Toupie
13 7 INTERLOCUTER (USA) James Cummings James McDonald 7.5 4 56.5 99 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Kiss
15 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0 80 Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
2 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 0 103 Excites / Red Obsession
Race 8 - 5:35PM TOTAL CONSTRUCTION HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:38.02 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded (Soft 7) after Race 7.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TIP TOP Les Bridge Tim Clark 2 57 82 $7 Choisir / Zenith
2 15 ORGANZA James Cummings Jason Collett 1 6 53.5 79 $2.80F Street Cry / Mousseline
3 4 ROMAN SON Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 2.3 7 58 84 $8.50 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
4 13 ARRAIGNMENT (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 3.1 5 55
(cd 52)
78 $6 Nom du Jeu / Bail Us Out
5 16 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.6 10 53 74 $9.50 So You Think / Rhode Island Red
6 8 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller Michael Walker 3.9 4 57 82 $41 Al Maher / Power of Love
7 5 COLLATERAL Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4.2 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
83 $61 Excellent Art / Thrilladilla
8 12 PLAISIR David Atkins Robert Thompson 5 3 55.5 79 $21 Choisir / Princess Tyla
9 10 DROCHAID (GB) James Cummings James McDonald 6.1 12 55.5 79 $10 Mastercraftsman / Avon Lady
10 6 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 6.6 11 57.5 83 $151 Zoffany / Centaure
11 14 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 6.7 9 55 78 $26 Artie Schiller / Enrich
12 3 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7 8 58 88 $31 Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
17 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 69 Nicconi / Tangerine
2 GAULOIS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 87 Street Cry / Celts
1 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 0 91 Areion / Almerita
11 NOTIO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 0 79 Duporth / Delori
9 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 0 80 Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
Race 9 - 6:10PM AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:24.57 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 11 60.5 79 $10 Sebring / Princess Natural
2 12 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 10 55.5 69 $15 Mossman / Charlety Star
3 3 GRESHAM Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 0.4 12 61
(cd 59)
80 $7 Sebring / Peach Tree
4 9 REGENT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.6 5 57.5 73 $4.60F Lonhro / Wild Queen
5 13 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 2.8 14 55 68 $12 Pendragon / Mercury Lady
6 1 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 3.4 8 61.5
(cd 58.5)
81 $101 Dark Angel / Beraviyna
7 2 DRACHENFELS Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4 4 61
(cd 59)
80 $9.50 Street Cry / Rheinfels
8 6 KING TOMLOLA Gerald Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4.1 9 60 78 $41 King Cugat / Vienna
9 15 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 5.6 6 54.5 67 $41 Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
10 18e CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Andrew Adkins 7.1 7 53 61 $71 Benfica / Brookton Dawn
11 14 CAMPARI (NZ) Stephen Marsh Jason Collett 8.9 13 54.5 71 $4.80 O'Reilly / Lillet
12 7 MR TICKETS Mark Newnham Tim Clark 9.8 3 59 76 $16 Tickets / Happen
13 4 KOOL VINNIE Kris Lees Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 13.9 1 60.5
(cd 57.5)
79 $13 I Am Invincible / Keep It Cool
14 8 OUR BELISA John Thompson Corey Brown 17.2 2 58.5 79 $81 Lope de Vega / Saltator
17e ANOTHER SNAPPY Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 0 66 Elvstroem / Opaline
11 BROTHER IN ARMS Stephen Hill Ms Jess Taylor 0 71 High Chaparral / Tahni Girl
10 ANTAH Jason Warren James McDonald 0 71 Bel Esprit / Talk of Egypt
16 C’EST DAVINCHI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 66 All Too Hard / Mystically