Moree: Moree Race Club Saturday 15, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 17-Dec-18 8:09AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62


SKY 2 TAB MEETING
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:54PM BELLA SANTE MAIDEN HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.28 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RED DRAMA Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 10 56 N/A $3.80 Pure Theatre / Redqualo
2 4 LET HIM FLY Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0.03 3 57.5 N/A $14 Delago Deluxe / Miss Sarah Jane
3 5 BEHATI Luke Morgan Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.37 7 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3.30F Danerich / Just Scarlett
4 2 BOY KITTEN Steven Sampson Jodi Worley 0.44 6 58.5 N/A $151 Conatus / St. Louis Blues
5 1 SWAN CITY Wayne Oakenfull Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0.95 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Youthful Legs / Runaway Shadow
6 6 BETTY BULLET Todd Payne Josh Oliver 1.38 4 56 N/A $21 Bullet Train / White Countess
7 9 HOVE ACTUALLY Rodney Hay Daniel Northey 1.41 9 55 N/A $7 Redoute's Choice / So Sharp It Hurts
8 10 MISS LEAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1.58 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Miss Alberta
9 7 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Mr Michael Squires 2.04 12 56 N/A $31 Dubleo / Lil
10 13 TRY ME CHOICE Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 2.95 13 55 N/A $51 Conleys Choice / Canny Me
11 12 SUNDAY SPECIAL Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 4.63 5 55 N/A $7 Big Brown / Suspended Time
12 3 TOTALLY READY Adam Vine Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 9.22 11 58
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Ready As / Hey Smile
13 11 OVEROHFIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Vad Bolozhinskyi 12.25 1 55 N/A $101 Pluck / Inebriate
Race 2 - 2:28PM NORTH WEST MARQUEES & EVENTS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.73 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 6 54
(cd 51)
34 $21 Back the Crown / Truthful
2 2 SILVER ART Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0.86 7 60
(cd 58)
48 $1.55F Snitzel / Further
3 3 BUNNY BAD GIRL Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 1.91 1 59.5 51 $9 Bradbury's Luck / Vanidosa
4 6 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.01 4 57.5 43 $15 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
5 1 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.59 2 60
(cd 58.5)
48 $4 Snippetson / El Chickie
6 4 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 5.45 5 58.5 45 $10 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
7 8 CELONA Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 8.45 3 54
(cd 53)
38 $101 Benicio / Darling Beware
8 7 DOUBLE EAGLE Peter H Blanch Ms Belinda Hodder 13.06 8 55.5 39 $51 Bernardini / Talons Shown
5 ABB ROY Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 0 47 Zariz / Highly Elated
Race 3 - 3:08PM AGT FOODS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.08 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEVLANN Dean S Smith Jodi Worley 3 59 62 $13 Frisco View / Excellent Ann
2 6 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.06 4 56.5
(cd 55)
57 $2.70F Stratum / Azwa
3 2 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0.22 1 61
(cd 59)
66 $3.30 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
4 8 PRINCE ROO Joseph Hodgson Daniel Northey 2.03 5 54 42 $16 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
5 5 CAVITATION Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 4.1 2 57 58 $26 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
6 1 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 4.67 7 64
(cd 62.5)
72 $4 Botswana / French Valour
7 4 MOSRAI Luke A Thomas Brooke Stower 11.92 6 58 60 $6 Moshe / Raising High
7 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0 48 Snippetson / El Chickie
Race 4 - 3:48PM SG & KJ SMITH & BUREY EARTHMOVING MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.41 Last 600m: 0:37.43 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $1.80F Lonhro / Golden Millennium
2 10 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Brooke Stower 0.09 9 55.5 N/A $5.50 Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
3 9 CONTRACT BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Luke Cumberland 2.42 4 55.5 N/A $6.50 Charge Forward / Cornersoff
4 4 PUNCHIE Luke Berger Kirk Matheson 5.84 1 59 N/A $10 Captain Gerrard / Doonkdink
5 5 ROMAN SENATOR Nathaniel Scott Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7.25 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Real Saga / Thunderunder
6 6 SPARMAN Rodney Hay Josh Oliver 8.18 5 59 N/A $10 Denman / Dual Spark
7 8 CURRABUB Sue Grills Jodi Worley 8.63 7 57 N/A $15 Dream Ballad / Angry
8 7 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 9.2 3 57.5 N/A $41 Al Maher / My Gunyah
9 1 COCHISE WARRIOR Adam Vine Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 13.94 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Honor in War / Tucson
2 GEE TEE AY Scott Dixon Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Haram
Race 5 - 4:28PM NORTH WEST REAL ESTATE & LIVESTOCK CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.98 Last 600m: 0:37.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LOUISIANA MAN Craig Martin Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 10 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Arlington / Mysinga
2 5 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0.67 2 59
(cd 57)
54 $1.45F Pins / Just Be Cos
3 4 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 3.49 9 59
(cd 57)
44 $6.50 Onemorenomore / Happens
4 7 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Mr Michael Squires 6.16 6 57 46 $21 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
5 3 BINNACLE Allan Foran Jodi Worley 8.79 11 59 48 $9 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
6 6 PRIMAL TOUCH Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 11.52 8 59 49 $31 Primus / Amelia's Touch
7 2 AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 15.14 7 59
(cd 57.5)
43 $61 Star Witness / Cats Galore
8 1 ADAM WILL DO Philip Duffy Brooke Stower 15.15 5 59 35 $41 Snippetson / Miriwinni
9 11 STARADA Jane Clement Ms Belinda Hodder 19.96 4 56.5 N/A $51 Strada / Fame for Three
10 8 INNOCENT TONY Scott Barker Kirk Matheson 21.04 1 56.5 N/A $101 Mr. Innocent / Spectrum Lass
11 10 ROAD TO BORDEAUX Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 25.38 3 56.5 N/A $21 Street Cry / Chateau Margaux
Race 6 - 5:07PM CLOUD9 SKIN & BEAUTY CLASS 2 PLATE (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.36 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ANAITA Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 11 55 55 $3.90 Duporth / Popular Delusions
2 13 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0.32 1 55
(cd 53)
49 $13 Dream Ahead / Shivering
3 4 BULLSEYE SCORE Nathaniel Scott Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.03 12 57
(cd 55.5)
56 $2.40F Golden Archer / Musical Orbit
4 11 ANGEL’S SCENT Steven Sampson Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.32 6 55 48 $51 Sepoy / Iseult
5 12 MOCK SONG Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 2.59 8 55 50 $14 Your Song / Mocks
6 6 NEW ALLIANCE Rod Hilton Daniel Northey 3.04 7 57 51 $20 Swift Alliance / Reformed
7 5 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Brooke Stower 3.71 13 57 45 $31 Nadeem / Jumaana
8 2 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Kirk Matheson 3.81 5 59 49 $31 Artie Schiller / Tureen
9 1 MR DE NIRO Barry S Smith Mr Michael Squires 4.28 9 59 43 $101 Poet's Voice / Remotely
10 3 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Belinda Hodder 4.83 4 59 47 $12 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
11 8 ONG VARN Todd Payne Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 5.44 10 57
(cd 55)
52 $6.50 Nicconi / Moulin Lady
12 7 NOT IN THE NICK Bill Perrett Jodi Worley 7.78 2 57 47 $41 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
13 14 SWIFT REVENGE Dean S Smith Geoffrey Snowden 9.33 3 55 44 $91 Swift Alliance / Who's Laughing Now
14 9 TAH DAH Sue Bigg Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 13.37 14 55.5
(cd 53.5)
43 $101 Reward for Effort / Exotic Blend
16e KICKSTARTER Rodney Hay 0 42 Lonhro / Deux Chevaux
15e MAHLIA Geoff O'Brien Geoffrey Snowden 0 42 Foxwedge / It Had to Be You