Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 15, December 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m from the 1100m – Winning Post; +6m the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 16-Dec-18 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM JIM BEAM 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.03 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: 8m Position,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 1 58 N/A $9.50 Written Tycoon / La Paris
2 9 PARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Chad Lever 0.8 6 56 N/A $5 Snitzel / Court
3 5 BOLLYWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 2.6 3 56 N/A $4.40 Sepoy / Screen
4 4 VULPES BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 4.9 7 58 N/A $10 Foxwedge / Absolute Lure
5 7 HOWRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James Innes Jnr 5.4 2 56 N/A $12 I Am Invincible / Canashito
6 8 MISTRESS MOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 5.5 5 56 N/A $4.20F I Am Invincible / Quack It
7 1 ENRAGED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Keagan Latham 8.5 8 58 N/A $6 More Than Ready / Sugar Babe
FF 6 GERWIG BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 4 56 N/A $14 Salade / Our Greta
11e IVY EFF David Payne 0 N/A Master of Design / La Famelia
10 BENONI Clarry Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
3 TIZ WAR BRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Facoory Shaun Guymer 0 N/A The Brothers War / In a Tiz
Race 2 - 1:34PM CANADIAN CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:38.08 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: 8m Position,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS JENNY Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1 56.5 63 $5.50 Snippetson / Somethin' Leicajem
2 7 HESPEROS Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 0.3 5 54 55 $8.50 Thorn Park / Halleys
3 3 GAYATRI Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.8 6 58.5 67 $1.45F Pierro / Jaipur Princess
4 6 I ARIZE Jarrod Austin Grant Buckley 3.8 3 56 58 $8 Authorized / Undolla
5 8 SOMOSO Bruce Cross Deanne Panya 4 4 54 50 $51 Authorized / Receive
6 9 READABEEL (NZ) Diane Poidevin Laine Shaun Guymer 5 2 54 46 $71 Savabeel / Read My Lips
7 2 STATELY LORD John Steinmetz Mitchell Bell 5.1 7 59 64 $26 Arena / Miss Superb
1 DESTINY’S HERO Jason Coyle Rory Hutchings 0 64 Helmet / Belle of New York
4 MY ZEBRINKA Ron Quinton Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 0 61 Zoffany / Memoirs
Race 3 - 2:09PM COKE NO SUGAR MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:33.09 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: 8m Position,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FRAUDULENT Anthony & Edward Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 57 N/A $6 Trusting / Roedean
2 9 SAZAVEE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 1.5 1 57 N/A $2.70F Fastnet Rock / Rahveel
3 10 PELLICLE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 2.3 6 55.5 N/A $8.50 Sepoy / Seeking Susan
4 5 ALIER (NZ) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 2.8 2 57.5 N/A $3.60 O'Reilly / Tiptoes
5 2 NOBLE HOUSE Robert & Luke Price Josh Adams 3.2 4 59 N/A $4.40 Sepoy / Leamington
6 8 NEVER DOUBTED YOU (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachael Murray 7 3 57 N/A $51 Reliable Man / So So
11 THE SUMMIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A So You Think / Spire
4 THE SINNERMAN Les Bridge Adrian Layt 0 N/A Denman / Wedlock
3 THE BALD EAGLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Shaun Guymer 0 N/A All American / Salutations
7 IKARA MISS John Sargent Chad Lever 0 N/A Smart Missile / Strictly Personal
1 EL COYOTE (GB) John Thompson Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Oasis Dream / Insoumise
Race 4 - 2:44PM SOUTH COAST PARTY HIRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:18.00 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: 8m Position,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HAPPY SEVENTY Gwenda Markwell Josh Adams 8 59 N/A $5 Tickets / Elegant Beauty
2 3 DEELBRAKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 4 58 N/A $1.95F Dundeel / Sunset Boulevard
3 10 ADMISSIBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Mitchell Bell 5 7 55.5 N/A $4 Lonhro / Forensics
4 16e CHIEF COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 5.8 3 57 N/A $31 Epaulette / Blue Note
5 11 ARBOREAL BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 6.6 2 55.5 N/A $11 Lonhro / Koala Bear
6 12e DASHING BADGER Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 9.1 1 58.5 N/A $21 Dash for Cash / Badger's Catch
7 5 REUNION Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 15.4 5 58 N/A $14 Artie Schiller / Mahira
8 13e IRON CURTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 21.9 6 57 N/A $51 Foxwedge / Silently
15e MONEGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Sublissime
17e HOME SCENE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
14e KASHIWA Chris Waller 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Coolroom Candidate
6 REXX BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Radiant Star
4 PERIGORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Belves
2 DARKHAWK BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Buxom Babe
9 SAVIGNE Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A Ocean Park / Hy Fuji
8 JULKKIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Dundeel / Miss Helsinki
7 AGE OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 N/A Snitzel / Lady Zabelia
Race 5 - 3:24PM GIBSON HOWLIN LAWYERS STAFF DAY BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.40 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: 8m Position,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MAKE ’EM CRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 4 57.5 60 $16 Exceed And Excel / Tears I Cry
2 9 RIO DE JANEIRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James Innes Jnr 0.5 7 57 59 $10 More Than Ready / Danehill Smile
3 2 EVICT James Cummings Mitchell Bell 0.7 6 60.5 63 $3.90 Sepoy / Excommunicate
4 17e SOIR DE LUNE Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1 5 57 56 $17 Your Song / Moon De French
5 14e FEISTY FOX Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 1.8 1 56 58 $13 Ad Valorem / Vo Vixen
6 13e GENOVEFFA Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 3.1 8 56 58 $8.50 Dreamscape / Witches Hat
7 15e SHEZA DANZA Terry Robinson Grant Buckley 3.3 2 55.5 57 $5.50 Snippetson / Danzability
8 11 BALLISTICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.4 9 56.5 62 $3.40F Smart Missile / Sagrada
9 6 FUI SAN Terry Robinson Shaun Guymer 4.9 3 59 60 $17 Authorized / Sol Mere
16e AFTER THOUGHT Robert & Luke Price 0 57 So You Think / Libor Lady
1 BOYER (NZ) Brad Widdup 0 64 Power / Belle Chantecler
12e TITANESS Theresa Bateup 0 59 Pluck / Adequate
4 KENTUCKY FLYER Graham Payne Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 62 Street Sense / Princess Pedrille
7 VERLAN Richard Freedman Josh Adams 0 63 So You Think / Most Secretive
3 JUST LIKE STRATUM Paul Niceforo Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 0 62 Stratum / Dixie Parade
5 TIME OUT OF MIND Clare Cunningham 0 62 Dream Ahead / Schiaparelli
10 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 59 O'Reilly / Hollywood
Race 6 - 4:04PM ADAM MILLER MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:23.36 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: 8m Position, , lte scr #5 ded #1 24w

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 6 59 60 $2.80F Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
2 8 FOXIE LA BELLE Terry Robinson Grant Buckley 9.3 4 55 56 $3.20 Stryker / Allinfrontofher
3 3 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 10.6 2 58
(cd 55.5)
58 $8 Bernardini / Savannah's Choice
4 2 STRYKE ROCK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 11.1 8 58.5 59 $6.50 Stryker / Ingham Magic
5 4 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Ms Rachael Murray 12.4 5 58 58 $15 Helmet / Royal Reign
6 6 LEARDO (NZ) Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 13.2 1 57 59 $9 Dalghar / Ustinova
7 9 FORTUNE’S PATH Terry Robinson Adrian Layt 14.2 3 54.5 51 $19 Commands / Jewelled Gate
8 13 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 18.5 7 54
(cd 51)
45 $26 Dreamscape / Anton
12 READABEEL (NZ) Diane Poidevin Laine 0 46 Savabeel / Read My Lips
7 LOVED ONE (NZ) John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 0 60 Ocean Park / More to Love
11 DIXIE Gary Portelli 0 52 Foxwedge / Texarcana
5 ON THE TOP BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Mitchell Bell 0 60 Your Song / Breezing Home
10 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 0 51 Zariz / Scenic Review
Race 7 - 4:44PM BOAB SERVICES BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:08.13 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: 8m Position, Protest 2nd (Curata Princess) against 1st (Arrows Destiny) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 6 57
(cd 55.5)
56 $2.70F Aussie Rules / Tipping the Velvet
2 4 CURATA PRINCESS Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 0.1 2 57.5 61 $19 Curata Storm / Terrera
3 5 LEAVE YA NUMBA Diane Poidevin Laine Shaun Guymer 0.2 5 57.5 57 $3.20 Eavesdropper / Salwa
4 10 DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross Deanne Panya 0.7 4 54 54 $3.80 Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
5 2 RESORT Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 5 1 59.5 61 $9 Domesday / Nusa Dua
6 3 CHILLI BEAUTY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 6.3 3 58 62 $14 Snippetson / Elegant Beauty
9 GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray James Innes Jnr 0 52 Ready's Image / Thakawa
11 MAN OF COLOURS Gwenda Markwell Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 47 Strategic / Choose to Dream
1 UNDERGROUND Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 0 62 Medaglia d'Oro / Starmon
7 NAUTIBERNIE (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 59 Eighth Wonder / Nautical
8 TRIPLE HERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Chad Lever 0 53 Mutawaajid / Yomna