Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 15, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 16-Dec-18 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:26PM JOHNSON MME MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.07 Last 600m: 0:37.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fatal Vows) $61, LS (9) 01W 02P 02P 02P

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11 59 N/A $5.50 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
2 13 FUSCA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Simon Miller 0.68 1 55.5 N/A $6 Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
3 14 STARSKIN BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jake Duffy 1.73 2 55.5 N/A $5.50 Star Witness / Leopard Skin
4 7 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Bradley Vale 2.27 3 59 N/A $26 Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
5 6 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.55 9 59 N/A $9.50 Uncle Mo / Memleyna
6 8 GOROKAN EXPRESS Ben Brisbourne Racha Cuneen 4.65 4 57.5 N/A $31 Spirit of Boom / Express Air
7 16e AUDREY’S DESTINY Linc Sullivan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 5.89 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Keep the Faith / Dubs
8 4 THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.33 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2.80F Dr Doute's / Kouklamou
9 2 HARDEN UP TIGER Jeanette Corley Ms Amanda Masters 11.57 6 59 N/A $101 Hard Spun / Tiger Belle
10 12 TALK TO AMANDA Pat Widdup Brendan Ward 12.66 7 57 N/A $10 Strada / Talktoanangel
11 5 THOMAS JAMES Christopher Davis Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 15.79 8 59
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Mutawaajid / Volcanic Scene
SB 9 FATAL VOWS Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 0 57 N/A   Wanted / Wild Manners
15e PEBBLES WILLDO Dick Dale Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Keep the Faith / Quickstone
1 BRICONI Christopher Davis Brooke Sweeney 0 N/A Nicconi / Lady Briony
10 MISS ARRIETA Mandie Jones Richard Bensley 0 N/A Keep the Faith / Rorys Belle
11 ROYAL OPERA Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 0 N/A Choisir / Lady Antoinette
Race 2 - 2:01PM TWIN CITY TRUCK CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:31.99 Last 600m: 0:38.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HEYINGTON PLACE Gerald Egan Jake Duffy 13 55 N/A $10 Toorak Toff / Emerald Jill
2 1 GOING IN STYLE Mitchell Beer Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0.73 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.60F Reward for Effort / Much Better
3 9 KIWICOD Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.34 4 55 N/A $13 Sun of May / Skiwi
4 2 STRAOVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 4.79 8 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $5.50 Strada / Sake Over
5 3 AMMERLAND Rob Wellington Simon Miller 5.12 10 55 N/A $14 Lope de Vega / A Material Girl
6 11 RED PETAL Ben Brisbourne Racha Cuneen 7.75 9 55 N/A $7.50 Strategic Maneuver / Peta
7 12 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 8.73 2 55 N/A $5 Canford Cliffs / Tricky Belle
8 7 GIRL WITH NO NAME Wendy Church Ms Amanda Masters 9.7 11 55 N/A $151 Daliapour / Fantastic Beauty
9 5 CITY BY NIGHT Wayne Nichols Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 10.52 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Elvstroem / Devil By Night
10 4 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Bryan Murphy 13.18 3 55 N/A $101 Host / Theresnothinglycra
11 13 STANLEVIE David O'Prey Brendan Ward 20.1 7 55 N/A $151 Foxwedge / Starlevie
12 10 MARTHARAPTOR Denise Wise Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 20.84 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $20 Shrapnel / Oriana
LP 6 DOOMSDAY COMMAND Norm Loy Michael Heagney 1 55 N/A $151 Domesday / Inscribe
Race 3 - 2:36PM ALBURY DEMOLITIONS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.58 Last 600m: 0:37.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GET YA KICKS James Fraser Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 4 60
(cd 58)
64 $6.50 Keep the Faith / Route Sixty Six
2 4 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0.48 2 55
(cd 53)
54 $5.50 Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
3 6 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.61 3 54 51 $12 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
4 9 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.35 9 54 47 $12 Big Brown / Vignor
5 11 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Michael Heagney 3.54 10 54 42 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
6 10 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 4.63 7 54 44 $19 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
7 5 CHAYANNE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5.04 1 54 55 $3.10F High Chaparral / Top Category
8 1 TADWEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jake Duffy 5.18 6 61 69 $6.50 Poet's Voice / Sultah
9 8 TRIMOUILLE Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 6.98 8 54
(cd 54.5)
48 $6.50 Turffontein / Pleasure Island
10 7 CINCITY Rick Freyer Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 9.15 5 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $61 Sebring / Cinnamon Bells
3 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 63 Postponed / Kate Cross
Race 4 - 3:16PM BOSS BETTER LIVING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.45 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7 60 56 $4.80 Congrats / Forever Hailey
2 4 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 2.37 2 56 48 $5 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
3 6 ROYAL PARADE Mitchell Beer Ms Amanda Masters 4.78 1 54.5 49 $12 Street Boss / Trinity College
4 3 TYSON RETURNS BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 6.34 8 58.5 56 $4.60 Strada / Western Success
5 5 REAL ROYAL Scott McIntosh Michael Heagney 7.3 3 55 50 $26 Astronomer Royal / Real Ruby
6 1 JUTHOOR BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jake Duffy 8.28 4 62 63 $4.20F I Am Invincible / Secord
7 8 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 9.72 5 54 43 $6 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
8 9 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 11.42 6 54
(cd 52)
43 $18 Magic Albert / Nothin' Leica Win
9 10 PINK LOTUS Ron Waddell Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 18.96 9 54
(cd 52)
40 $151 Gonski / Langers Clangers
7 LADY PATRIKA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0 46 Hinchinbrook / Lady Mahler
Race 5 - 3:56PM COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.04 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5 58 53 $6 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
2 8 TOOLBAR George Osborne Nick Souquet 1.6 12 57.5 55 $6 Barbados / Eulogise
3 1 SHOPLIFTER Ben Brisbourne Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.22 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
56 $4.20F Time Thief / Shopping Spree
4 6 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Ms Amanda Masters 2.74 8 57.5 56 $31 Written Tycoon / Bee Ali
5 12 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 2.99 10 54 46 $51 Econsul / Four Seasons
6 7 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Jake Duffy 3.28 9 57.5 52 $16 Gonski / Dream Lady
7 2 BANGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 3.76 3 58.5
(cd 57)
57 $14 Shrapnel / Beautiful Sound
8 14 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4.01 11 54
(cd 52.5)
35 $151 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
9 11 NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.17 4 55.5 48 $18 Bel Esprit / Nishani
10 9 SKIING GIRL Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 4.98 6 56 53 $5 Al Samer / Ski Rebel
11 10 TOFFEY MISS Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 5.93 1 56 53 $7 Toorak Toff / Mariners Joy
12 13 LEAPING LENNY Peter Maher Brendan Ward 7.65 2 54 45 $12 Strategic Maneuver / Leaping Tiger
13 15 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Bradley Vale 20.9 13 54 16 $91 Spinning World / Miss Gundowring
4 TOBERMORY Todd Smart Simon Miller 0 54 Mosayter / Speeding Star
3 MANKELL John & Chris Ledger Richard Bensley 0 57 Magnus / Midnight Blues
Race 6 - 4:36PM PINNERS REFRIGERATION BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:09.95 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne Nick Souquet 7 58.5 61 $2.60F Moshe / Justine's Pride
2 6 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3.09 5 55.5 55 $8 Kaphero / Money Angel
3 8 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Brendan Ward 3.53 3 55 54 $6.50 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
4 4 TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5.92 2 61 66 $17 Octagonal / Tudor Flame
5 1 KENTUCKY FLYER Graham Payne Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 6.43 9 64.5
(cd 60.5)
73 $10 Street Sense / Princess Pedrille
6 2 PERFECT STATUE Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.49 4 61.5
(cd 59.5)
71 $5 Statue Of Liberty / High Esprit
7 3 BLUE VALOUR Allan Fitzgerald Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 7.91 6 61
(cd 59.5)
66 $13 O'lonhro / Blue Capri
8 7 CHOREOGRAPH Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 9.64 10 55 54 $16 Choisir / Elsewhere
9 9 ZIPPED UP Norm Loy Simon Miller 11.42 8 54
(cd 54.5)
56 $31 Churchill Downs / Unzipped
10 11 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 12.33 1 54 48 $41 Byblos / Lacryma Supreme
10 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 0 53 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
Race 7 - 5:11PM LASER ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.94 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 4 54 44 $4.20 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
2 9 MURRAWEE John Rooney Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 0.37 1 54.5
(cd 50.5)
45 $4.20 Spinning World / Ournie
3 1 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0.94 3 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $4F O'lonhro / Circle the World
4 7 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.47 9 55.5 47 $21 Hard Spun / Suraya
5 2 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.53 10 60
(cd 58)
60 $11 Reward for Effort / Lady La Bend
6 12 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Simon Miller 1.98 6 54
(cd 54.5)
40 $31 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
7 11 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale Bryan Murphy 2.09 2 54 43 $151 Tavistock / Penny Bright
8 3 CHANCEOFALIFETIME Wayne Nichols Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 2.36 11 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $26 Oamaru Force / Metallic Mover
9 4 MARIA ELISA Rhys Archard Brooke Sweeney 2.67 5 58 56 $15 Denman / Via
10 5 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Brendan Ward 2.7 7 57 54 $7 Ilovethiscity / Hannabah
11 8 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 2.76 8 55.5 51 $13 Zariz / Mystic Key
6 RUBINIC Christopher Davis Richard Bensley 0 53 Nicconi / Rubirose