Warren: Warren & District Jockey Club Friday 14, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 17-Dec-18 7:47AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Twilight Meeting
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 3:35PM QUBE LOGISTICS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.93 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Imabarman) $26: Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 5c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LIGNY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8 56 N/A $10 Shrapnel / Ujiji
2 6 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 0.39 10 56 N/A $6 Foxwedge / Ultima Carta
3 11 READY’S BEST Collen Thurston Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0.91 3 56
(cd 54)
N/A $17 Ready As / All I Do is Dream
4 4 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 2.98 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $7 More Than Ready / Danehill Princess
5 7 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Andrew Banks 3.23 6 56 N/A $12 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
6 10 MARPENNY Gregory O'Neill Rasit Yetimova 3.74 7 56 N/A $151 Alert / Marqueen
7 1 ROYAL SWAGGER Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.02 9 59 N/A $7 Snippetson / Somethingbeautiful
8 2 TRUMBY THE RINGER Rodney Robb Shane McGovern 5.11 1 59 N/A $31 Dreamscape / Ninetyeight Octane
9 5 MOON OVER MENAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.2 2 57 N/A $5 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
10 3 SWIVEL HIPS Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 14.28 4 58.5 N/A $4F Equiano / Our Mohave
8 IMABARMAN Neville McCarthy Jodi Worley 0 N/A Alert / Imabarmaid
Race 2 - 4:15PM ADORS PARTY HIRE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.92 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HUANG ZHONG Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 59 N/A $4.60EF Wanted / Naughty Minx
2 10 THURSDAY’S STAR Brett Thompson James Rogers 1.53 4 57 N/A $5 Zariz / Friday Francita
3 11 REAL RAINBOW Lee Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 2.92 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $7 Time Thief / Judem
4 6 SECRET THOUGHTS Sharon Jeffries Andrew Banks 3.05 2 59 N/A $5.50 Dubleo / Regrade
5 5 RAUNCHY RHYTHM Frank Hayes Mathew Cahill 4.57 5 59 N/A $8.50 Drumbeats / Raunchy Ruler
6 4 POWER OF DUBAI Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.66 6 59 N/A $4.60EF Power of Destiny / Keen Dubai
7 1 ATOMIC RING Graeme Brooker Anthony Cavallo 13.43 3 59 N/A $12 Ring Star / Trackdancer
8 7 LIGHTNING LASS Catherine L Chapman Rasit Yetimova 14.32 8 57 N/A $151 Roadhog / Lightning Holly
9 9 TE ROPA LILLY Lee Lunn Shane McGovern 14.57 7 57 N/A $51 Nothin' Leica Dane / Tully Lea
10 2 BRIDEGROOM Michael Lunn Jodi Worley 15.91 10 59 N/A $81 Moshe / Herecomesthebride
8 SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Kenfair / Earlstoun Grace
Race 3 - 4:55PM PENRITE/ MCC HYDRAULICS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.66 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MUSIC MISS Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 9 54 45 $8 Your Song / Pricey
2 2 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 1.47 12 57
(cd 54)
51 $31 Olympus / Kindilan
3 3 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Mathew Cahill 2.07 14 56.5 46 $5.50 Star Witness / Spooked
4 8 FUTURE ROAD Brett Thompson James Rogers 6.43 5 55 47 $4.60EF Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
5 5 EL VEE ARE Connie Greig Andrew Banks 7.47 10 56 45 $10 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
6 1 MANGO LISTON Rodney Robb Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 8.02 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
50 $4.60EF Shellscrape / Camp Dawn
7 6 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.82 7 55.5 48 $8 Ready's Image / Journalise
8 12 BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker Ken Dunbar 9.42 11 54 40 $51 Nicconi / Pamargo
9 14 TEPPUM Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.54 1 54 40 $18 Sepoy / Shiroko
10 9 FLUX CAPACITOR Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 13.7 3 54.5 42 $31 Lonhro / Purple Groove
11 11 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 14.57 2 54
(cd 53)
41 $151 Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty
12 7 PRESS RESET Collen Thurston Daniel Pitomac 17.91 13 55.5 44 $13 Reward for Effort / Debated
13 13 COOP ’N’ DEMP Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 18.94 4 54 40 $151 Enemy of Average / Raid And Pillage
14 4 MADISON GARDENS Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 19.11 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
46 $31 Master Harry / Melrose Gardens
17e BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill 0 36 Dr Green / Golden Success
16e TICKETS ON KYE Cindy Monaghan 0 36 Tickets / Dawnfire
15e TENNESSEE PASHA Darren Hyde 0 39 Husson / Tennessee Red
Race 4 - 5:30PM LANDMARK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.02 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Artie's Party) $21: Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 6c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LEAP OF LEGEND Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
49 $9 Tale of the Cat / Kabuki Doll
2 4 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.58 6 58 48 $4.80 Snippetson / Plotted
3 7 STRAVALI George Wright Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3 8 54.5 41 $61 Stratum / Mira Chavali
4 5 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 3.45 9 58 48 $6 Intergaze / Shaker
5 3 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 5.49 10 58 52 $2.60F Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
6 9 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6.45 2 54
(cd 53)
44 $17 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
7 1 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Jodi Worley 6.98 7 59 50 $8 Zariz / Runaway Frisco
8 8 BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 8.6 5 54 44 $26 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
9 10 BON HONOUR Brian Young Daniel Pitomac 12.87 3 54 36 $41 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
10 11 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 17.61 1 54 35 $41 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
SB 6 ARTIE’S PARTY Michael Lunn Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 54.5 41   Artie Schiller / Chitraka
Race 5 - 6:04PM PRINCIPLE FOCUS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.64 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 7 57 45 $4.60EF Bernardini / Cosmic Dust
2 7 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.72 13 54.5 40 $51 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
3 5 EYOTA Lindsey Kennedy Ken Dunbar 1.98 4 55.5 42 $4.60EF Reward for Effort / Bichette
4 2 DASTAAN George Wright Anthony Cavallo 3.36 9 57 45 $10 Reaan / Persian Palace
5 8 CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 3.64 2 54
(cd 51)
38 $7.50 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
6 12 QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson James Rogers 4.04 6 54 36 $14 Big Brown / Talons Shown
7 13 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 5.34 3 54
(cd 52)
34 $18 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
8 9 BARADINE BOUND Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.6 1 54
(cd 53)
36 $7 Starcraft / Nonsensical
9 10 CORRY BRIDGE Cecil Hodgson Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.77 8 54 36 $151 Beautiful Crown / Canny Cait
10 1 TALLYMAN Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 9.3 12 59 49 $31 Ad Valorem / Ondine Belle
11 11 DIZZY SPELL Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 10.17 5 54 36 $7 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
12 14 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Daniel Pitomac 12.4 11 54 18 $151 Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
13 4 ELOQUENT BELLE Michael Lunn Jodi Worley 13.3 10 56 47 $19 Artie Schiller / Scarlet Scene
6 SPY IN THE SKY Robert Lane Rasit Yetimova 0 42 Legal Spy / Winter Sky
Race 6 - 6:34PM MAC VALLEY AG BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.83 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 3 58.5 49 $4.40F Kaphero / Lady Chorister
2 6 NEW YORK PHILLY Jenelle Butler Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.57 2 59 50 $4.80 Manhattan Rain / Cataclopse
3 5 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0.96 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
47 $6 Zizou / Foilissio
4 16e TENNESSEE PASHA Darren Hyde Rasit Yetimova 0.99 13 54 39 $21 Husson / Tennessee Red
5 14 SIKUM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.21 4 56 40 $101 Alert / Koninderie
6 9 WIDE EYED Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 1.43 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
45 $51 Alert / Yeats' Magic
7 3 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Jodi Worley 1.51 14 60.5 49 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
8 11 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 1.93 7 58 48 $41 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
9 12 KWANZA Collen Thurston Shane McGovern 2.06 10 57 42 $61 Snitzel / Macedon Lady
10 2 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Mathew Cahill 2.7 1 60.5 49 $13 Commands / Defrock
11 7 SAPIENCE Collen Thurston Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 3.02 6 59
(cd 57)
46 $20 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
12 1 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 3.1 11 62
(cd 60)
52 $8 Dubleo / Meriwether
13 10 MARLEY GIRL Brett Thompson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 17.95 8 58 48 $41 Star Witness / Jesterchine
F 13 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 12 56.5 41 $31 Dubleo / Lover in Space
17e DEAD RECKONING Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0 38 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
4 PARTY BAG Justin W Stanley 0 47 Sepoy / De Lollies
15e MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm 0 48 Ready's Image / Journalise