Scone: Scone Race Club Friday 14, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 15-Dec-18 12:54PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM HORSEPOWER 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.10 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 6) at 1:35pm, retrospectively to include Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DEVIATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 1 55 N/A $6 Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
2 1 BENGALLA BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 1.22 2 57 N/A $81 Wandjina / Kosi Bay
3 8 MIRACULOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 1.74 3 55 N/A $5 Rubick / Sophielicious
4 7 JUST JESSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 1.91 5 55 N/A $8.50 Zoffany / Red Roses Too
5 5 SNOWZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.99 9 57 N/A $1.70F Snitzel / Snowdrift
6 11 TANGO STEPZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 4.24 6 55 N/A $41 Sidestep / Iguazu Falls
7 2 HEAD ON BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Grant Buckley 7.15 8 57 N/A $17 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
8 4 ONEMORECHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 7.27 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Gracie's Lass
9 10 POPPY FIELD Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 15.93 4 55 N/A $151 Mulaazem / Floral Garden
3 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 0 N/A Written Tycoon / La Paris
9 PARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Chad Lever 0 N/A Snitzel / Court
Race 2 - 2:00PM ‘PIGLET RACING’ ‘FAMILY FUN DAY 29 DEC’ OPEN HCP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.16 Last 600m: 0:33.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CLIPPER Angela Davies Greg Ryan 3 55 75 $2.50EF Beneteau / Bellbird Hill
2 2 PROFESSOR MARX Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2.33 1 59.5 80 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
3 8 POSTMASTER GENERAL Nathan Doyle Travis Wolfgram 3.45 5 54 67 $14 I Am Invincible / Posting
4 5 SEPAE Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 4.36 7 54.5 70 $14 Sepoy / Midnight Oil
5 3 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins Chris O'Brien 5.08 2 57.5 76 $2.50EF Starcraft / Purring Flyer
6 7 NOT SURPRISING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.36 6 54 67 $31 I Am Invincible / Nice Surprise
7 6 TABROBANE Jason Deamer Chad Lever 8.4 4 54.5
(cd 55)
70 $19 Magic Albert / Sri Lanka
8 1 ANECDOTE Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 13.02 8 61.5 84 $61 Lonhro / Proclaim
Race 3 - 2:35PM ‘PRESS STATEMENT 1ST YEARLINGS’ MAIDEN HCP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.51 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Koby Jennings 10 58 N/A $6 Uncle Mo / Points
2 10 SCHEMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0.73 2 54.5 N/A $101 Epaulette / Light Tactic
3 14 SMOODGE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Grant Buckley 1.71 11 54 N/A $3.80F Zizou / Lonely Hour
4 6 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2.48 7 56 N/A $4 Olympus / Sutton Queen
5 5 TIME FOR US Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 2.59 13 56.5 N/A $17 Time Thief / Miss Madelaine
6 3 DERBY STAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.7 1 56.5 N/A $11 Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
7 8 SMOOTH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.65 5 55.5 N/A $19 The Factor / Smoothie
8 13 FANTASTIC FILLE Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 5.02 4 54 N/A $41 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
9 11 ARTEFIORI Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 5.68 8 54 N/A $9 Choisir / Ortensia
10 9 IT’S EASY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Greg Ryan 7.03 14 54.5 N/A $21 Pierro / Miss Mittagong
11 16e DICKO’S MATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Ms Winona Costin 7.34 3 54 N/A $18 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
12 15e SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.58 12 54 N/A $101 Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
13 7 PATKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Mitchell Bell 8.69 6 55.5 N/A $61 Carlton House / Abeni
14 12 BOOYEAH Craig Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 20.92 9 54 N/A $31 Benfica / Niji
18e EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A Zariz / Desired Gurl
17e MISS BOWJANGLES John Bannister 0 N/A Zoffany / Bowmiss
4 HYPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Systolic
2 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Chad Lever 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
Race 4 - 3:10PM ARROWFIELD STUD BENCHMARK 58 (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:20.24 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bedivere), $3 (6) 28w 23p(8) 22p (1) 24p

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2 59.5 55 $10 Dreamscape / Devilina
2 8 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 0.42 8 58 52 $8.50 Big Brown / Procession
3 1 GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray Shaun Guymer 0.69 7 61.5 59 $14 Ready's Image / Thakawa
4 10 ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile Josh Oliver 0.91 1 57 50 $16 Arlington / Neways
5 4 POINT OF HONOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 2.07 4 60 56 $11 Dalakhani / Duel At Daybreak
6 9 PARNOSSOS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 2.89 3 57.5 51 $17 Bernardini / Sibylline
7 5 THE MIST (NZ) John Sargent Mitchell Bell 3.35 6 59.5 55 $21 Raise the Flag / The Cloud
8 3 MAGIC NAME Angela Davies Greg Ryan 7.41 5 61 58 $3F Magic Albert / Giulia Di Francia
SB 7 BEDIVERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 58.5 58   Camelot / Elle Elle Bee
2 TRIPLE HERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Chad Lever 0 59 Mutawaajid / Yomna
Race 5 - 3:45PM YARRAMAN PARK MAIDEN HCP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:36.77 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POULTON LE SANDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 2 57 N/A $8.50 Camelot / Morecambe Bay
2 2 ELCANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.44 7 58.5 N/A $2.80F High Chaparral / Spottswoode
3 12 MIRANDUS Garry Lunn Ms Winona Costin 3.74 8 56.5 N/A $101 Floral Pegasus / Miss Moguls
4 4 ROSARIA CATERINA Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 3.77 9 57.5 N/A $19 Skilled / Risingdane
5 10 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.39 1 56.5 N/A $26 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
6 14 WILD SHEILA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.64 4 56.5 N/A $6.50 Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila
7 3 EAST ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natasha Hall-Antonio Chris O'Brien 6.42 10 58 N/A $26 Poet's Voice / Vision Splendid
8 1 THE CYPRIAN (NZ) Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 8.89 5 59 N/A $4.20 Pins / Lithograph
9 7 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 10.88 12 56.5 N/A $51 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
10 15e SOHO FLYER Stephen Dixon Luke Cumberland 10.95 11 56.5 N/A $151 Manhattan Rain / Caught Unaware
11 8 DIVINE MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Shaun Guymer 12.35 13 56.5 N/A $19 Smart Missile / Pray to God
12 11 KAFFKA Matthew Smith Chad Lever 16.55 3 56.5 N/A $12 Not a Single Doubt / Budapest
13 13 SCHOONER OR LATER BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Josh Oliver 17.91 6 56.5 N/A $41 Albrecht / Big Issue
9 GACELA Ben Hill 0 N/A Danewin / Ghezlaan
6 ADVENTURE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
Race 6 - 4:20PM ‘SUPER ONE’ @ NEWGATE CLASS 3 HCP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.61 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NORSKE CODE Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 4 54 54 $9 Magnus / Secret Salsa
2 1 SILVER MELODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.02 2 59.5 70 $6 All Too Hard / Radio Song
3 4 MISS FISHER Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 0.99 6 56.5 61 $12 Snippetson / Vamps
4 9 SHE CLANGS Colin Dixon Luke Cumberland 1.69 1 54 50 $101 Clang / Secret Stash
5 2 REPRIMAND Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 4.07 7 58.5 65 $3.40 I Am Invincible / Now Now
6 10 STARRICK Pat Farrell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.98 3 54 48 $61 Star Witness / Rickwin
7 3 STRICTLY LEGIT Cody Morgan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.38 9 58.5
(cd 57)
61 $2.40F Nicconi / Divine Choice
8 5 THE MONT Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 10.68 8 56.5 57 $13 Exceed And Excel / Actress
9 11 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Darryl McLellan 12.13 5 54 40 $101 Ready's Image / La Fleur
6 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 0 55 Sequalo / Bonne Affaire
8 NEW YORK PHILLY Jenelle Butler Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0 50 Manhattan Rain / Cataclopse
Race 7 - 5:00PM COOLMORE AUSTRALIA BENCHMARK 58 HCP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.04 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 OFF THE DIAL Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5 56 52 $2.90 Smart Missile / French Penn
2 13 SOL WITNESS Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0.07 4 54 45 $2.70F Star Witness / Balmoral Belle
3 3 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 1.09 9 61 58 $10 Pierro / Wittenoom Way
4 6 MONTANA PINES Sue Grills Greg Ryan 1.16 8 57 50 $10 Husson / Poplars
5 7 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Chad Lever 1.34 2 56.5 49 $15 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
6 1 DER MEISTER (IRE) Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 1.81 1 62
(cd 58)
60 $91 Mastercraftsman / Agnetha
7 4 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 1.98 10 58.5 53 $8.50 Shaft / Mintage
8 12 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Travis Wolfgram 2.75 7 54 45 $101 Excites / Tansgirl
9 11 PUNTON BERNARDINI Stephen Dixon Luke Cumberland 3.23 3 56 52 $101 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
10 8 DORREEGO Rodney Ollerton Andrew Gibbons 4.4 6 56.5 49 $71 Primus / Casino Gal
11 5 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 4.45 11 58 52 $9.50 Oratorio / Maddi Jayne
9 SOMETHING SHOCKING Tracey Bartley 0 53 Nicconi / Miss Electra
2 RED LIBERTY (NZ) Gavin Groth Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0 58 Iffraaj / Syrah
Race 8 - 5:40PM BUY A TURANGGA YEARLING 2019 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.59 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LOPE DE MANGO Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 7 54.5 54 $14 Lope de Vega / Stellamac
2 1 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 0.29 12 61 63 $21 All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
3 2 LEGENDOFOZ Cody Morgan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.34 9 60.5
(cd 59)
62 $13 Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
4 5 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch Josh Oliver 0.64 2 59 59 $7.50 High Chaparral / Suppose
5 11 SAFARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Ms Winona Costin 0.76 1 54.5 53 $9.50 Animal Kingdom / Strobic
6 3 WILD KINGDOM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.22 6 59.5 60 $17 Iffraaj / Cape Princess
7 8 BENTLEY MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 1.29 4 57.5 59 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
8 4 KOOKABAA Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 1.31 10 59 59 $4F Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
9 9 KASHTAN Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 4.15 8 54.5
(cd 51.5)
50 $11 Smart Missile / Stormy Hussey
10 7 RUGENBRAU Brett Partelle Darryl McLellan 5.42 13 58 57 $8.50 Rothesay / Saunterina
11 6 MARK MY WORD Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 9.76 3 58.5 58 $12 Written Tycoon / Take Your Mark
12 12 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Colin Dixon Luke Cumberland 9.91 11 54 46 $151 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
13 13 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Ashley Morgan 10.3 5 54 43 $101 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
14 CLEVER GENT John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 0 39 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess