Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Friday 14, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 17-Dec-18 7:23AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM RIVERVIEW HOTEL & LARKINS ELECTRICAL MURWILLUMBAH MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.26 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ONE FOR BETTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 8 55.5 N/A $1.65F All Too Hard / Ready Miss
2 7 FANTASAY Ben Ahrens Jason Taylor 1.98 5 55.5 N/A $17 Rothesay / Princess Qualo
3 5 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 3.63 2 55.5 N/A $2.80 Canford Cliffs / Astinella
4 1 CASINO AT MARINO Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 4.53 1 59 N/A $31 Wanted / Lady Circles
5 3 OUR RED DOG Ben Ahrens Brooke Ainsworth 7.49 3 59 N/A $61 Strategic Maneuver / Dazzling Vintage
6 9 SELAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Robbins Tegan Harrison 8.03 4 55.5 N/A $15 Sizzling / Fates
7 4 MAI TAI RAIN Ben Ahrens Matthew Palmer 9.28 6 57 N/A $101 Manhattan Rain / Floral Brook
8 2 DRAGONS ESPRIT Angela Graham Peter Graham 9.71 7 59 N/A $31 Bel Esprit / Rip Trice
6 BALLATER Ethan Ensby Ms Laura Cheshire 0 N/A Rothesay / Decibella
Race 2 - 1:43PM GARY SINGHS BUSES MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:32.23 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHINAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Jasen Watkins 6 57.5 N/A $8 Bernardini / Babel
2 10 COME ALIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoffrey Hardy Brooke Ainsworth 3.11 8 55.5 N/A $3.50 Alert / Yodalla
3 9 VICE VICE BABY John D Wilson Matthew McGuren 3.64 10 57 N/A $12 Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
4 6 HUGS ’N’ KISSES Alan Boyd Tegan Harrison 3.9 11 57 N/A $11 Easy Rocking / Chinese Wall
5 7 MISS CABOOSE Julie Hodder Brooke Stower 4.28 9 57 N/A $26 Bullet Train / Astral Danza
6 11 VIN ROUGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Peter Graham 5.31 4 55.5 N/A $3.10F Harbour Watch / Crunches
7 8 STYK AT IT Daiki Chujo Ms Skye Bogenhuber 5.55 3 57 N/A $151 Mosayter / Little Indian Girl
8 2 KORMA Alicia Willick Ryan Plumb 7.87 7 59 N/A $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Cajou
9 4 SOLID NORTH Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 10.73 1 59 N/A $151 Northern Meteor / Gold Water
10 1 HALFBACK BAZ Jason Edwards Ms Laura Cheshire 12.88 2 59 N/A $151 Going Fine / Great Summer
11 3 SIDESHOW AL Owen Glue Jason Taylor 22.74 5 59 N/A $51 Al Samer / Shotime
Race 3 - 2:18PM IGA MURWILLUMBAH TWEED VALLEY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.01 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BRINKMANSHIP Helen Page Tegan Harrison 5 56 51 $3.70F Spirit of Boom / Tiyatro
2 3 GRAND DE LAGO John Zielke Ryan Plumb 0.26 4 58.5 56 $4.80 Dream Ahead / Just One Time
3 1 TEN TAUBADA’S Matthew Dunn Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0.65 6 62
(cd 59)
60 $4 Bradbury's Luck / Crowned Love
4 10 RED RAFFLE Daiki Chujo Ms Skye Bogenhuber 3.54 8 54 48 $17 Red Element / Priced
5 4 PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton Matthew McGuren 4.3 1 58.5 57 $9 Falvelon / Burning Fig
6 9 ROSELLA GIRL Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 4.77 2 55.5 51 $7 Meld / Mystic Scene
7 11 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Jason Taylor 5.03 7 54 46 $15 Sharkbite / Rock the Media
8 2 CUTLASS Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 6.57 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $14 More Than Ready / Curtana
6 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb 0 52 Dream Ahead / Royal Conspiracy
8 AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 51 Love Conquers All / Aqualin
5 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Matthew Palmer 0 52 Pressday / Joust
Race 4 - 2:53PM HAKKA HIRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.62 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Monashee Ridge) $41, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Katy Boom) $12, Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 6c for 1st, 20c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TELL EVERYBODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 7 57 N/A $2.10F Your Song / Suzy Grey
2 13e LAMPLIGHT LILI Ben Hull Jarrod Woodhouse 0.72 5 56.5 N/A $17 Your Song / False Light
3 6 CHAZELLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.05 3 57 N/A $2.80 Lonhro / Chalonne
4 4 CINNABARBOW Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 2.66 1 58.5 N/A $6.50 Golden Archer / Trace of Silver
5 9 SKYQUAKE Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 3.53 6 57 N/A $61 Spirit of Boom / Mystifying
6 3 PHONY PONY Ben Ahrens Jason Taylor 9.25 4 59 N/A $21 Albrecht / Encosta Martini
7 15e TEMERITY Jan Aitkenhead Jasen Watkins 13.18 2 56.5 N/A $19 Nicconi / Spring Collection
SB 8 KATY BOOM Helen Page Tegan Harrison 0 57 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Red Kate
SB 5 MONASHEE RIDGE Kathy Stabe Ms Laura Cheshire 0 58 N/A   Monashee Mountain / Mini
14e MELD KILPATRICK Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 0 N/A Meld / Irish Oyster
16e SELAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Robbins 0 N/A Sizzling / Fates
12 BUB’S GOLD Fred Adams 0 N/A Golden Archer / Falvalady
7 DANCES WITH TIME Ross Howard Brooke Ainsworth 0 N/A Time Thief / Hooplahula
2 CALL ME READY Stephen Lee 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Calemore
11 ANGEL OF LEON Michael Costa 0 N/A Congrats / Sevenspanishangels
1 ATYAAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan 0 N/A Lonhro / El Daana
Race 5 - 3:28PM MURWILLUMBAH TRUCK CENTRE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.64 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GEMELLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Whittington Ryan Plumb 4 57 59 $2F Poet's Voice / Our Angelina
2 8 TRUE PRIDE Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 4.62 3 54 52 $8 Sepoy / Kissame Mucho
3 3 USURP Maryann Brosnan Tegan Harrison 4.81 6 57.5 57 $11 Lonhro / Pretends
4 11 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Ms Laura Cheshire 5.08 5 54 42 $101 Myboycharlie / Cellito
5 4 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 6.84 7 57.5 61 $13 Artie Schiller / Jollity
6 2 TAPA Billy Healey Adam Sewell 7.61 9 58 62 $6.50 Excelebration / Beebop
7 10 MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.67 8 54
(cd 52)
45 $31 Shaft / Zinzin
8 6 MILLINERY Dwayne Schmidt Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 10.69 1 56.5
(cd 55)
59 $8.50 Helmet / Stammer
9 1 WESTON Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 11.35 2 59 60 $9 Myboycharlie / Zakusa
7 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais 0 52 Pressday / Joust
9 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff 0 46 Sharkbite / Rock the Media
Race 6 - 4:03PM SUTTO'S FLOOR COVERINGS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:05.23 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 9 57 43 $4.20 Dane Supreme / Oriental Peace
2 8 LA FIREBIRD (NZ) Kim Loy Matthew Palmer 0.16 2 57 52 $9 Stravinsky / Shall We Dance
3 3 CYCLONE PATH John Zielke Jason Taylor 2.6 12 59 54 $6.50 Tycoon Ruler / Over And Over
4 5 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 4.71 4 59 41 $31 Street Cry / Kitt Ann Miss
5 4 MISSILE ATTACK Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 4.96 11 59 51 $3.20F Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
6 14e ARISTOCRATIC Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls 6.73 10 57 39 $61 Host / A Right Royal Miss
7 15e STORMY LEO David Scanes Ms Skye Bogenhuber 7.57 3 59 38 $41 Dubleo / Stormy Tango
8 11 NOBLE THOUGHT Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 8.63 6 56.5 N/A $31 So You Think / Countess Chloe
9 9 TIZABEE Ben Ahrens Tegan Harrison 14.25 5 57 43 $21 Raheeb / Rica Picante
10 1 BRING EURO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 16.95 7 59 49 $5.50 Sebring / Euro Chic
11 16e OBSESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris O'Reilly Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 23.07 1 59
(cd 56)
39 $101 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
12 13e SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 27.13 8 59
(cd 57)
36 $61 Valixir / Rebaceda
2 CONSULAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 0 55 Monaco Consul / Susie Jane
10 HEZ EKCEPTIONAL (NZ) Les Kelly 0 N/A Ekraar / Cinnamon Mist
12 TERRORFILO Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 0 N/A Teofilo / Black Terror
7 GOLDEN LILY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan 0 52 Smart Missile / Empress Lily
Race 7 - 4:40PM CRU COLLECTIVE GROUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.26 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MACKELLAR Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 1 59.5 59 $8 Ready's Image / Poetic
2 15e KIJITO Neville Boyle Jason Taylor 0.91 2 56 48 $3.70 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
3 7 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Kirk Matheson 1.16 5 58.5 53 $16 Husson / Sacred Spirit
4 11 A NEW SOUND Matthew John Dunn Brooke Ainsworth 1.49 8 55.5 51 $81 Clang / Arwen
5 2 DOCTOR ON ICE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.95 10 60 56 $3F Bradbury's Luck / Hello Doctor
6 3 ADDICTED Helen Page Tegan Harrison 2.75 3 59.5 55 $19 Northern Meteor / Chocaholic
7 5 CATCH ME LATAR Tom Cowan Luke Rolls 3.26 12 58.5 53 $14 Latarmiss / Ruakiwi Glow
8 12 PRETTY SMART Paul Robbins Ms Skye Bogenhuber 4.1 7 55.5 51 $20 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
9 1 CHARMING PRINCE Helen Page Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 4.58 4 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $12 Real Saga / Crown Princess
10 8 CANTILLATE Scott Cumming Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.71 6 58
(cd 56)
52 $31 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
11 6 ROTHFORD Kelvin Hickmott Matthew Palmer 4.85 9 58.5 53 $14 Rothesay / Kas Nediym
12 14e EMBRACE THE DATE Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 9.09 11 54.5 49 $101 Barely a Moment / Miss Eclipse
16e RAMATUELLE Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 0 47 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
10 BELLE OF CADIZ Matthew Dunn Matthew Palmer 0 56 Show a Heart / Tender Truce
9 SUNNY ST CLOUD Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 0 58 Monaco Consul / Susie Jane
13e JAYZOU Dwayne Schmidt 0 50 Zizou / Vanetta
Race 8 - 5:20PM MURWILLUMBAH BLAST & PAINT & MURWILLUMBAH BUS COMPANY BM 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.28 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KOTA FLYER Billy Healey Adam Sewell 7 60.5 49 $15 Real Saga / Kota
2 6 CONQUERS ALL Angela Graham Peter Graham 0.95 9 60 48 $5EF Love Conquers All / Lekitama
3 10 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Matthew Palmer 1.11 5 58 44 $6.50 Wonderful World / Before Bed
4 1 DUBAWI SNIPER Bruce Hill Matthew McGuren 2.39 10 61 50 $5.50 Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
5 4 PAJADOS Jason Reilly Ms Laura Cheshire 3.37 6 60.5 49 $13 Street Sense / Spurani
6 9 COMPLETE FAITH Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 4.46 1 59
(cd 56)
49 $7 Trusting / Confident
7 8 RIVER OF LOVE Ben Ahrens Jason Taylor 5.86 4 59.5 51 $5EF Love Conquers All / Uma River
8 13e ANAKYN DARAXES Kelvin Hickmott Brooke Ainsworth 7.11 11 59.5 47 $31 Hard Spun / Riviera Ripple
9 11 BON FOR GLORY John D Wilson Ryan Plumb 7.59 3 57.5 47 $10 Bon Hoffa / Fletching
10 5 AMUTHON Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 11.02 2 60 48 $17 Von Costa de Hero / Clay Finale
11 2 SANGUINE RED Tom Cowan Jasen Watkins 13.32 8 61 50 $61 Red Element / Valentine's Arrow
16e YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham 0 45 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
15e MADRA RUA Cathy Chapman 0 45 Star Witness / Pintsize
14e GRANOLA STATE (NZ) Scott Henley 0 45 Cape Blanco / Tip the Wink
7 DREAM WILDER Matthew John Dunn Brooke Ainsworth 0 48 Dream Ahead / Samra
12 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy 0 47 Tycoon Ruler / Buck 'n' Jazz