Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Thursday 13, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 14-Dec-18 10:35PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM PACIFIC FLOORING SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.77 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (The Timewarp): Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BUBBLES BALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3 58 N/A $1.80F Zoustar / Dance Girl Dance
2 2 DORSET COAST Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 4.03 10 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Canford Cliffs / Lucky Stone
3 7 SFILZA Greg Howells Ben Looker 4.67 1 58 N/A $4.40 Danerich / Slewsay
4 4 ATYAAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 5.05 2 58 N/A $9 Lonhro / El Daana
5 1 LABRUSCO Brett Cavanough Tegan Harrison 6.65 9 59 N/A $5.50 Pluck / Special Cuvee
6 18e SAME AGAIN Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 6.81 5 56.5 N/A $151 More Than Great / Whowantsone
7 17e PUNTO NERO Wayne Oakenfull Jasen Watkins 7.52 6 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $151 Casino Prince / Kooroora Blue
8 12 SENATORIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Peter Graham 8.67 8 56 N/A $61 Hinchinbrook / Acorker
9 3 FLEWSHOT Basil Ryan Kirk Matheson 8.97 7 58.5 N/A $151 Moshe / Flew
10 16e PADDY WINTER Ian Cook Josh Adams 11.59 11 57 N/A $151 Dream Ballad / Fixed Stare
11 8 IMPECCABLY Sally Taylor Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 13.53 4 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 D'last Dynasty / Lucy I Luv
12 11 DRUMALO Paddy Cunningham Raymond Spokes 15.3 12 56 N/A $151 Drumbeats / Sequalo Fair
SB 13 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 0 56 N/A   Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
9 MIRACLE KNIGHT Kevin King Kasie Stanley 0 N/A Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
15e KINKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Epaulette / Lola Cherry Cola
10 ANOTHER SHEILA Wayne Oakenfull Jasen Watkins 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Pass
6 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 N/A May'haab / Fashion General
14 GOTTA MINUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Choisir / Seeyalater
Race 2 - 1:45PM SNOOZE COFFS HARBOUR SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.20 Last 600m: 0:38.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 CASURINA STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 5 55.5 N/A $1.80F Star Witness / Casuarina
2 8 GRATUITOUS Scott Henley Josh Adams 0.92 11 57 N/A $61 Big Brown / Grand Lady
3 5 TRUST IN CASH Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 1.19 9 59 N/A $10 Trusting / Lucy's Cash
4 14 TAINTED AFFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Amelia Denby 1.67 7 55.5 N/A $3.80 Animal Kingdom / Tumble Turn
5 7 CROSS EYED MARY Karen Owen Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.92 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $91 Nothin' Leica Dane / Hot Dancer
6 2 HEAVENTOMURGATROYD Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.52 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Southern Image / Light Wave
7 11 SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 6.59 13 57 N/A $21 Intergaze / Cyclone Babe
8 3 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 8.86 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 Exceedingly Good / Sweet Sassi
9 10 SO INSPIRING Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 11.62 8 57 N/A $16 Sidereus / So Elegant
10 1 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Jodi Worley 12.95 6 59 N/A $13 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
11 9 MON CHERI Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 14.58 4 57 N/A $61 Myboycharlie / Love Charm
12 4 TICKET TO KENTUCKY Ross Stitt Ben Looker 15.38 2 59 N/A $91 Tickets / Colourful Chimes
13 15e THEREYOUGOBEAU Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 22.37 1 59 N/A $71 Keffelstein / Lockets
17e SOLID NORTH Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Gold Water
18e STYK AT IT Daiki Chujo 0 N/A Mosayter / Little Indian Girl
16e GRANVILLE ISLAND Jim Herriot 0 N/A Pendragon / Dream Alibi
6 HUEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Congrats / Champagne Harmony
13 MYSTIC HILL (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A Savabeel / Cuphill
Race 3 - 2:20PM INSPIRATIONS PAINT COFFS HARBOUR 3YO SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.31 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Phil's Dream): Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 0c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MOANA MARIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 7 55 N/A $10 Uncle Mo / Star Leader
2 3 BOZEMAN Andrew Parramore Matthew McGuren 0.07 1 57 N/A $13 Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare
3 13 SPIRIT OF INDIGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 2.54 4 55 N/A $1.70F I Am Invincible / Hooness
4 1 BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.74 5 57 N/A $17 Drumbeats / Lotsahula
5 14 ZOUKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2.93 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $13 Zoustar / Nubian
6 5 MARAWAKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.63 2 57 N/A $7.50 Pierro / Fimatino
7 11 SNEAKY GAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Peter Graham 3.66 12 55 N/A $151 Excelebration / Our Scene Steeler
8 2 BOYLES Scott Henley Jason Taylor 5.2 9 57 N/A $12 Excelebration / Cuchurita
9 15e ONWARD TO VICTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 5.28 8 55 N/A $151 Dream Ahead / Bold And Brave
10 8 CARRINGTON GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 6.39 11 55 N/A $201 Ready As / Stalwart Kwila
11 4 LOCK AND LAUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ben Looker 11.07 3 57 N/A $26 Smart Missile / Vain Deb
12 7 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Terry Treichel 17.68 10 57 N/A $201 Show a Heart / Proud Star
SB 6 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Jodi Worley 0 57
(cd 58)
N/A   Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
18e SENATORIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Ball 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Acorker
17e ATYAAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan 0 N/A Lonhro / El Daana
16e TAINTED AFFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Tumble Turn
9 CHARLOTTE’S HEART Brett Cavanough Tegan Harrison 0 N/A Show a Heart / Priceless Treasure
12 SONG OF LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Your Song / Eight Eighty Eight
Race 4 - 2:55PM SIGNARAMA COFFS HARBOUR BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.84 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TARBERT John Shelton Ben Looker 5 58.5 61 $4.20F Red Element / Greenmount Belle
2 10 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Tegan Harrison 0.87 3 56.5 61 $4.60 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
3 9 IBINI Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 1.43 2 58 60 $5 Commands / Chaste
4 3 BRIGHT FUTURE Luke Hilton Matthew McGuren 1.68 7 61 66 $11 Dubai's Choice / Future Impact
5 7 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Jason Taylor 2.55 4 59.5 67 $5.50 Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee
6 13 AMAJILL Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 2.98 6 54 50 $151 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
7 5 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 4.27 1 60.5
(cd 59)
65 $19 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
8 6 BANCROFT Tony Ball Luke Rolls 5 10 59.5 63 $61 Annenkov / Cult Figure
9 4 CENTRAL WITNESS Danielle Campbell Kirk Matheson 5.02 14 61 66 $18 Star Witness / My Central
10 2 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.95 13 63
(cd 61)
70 $15 More Than Ready / Patasi
11 12 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.15 12 55 54 $41 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
12 11 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Peter Graham 6.67 8 56 60 $31 Congrats / Book Lover
13 14 ONE MORE Peter Cheers Ms Laura Cheshire 11.65 11 54 50 $151 Bernardini / Feast
14 1 FLORELLE Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 13.47 9 63.5
(cd 60.5)
75 $31 Floral Pegasus / Inahury
Race 5 - 3:35PM BELLBOWRIE MOTORS BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.82 Last 600m: 0:37.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 14 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $21 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
2 15 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Kasie Stanley 1.27 6 54 47 $101 Time Thief / Celti Lass
3 1 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 1.99 1 61.5 63 $16 Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
4 16 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2.89 3 54
(cd 51)
43 $31 Reset / Camellias
5 7 RESINITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.96 4 58 55 $8 Hinchinbrook / Amber's Arion
6 2 ACRAMAN Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 4.01 8 59.5 55 $12 Northern Meteor / Nazzuca
7 4 BROMACH (NZ) Brett Bellamy Josh Adams 4.47 7 58.5 53 $15 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
8 11 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 4.71 11 57 50 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
9 17e ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Terry Treichel 5.09 13 54 42 $151 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
10 6 CRAFTY SPIRIT Danny Bougoure Tegan Harrison 5.18 2 58 55 $1.90F Spirit of Boom / Artisan
11 9 JAYZOU Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 6.43 9 57 50 $21 Zizou / Vanetta
12 12 KINGAROY Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 8.5 12 56.5 49 $31 Rothesay / Bethany
13 10 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.69 10 57
(cd 55)
50 $31 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
14 14 ORNATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Ben Looker 10.38 5 54 51 $21 Congrats / Florid Affair
13 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0 47 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
3 GALIANO Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 0 55 Danewin / Miss Cabriolet
8 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure 0 50 Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim
Race 6 - 4:10PM MID NORTH COAST PHYSIOTHERAPY CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.71R Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NOOKS AND CRANNIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 13 55.5 63 $2.80F Denman / Crevice
2 10 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Fletcher Kasie Stanley 0.11 6 54.5 54 $7 Husson / Oh So Stunning
3 6 REWARD THE CHASER Brett Cavanough Tegan Harrison 0.48 3 56 57 $9 Reward for Effort / Dream Chaser
4 12 GIDDYUP Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 1.98 2 54 55 $51 Churchill Downs / Subashi
5 14 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 2.15 8 54 49 $61 Haradasun / A Lust to Live
6 18e FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure Ms Laura Cheshire 2.34 5 54 50 $31 Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim
7 8 TAKARAKKA Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 3.17 15 55.5
(cd 56.5)
56 $11 Show a Heart / Pachanga
8 1 PHABENI Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3.29 4 62.5
(cd 61)
70 $6 Commands / Rainbow
9 4 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Luke Rolls 5.28 7 56.5 58 $11 Zizou / Solysombra
10 16 SYRAH Ross Stitt Darryl McLellan 6.33 9 54 45 $91 Helmet / Star Shiraz
11 15 SURF COAST Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 6.5 14 54
(cd 51)
51 $71 Duporth / Surfer Rosa
12 11 MILNE BAY Warren Dean Terry Treichel 6.58 11 54.5 54 $31 Show a Heart / Proud Star
13 13 GOULDIAN Tony Ball Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7.03 1 54
(cd 52.5)
51 $51 Street Cry / Blue Finch
14 9 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 11.15 10 55 59 $12 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
15 17e UNCANNY EFFORT Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 25.43 12 54 43 $61 Reward for Effort / Position Ex
5 BRAVO UNCLE BILLY Stephen Lee 0 57 Uncle Mo / Miss Carnell
2 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee 0 64 Pressday / Reine Margot
3 CAMBODIAN PRINCE Maryann Brosnan 0 60 Sepoy / Princess Narine
Race 7 - 4:50PM CALTEX ORLANDO STREET & TOORMINA CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.83 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MIMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 56 57 $1.85F Medaglia d'Oro / Jade Diva
2 15e DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 2.28 12 54
(cd 55)
44 $18 Not a Single Doubt / Mishki
3 5 SARASOTA BAY Roy Franklin Terry Treichel 2.39 13 57.5 57 $15 All American / Rechichi
4 13 MAYFAIR LADY Barry Ratcliff Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 3.05 2 54
(cd 52)
46 $14 Master of Design / Piccadilly
5 16e REDRAW Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 3.12 3 54 44 $51 Tickets / Trickspiel
6 11 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Ben Looker 4.46 1 54 50 $4.40 Love Conquers All / Twink
7 4 CHARLIE’S LAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.56 4 57.5 56 $15 Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
8 6 HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.57 7 56
(cd 54)
50 $61 Conatus / Stratella
9 17e TIPSY CHOICE Grant Prosser Peter Graham 4.58 9 54 44 $41 Testa Rossa / Tipsy Moment
10 12 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 5.15 11 54
(cd 51)
46 $14 Congrats / Arrogantly
11 9 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5.97 10 56 50 $101 Daliapour / Othapus
12 14 PAPER KITES Dwayne Schmidt Kasie Stanley 6.23 8 54 45 $61 Host / Bartonelle
13 18e COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 11.06 5 54 42 $61 Court Command / Western Cent
2 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers 0 57 Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
1 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 0 58 Helmet / Lindisfarne
3 USURP Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 0 57 Lonhro / Pretends
10 BINNACLE Allan Foran 0 48 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
7 MAN OF ENVY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Peter Graham 0 53 Mossman / Blushing Rahy
Race 8 - 5:25PM HAYES BROS. PAINTING COUNTRY ONLY- CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.95 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 18e MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3 57 49 $41 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
2 12 SAN MARCO Peter Ball Andrew Gibbons 1.07 12 57 54 $26 Smart Missile / April in Venice
3 7 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 2.26 9 57.5 58 $4.40 Strategic Maneuver / Turbo Rose
4 11 RIOLI (NZ) Alan Ryan Ryan Maloney 2.64 14 57 64 $7.50 Sepoy / Our Tigress
5 13 LINGALONGA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Larry Fairhall Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.71 11 55.5
(cd 54)
58 $7 Mossman / Delta Shower
6 6 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Ben Looker 3.84 1 57.5 58 $3.10F Strategic Maneuver / Technology
7 2 CRYSTAL KINGDOM Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 4.01 10 59 54 $31 New Approach / Crystal Snip
8 8 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.24 13 57 54 $51 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
9 15e HASHTAG HERO Todd Fletcher Jason Taylor 4.37 8 57 52 $71 Mossman / Email Me
10 4 SALTY RAIN Grant Prosser Peter Graham 4.42 2 59 59 $19 Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
11 1 BACHELOR Barry Ratcliff Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 6.9 5 59
(cd 57)
57 $41 Sepoy / Sunset Affair
12 14 SCHERZARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Tegan Harrison 8.44 4 55.5 54 $7.50 All Too Hard / Tartufi
13 9 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 11.69 6 57
(cd 55.5)
58 $41 Exceedingly Good / Processional
14 5 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Ms Laura Cheshire 13.25 7 59 53 $101 Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
17e MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps 0 50 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
10 MILLINERY Dwayne Schmidt 0 59 Helmet / Stammer
3 PLECTRUM Paul Smith Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0 57 Pluck / Vestry
16e TRUE PRIDE Dwayne Schmidt 0 52 Sepoy / Kissame Mucho