Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 12, December 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 14-Dec-18 7:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM BJP PLASTERING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.92 Last 600m: 0:33.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LANCASTER BOMBER BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Kerrin McEvoy 3 58 61 $14 Denman / Christmas Lily
2 7 DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.46 4 54 55 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Arthur's Lass
3 3 HOSTWIN SATURN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.95 2 57.5 60 $6.50 Stratum / Brightlands Star
4 8 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Shaun Guymer 2.23 5 54 48 $151 Dream Ballad / Crezned
5 1 WITHERSPOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Corey Brown 2.93 6 60 69 $2.10F Exceed And Excel / Girl Hussler
6 6 ACOUSTIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 3.24 7 55
(cd 52)
55 $21 Snitzel / Alberton Park
7 5 ENJOY ELSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.45 1 56 61 $3.40 Sepoy / Dawned
4 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 61 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
Race 2 - 2:15PM DNR ELECTRICAL METRO & PROV MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.11 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEVIL’S LUCK Chris Waller Michael Walker 6 59 N/A $5.50 All Too Hard / Devil Moon
2 5 LITZEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.42 3 57.5 N/A $11 Epaulette / Oh Dehere
3 6 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Christian Reith 3.59 4 57.5 N/A $3.90 Dalghar / Extra Celestial
4 7 COLLECTIVELY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.04 5 55.5 N/A $2.70F Foxwedge / Optimist
5 2 HOTEL AMOUR Richard Freedman Tim Clark 6.17 7 59 N/A $8.50 Americain / Paris Tryst
6 3 PSITTACINE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 8.97 1 59 N/A $21 Nicconi / Beauty Kit
7 4 COMMANDER’S WATCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 10.71 2 57.5 N/A $7.50 Pierro / Southern Venture
Race 3 - 2:50PM MAGIC MILLIONS GOLD COAST IN JANUARY MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.23 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NINDAMOS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Joshua Parr 6 57.5 N/A $2.50F Exceed And Excel / Neroli
2 2 JIMMU Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1.14 11 57.5 N/A $3.80 Snitzel / Angel of Mercy
3 1 CLASSIC JADE Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 1.18 10 59 N/A $13 Manhattan Rain / Charming Estelle
4 6 AL PHEROZ Tracey Bartley Jason Collett 1.53 5 57 N/A $12 Al Maher / Davone Pheroz
5 8 GREMLIN (NZ) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.98 7 55.5 N/A $5 Savabeel / Banchee
6 10 TURAKINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Michael Walker 4.29 2 55.5 N/A $51 Declaration Of War / Mongolia
7 11 WINSPEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 5.77 1 55.5 N/A $19 Shamus Award / Silverscreen Queen
8 7 DREAM GENIE (NZ) Matthew Vella Christian Reith 6.05 4 57 N/A $14 Rip Van Winkle / Miss Krisdel
9 5 WHALER BILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 7.25 8 57.5 N/A $151 Dreamscape / Jubilee
10 9 HARMONICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Taylor 7.53 9 55.5 N/A $51 Poet's Voice / Charybdis
11 4 PROLONGO Brooke Somers Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.73 3 57.5 N/A $151 Artie Schiller / Latin
Race 4 - 3:25PM MAGIC MILLIONS WYONG 3YO & 4YO STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.82 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PROBLEM SOLVER Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 4 57 80 $6 Hinchinbrook / Sweet Revenge
2 5 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.25 3 56 81 $7.50 Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
3 3 INVINCIBLE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.96 6 57 109 $1.50F I Am Invincible / Romany Flyer
4 10 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY Damien Lane Jason Collett 3.8 2 54 61 $151 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
5 6 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Glyn Schofield 4.43 5 56 73 $8.50 Smart Missile / Distinctive
6 9 SIZZLING BELLE Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.12 1 54 76 $20 Sizzling / Greenmount Belle
1 BEL SONIC Jason Warren Michael Walker 0 79 Bel Esprit / Ausmaid
8 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 58 Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
2 DESTINY’S CHOICE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A Sepoy / Gai's Choice
7 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt 0 61 Denman / Christmas Lily
Race 5 - 4:05PM C.I.A CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:10.32 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Joshua Parr 2 59 60 $2F Home On the Grange / Dix
2 7 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 2.09 6 56.5 N/A $15 High Chaparral / Di Falco
3 2 HE’S IMPOSING Joseph Pride Tim Clark 2.38 3 59 60 $3.70 Redwood / Imposingly
4 6 FRASCATI MISS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.76 4 57 61 $8 Jimmy Choux / Shaheen
5 1 BRITANNICUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 2.98 5 59 56 $19 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
6 8 CITY OF LOVE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jay Ford 5.32 8 54.5 N/A $8.50 So You Think / Rhythm in Paris
7 4 ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton Ms Jess Taylor 7.1 7 59 50 $71 Onemorenomore / Sirindhorn
8 5 TEMPERS FLARE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 10.86 1 59 48 $81 Snippetson / Quibble
Race 6 - 4:45PM MAGIC MILLIONS WYONG 2YO CLASSIC (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.47 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 UNITE AND CONQUER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7 56.5 N/A $1.65F Hinchinbrook / Maglissa
2 7 EXHILARATES James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 4 54.5 N/A $14 Snitzel / Samaready
3 2 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Tim Clark 3.31 2 56.5 N/A $7 Deep Field / Miatoko
4 6 CHAMPAGNE BOOM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 3.51 5 54.5 N/A $4.80 Spirit of Boom / Lucky Toss
5 9 ISLANDS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.74 1 54.5 N/A $51 I Am Invincible / Bella Maddelena
6 4 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary Moore Michael Walker 5.84 3 56.5 N/A $41 Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
7 5 JAILBREAK Brad Widdup Corey Brown 6.15 9 56.5 N/A $26 Rubick / Our Songbird
8 10 SEARCHINBROOK Marc Conners Jason Collett 9.06 6 54.5 N/A $101 Hinchinbrook / Searching
9 8 ENCHANTED GLORY Brooke Somers Ms Kathy O'Hara 15.94 8 54.5 N/A $101 Olympic Glory / Class Success
3 EXCEED THE STARS Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A Star Witness / Exceed And Excite
Race 7 - 5:20PM MERCURE KOOINDAH WATERS BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.32 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CLASSIC PRINCESS Gary Moore Tim Clark 5 54.5 55 $9.50 Choisir / Fantastic Angel
2 6 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 1.57 6 57 60 $9 Street Sense / Masterkova
3 5 EVERLASTING LOVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Christian Reith 2.94 4 57 60 $2.60F Your Song / Power of Love
4 3 CYBER INTERVENTION Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.18 2 59 60 $5 So You Think / Soft Landing
5 4 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Glyn Schofield 3.19 1 57.5 57 $9 Helmet / Dawn Attack
6 2 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.21 3 60 62 $10 High Chaparral / Amouage
7 9 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Shaun Guymer 8.37 8 54 40 $151 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
8 7 DREAMING OF BISCAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Tommy Berry 11.62 7 55.5 60 $6 Dream Ahead / Chirurgo Dame
1 VICTIME DE L’AMOUR Tim Martin Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 0 66 Al Maher / She's Lovely