Wagga Riverside: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Wednesday 12, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 14-Dec-18 7:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.02 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPALUX Gary Colvin Mr Darrell Burnet 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Level
2 1 CONCORD FORCE Mitchell Beer Scott McCullum 0.4 0 N/A   Oamaru Force / Marnies Magic
3 6 SAMANTHA’S LOCKET Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 7.4 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Gold Locket
4 3 IDLE FANCY Mervyn Norman Blaike McDougall 7.43 0 N/A   Krupt / Savannah Tales
5 4 MISS SHARP Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 8.69 0 N/A   Americain / Southern Bound
6 5 SAGA NOREN Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest 11.63 0 N/A   Wandjina / Up'n'doing
7 2 ELUSIVE BABE Dave Heywood Nick Heywood 20.4 0 N/A   Sidestep / Babelicious
Race 2 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.47 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Ms Belinda Wright 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
2 7 PEDUZZI Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 3.57 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Imagica
3 5 KUBANK Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 4.7 0 N/A   Nothin' Leica Dane / The Emmys
4 6 LORD WIMBORNE Mitchell Beer Scott McCullum 6.6 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Trilingual
5 3 JOYFULL PRINCE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller 14.64 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Masarrah
6 1 HELLEBORUS Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 19.79 0 N/A   Via Corone / Imperatrice
2 JOB Geoff Duryea 0 N/A Moshe / Akutan
Race 3 - 10:00AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.68 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Zariz / Jesse's Miss
2 1 BORROMEO Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 0.08 0 N/A   Nova Sofala / Say Yield
3 7 UNPLUCKED Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 3.32 0 N/A   Pluck / Arziki
4 4 MURASAP Peter Maher Nick Heywood 7.85 0 N/A   Skilled / Chocolate Muffin
5 2 BUSCADO Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller 9.04 0 N/A   Wanted / Forest Finch
6 3 MAGIC MURPHY Craig Widdison Ms Stacey Metcalfe 9.56 0 N/A   Skilled / Aseelah
7 5 REWARDS CARD Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 10.77 0 N/A   Zoustar / Casino Card
Race 4 - 10:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.75 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REDWOOD CITY Emma Symons Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Redwood Forest
2 6 SPINHER Ron Stubbs Ms Amanda Masters 0.46 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Very Bright
3 1 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller 1.26 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
4 3 PROSE ’N’ CONS Chris Heywood Josh Richards 5.58 0 N/A   Pluck / Chelsea Rose
5 7 WAHINI MISS (NZ) Mitchell Beer Scott McCullum 9.24 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Dosh
6 5 SAGA Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 9.42 0 N/A   Al Maher / Keaira
7 2 PONTMAIN (FR) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest 10.36 0 N/A   Le Havre / Capitelli
Race 5 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.96 Last 600m: 0:33.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
2 5 GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller 1.89 0 N/A   Redente / Imperial Mist
3 1 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 3.51 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
4 7 NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Ms Belinda Wright 4.07 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chaotic
5 3 DREAMS OF PARIS Mitchell Beer Ms Amanda Masters 6.96 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Paris Perfume
6 2 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Scott McCullum 11.91 0 N/A   Keeper / Wellsey
7 6 IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale Josh Richards 13.86 0 N/A   Good Journey / Sunflame