Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 11, December 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 12-Dec-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.15 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Soneva
2 7 UBER LUX Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Uber Rose
3 4 PLYMOUTH ROAD (NZ) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 8.3 0 N/A   Tavistock / Dastaria
4 1 BON EQUUS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 10.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / A Fairy's Kiss
2 GLI ELMETTO Jason Coyle 0 N/A Helmet / Miracletto
6 WEDGIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Foxwedge / Undercover
5 RE EDIT Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Camelot / So Divine
Race 2 - 8:57AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.72 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INVINZABEEL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
2 7 SPARKY LAD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lady Hepburn
3 2 DUSK FALLS (IRE) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.5 0 N/A   New Approach / In the Mist
4 5 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   Snippetson / Seduction Line
5 6 SUBBAN (NZ) Bryce Heys Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Vogue
6 3 GUIPURE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.5 0 N/A   Domesday / Lanquin
1 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
Race 3 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.54 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAFAAWA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Elzeeza
2 1 ASIAGO James Cummings Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes
3 2 EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Bryce Heys Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Invisible Coin
4 6 SPECIAL SNAP James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Lobola
5 5 SOLARIS Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 7.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Broadway
4 MAGICAL ANGEL (NZ) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Per Incanto / Real Angel
Race 4 - 9:21AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.97 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
2 5 PIN SEC James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Moderate
3 7 GLAMOUR FOX Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Luminosity
4 4 PAIR OF HEELS John Sargent Joshua Parr 2.6 0 N/A   Adelaide / Little Chloe
5 6 SIMPLYLIFE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9.3 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Vivid Girl
6 3 JAZIRAT James Cummings Tommy Berry 11.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alzira
2 DULCERO James Cummings 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Switmoa
Race 5 - 9:33AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.65 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUBIOUS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Michael Walker 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Suspicieuse
2 5 SHINE TAK FIELD John Sargent Sam Weatherley 0.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Charlety Star
3 7 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
4 4 KNICKPOINT James Cummings Corey Brown 3.7 0 N/A   Carlton House / Klamath Falls
5 1 BONDI BLUE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Empress Jade
6 6 SOMERVELL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.4 0 N/A   Time for War / Cinecitta
7 8 TORNAC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 9.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Liatris
2 COAST Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Register
Race 6 - 9:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.86 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIAMOND THUNDER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Kwinana
2 6 ROCKETING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Sweet Cheeks
3 5 PRIMAL SCREAM Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ancient Song
4 4 LIVE MUSIC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Key Bar Nights
5 2 GUNALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Sam Weatherley 8.3 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Saskia
8 VERTICAL Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Proisir / Chicken Little
7 THAT’S BETTER John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Soaressa
3 JAHBATH (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Foxwedge / Inniskillen
Race 7 - 9:57AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.24 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THE DRAKE John Sargent Sam Weatherley 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Mallard
2 4 GRAND FINALIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   Wanted / National Anthem
3 8 MILEAGE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Wreckage
4 5 IL BANDITO Joseph Pride Corey Brown 5.7 0 N/A   Time Thief / Red Feather
5 3 DEMERARA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6.5 0 N/A   Commands / Rum Cruise
6 2 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Christian Reith 7.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bolero Queen
7 6 JERICHO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Advance to Go
8 10 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 7.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hairpin
9 7 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Jason Collett 8.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz
10 1 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 17.2 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
Race 8 - 10:09AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   So You Think / Bianca Jewel
2 4 LUSKINTYRE LASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gold Fortune
3 7 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.6 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
4 2 EL DORADO MINE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / El Nafis
5 6 OUR MANTRA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 5.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Truly Elegant
6 9 WITCHES Richard Freedman Tim Clark 5.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ouija
7 5 MALAISE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 8 0 N/A   Helmet / Insouciance
8 8 SCHUBERT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 8.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ringstrasse
9 1 BRACES Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 10.2 0 N/A   Duporth / Mount Juliet
10 3 LAYTON ABBEY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 10.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Lustre Lady
Race 9 - 10:21AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LABURNUM James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Denman / Runes
2 4 PROPHET’S THUMB David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Set to Skelter
3 6 ROYAL WITNESS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Confidential Queen
4 3 MARMARIS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seaside
5 1 BUCKLE UP BABY David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 2.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Incensed
6 8 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Happy Hippy
7 9 STUNTS James Cummings Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Aerobatics
8 7 SERGEANT James Cummings Tim Clark 3.4 0 N/A   Helmet / Cara Bella
9 5 ROCKAWAY PRINCESS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.8 0 N/A   All American / Lou's Princess
Race 10 - 10:33AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (799 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.37 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Star Witness / Taylor's Command
2 6 LASHES Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
3 4 FLIGHT ZONE Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 2.4 0 N/A   Eurozone / Moonlight Shadow
4 1 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.4 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Arrogantly
5 3 FINAL WAVE Clarry Conners Grant Buckley 5.9 0 N/A   The Factor / Ciao
6 2 CADENCE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 7.2 0 N/A   Your Song / River Lantern
7 7 MIRFA James Cummings Christian Reith 7.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Zubbaya
8 9 TEREKA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Trail of Secrets
9 8 REVASSEUR Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dream 'n' Believe
10 5 I WANT THE MONEY John Sargent Tommy Berry 13.7 0 N/A   Money or the Gun / Vexation
Race 11 - 10:45AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (799 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.15 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KYLEASE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   Choisir / Lalani
2 5 GLORIOSA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Jaipur Princess
3 4 ELENARA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sienna Gold
4 2 DRAKENSBERG James Cummings Christian Reith 1.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Sabie
5 10 SKILLET Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Woppitt
6 1 DAWN MOON Clarry Conners Grant Buckley 4.5 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Gibraltar Moon
7 3 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
8 6 INVINCIBLE COMMAND Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ardent Command
9 9 OUR DESTINY Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 10.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Girls Go Racing
10 8 LOVEALOT Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 12.5 0 N/A   Camelot / Love One
Race 12 - 10:57AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (799 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.71 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOXPACK John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Twelve Pack Shelly
2 4 IN A WHILE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Later Gator
3 10 UNIFY James Cummings Christian Reith 0.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Slovakia
4 2 FAST EVA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Graceful Anna
5 7 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Camelot / Triple Tiara
6 1 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
7 6 MENAGERIE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Nishaani
8 9 TRAVELTHEWORLD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.4 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Cinnie
9 8 SHADOW WATCH Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 11.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Money Begets Money
5 LINKVILLE James Cummings 0 N/A Bernardini / Klamath Falls
Race 13 - 11:09AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (799 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLADEEL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Dundeel / Giovanna Bella
2 7 TERMINATE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cancel
3 2 HEAVEN’S DREAM Anthony & Edward Cummings Christian Reith 2.8 0 N/A   Dare to Dream / Kim Heaven
4 3 I AM FLYING Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Court Flying
5 8 PARAGLIDE James Cummings Joshua Parr 3.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Outdoor
6 6 PAULO PACE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 6.1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rocella
7 5 NO COMPLAINTS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 7.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Savannah's Choice
4 MANDALONG READY Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0 N/A More Than Ready / Wasimah
Race 14 - 11:21AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (799 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.74 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KATAKERI James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Denman / Pattamada
2 5 MONSTROSITY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1 0 N/A   Helmet / Nepal
3 4 MICAWBER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dilly Dally
4 6 ONELOSTSOCK Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Run Bella Run
5 2 BARRYMORE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Screen Legend
6 7 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) John Sargent Joshua Parr 15.8 0 N/A   Tavistock / Harmony
1 AUSZONE Anthony & Edward Cummings Christian Reith 0 N/A Eurozone / Zazabelle
Race 15 - 11:33AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (799 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.92 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AQUABILL Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Aquabelle
2 7 STAGE PASS Clarry Conners Grant Buckley 0.1 0 N/A   Tickets / Coast City
3 3 GREAT WINGS Peter Robl Jay Ford 0.3 0 N/A   Snippetson / Butterfly Theory
4 9 KING BILLY Patrick Webster Kerrin McEvoy 0.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Capto
5 5 PROFESSOR MARVEL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.1 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Dorothy's Dream
6 8 DIMINISH Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Action Annie
7 1 ALL TOO GOOD Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Purple Blood
8 4 NO GREATER LOVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Christian Reith 4.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
6 SHARP TUNE Jason Coyle 0 N/A Equiano / Semitone