Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 11, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m from 1400m to WP, True the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 12-Dec-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM ANTHONY WISELY CONSTRUCTIONS OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.41 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 6 54
(cd 50)
53 $7.50 Time Thief / Oh She Said
2 7 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.27 1 54 44 $9.50 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
3 5 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 0.74 5 54 67 $5 I Am Invincible / Gemmas Joy
4 1 GRUNDERZEIT Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 3.36 7 64.5 89 $5 Street Cry / Viennese
5 2 HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons Nick Souquet 4.15 2 60 80 $4.20F Time Thief / Countess of Fun
6 3 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Michael Travers 4.95 3 54.5 69 $5 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
7 4 MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 5.86 4 54 69 $10 Time Thief / Mixed Up Miss
Race 2 - 1:55PM SHEATHER'S PAINTING & DECORATING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.95 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS CROMPTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 56 N/A $6 Charge Forward / Theboab
2 2 KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet Shaun Guymer 1.92 6 58 N/A $151 Krupt / Portland Pacific
3 3 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.04 2 56 N/A $2.30F Street Boss / Aver
4 1 LEFTOVER DIAMOND Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 2.95 7 58.5 N/A $4.20 Shrapnel / Strategic Diamond
5 12 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 3.19 13 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Strada / Iron Maid
6 6 DATAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Souquet 4.54 9 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $7 Time Thief / Dos Mas
7 8 BRICONI Christopher Davis Racha Cuneen 4.87 11 55 N/A $101 Nicconi / Lady Briony
8 14 MEL BEA Michael C Lynch Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5.81 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Celebrity Diva
9 9 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood Michael Travers 6.46 12 55 N/A $151 Tickets / Strategic Diamond
10 13 LARMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 6.48 10 55 N/A $41 Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
11 5 CHERRO Craig Widdison Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 9.88 1 55.5 N/A $15 Moshe / Classic Vuitton
12 7 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 10.8 8 55.5 N/A $19 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
13 10 GREEN HORIZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Winona Costin 11.69 4 55 N/A $81 Alert / Green Mirage
11 HARBOUR BREEZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Adequate
Race 3 - 2:35PM JGW HARVEST MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.44 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 10 59 N/A $10 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
2 1 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 3.04 12 59 N/A $51 Bianconi / Shirayama
3 5 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3.58 11 59 N/A $4.80 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
4 13 LAYERCAKE Cheryl McNamara Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.56 5 55.5 N/A $14 Declaration Of War / Change of Class
5 11 IL PROFESSIONALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 4.76 6 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $4F Pierro / O'perfect One
6 7 WELLETSDOIT (GB) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.03 9 59 N/A $4.60 King's Best / Winner's Call
7 9 REWARDING GIRL Gino D'Altorio Bryan Murphy 6.81 4 57 N/A $151 Reward for Effort / Shebiscuit
8 6 ROMINGAL Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 8.26 13 59 N/A $61 Shrapnel / Rhominijo
9 15e STAFFORD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 8.32 2 59 N/A $31 Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
10 3 CURRAWONG Trevor Sutherland Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 9.12 8 59 N/A $101 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
11 8 SAMARA’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 9.7 1 57.5 N/A $15 The Factor / Our Miss Donovan
12 2 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) John Bateman Richard Bensley 9.84 7 59 N/A $5 Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
13 14 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Amanda Masters 11.5 3 55.5 N/A $101 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
17e HARBOUR BREEZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Adequate
16e IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos 0 N/A Strada / Iron Maid
10 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy 0 N/A Haradasun / Decantered
12 KIWICOD Scott Spackman Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Sun of May / Skiwi
Race 4 - 3:10PM SUEZ AUSTRALIA CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.18 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1 60 64 $2.80F O'lonhro / Konia
2 5 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0.29 4 54.5 53 $21 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
3 3 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.38 6 58 60 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Sliding Fast
4 2 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 1.78 8 60
(cd 58)
64 $8.50 Animal Kingdom / Graskop
5 8 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.34 2 54
(cd 52)
51 $12 Sidereus / Glass Heart
6 9 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Shaun Guymer 4.59 5 54 50 $7.50 Zizou / Canon Law
7 4 DENMAN DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.41 7 57 62 $4.80 Denman / Entrust
8 7 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Bryan Murphy 5.79 3 54 52 $15 Star Witness / Exhibit
10 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Ms Winona Costin 0 47 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
6 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae 0 55 Mossman / Mary of Modena
Race 5 - 3:45PM BYRNE TRAILERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +0.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.25 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AEDESIA Martin Stein Simon Miller 2 56.5 52 $10 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
2 6 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.5 4 56 47 $2.90F Via Corone / Wise Orchid
3 3 TRAFFIC COP Gerald Egan Nick Souquet 0.67 8 57.5 50 $6.50 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
4 2 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Richard Bensley 2.32 1 59 53 $3.40 Anacheeva / Reine du Soir
5 10 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2.84 11 54
(cd 52)
41 $61 Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
6 1 COUNTOF MONTECARLO Paul Facoory Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 3.51 6 59
(cd 57.5)
53 $11 Monaco Consul / Mystic Princess
7 4 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Bryan Murphy 3.79 5 57 49 $9 Stratum / Plucky Lady
8 7 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.88 7 54.5 48 $26 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
9 9 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7.4 3 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $41 King of Prussia / Jean Rose
10 11 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Ms Amanda Masters 7.89 9 54 33 $151 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
11 8 RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 9.15 10 54 47 $26 Ready's Image / Arundel
Race 6 - 4:20PM KEOUGH'S PLANT HIRE TED RYDER PRELUDE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.45 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 5 57.5 71 $19 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
2 10 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.48 3 54 60 $11 Zariz / Bold Shift
3 3 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.92 8 58.5 73 $5 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
4 8 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Brendan Ward 2 4 54 63 $2.80F Lord Jim / Maibonie
5 5 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.18 11 56.5 69 $11 Dane Shadow / Catrille
6 11 ORRSTAR Neil Osborne Ms Winona Costin 2.73 10 54 59 $61 Stratum / Zabstar
7 2 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 3.26 1 59
(cd 57)
74 $11 Bianconi / La Ventana
8 1 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 3.31 6 61 78 $7.50 King of Prussia / Chapick
9 6 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 3.4 9 56
(cd 54.5)
72 $9.50 Zariz / Rockton
10 7 NAGGING Mark Gee Michael Heagney 4.92 2 55 70 $17 Star Witness / Eckland
11 9 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5.46 7 54
(cd 52)
63 $101 Zariz / Greig's Girl
Race 7 - 4:55PM CRICHTON CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:50.70 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRIDDLEBONE Donna Grisedale Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4 59 54 $4.60 So You Think / Passageway
2 8 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.3 10 55.5 51 $4.20F Zariz / Marie Rambert
3 2 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.19 6 60 56 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
4 5 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 2.61 9 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $14 Moshe / Carneggan Angel
5 11 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Michael Heagney 3.7 2 54 45 $26 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
6 7 ALBA GU BRATH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 3.89 5 55.5 47 $31 Choisir / See My Baby
7 10 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 5.41 3 54.5 45 $31 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
8 1 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 5.74 1 61.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $9 Excellent Art / Set to Love
9 6 GREYFELL Paul Facoory Ms Winona Costin 7.62 7 57 50 $5 Instinction / Mosman Park
10 9 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 11.15 8 55.5 47 $10 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
4 MAGIC THOR Gerald Egan Nick Souquet 0 52 Helmet / And Sam
Race 8 - 5:35PM WAGGA COUNTRY COTTAGES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.91 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 13 59 58 $2.70F Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
2 10 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Ms Winona Costin 0.42 8 54 52 $26 Magnus / El Fayze
3 9 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0.89 14 55 54 $41 Zoffany / Miss Johann
4 6 TE ATA Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 1.02 15 56
(cd 57)
56 $15 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
5 1 CARRUTHERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Nick Souquet 1.1 16 59 61 $21 I Am Invincible / Lightning Rules
6 8 JAYTEE’S THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Shaun Guymer 1.28 3 55 53 $8.50 Foxwedge / Peach Tree
7 13 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 1.93 5 54 48 $51 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
8 11 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 2.03 2 54 52 $17 Nothin' Leica Dane / Wamoon
9 2 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.21 4 59 58 $3.50 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
10 14 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.2 6 54
(cd 52)
47 $41 Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible
11 4 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4 10 57 54 $17 Kaphero / Sake Over
12 16 TRACEY’S DAISY Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4.47 9 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $201 Magnus / Amazing Daisy
13 15 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 4.67 12 54 46 $151 Snippetson / Astral Danza
14 7 TITIAN STORM John Marzol Richard Bensley 4.72 11 56 52 $101 Nicconi / Expediency
15 5 ZARIZ NO OTHER Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.81 7 56.5 53 $31 Zariz / Golden Freeze
16 17e NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Racha Cuneen 7.36 1 54 37 $201 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
12 ALL TALK Trevor McIlrick Simon Miller 0 51 Eavesdropper / Manu Peru