Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Monday 10, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 11-Dec-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM SUNRISE VILLAGE TUNCURRY 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.01 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9 57 N/A $1.60F Power / Deebee Belle
2 1 HILDALGO David Atkins Robert Thompson 0.69 6 58 N/A $8 Akeed Mofeed / Holy Guacamoley
3 6 BELLE DE VEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Adrian Layt 3.31 1 56 N/A $41 Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell
4 4 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Chris O'Brien 6.16 8 57.5 N/A $61 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
5 2 RHYTHMIC PULSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Ben Looker 6.32 5 58 N/A $21 Your Song / Nayana
6 9 MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 10.15 3 56 N/A $6.50 Dreamscape / Strategic Escape
7 12 FROSTY OLAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Raymond Spokes 12.34 7 55 N/A $71 Eurozone / Isla Kristina
8 8 GIRLS ’N’ GLITTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Peter Graham 12.83 2 56 N/A $91 Bernardini / Diamond Hill
9 11 PANCAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Ms Amelia Denby 14.74 4 56 N/A $6 Duporth / Holy Duck
7 BLACK VIXEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Foxwedge / Juggles
3 SYD’S FOOTPRINTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Albrecht / Footprintinthesand
10 NOMORETAWQ BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Eggleston 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Tawfiq Valley
Race 2 - 2:25PM HUNTER EAST COAST 4X4 CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.08 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CORNFORTH Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 3 57 50 $4.20 Love Conquers All / Twink
2 4 HEREDERO (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.41 5 58 55 $2.40F Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
3 2 CAN I ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.71 6 59
(cd 57.5)
61 $4.60 Your Song / Ranchy
4 9 SMOKIN’ SUZY Marc Quinn Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.87 1 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $7 Denman / Hindsight
5 10 DENMAN QUALITY Jessica Mccusker Jeff Kehoe 3.21 2 54.5 45 $101 Denman / Quest for Quality
6 3 MISTER ROSSA Dianne Lumsden Adrian Layt 3.63 7 59 54 $101 Testa Rossa / Catalan Bay
7 1 SNIP ’N’ STARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 3.98 4 60 63 $6.50 Snippetson / Miss Verdegaze
8 6 HELL OF A TAIL George Woodward Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 5.61 8 57 54 $31 Shellscrape / Catside
11 KENTUCKIES BEST Terry Evans Peter Graham 0 49 Parameter / Lucky Kentucky
8 NORSKE CODE Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 0 54 Magnus / Secret Salsa
7 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Nathan Doyle Ben Looker 0 54 Unencumbered / Orutan
Race 3 - 3:00PM REZZIE BETTER HOME LIVING FORSTER 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.01 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hu Called the Cops) $201, (14)0w1p(4)1p(2)1p

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1 54.5 N/A $4.20 Mint Lane / Fantastic Dream
2 4 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 0.96 10 58 N/A $4 Delago Deluxe / Increase
3 2 GUEST Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 2.46 8 59.5 N/A $9 Host / Riverina's Girl
4 1 CROWD SURFER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.68 9 60 N/A $2.70F Redoute's Choice / Class Success
5 16e STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill Ben Looker 2.71 2 54 N/A $13 Star Witness / Burnley
6 5 CAPTAIN TOM Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 4.13 4 57.5 N/A $16 Drumbeats / Pearl's Pic
7 11 SIMDERELLA Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 4.83 3 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $81 Lope de Vega / Lucy's Cash
8 6 CHARLIE JACK Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 10.79 6 56 N/A $31 Rothesay / Midnight Pearl
9 10 DAY STAR Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 14.42 5 54.5 N/A $51 Hard Spun / Impossibleprincess
10 9 TRI TRI AGAIN Grant Marshall Robert Thompson 15.39 7 55 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Grand Acclaim
SB 12 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Luke Cumberland 0 54 N/A   Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
15e ACCOUNTANT Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Charge Forward / Zafaaf
8 LITTLE EFFORT Kim Waugh Chad Lever 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
3 FRESH START Craig Ritchie Robert Thompson 0 N/A Pierro / Cadazzle
7 EQUISETA Kim Waugh Adrian Layt 0 N/A Equiano / Devonshire
13e TIME FOR US Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Time Thief / Miss Madelaine
Race 4 - 3:35PM GREAT LAKES ADVOCATE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.53 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mr Spin) $13, (3)7w3p(4)9p(5)11p

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7 60
(cd 58.5)
68 $1.95F I Am Invincible / Sellout
2 4 LATIN LIGHT Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 0.33 6 60 64 $5 Ad Valorem / Luminata
3 5 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 3.69 1 59 66 $9.50 Shellscrape / Little Lippy
4 1 STILETTOED VIXEN Terry Evans Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4.41 2 60.5
(cd 59)
69 $7 Excellent Art / Surprise Bid
5 6 O’JUST SAYING (NZ) Kellie Nicholls Adrian Layt 5.23 3 57 58 $21 O'Reilly / Saucy
6 9 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Peter Graham 5.48 5 54 49 $31 Reset / On the Loose
LR 10 RESPUN Peter D Green Ben Looker 4 54 48 $9 Hard Spun / Resettle
SB 7 MR SPIN Mick O'Neill Brooke Stower 0 56.5 57   Bulleton / Nelsonic
2 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall 0 64 Helmet / Dawn Attack
8 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 56 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
Race 5 - 4:10PM GREAT LAKES NISSAN MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.23 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 AZARMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3 55.5 N/A $8 Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
2 13 THE DEEL IS DUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Chad Lever 0.32 8 55.5 N/A $11 Dundeel / Nevaseenitbrighta
3 10 SWINGER David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.33 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5 Time Thief / Salsa Storm
4 8 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Ben Looker 2.67 12 57 N/A $4.20 Onemorenomore / Fuwa
5 14 VIA CONDOTTI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.08 1 55.5 N/A $17 Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
6 2 BYCROMAC Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 4.18 6 59 N/A $61 Strada / Princess Canny
7 3 BON BON George Woodward Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4.86 14 57 N/A $7 Reset / Sweet Ella
8 6 MISS MAC Colt Prosser Luke Cumberland 6.72 7 57 N/A $101 Spinning World / Flouncing
9 15e MORE TO COME Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.87 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $81 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
10 1 ACHILLES PRIDE Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 7.63 13 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Harbour Watch / Apollo's Pride
11 7 NO SOUP FOR YOU Nick Mitchell Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 7.7 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Globetrotter / Endearment
12 9 SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers Peter Graham 7.96 4 57 N/A $101 Al Maher / Daguetta
13 5 LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Chris O'Brien 9.2 11 57 N/A $3.50F Zaha / I Have Issues
14 12 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Jeff Kehoe 17.81 5 55.5 N/A $201 Your Song / Winter Princess
4 DANGAN RESSHA Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Bullet Train / Broken Promise
Race 6 - 4:45PM LOBBY'S FRESH SEAFOOD & TAKEAWAY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.76 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4 61.5
(cd 60)
66 $2.60F Written Tycoon / Street Darling
2 12 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ben Looker 4.39 10 54 43 $14 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
3 2 MORE CHILLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.43 3 61 64 $2.70 Sizzling / Dayita
4 7 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Chris O'Brien 6.25 2 56 51 $16 Tickets / Concentration
5 3 THE KROC Matthew McCudden Raymond Spokes 6.86 6 59.5 58 $41 Bullbars / Montwest
6 11 SOMETHING UNKNOWN George Woodward Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 7.58 1 54 42 $151 Keep the Faith / Metallic Mover
7 8 KOMACHI FORCE Tas Morton Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7.92 9 55
(cd 53.5)
53 $8 Duporth / Komachi
8 10 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 8.79 7 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $101 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
9 14 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 10.28 8 54 43 $26 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
10 5 TWILIGHT CHARADE David Irving Matthew McGuren 10.82 11 57 53 $31 Encosta de Lago / Evening Glitter
11 4 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley Robert Thompson 10.97 5 59 57 $12 Master of Design / Maitresse
12 13 STAR BID Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 14.54 12 54 34 $151 Starcraft / Tell Someone
16e RESPUN Peter D Green 0 48 Hard Spun / Resettle
15e ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro 0 42 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
9 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 46 Dreamscape / Anton
6 SURF COAST Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0 51 Duporth / Surfer Rosa
Race 7 - 5:20PM MANNING GREAT LAKES EXTRA BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:15.93 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Runaway Jet) $19

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DIAMOND DELUXE Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 10 60.5 53 $4.60 Delago Deluxe / Real Special
2 13 MISS HANSON George Woodward Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0.27 5 55.5 43 $26 Host / Guide
3 9 SEALUM Nick Mitchell Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0.36 8 58.5
(cd 57)
45 $7 Stratum / Firm Seal
4 6 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.95 7 60 48 $3.70F Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
5 10 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Adrian Layt 2.46 12 58.5 45 $14 Any Suggestion / Witch Partner
6 8 CINEMA PARADISO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3.24 1 59 50 $19 Starcraft / La Saronet
7 7 PROSPECTORS HELMET Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 3.56 11 59.5
(cd 56.5)
47 $10 Helmet / Husson Circle
8 2 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 4.31 6 61.5 51 $101 Danerich / Doughnut
9 15e TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters Terry Treichel 4.61 9 55.5 39 $31 Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
10 11 VISION AND PRAYER Todd Howlett Chris O'Brien 7.55 3 58.5 49 $8.50 Dylan Thomas / Laguna Lass
11 1 TOKYO KING (NZ) John Steinmetz Peter Graham 8.48 4 63 54 $21 Shinko King / Tokyo Belle
12 5 LORD WHISKEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Andrew Robinson Ben Looker 39.77 2 60 48 $13 Animal Kingdom / Glenkinchie
SB 14 RUNAWAY JET Graeme Shultz Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 54.5
(cd 53)
41   Super Jet / Lady Nediym
17e ARISTOCRATIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0 39 Host / A Right Royal Miss
18e BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 37 Sebring / Gingerbread
16e KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes 0 39 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
12 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Luke Cumberland 0 44 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
3 PARNOSSOS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Chad Lever 0 51 Bernardini / Sibylline