Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Monday 10, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m - 400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.16
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 11-Dec-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:10PM AUCKLAND RACING CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.55 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 10 59 N/A $1.50F I Am Invincible / Miss Alberta
2 10 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.25 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $11 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
3 5 LITTLE CAESAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.5 6 57.5 N/A $31 Salade / Whist
4 6 WHAT THE FUSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 2.71 2 57.5 N/A $17 Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
5 1 DECEPTIVE COVER Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.11 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Disguise
6 14e KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.59 11 55.5 N/A $11 Smart Missile / Tantsima
7 8 ULTIMATE MAGIC Kody Nestor Adrian Robinson 4.38 7 57 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Ultima Carta
8 15e ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.64 1 55 N/A $91 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
9 13e A KRUPT PICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 4.64 8 55 N/A $15 Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
10 3 ANOTHER CHAPTER Rodney Robb Shane McGovern 11.69 3 58 N/A $151 Trusting / Chapter Five
11 4 CASA DE REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Ashley Morgan 13.72 5 57.5 N/A $151 Casino Prince / Debz Reign
12 11 CHICK IN CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Daniel Northey 15.11 12 55.5 N/A $151 Pluck / Warm Charge
16e MANIOTOTO Peter H Bloomfield 0 N/A Street Cry / Ilze
7 SAAHIRAH Alison Smith Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Mosayter / Triple Star
9 BARRY’S BROTHER Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 0 N/A Floral Pegasus / Magic Morning
12 MOON OVER MENAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
Race 2 - 2:45PM DC FM 88.9 MAIDEN PLATE (1310 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.33 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: out 3m 900/400 then cutaway,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 9 57.5 N/A $3.40 Your Song / Conch
2 2 CASZAR Barry Molloy Grant Buckley 1.04 6 59 N/A $1.90F Zariz / Casscede Bay
3 8 ANCASCOCHA Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 2.27 8 57 N/A $13 Dream Ahead / Adventure Walk
4 10 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Daniel Northey 3.16 13 57 N/A $14 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
5 15e ZOUZOOM Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 4.13 11 59 N/A $151 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
6 5 IN TOO DEEP Michael Plummer Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4.19 4 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $151 All Too Hard / Lady Paget
7 3 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 5.42 1 59 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
8 11 GEEGEE BOOM Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 7.02 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Wordsmith / Wavishing
9 13 READY’S QUEEN Andrew Palmer Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.51 2 57 N/A $21 Ready's Image / Queen of Iglesia
10 18e GLITTERANE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 13.76 12 57 N/A $151 Artie Schiller / Raffane
11 14 SONYA’S GOLD Karen Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 13.86 10 57 N/A $151 Strada / Motrice
12 1 BELLAGIO PRINCE Allan Gibson Ms Kacie Chater 18.16 3 59 N/A $151 Casino Prince / Readyor
13 17e TICKETS LADIES Clint Lundholm Shane McGovern 20.35 5 59 N/A $101 Tickets / Lady Titus
16e MEL BEA Michael C Lynch 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Celebrity Diva
9 BARSAN Karen McCarroll 0 N/A All American / Cruyff Almighty
12 HARRIETTA Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 N/A Savabeel / Causeway Queen
7 TRUMP ME Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Sister Livia
4 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens 0 N/A All American / Tiny Belle
Race 3 - 3:20PM REFLECTIONS RESTAURANT CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2210 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:19.39 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: out 3m 900/400 then cutaway, , Race 1 Rail out same as R2

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Grant Buckley 8 59 58 $1.60F Captain Sonador / In Lights
2 8 SEIZE THEM ALL Peter H Bloomfield Ashley Morgan 3.28 1 59 42 $31 King of Prussia / Barravore Miss
3 2 BORN TO POWER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 4.92 9 59 36 $81 Power of Destiny / Red Violet
4 16e BARADINE BOUND Dar Lunn Daniel Northey 5.02 5 59 36 $41 Starcraft / Nonsensical
5 5 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.1 7 59 45 $10 Sebring / Take Heart
6 6 DAD’S BOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 7.39 3 59 49 $5 Mosayter / Noise Barrage
7 7 DIZZY SPELL Collen Thurston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7.89 6 59
(cd 57)
36 $41 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
8 4 CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn Adrian Robinson 11.4 2 59 40 $19 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
9 13 DUNTROON MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 12.65 12 55 N/A $9 Hinchinbrook / Morinda
10 15e SOHO FLYER Stephen Dixon Andrew Banks 13.77 4 54.5 N/A $151 Manhattan Rain / Caught Unaware
11 11 CASULA LAD Garry Lunn Mr Michael Squires 14.9 10 56.5 N/A $81 Stryker / Casula Gal
12 17e KALISA’S SECRET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 17.13 11 54.5 N/A $151 Aussie Rules / Secret Glance
1 AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens 0 43 Star Witness / Cats Galore
14 POOLE HARBOUR Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / No Other
9 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens 0 42 Red Element / Hasty Girl
10 SNAPPY DIAMOND Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 0 45 Mutawaajid / Snappy Girl
12 COMZIG Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Shinzig / Madam Commandant
Race 4 - 3:55PM TUNES ON THE TRACK CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.37 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: out 3m 900/400 then cutaway,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 12 60.5
(cd 58.5)
60 $4.20 Squamosa / Erthakit
2 6 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Adrian Robinson 1.46 10 54.5 52 $14 I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder
3 2 EL MO Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 2.03 7 60.5 60 $2.15F Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
4 4 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 3.06 11 60.5 60 $4.40 Casino Prince / Comedy Express
5 10 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.13 1 54 47 $17 Zizou / Foilissio
6 11 MR CASSON Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 4.06 3 54 46 $21 Magic Albert / You're Beautiful
7 7 SPRINGER Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.02 4 54.5 52 $51 Snippetson / Schianto
8 12 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 6.57 6 54 43 $61 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
9 14e TEPPUM Clint Lundholm Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 9.59 5 54
(cd 51)
40 $151 Sepoy / Shiroko
10 8 DRAGON BELLS Michael Denison Daniel Northey 10.64 9 54 51 $151 Hidden Dragon / Donnabelle
11 13e POET’S DASH Kylie Kennedy Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 14.72 8 54 43 $151 Poet's Voice / Slipper Dreaming
12 9 SKYWISHES Leslie Bryant Mr Michael Squires 44.46 2 54 48 $151 Host / Wrinkle Wonders
15e TENNESSEE PASHA Darren Hyde 0 39 Husson / Tennessee Red
5 COASTING Brett Thompson 0 50 Ad Valorem / Coasters
1 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo 0 67 Wanted / Rosarino
Race 5 - 4:30PM THE BEATLEZ GO BUSH BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.81 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: out 3m 900/400 then cutaway,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 58.5 61 $5.50 Shaft / Babassu
2 8 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0.06 7 58
(cd 56)
64 $4.60EF Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
3 1 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0.94 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
69 $21 Shamardal / Song of Destiny
4 10 BERGDORF Connie Greig Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.89 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
63 $5 Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence
5 11 INCISION Justin W Stanley Adrian Robinson 4 8 54 52 $6.50 Master of Design / Cos Snip
6 4 GO BEAU JANGLES Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 4.08 5 59 66 $4.60EF Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
7 9 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 5.86 4 58 60 $6.50 Tickets / Framboise
8 5 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 6.77 3 59 62 $26 More Than Ready / St. Kate
7 REPRIMAND Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 65 I Am Invincible / Now Now
2 JUST LIKE STRATUM Paul Niceforo 0 68 Stratum / Dixie Parade
3 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 70 Canny Lad / Not Bad
Race 6 - 5:05PM CHILL-RITE DAIKIN CHRISTMAS TWILIGHTS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1610 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.45 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: out 3m 900/400 then cutaway,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LIVING CHOICE Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 9 59.5 55 $3.60F Husson / Spurcent
2 8 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 0.7 1 57.5 51 $13 Strada / Princess Canny
3 6 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.71 8 58.5 53 $10 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
4 10 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 2.89 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $7 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
5 11 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 3.46 10 55 46 $21 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
6 7 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3.78 2 58
(cd 55)
56 $8 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
7 14 HUSSON’S SHOUT Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 5.13 12 54 44 $51 Husson / Star of Danetime
8 2 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.83 11 60
(cd 58)
56 $17 Valixir / Under the Lantern
9 13 TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce Andrew Banks 5.93 5 54 45 $71 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
10 1 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 6.26 13 61 58 $7.50 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
11 9 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 6.54 6 56.5 53 $26 Haradasun / Barberton
12 16e TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 7.32 4 54
(cd 51)
40 $21 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
13 5 NET EFFECT Peter H Bloomfield Grant Buckley 8.28 7 59 54 $9 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
18e PRINCE ROO Joseph Hodgson 0 39 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
17e CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm 0 40 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
12 ROYAL PARADE Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0 49 Street Boss / Trinity College
3 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll 0 56 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
15e CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson 0 41 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
Race 7 - 5:40PM BACK TO THE TRACK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1310 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.46 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: out 3m 900/400 then cutaway,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 NOT A SOUND Mitch Newman Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2 56
(cd 54.5)
52 $12 Pluck / Silencio
2 15e WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Adrian Robinson 0.67 5 55 46 $41 Volitant / Creative Chimes
3 3 SPREZZATURA Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1.74 4 59.5 55 $5.50 Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold
4 6 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.16 12 57 54 $2.80F Canford Cliffs / Oratrice
5 13 NAOKO Connie Greig Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.26 3 54
(cd 51)
48 $8.50 Excellent Art / Magic World
6 4 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.05 6 57.5 51 $9 Helmet / Raaheeya
7 12 BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant Mr Michael Squires 4.09 10 54 48 $51 Reward for Effort / Meribel
8 10 RECITAL Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 5.15 11 56 48 $21 Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday
9 5 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6.16 8 57
(cd 55)
50 $21 Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
10 8 MABROUK Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 6.37 9 56 48 $9 Kempinsky / Red Hot Go
11 2 MACO NAPRET Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 6.92 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $26 Charge Forward / Carlaxna
12 16e RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 7.32 14 54.5 45 $26 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
13 11 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 7.92 7 54.5 49 $21 Dubleo / Raise for Me
14 14 DECADES Michael Denison Daniel Northey 10.2 13 54 43 $101 Danbird / Our Sharona
17e BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig 0 44 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
18e KWANZA Collen Thurston 0 42 Snitzel / Macedon Lady
7 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald 0 49 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
1 GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding Grant Buckley 0 55 Star Witness / Coast City