Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Sunday 09, December 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1300m - W/P. True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.78
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 10-Dec-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:45PM POLYTRACK BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.75 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Elkano) against 2nd (Ready Set Sing) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAWN RAID John O'Shea Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 3 62
(cd 59)
66 $5 Charge Forward / Silently
2 7 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Rebeka Prest (a2/54kg) 0.59 1 54 50 $14 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
3 5 ELKANO Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.1 5 56 54 $3.50 Lonhro / Fupeg Angel
4 3 MYPRAYER Louise Dean Jay Ford 1.18 6 59 60 $6 Keep the Faith / My Harmonica
5 4 MAGIC SEARCH David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.31 2 58.5 63 $2.50F Magic Albert / Search the Stars
6 6 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Grant Buckley 7.2 7 55 52 $19 Reset / Commands a Smile
7 8 TIPS AND BEERS Michael Lunn Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 8.33 4 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $81 De Beers / Gypsy Giaconda
2 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 62 High Chaparral / Amouage
Race 2 - 2:20PM NEWOZ CONCRETING MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.76 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WALKINSHAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 1 57.5 N/A $7 Foxwedge / Permission to Land
2 12 OUR DAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Grant Buckley 0.15 2 55.5 N/A $5 Snitzel / Maritime
3 8 EMERALD EARTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.19 7 57 N/A $2.50F Pierro / Face of the Earth
4 7 COOL ONE Garry White Christian Reith 2.01 5 57 N/A $5 Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
5 11 DELIYA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jason Collett 2.07 9 55.5 N/A $7 Eurozone / Delisha
6 1 AHMAD Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Adam Hyeronimus 5.18 6 59 N/A $15 Al Maher / Famous Lilly
7 10 NEVER DOUBTED YOU (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachael Murray 5.75 3 57 N/A $61 Reliable Man / So So
8 13 SPARKLING ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 10.28 8 55.5 N/A $31 Charge Forward / Night Light
9 2 MEMBRO D’ORO Jamie Thomsen Koby Jennings 20.43 4 59 N/A $151 Medaglia d'Oro / Hillfa
5 ROCK ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 N/A All Too Hard / Rock Me Baby
3 PSITTACINE Jason Coyle 0 N/A Nicconi / Beauty Kit
9 MEALE Wayne Attard Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Duporth / Excellent Vintage
4 COMMANDER’S WATCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Pierro / Southern Venture
Race 3 - 2:55PM HAWKESBURY SELF STORAGE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:48.15 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 OCEAN DASH (NZ) Richard Freedman Christian Reith 13 55 N/A $8.50 Ocean Park / Peony
2 10 CELEBRATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 5.51 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $12 Husson / Carolyn's Star
3 8 PICARO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jason Collett 5.57 11 55.5 N/A $9.50 Pierro / Sookie
4 1 STEALTH SNIPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 5.58 9 58 N/A $2.30F Redoute's Choice / Timbourina
5 2 VALENTINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.79 2 58 N/A $31 Dalakhani / Djel D'amour
6 4 FLUIDITY David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6.88 3 57 N/A $10 Tickets / Pedrinate
7 3 BORAZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Rachael Murray 7.75 12 57.5 N/A $7.50 All Too Hard / Cristal Chateau
8 6 JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Chris O'Brien 7.9 4 57 N/A $19 Tickets / Fabulash
9 5 HAPPY HUSTLER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethne Potowski Koby Jennings 8.98 5 57 N/A $11 Casino Prince / Langtryst
10 9 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Grant Buckley 13.04 6 55 N/A $151 Dane Shadow / Sonette
11 15e AUSBRED NACRE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 13.21 8 55 N/A $151 Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
12 12 GOLDEN CREEK Tommy Wong Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 14.84 10 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Teofilo / Min River
13 17e LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 32.04 7 55
(cd 52)
N/A $151 Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
16e ADVENTURE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
7 COMMENTATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Sheen
14 TANTALUS (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 0 N/A Savabeel / Ambrosia
11 DYNAMIC MOSS Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Stryker / Mossmoney
Race 4 - 3:35PM HAWKESBURY REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.97 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COSSETOT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Christian Reith 6 58 N/A $3.40 Epaulette / Ouachita
2 7 MUSUME BOBS Bonus Scheme Louise Dean Adam Hyeronimus 0.04 4 56.5 N/A $3.10F Bullet Train / Elkaydee
3 10 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Jay Ford 6.75 3 56 N/A $10 Savabeel / Shandream
4 1 TRADES STAR Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 6.94 5 59 N/A $16 Nicconi / Tennessee Star
5 16e THE SINNERMAN Les Bridge James Innes Jnr 10.21 10 56.5 N/A $101 Denman / Wedlock
6 9 GEORGINA GOLD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 11.6 7 56
(cd 56.5)
N/A $5 Fiorente / Mist
7 8 FIRST LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jason Collett 12.04 1 56 N/A $19 Not a Single Doubt / Melania
8 4 NOBLE DUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 12.69 2 58 N/A $81 Foxwedge / Duchess Cara
9 2 CAJUN MUSIC BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 13.19 9 58 N/A $16 Bernardini / Zydeco
10 15e OUR PARISIAN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Higgins Chris O'Brien 13.6 11 55.5 N/A $151 Magic Albert / Amarouge
11 5 RESOLVING TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 16.55 8 58 N/A $17 All Too Hard / Sweet Cheeks
14e DREAM GENIE (NZ) Matthew Vella Grant Buckley 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Miss Krisdel
6 VERVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 0 N/A More Than Ready / Devil's Thumbprint
11 TURAKINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Mongolia
12 CELOSIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
13e MY GIRL GRACE Roy L McCabe James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Dr Doute's / Hanaa
Race 5 - 4:12PM J & E ASPHALT & CIVIL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.56 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LILITH BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1 57.5 68 $7 Hinchinbrook / Loveday
2 15e ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim James Innes Jnr 0.68 4 54 45 $101 Prince Arthur / Danlora
3 9 POLHAMPTON Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 1.26 9 54 59 $5.50 Equiano / Ready to Reign
4 10 STAGGERING Scott Singleton Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 2.07 7 54
(cd 52.5)
57 $7 Mosayter / Better Days
5 12 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 2.14 11 54
(cd 51)
54 $151 Venice Beach / Viejo
6 5 TIME OF GLORY David Payne Koby Jennings 2.22 5 56.5 59 $7.50 Delago Deluxe / Faith in My
7 6 TEST OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 2.31 8 56
(cd 53)
61 $51 Testa Rossa / War Flower
8 1 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Jason Collett 2.56 3 59 64 $18 Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
9 8 KEDAH (NZ) Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 3.31 10 54.5
(cd 55)
62 $4.20EF Per Incanto / Malaya
10 14e EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Ms Rebeka Prest (a2/54kg) 3.77 2 54 45 $101 Dreamscape / Anton
11 2 INANUP Jarrod Austin Adam Hyeronimus 5.34 12 59 64 $4.20EF Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
12 16e ALLISAM Karen Lunn Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 11.59 6 54 45 $151 Al Samer / Testa the Water
7 UBER LUX Jason Coyle 0 61 Poet's Voice / Uber Rose
3 PLAYARD Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0 64 Hinchinbrook / McCune
13e RESPUN Peter D Green 0 47 Hard Spun / Resettle
11 ALL SASSITUDE John P Thompson Christian Reith 0 55 Delago Deluxe / Sakura Rose
Race 6 - 4:47PM STARR PARTNERS REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.23 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 2 56.5 58 $1.70F Magnus / Titania Star
2 2 JUST LIKE STRATUM Paul Niceforo Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.61 8 59.5 61 $61 Stratum / Dixie Parade
3 1 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.96 4 62.5 67 $6.50 Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
4 9 UNDAOAF Karen Outtrim Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 1.44 1 54
(cd 52.5)
50 $41 Star Witness / Eckland
5 7 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 2.01 3 56 58 $10 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
6 6 SAINT ANTONIO LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 2.14 5 56.5 58 $16 Sizzling / Catrille
7 3 DORF STAR Clarry Conners Jason Collett 2.2 9 59 60 $11 Starcraft / Dorf Command
8 5 FAME SHINES Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.91 7 56.5 55 $9.50 Perfectly Ready / Plan the Peace
9 10 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Grant Buckley 6 6 54 48 $81 Excellent Art / Woona
8 GIMME SHELTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 60 Manhattan Rain / Made in the Shade
Race 7 - 5:22PM CLARENDON TAVERN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:49.71 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SAVVY KEN (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9 59 63 $1.65F Savabeel / Prickle
2 2 THE PROMISE John P Thompson Jay Ford 1.19 4 57.5 64 $3.80 Snitzel / Sunset Coast
3 7 WATCH THE CAT Scott Singleton Christian Reith 1.41 10 54
(cd 54.5)
53 $17 Time Thief / Tabby
4 6 RUSSIAN EXPRESS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg (a3/45kg) 4.26 7 54
(cd 51)
53 $101 Dylan Thomas / Russian Flair
5 4 CELEBRIS Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 7.59 3 55 55 $18 Reset / Goujon
6 11 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Rebeka Prest (a2/54kg) 7.78 5 54 37 $101 Sebring / Gingerbread
7 9 BOCA GRANDE Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 8.05 1 54 49 $15 Sebring / Kimillsy
8 8 EERISED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 9.5 6 54
(cd 52.5)
50 $19 Widden Valley / Fabulash
9 10 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 14.69 2 54
(cd 51)
49 $41 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
10 5 OUR ANNIVERSAIRE Wade Slinkard James Innes Jnr 17.62 8 54 53 $61 Spinning World / Tennessee Star
3 WILD ABOUT HER Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0 60 Big Brown / Once Were Wild