Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 08, December 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.91
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 09-Dec-18 10:31PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM ROADWORK SOLUTIONS HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.09 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CZARSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 58 N/A $4.20 Stratum / Wobbly Boots
2 3 KIAMICHI BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2 4 57 N/A $5.50 Sidestep / Ouachita
3 5 CREATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5 2 57 N/A $3F Redoute's Choice / Silla Regalis
4 2 MEMPHIS ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joshua Parr 5.4 6 57.5 N/A $6 Fastnet Rock / Hips Don't Lie
5 6 ELON BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 6.1 7 57 N/A $14 Exceed And Excel / A Brilliant Idea
6 4 BAILEYS Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Jay Ford 6.2 5 57 N/A $10 Fastnet Rock / Mother's Milk
7 7 FOWZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.8 1 54 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Faiza
Race 2 - 1:50PM 2019 MEMBERSHIP HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.13 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZALATTE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 2 53.5 65 $4 Medaglia d'Oro / Za Star
2 2 BALLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 1 4 56.5 67 $3.10F High Chaparral / Fuwa
3 5 REELEM IN RUBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 3 53.5 65 $4.40 Pierro / Bobine
4 3 BEIDI Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.5 6 55 64 $21 Stryker / Mingshan
5 7 IRISH SONGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Tim Clark 4.3 5 53
(cd 53.5)
58 $10 Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
6 1 RONSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 16 1 59
(cd 57)
72 $5 Zoustar / Miss Essembee
4 PEMBROKE CASTLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 0 64 I Am Invincible / Callista
Race 3 - 2:25PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.87 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to Good 3 after Race 2 @ 1:58pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 7 53.5 62 $14 Bernardini / Rosnaree
2 2 CHEWBACCA Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 2 58 67 $2.60F Uncle Mo / Calimanco
3 4 HEMMERLE Danny Williams James McDonald 2.8 6 57.5 66 $5 Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
4 6 SOSTENIDO (NZ) Brian Gentle Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 3.1 8 56
(cd 53)
63 $12 Rip Van Winkle / Eftee One
5 3 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 4.4 1 58
(cd 55)
67 $11 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
6 7 BRIDYN MAY Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4.5 4 55
(cd 54)
65 $9.50 Snitzel / Macedon Lady
7 1 BENNELONG DANCER Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 5 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
72 $14 Master of Design / Prancelot
8 10 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 5.8 3 53.5 58 $18 Denmarket / Blue White
9 5 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman Tim Clark 5.9 12 56 63 $41 Dalghar / Honor Babe
10 13 TAKARAKKA Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 6 5 53 57 $71 Show a Heart / Pachanga
11 12 VIVENDI Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 8.3 10 53
(cd 54)
60 $31 Equiano / Hidden Charges
12 11 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/50kg) 14.1 13 53.5
(cd 51.5)
58 $81 Commands / Judicial Queen
13 8 DAIQUIRI LASS John W Ramsey Ms Rachel King 14.6 11 53.5 62 $51 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
16e DREAMING OF BISCAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 0 63 Dream Ahead / Chirurgo Dame
17e VIGORISH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jay Ford 0 61 Casino Prince / Barcelona Girl
14e GRACEFUL GIFT Thomas Lyttle James Innes Jnr 0 53 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
15e VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton Ms Jess Taylor 0 52 Commands / Supamach
Race 4 - 3:00PM SUMMER RACING HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:02.53 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 5 60 88 $7 Cacique / Kinnaird
2 8 MEROVEE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 7 52.5 73 $5.50 Frankel / More Strawberries
3 4 ARAAJA (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.7 1 56.5 85 $5 Iffraaj / Roshanak
4 2 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 0.8 4 59
(cd 57)
86 $7.50 Born To Sea / Three Days In May
5 3 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.4 6 57 82 $4F New Approach / Weaver of Words
6 5 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4.3 2 56
(cd 54)
80 $14 Smart Strike / Only Green
7 7 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.8 3 53 69 $6.50 Darci Brahma / Inniskillen
8 9 TEMPRADO Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 6.4 8 52
(cd 49)
72 $26 Pierro / Majestic Music
6 GAMBLER’S BLUES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 77 Shamardal / Lycme
Race 5 - 3:40PM ATC TIPPING COMPETITION HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.54 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
89 $7 Snitzel / Kirovskaya
2 5 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 4 55.5 79 $6 Smart Missile / Couredge
3 6 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 1.6 6 55 78 $26 Snitzel / Patronage
4 3 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.7 7 58.5 85 $10 Darci Brahma / Shalaka
5 7 GENERALISSIMO Garry White Tim Clark 3.1 2 54 76 $10 Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
6 10 MAN OF PEACE Matthew Dale Jay Ford 3.3 5 52 69 $13 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
7 4 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 3.5 1 56.5 81 $4.20F Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
8 9 BYE SEE Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 4.7 3 52.5 77 $14 Sebring / Chance Bye
9 1 SIR BACCHUS Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 5.9 8 61
(cd 59)
90 $8 Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
10 8 KILMACURRAGH (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6 9 53
(cd 54)
73 $9 O'Reilly / Floral Brook
Race 6 - 4:20PM TAB REWARDS HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.80 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SWEET DEAL John P Thompson Joshua Parr 6 60 78 $7 Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
2 9 SO MAGIC Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.8 5 56.5 71 $13 Magic Albert / So Gorgeous
3 1 HUSSTERICAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 4 60 78 $6 Beneteau / Hussterics
4 6 VELOCITA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 2 58 74 $9.50 Sebring / Shalimar Sky
5 12 MADDISON AVENUE Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 1.6 9 53.5 65 $81 Manhattan Rain / Sunburnt Park
6 8 BELLA SUCCESS Chris Waller James McDonald 2.2 3 56.5 71 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Bridie Belle
7 4 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Josh Adams 2.5 10 58.5 75 $12 Nicconi / Gold Licence
8 7 DEFT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.8 1 57.5 73 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Dextrous
9 10 WITH PURPOSE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Adam Hyeronimus 3.1 8 54.5 67 $5F Pierro / Paprika
10 5 SWEET VICTORY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 3.2 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
75 $21 Smart Missile / Essence of Success
3 BYE SEE Michael Tubman 0 77 Sebring / Chance Bye
11 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/50kg) 0 66 Tavistock / Quest for Kash
Race 7 - 5:00PM MERRY CHRISTMAS ATC MEMBERS SPRINT (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.79 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Glyn Schofield 9 57 82 $4.40F Bon Hoffa / Morethan Leicya
2 8 JORDA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 6 56 84 $14 Exceed And Excel / Montmelo
3 2 CORUSCATE James Cummings James McDonald 1.8 13 58 84 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
4 12 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 1.9 4 53.5 75 $15 Snitzel / Maid for Me
5 1 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 3 1 59 86 $6 Foxwedge / Dushanbe
6 6 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 3.2 10 57 82 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
7 9 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 7 56 84 $7.50 Duporth / Hot Flash
8 7 VICEROY Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 3.9 12 56.5
(cd 54.5)
81 $71 Magnus / Northpoint
9 3 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4 5 58 84 $14 Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
10 10 NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/50kg) 4.1 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
79 $10 Nicconi / Belle of Honour
11 14e ISORICH Wayne Seelin Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 5 8 53
(cd 50)
74 $61 Choisir / A Little Naughty
12 13 NICCOLANCE Kevin Moses Tim Clark 5.8 3 53.5 75 $18 Nicconi / Nonchalance
13 11 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Ms Winona Costin 7 2 53.5 75 $61 Zizou / Solysombra
16e DESTINY’S REWARD Brian Gentle Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 0 55 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
15e SEDITION Richard Litt Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 0 71 Exceed And Excel / Jerezana
5 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 82 Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
Race 8 - 5:40PM CHRISTMAS AT THE GARDENS HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.25 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REFLECTIVITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
77 $3.40F All Too Hard / Climatic
2 6 TURNBERRY Kris Lees Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 0.2 4 59.5
(cd 56.5)
77 $6.50 Snitzel / Dyna Slam
3 4 ASTERIUS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.4 3 59.5 77 $7 Sebring / Valentine Miss
4 2 ASTORIA James Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0.7 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
79 $11 Medaglia d'Oro / Segue
5 9 LAUSSEL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.8 1 55.5 73 $16 Animal Kingdom / Moravany
6 11 NAI’A James Cummings James McDonald 1.9 9 55 72 $5 Lonhro / Maka Ena
7 7 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 8 58 74 $9 Smart Missile / Iguana Jo
8 10 DESTINY’S OWN Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 5.1 10 55.5 69 $16 Sepoy / Claystone
9 3 BEIJING BOARD (GB) Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 8.2 7 60 78 $151 Dubawi / Board Meeting
10 13 VICTIME DE L’AMOUR Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 22.1 6 54 66 $61 Al Maher / She's Lovely
14 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 66 Trusting / Weekend in Paris
12 CAMPARI (NZ) Stephen Marsh Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 0 71 O'Reilly / Lillet
1 MAPMAKER Tim Martin 0 81 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
8 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 74 So You Think / Rhode Island Red
Race 9 - 6:15PM AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.25 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DISCUSSIONS Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
71 $15 Duporth / Zalinda
2 10 GOOD WEATHER Richard Butler Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 9 56.5 71 $31 Star Witness / Extremis
3 2 BLUE TYCOON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 2.6 10 60.5
(cd 58.5)
79 $12 Written Tycoon / Blue Music
4 14e REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 11 62 82 $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
5 12 MOET ROSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3 1 53.5
(cd 54)
69 $2.90F Bel Esprit / Astra
6 7 ARANCINI Gerald Ryan James McDonald 3.2 4 57.5 73 $8.50 Shinzig / Schmooze
7 6 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 3.9 3 57.5 77 $4.20 Super Easy / Axislass
8 4 DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/50kg) 4.1 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
77 $31 Denman / Pagan Princess
9 5 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners James Innes Jnr 4.5 2 59 76 $71 Time Thief / Quadrunner
10 13e TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 6 7 52
(cd 49)
58 $71 Tale of the Cat / Spinner's Magic
11 11 DUNATUN Garry White Ms Rachel King 6.6 5 55.5 69 $16 Snitzel / River Thames
16e MAN OF PEACE Matthew Dale 0 69 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
15e SO MAGIC Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 71 Magic Albert / So Gorgeous
1 DRACHENFELS Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 80 Street Cry / Rheinfels
3 LORD VON COSTA Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 0 78 Von Costa de Hero / Cashed Up Lady
8 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane Joshua Parr 0 72 Al Samer / Larga Vista