Moulamein: Moulamein Racing Club Saturday 08, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 10-Dec-18 4:30PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 40


Race 1 - 1:20PM BANYANDAH PASTORAL CO & ROBINSON EXCAVATIONS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 0:58.64 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 3 58.5 N/A $3.60 Toorak Toff / Big Spirit
2 1 BABY BELUGA Heath Chalmers Denicious Smith 2.96 4 59 N/A $3.20F Helmet / Cianara
3 4 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 5.3 5 58 N/A $8 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
4 5 LA PLUS BELLE John Marzol Bryan Murphy 6.65 6 58 N/A $4 Reward for Effort / Brides Account
5 7 PEBBLES WILLDO Dick Dale Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 11.12 7 58 N/A $10 Keep the Faith / Quickstone
6 6 LAVA TONGUE Brian Broadstock Lee Smith 11.23 1 58 N/A $12 Strategic Maneuver / Findon
7 2 HEZA CAKE EATER Wayne Marsden Jacob Rule 22.98 2 58.5 N/A $4 Diogenes / Sheeznocakesniffer
8 SNITZELWAY Steven Noll Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/48kg) 0 N/A Snitzel / Hemingway Rules
Race 2 - 2:00PM WILD PLUMBING BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 0:58.00 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'Connor Brooke Sweeney 4 60.5 49 $4.80 O'lonhro / Angel of Capri
2 6 HARDWICKE BAY Austy Coffey Denicious Smith 3.6 5 58 44 $2.60F Snitzel / Benessa
3 11e SCAARJN FORCE Peter Williams Bryan Murphy 4.66 2 56 40 $15 Oamaru Force / Miss Pimpernel
4 1 MARIA ELISA Rhys Archard Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 4.79 6 62.5
(cd 59.5)
57 $5 Denman / Via
5 3 MATHEW’S HONOUR Gordon Strang Jacob Rule 4.97 8 62 52 $3.80 Shaft / Miss Lindy
6 12e JUNIOR MAC Con Kelly Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 6.35 7 55
(cd 53)
38 $10 Annenkov / Bisraami
7 5 HENRY’S AFFAIR Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 9.46 3 60 48 $6 Henrythenavigator / Admiral's Affair
8 10 RAINE JOY Wayne Marsden Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/48kg) 9.57 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
41 $10 Bon Hoffa / Prospector's Joy
13e SECRET PLACE Dick Dale 0 16 Spinning World / Miss Gundowring
7 LATIN BANQUET Tamra Taylor 0 44 Ad Valorem / Feast
2 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Bryan Murphy 0 52 Star Witness / Exhibit
9 BLINKIN TRYING Phil Sweeney 0 37 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
8 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale 0 43 Tavistock / Penny Bright
Race 3 - 2:35PM WOW ECHUCA MAZDA MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:11.16 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAUSING CHAOS William Barker Brooke Sweeney 2 59 N/A $1.40F Congrats / Running Riot
2 3 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Bryan Murphy 5.5 3 57 N/A $4.60 Host / Theresnothinglycra
3 2 ORGETORIX Wayne Marsden Jacob Rule 11.4 4 57.5 N/A $4.20 Lights of Paris / Varanid
4 4 SISTER SCALLYWAG John D Pearson Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 23.92 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4 Kaphero / Fiskori
Race 4 - 3:10PM B.R.&C & RODWELLS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:09.44 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol Bryan Murphy 4 58 48 $4.60 Charge Forward / High Style
2 7 BONIFY Nathan Hobson Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 2.37 7 54
(cd 51)
41 $5 Bon Hoffa / She's Something
3 5 IT’S CHIEF Helen Burns Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/48kg) 4.28 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $7 Captain Gerrard / Condensation
4 2 COSMIC RUSH Gordon Strang Jacob Rule 6.4 6 58 48 $4.20 Northern Meteor / Silk And Money
5 6 TUSCAN MARIE Brian Broadstock Lee Smith 6.43 2 56 48 $12 Court of Jewels / Miss Tuscan
6 4 TARRYHOOT Con Kelly Brooke Sweeney 8.98 1 58 48 $2.60F Ad Valorem / Butterfly Theory
7 1 DESPERATE DIVA Jane Duncan Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 13.43 3 59
(cd 57)
54 $6 Von Costa de Hero / Zorya
Race 5 - 3:50PM ELDERS MOULAMEIN CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $10,500.1st $6,140, 2nd $1,855, 3rd $945, 4th $450, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $105, Jockey Welfare Fund $105.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:36.47 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Rerelease) against 1st (Clever Boy) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CLEVER BOY Con Kelly Bryan Murphy 7 54 48 $8 Street Sense / Vocabulary
2 4 RERELEASE Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 0.02 5 54.5 57 $2.60F Reset / Coversinga
3 8 SEULAMONT Joe Kelly Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 4.46 8 54
(cd 52)
38 $14 Seul Amour / Cossack Anthem
4 3 NEVER BACK DOWN Gordon Strang Jacob Rule 4.57 4 56 56 $4 Canny Lad / Lucky Jewel
5 6 CURRAGH KING Con Kelly Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/48kg) 5.99 3 54
(cd 52)
49 $4.40 Dylan Thomas / Cannilateral
6 9 MR RATTY Wayne Marsden Denicious Smith 6.83 6 54 36 $14 Rakti / Zivargo Lass
7 10 WAR HORSE Wayne Marsden Brooke Sweeney 8.74 1 54
(cd 57)
35 $14 Dane Shadow / Naughty Girl
8 1 KING’S HAND John D Pearson Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 9.79 2 61
(cd 58)
66 $5 Authorized / Grey Gem
5 STORM SYSTEM Steven Noll Brooke Sweeney 0 52 Snitzel / Venus
2 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 0 60 Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
Race 6 - 4:50PM ANDREW McKINDLAY MEMORIAL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:38.21 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IDALIA’S DREAM John Marzol Bryan Murphy 2 59 49 $4 Sebring / Idalia Belle
2 3 NICKALO Brad Cole Jacob Rule 3.3 1 59 51 $2.60F Nicconi / Under de Boardwalk
3 5 CHEAP CHOICE Daryl Archard Lee Smith 4.1 5 57 48 $3 Delightful Choice / Celyna
4 4 BRIDGY LASS Helen Burns Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/48kg) 7.92 4 57
(cd 55)
44 $10 Reward for Effort / Watange Trice
5 2 MIRACLE MAX Con Kelly Brooke Sweeney 9.68 6 59 46 $3.50 Kaphero / Absolute Babe
6 6 MY MAGNUSSON Danny Laws Denicious Smith 21.18 3 56.5 N/A $12 Magnus / Canshelove