Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 08, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 09-Dec-18 10:32PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:15PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.08 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Akecheta)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 6 N/A   Lonhro / Golden Millennium
2 8 PAYDAY PRINCESS Peter Cleal Jodi Worley 1.13 5 N/A   Equiano / Queen of Castille
3 6 MANABAR Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 1.19 1 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Opalize
4 4 DANEBROOK Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel 4.22 2 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bukhoor
5 2 AL GUNS A DANCER Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.26 3 N/A   Al Maher / My Gunyah
6 9 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Greg Ryan 8.37 4 N/A   Benfica / Titania
7 5 FIELDS OF RED Troy O'Neile Ashley Morgan 10.48 7 N/A   Deep Field / Enshraah
8 3 APOLLO D’ORO Jacob Perrett Ms Grace Willoughby 11.96 8 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Agnus Dei
SB 1 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   So You Think / Anevay
Race 2 - 5:25PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Epic Event)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VALATIA Scott Thompson Yvette Lewis 7 N/A   Valixir / Alsatia
2 1 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 0.77 6 N/A   Excites / Balancitta
3 3 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 1.26 5 N/A   Martino Alonso / Imco Imagination
4 4 ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal Mr Michael Squires 6.7 1 N/A   California Dane / Orchid Spray
5 6 THINK OF LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.12 2 N/A   So You Think / Spire
6 7 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 8.27 3 N/A   Tickets / Youthful Edition
7 5 SERGEANT RECKLESS Nathaniel Scott Ms Angela Taylor 9.24 4 N/A   Snippetson / Pitamiss
SB 2 EPIC EVENT William Wain Jodi Worley 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / History Maker