Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 08, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 09-Dec-18 10:32PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:26PM REDIGUARD.COM.AU - RUDOLPH’S RUSH – MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.06 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 POLICY Melanie O'Gorman Ben Looker 14 57.5 N/A $4.20F Exceed And Excel / Doctrine
2 8 EMMY’S OUR GIRL Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 0.84 2 57 N/A $18 Harbour Watch / Ragnhild
3 4 KEIGHLEY SUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.83 8 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $7 Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
4 3 GENERAL SOHO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.43 1 57.5 N/A $5 Epaulette / Soho Madame
5 11 BLACK VIXEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.84 12 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $17 Foxwedge / Juggles
6 12 HOT SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Anthony Cavallo 3.29 5 55.5 N/A $61 Tickets / Almaren
7 13 PEGGY’S TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Mr Michael Squires 3.67 6 55.5 N/A $10 Time Thief / Tully Lea
8 15e SLYVIA Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 4.03 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Eavesdropper / Dido
9 5 MODERN FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 5.66 7 57.5 N/A $5.50 Epaulette / Polygamist
10 2 NEVER TARDY John Bannister Daniel Pitomac 6.09 11 59 N/A $26 Ready's Image / Alli's Aria
11 9 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Luke Cumberland 6.43 3 57 N/A $71 Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
12 14 SNUCK IN BOBS Bonus Scheme Derek Piper Peter Graham 7.13 10 55.5 N/A $81 Tickets / Nachtanz's Secret
13 7 BON BON George Woodward Josh Oliver 7.16 9 57 N/A $14 Reset / Sweet Ella
14 16e KENSINGTON KID Mark Hatch Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 8.55 13 59
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Your Song / Vonzelle
17e RED DRAMA Craig Clegg 0 N/A Pure Theatre / Redqualo
18e BETTY BULLET Todd Payne 0 N/A Bullet Train / White Countess
1 DECEPTIVE COVER Brett Thompson 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Disguise
10 WHISPER DELOVELY Sue Grills 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Delovely
Race 2 - 2:01PM BOGGABRI COAL CHRISTMAS PARTY – MISTLETOE – MAIDEN HCP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.02 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Greg Ryan 8 59 N/A $4.20 Perfectly Ready / Censitive
2 11 SO GOOD TO ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.52 4 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $5 Stratum / Stellana
3 14 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3 6 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $41 All American / Tiny Belle
4 3 SUNNY AFTERNOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ben Looker 3.07 12 58.5 N/A $2.80F Ad Valorem / Sutton Queen
5 7 ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 4.51 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $7 Money or the Gun / Phosphorous
6 5 ORTEZ Mark Mason Anthony Cavallo 5.23 14 57.5 N/A $101 Charge Forward / Laissez Faire
7 13 TRUE FINESSE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 5.33 13 54.5 N/A $17 Fighting Sun / Daisy Lane
8 15e ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Josh Oliver 7.49 5 54.5 N/A $21 Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady
9 2 MR INTREPID Zach Hatch Peter Graham 9.14 7 59 N/A $14 Arlington / Bold Issue
10 12 STARLETTO Stephen Jones Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 10.62 2 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Star Witness / Choiggietto
11 6 PITCHI PITCHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.61 11 57 N/A $81 Zoffany / Plain Crazy
12 9 GONE WEST Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 17.4 3 54.5 N/A $18 Sidereus / Huka
13 10 MALABUGILMAH Sue Grills Brooke Stower 17.62 1 54.5 N/A $101 Ready As / Gold Bouquet
14 4 DARK ARLI Jeanette Holton Luke Cumberland 20.45 9 57.5 N/A $151 Arlington / Snipofftheoldblock
17e BON BON George Woodward 0 N/A Reset / Sweet Ella
16e COCHISE WARRIOR Adam Vine Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Honor in War / Tucson
8 ARTEFIORI Paul Messara 0 N/A Choisir / Ortensia
Race 3 - 2:36PM OAKTREE RETIREMENT VILLAGES – CANDY CANE CANTER – CLASS 1 (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.06 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SHANGATO Allan Denham Greg Ryan 8 61.5 58 $7.50 Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
2 6 FEARLESS AL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.06 4 58
(cd 56.5)
54 $8 Albrecht / Fearless Babe
3 3 JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 1.04 10 59 56 $6.50 Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
4 2 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 1.13 5 59.5 54 $6.50 Pins / Just Be Cos
5 8 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 2.07 2 55
(cd 53)
45 $10 Onemorenomore / Happens
6 4 ASUDEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Josh Oliver 2.22 7 58.5 55 $3.90F Duporth / Madame Medusa
7 14 BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile Mr Michael Squires 2.92 3 54 37 $101 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
8 12 KING SOLOMON Michelle Fleming Ben Looker 3.75 11 54 42 $7 Equiano / Peacock Sally
9 7 SEMTEX Todd Payne Jasen Watkins 4.67 9 57.5 50 $21 Smart Missile / Emma Princess
10 11 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.15 1 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $13 Red Element / Hasty Girl
11 15e BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Anthony Cavallo 6.9 6 54 36 $101 Dr Green / Golden Success
12 13 SOMETHING UNKNOWN George Woodward Daniel Northey 9.38 12 54 42 $151 Keep the Faith / Metallic Mover
16e TICKETS ON KYE Cindy Monaghan 0 36 Tickets / Dawnfire
9 HEY BILLY BOY Dar Lunn 0 44 Time Thief / Hey Mumma
10 FUTURE ROAD Brett Thompson 0 47 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
5 RESINITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 55 Hinchinbrook / Amber's Arion
Race 4 - 3:12PM OFFICIAL AFTER PARTY @ GRAND ELIXXA BM 58 (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.05 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Ben Looker 7 54 41 $31 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
2 7 LOPE DE MANGO Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0.22 8 56.5 53 $26 Lope de Vega / Stellamac
3 15e PRINCE ROO Joseph Hodgson Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0.51 5 54
(cd 51)
39 $31 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
4 5 BAKER’S IMAGE Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0.56 11 57
(cd 55)
50 $12 Ready's Image / Inoseyou
5 11 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Peter Graham 1.7 3 55.5 47 $2.90F Ready's Image / Fabled
6 2 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.76 4 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $11 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
7 1 WILLYAMA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.9 1 60 60 $7 Al Maher / See Her Run
8 9 GUIDED John Bannister Daniel Pitomac 1.97 12 56 48 $41 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
9 8 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Greg Ryan 1.98 6 56.5 49 $5.50 Equiano / Sans Lee
10 3 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Jodi Worley 2.55 13 58.5 53 $21 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
11 4 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 3.28 2 57.5 51 $6.50 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
12 12 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Ashley Morgan 4.18 9 54.5 45 $31 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
13 16e BON HONOUR Brian Young Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 24.75 10 54
(cd 53)
37 $151 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
17e BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile 0 37 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
10 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 48 Intergaze / Shaker
6 BALANTES Melissa Dennett 0 53 Excites / Balancitta
14 NAOKO Connie Greig 0 48 Excellent Art / Magic World
Race 5 - 3:52PM HOPEFUEL – REINDEER’S DASH CLASS 1 (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.40 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Disqualified past post (Malzoom) $7 DISQUALIFIED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HAVENOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 14 56.5 56 $3.20F Hinchinbrook / Petulie
2 15e COCKY ROCKY William Wain Josh Oliver 1.37 3 56 51 $10 Moshe / Gregoria
3 6 KING PERCY Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 2.43 13 58 55 $4.60 Unencumbered / Mitrailleuse
4 3 ONG VARN Todd Payne Jasen Watkins 3.5 9 58.5 53 $41 Nicconi / Moulin Lady
5 14 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 3.62 1 55.5 54 $31 Unencumbered / Orutan
6 12 ZAMALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 4.45 4 56 51 $41 Zariz / Miss Amali
7 8 MANGO LISTON Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 4.96 11 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $26 Shellscrape / Camp Dawn
8 9 BEECHAL Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.32 7 57 54 $15 Lonhro / Gabriella
9 2 GROVE STREET Scott Dixon Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.96 12 58.5 53 $41 Money or the Gun / Mega Flight
10 16e PURPLE CUP Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 6.33 2 57.5 51 $16 Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
11 13 AMELDA Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 7.3 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $41 Time Thief / Rubypeeptoes
12 4 FREEDOM FIGHTER Phillip Curry Ms Leanne G Henry 10.07 8 58 52 $151 Charge Forward / La Fleur
13 10 WORLD FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 11.57 10 57 53 $6 More Than Ready / Claws
DQ 1 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 5 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $7 Stratum / Azwa
17e FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy 0 49 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
18e MARLEY GIRL Brett Thompson 0 48 Star Witness / Jesterchine
7 ANAITA Cody Morgan Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 55 Duporth / Popular Delusions
5 HEREDERO (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 55 Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
Race 6 - 4:32PM MANNION DRILLING / ULTRAFLEET CHRISTMAS CUP BM 66 (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Greg Ryan 9 60 64 $2.50F Danroad / Cherkassy
2 8 RAINING ON SUNDAY Colt Prosser Peter Graham 1.4 1 54 47 $14 Dane Fever / Cosmetic Crown
3 3 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2.1 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $4.40 Intergaze / Miss Frome
4 10 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 3.3 6 54
(cd 52)
39 $26 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
5 9 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Brooke Stower 3.38 5 54 45 $10 Murtajill / Heartland
6 5 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 3.76 4 56 56 $4.40 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
7 11 MEISHOU (NZ) Adam Vine Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 4.47 7 54
(cd 51)
37 $51 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
8 7 RED TICKER William Wain Mr Michael Squires 13.32 2 54 51 $19 Show a Heart / Regally Red
9 4 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 13.93 3 56 56 $21 Husson / Salix Caprea
6 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Ashley Morgan 0 53 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
2 FREE TICKET Mack Griffith Ben Looker 0 62 Tickets / Honor's Emma
Race 7 - 5:12PM MPC EARTHMOVING SANTA’S SOURING SPRINT BM 58 (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5 60
(cd 58.5)
60 $26 Strategic / Tully Flame
2 1 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0.58 2 61
(cd 59)
58 $12 I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders
3 7 DIA VERNON Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 0.8 4 58.5 53 $9.50 All American / Sleight of Hand
4 4 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell Greg Ryan 1.31 3 59 58 $3.10F Street Sense / Camaro
5 12 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.57 8 57 54 $16 Hussonet / Tevez
6 5 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 2.04 9 59
(cd 57)
54 $9 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
7 11 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 2.85 7 57 50 $18 Foreplay / Misdeeds
8 16e MR DE NIRO Barry S Smith Mr Michael Squires 2.89 10 54 43 $151 Poet's Voice / Remotely
9 6 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Peter Graham 2.9 12 58.5 53 $18 Dubleo / Meriwether
10 13 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Josh Oliver 3.6 11 56 48 $26 Zariz / Baby Cino
11 8 VALLESECO Rebecca Dunn Ben Looker 4.78 1 58 52 $5 Hinchinbrook / Rich Hussy
12 10 GOOD GRAB Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 6.43 6 57 50 $101 Publishing / Come On Irene
13 17e ZIPPY HIPPY Adam Vine Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6.89 14 54
(cd 53)
42 $151 Haayil / Scilly
14 2 JAZZEE NICC Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.89 13 61 58 $7 Nicconi / Jazzee
9 VALATIA Scott Thompson 0 51 Valixir / Alsatia
14 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 0 47 Zizou / Foilissio
15e YOUNG HUIT Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 0 46 Choisir / Quest for Success