Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 08, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 10-Dec-18 7:22AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60


SKY 2 TAB MEETING
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:18PM CHAPMAN GOULD & MAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.19 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DIVA DOC John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 7 56 N/A $9 Dr Doute's / Desert Finch
2 1 TALK TO AMANDA Pat Widdup Brendan Ward 0.4 2 59 N/A $6 Strada / Talktoanangel
3 12 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.43 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $8.50 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
4 7 WILD SOUL Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.88 6 56.5 N/A $6 Zoffany / Sacred Spirit
5 4 MISS ARRIETA Mandie Jones Nick Souquet 1.96 4 56.5 N/A $3.20F Keep the Faith / Rorys Belle
6 2 GOROKAN EXPRESS Ben Brisbourne Racha Cuneen 3.09 8 57.5 N/A $7.50 Spirit of Boom / Express Air
7 13 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 4.06 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Equiano / Pink Shimmer
8 15e FROTHEE TIME Louisa Dove Brett Fliedner 5.4 9 55 N/A $151 Shinzig / Tricked
9 6 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.93 5 56.5 N/A $9.50 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
10 11 TRISH’S DIAMONDS Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 6.02 1 55.5 N/A $21 Snippetson / Sea Diamonds
11 9 DOOMSDAY COMMAND Norm Loy Jason Baldock 7.69 11 56 N/A $41 Domesday / Inscribe
14 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos 0 N/A Strada / Iron Maid
3 ABSORBING Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 0 N/A Krupt / Ace Maid
10 DASHING DOT John & Chris Ledger Ms Amanda Masters 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Very Humorous
5 POST IT Jim Scobie 0 N/A Strategic / Notes
Race 2 - 1:53PM RIVERINA HORIZONTAL BORING MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:32.38 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to Firm 2 after Race 1

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WHITE WITH ONE Rob Blacker Jason Baldock 4 57 N/A $4.80 Star Witness / Scenes
2 10 RED PETAL Ben Brisbourne Racha Cuneen 0.07 10 55.5 N/A $9 Strategic Maneuver / Peta
3 2 GOING IN STYLE Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.32 1 59 N/A $1.55F Reward for Effort / Much Better
4 3 OLD TRAFFORD Luke Pepper Nick Souquet 2.28 6 59 N/A $7.50 Arena / Royal Tower
5 1 AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Bradley Vale 2.58 2 59 N/A $31 Widden Valley / Amber Flush
6 4 SARGE BRIGARDE Wayne Carroll Jake Duffy 4.24 5 59 N/A $101 Charge Forward / Mists of Avalon
7 7 MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 6.05 8 57 N/A $21 Written Tycoon / Overture
8 6 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8.85 9 59 N/A $81 Street Boss / Parore
9 9 WOODSIDE Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 10.63 7 57 N/A $41 Bullet Train / Obbligato
10 5 SPIN KING Christopher Davis Scott McCullum 27.24 3 59 N/A $101 Mutawaajid / Dream Spinner
Race 3 - 2:28PM DARO TWIN CITY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:30.78 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 12 54 41 $26 Big Brown / Vignor
2 2 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0.21 3 59 54 $5.50 Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
3 1 MASTER OF NORWAY Ben Brisbourne Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 0.56 11 60
(cd 58)
56 $2.60F Master of Design / Norway
4 6 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 1.19 6 54.5 45 $21 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
5 4 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Jason Baldock 1.37 8 55.5 47 $8 Casino Prince / Scowl
6 3 SKYE AND ME Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 1.51 10 56
(cd 56.5)
52 $6 Oratorio / Carat Cake
7 10 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.64 1 54 41 $9.50 Dane Shadow / Princess Nemo
8 8 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.62 9 54
(cd 52)
42 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
9 13 STAR COD Erica Giggins Racha Cuneen 3.35 4 54 31 $81 O'lonhro / Voyager Lass
10 7 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 3.82 5 54 43 $31 Artie Schiller / Rubijay
11 5 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Brendan Ward 4.07 7 54.5 45 $15 Purrealist / Overture
12 12 A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley Scott McCullum 35.25 2 54
(cd 54.5)
34 $101 Sunday Knight / Angel of Prussia
11 SMOKEY ORA Philip Evans Brett Fliedner 0 40 Pluck / Beyond Compare
Race 4 - 3:03PM BOUDOIR HAIR CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.48 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hurry Up Harry): No Deductions available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5 54 41 $12 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
2 6 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Jason Baldock 0.1 7 54.5 43 $41 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
3 1 SHOPLIFTER Ben Brisbourne Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 0.32 8 61
(cd 59)
56 $1.70F Time Thief / Shopping Spree
4 5 LEAPING LENNY Peter Maher Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.39 10 56 46 $13 Strategic Maneuver / Leaping Tiger
5 4 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.19 2 57
(cd 55)
52 $3.20 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
6 8 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 3.37 1 54.5 47 $11 Econsul / Four Seasons
7 9 CHOSEN SISTER Erica Giggins Racha Cuneen 6.22 9 54 42 $41 Bianconi / Encosta Mia
8 12 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Scott McCullum 6.84 4 54
(cd 54.5)
34 $101 Sunday Knight / Furia
9 7 DREAM PROJECT Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 9.74 3 54.5 47 $31 Dream Ahead / Miss Courteous
10 11 PINK LOTUS Ron Waddell Brendan Ward 10.32 6 54 41 $101 Gonski / Langers Clangers
SB 2 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Jake Duffy 0 59 52   Gonski / Dream Lady
3 NOTHING Chris Heywood 0 48 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
Race 5 - 3:43PM VISION SCREENPRINTING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:52.71 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6 60.5 57 $1.85F O'lonhro / Circle the World
2 8 MURRAWEE John Rooney Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.34 7 54.5
(cd 52.5)
45 $6.50 Spinning World / Ournie
3 9 TINYBELLA Norm Loy Jason Baldock 2.56 11 54 47 $20 Redente / Fastessa
4 5 RUBINIC Christopher Davis Racha Cuneen 2.69 5 56.5 53 $26 Nicconi / Rubirose
5 1 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 3.03 10 60.5 57 $7.50 Magnus / Embers
6 11 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Jake Duffy 3.47 4 54 44 $13 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
7 13 BLINKIN TRYING Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 3.68 2 54 37 $31 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
8 12 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Brendan Ward 4.07 1 54 40 $26 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
9 3 BLIND TURN Peter Maher Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.33 3 58 52 $7.50 Strategic Maneuver / Kusha Green
10 4 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 6.24 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $41 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
11 10 WHY DO WE DO IT Louisa Dove Brett Fliedner 7.03 9 54 45 $151 Redente / Do It for Me
7 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Ms Amanda Masters 0 49 Lion Heart / Tucklan Sky
6 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 0 47 Hard Spun / Suraya
Race 6 - 4:23PM HIB INSURANCE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 2:04.94 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $3.10 Postponed / Kate Cross
2 4 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Jake Duffy 0.16 2 54 48 $3.30 Dash for Cash / Raffin
3 1 HAKERAK Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 2.54 5 58 60 $2.30F Wanted / Red Illusion
4 3 CINCITY Rick Freyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8.39 6 54 48 $13 Sebring / Cinnamon Bells
5 5 KAOTIKA Wendy Church Ms Amanda Masters 8.92 3 54 42 $21 Shinzig / Resolved
6 6 MARTHARAPTOR Denise Wise Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.7 1 54 40 $41 Shrapnel / Oriana