Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Friday 07, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 08-Dec-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:43PM ROBERT OATLEY 3YO MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.87 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MORNAY Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 4 55 N/A $3.10 Unencumbered / Lobster
2 2 PERIGORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.49 7 57 N/A $1.70F I Am Invincible / Belves
3 6 MOINDA Jason Attard Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.96 6 55 N/A $21 Uncle Mo / Babinda
4 4 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tammy Boyd Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.6 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $19 Myboycharlie / King's Queen
5 5 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.88 1 55 N/A $41 Zariz / Desired Gurl
6 3 BEDLAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Andrew Gibbons 8.21 2 55 N/A $15 Stratum / Mischief N Mayhem
7 9 WHEN YOU WISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 9.03 5 55 N/A $51 Star Witness / Vela
8 1 JOEY’S CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 9.16 3 57 N/A $19 Excelebration / Rosa's Joy
8 SONO DOLCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sweet Ransom
Race 2 - 2:18PM MONTROSE BLACK BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.09 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRIMA STELLA Gregory Hickman Greg Ryan 8 61 66 $6.50 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
2 5 SEA LADY Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0.91 4 60
(cd 58.5)
68 $9 Duporth / Cavities
3 3 TYCOON MAR Garry Neale Andrew Banks 1.02 7 61.5 67 $7 Al Maher / Capitalism
4 1 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1.14 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
69 $2.70F Artie Schiller / General Chloe
5 6 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 2.79 3 54 50 $17 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
6 9 SUGAR LANE Collen Thurston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.04 9 54
(cd 52)
44 $61 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
7 7 MABROUK Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 3.78 2 54 48 $31 Kempinsky / Red Hot Go
8 2 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 5.17 5 62
(cd 60)
68 $5 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
9 8 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 5.32 6 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $14 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
Race 3 - 2:53PM FOUR IN HAND MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.87 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE WARLORD Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 2 59 N/A $1.85F Denman / Crown Ruby
2 7 WE CAN’T BE BEATEN Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 1.82 9 59 N/A $6 Arlington / Sparkling Lady
3 13 WEE LASSIE Collen Thurston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.83 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
4 6 THUNDERZONE (NZ) Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 4.34 12 59 N/A $13 O'Reilly / Ziya
5 4 PUJOLS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 4.68 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $20 Magic Albert / Jewel Vault
6 10 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.02 1 57 N/A $71 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
7 8 BID TO FAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.63 5 57.5 N/A $8 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
8 2 COMZIG Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 6.67 6 59 N/A $41 Shinzig / Madam Commandant
9 14 ON THE DELTA Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.28 4 55.5 N/A $101 Albrecht / Beg
10 11 MIRANDUS Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 9.88 13 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $19 Floral Pegasus / Miss Moguls
11 3 PRINCE SILENCE Damien Smith Brooke Stower 10.21 10 59 N/A $21 Casino Prince / Belle Fleur
12 9 GEEGEE BOOM Dar Lunn Chad Lever 11.02 11 57 N/A $101 Wordsmith / Wavishing
13 1 CASULA LAD Garry Lunn Koby Jennings 14.33 8 59 N/A $151 Stryker / Casula Gal
15e DAZZLING GREY Leslie Bryant 0 N/A Red Dazzler / Brave Words
12 QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson James Rogers 0 N/A Big Brown / Talons Shown
Race 4 - 3:28PM MONTROSE STONY CREEK COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.06 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CONCOURS Joe Curran Mathew Cahill 1 57 N/A $5 Medaglia d'Oro / Sherine
2 12 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 0.13 9 57 N/A $5.50 Strategic / Southern Tip
3 5 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0.3 11 57.5 N/A $4.20 Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
4 14 SUPREME GEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Chad Lever 0.36 6 55.5 N/A $4F Supreme Class / Sapphire Princess
5 3 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Mr Michael Squires 0.49 7 59 N/A $21 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
6 1 HOUSE PARTY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 1.08 13 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Crowded House / Spritzer
7 9 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Daniel Northey 1.35 2 57 N/A $151 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
8 2 KENNETH Brett Thompson Koby Jennings 1.81 4 59 N/A $18 Snippetson / Take Your Mark
9 8 CUTIE PATOUTIE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.9 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $14 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
10 6 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Andrew Gibbons 2.15 8 57 N/A $16 Bushranger / Modest Meisie
11 10 FLIRTDEUS Collen Thurston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.3 12 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
12 11 GREAT SHINE Dean Mirfin Greg Ryan 4.33 3 57 N/A $16 Hard Spun / Krupp Diamond
13 17e MY GIRL GRACE Roy L McCabe Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 5.28 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
16e HARRIETTA Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 N/A Savabeel / Causeway Queen
18e BARSAN Karen McCarroll 0 N/A All American / Cruyff Almighty
4 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Your Song / Conch
13 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson 0 N/A Skilled / Penina
15e WELLETSDOIT (GB) Tim Donnelly 0 N/A King's Best / Winner's Call
Race 5 - 4:03PM CHAMPAGNE PIPER-HEIDSIECK CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.71 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DELCHUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 4 56 53 $6.50 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
2 8 LUCY’S LEGACY Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.81 1 56.5 51 $4.60F Foxwedge / Geniemac
3 3 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 1.85 12 58.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $12 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
4 7 HAMMOON DANCER Sue Grills Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2.17 6 57 52 $7 Power of Destiny / Dancing Power
5 12 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 2.43 5 56
(cd 54)
46 $31 Bernardini / Cosmic Dust
6 18e VELVET GLOVE Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 2.66 9 54 40 $41 Smart Missile / Kraal
7 9 WINTERCONI Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 2.99 7 56.5 51 $8.50 Nicconi / Winter Chalet
8 11 EL VEE ARE Connie Greig Andrew Banks 3.77 2 56 46 $101 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
9 1 BOLLY Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 4.45 14 59 56 $16 Poet's Voice / Flute of Bubbly
10 5 WORLDLY PLEASURE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.01 3 58 54 $6.50 Commands / Smoothie
11 15e EYOTA Lindsey Kennedy Travis Wolfgram 6.41 13 55 44 $26 Reward for Effort / Bichette
12 4 MAN OF ENVY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Amelia Denby 7.78 11 58 53 $6.50 Mossman / Blushing Rahy
13 13 RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons Daniel Northey 8.43 8 56 46 $101 Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge
14 16e HEY BILLY BOY Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 12.62 10 55 44 $101 Time Thief / Hey Mumma
17e RISE ME UP Paul Theobald 0 42 Flying Nicko / Whistling Dixie
6 SOMETHING SHOCKING Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 0 53 Nicconi / Miss Electra
2 RESINITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 55 Hinchinbrook / Amber's Arion
14 FUTURE ROAD Brett Thompson Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0 47 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
Race 6 - 4:40PM CRAIGMOOR BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.19 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TERRA REIGN Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 10 57.5 55 $14 Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
2 3 ANDY’S A STAR Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0.26 9 60.5 57 $3.40 Starcraft / Annie's Logic
3 2 HIGH DIVE Mack Griffith Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0.34 2 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $7 Excelebration / Rain Melody
4 5 YALANJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.4 1 58
(cd 56)
55 $2.70F Mossman / Moon Candy
5 4 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.66 6 59 57 $8 Magic Albert / Cathead
6 10 OPEROSE Craig Weeding Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.76 7 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $151 I Am Invincible / Belves
7 8 DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 5.49 12 57
(cd 54)
54 $151 God's Own / Marjorie
8 12 WOOLLAHRA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 7.04 5 55
(cd 53)
53 $31 Arlington / Questessence
9 14e OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.27 3 54.5 49 $51 California Dane / Misa Eire
10 9 BALMAIN GIRL Cheryl Crockett Chad Lever 8.89 4 56.5 53 $31 Choisir / Laikipia
11 11 JOLEN JOLEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 9.78 11 55 53 $101 Trusting / Silvery Sheila
12 1 CLASSIFY Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 13.68 8 61.5 63 $13 Fastnet Rock / Secret Silence
15e DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds 0 49 Commands / Defrock
16e THIRTY KNOTS Garry Neale Nicolas Barzalona 0 48 Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari
13e HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 0 49 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
6 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 51 Prince Arthur / Danlora
Race 7 - 5:15PM 2018 ROBERT OATLEY VINEYARDS MUDGEE CUP SHOWCASE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.15 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TAHSIN (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 1 58
(cd 56.5)
80 $11 Denman / Honorjeu
2 9 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 1.04 4 54
(cd 52)
71 $5 Sir Percy / Bankonher
3 7 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.54 2 54.5 77 $9 Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
4 10 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Mathew Cahill 1.88 11 54 70 $17 Lonhro / Lamarr
5 5 KNOW HOW Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.62 7 57.5
(cd 56)
79 $18 Desert King / Sansapa
6 11 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 3.95 12 54 69 $10 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
7 2 BEZEL David J Smith Koby Jennings 4.44 3 60.5 85 $10 Street Cry / Beaded
8 12 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.47 5 54 68 $12 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
9 3 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.2 8 59.5 83 $12 Roc De Cambes / Sunshine Park
10 6 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 5.49 6 56 76 $4.20F High Chaparral / Assertion
11 8 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.26 9 54 72 $14 Sebring / Goldlago
12 14 IMA BAKER Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6.45 13 54
(cd 53)
61 $151 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
13 13 FREE TICKET Mack Griffith Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 7.46 10 54
(cd 51)
62 $101 Tickets / Honor's Emma
1 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0 87 Redoute's Choice / Hades
Race 8 - 5:55PM WILD OATES MUDGEE CUP DAY SPRINT SHOWCASE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.99R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUR DASHA Derek Piper Greg Ryan 5 55.5 79 $4.60 Denman / Hollywell
2 1 NICTOCK Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 0.44 7 62.5 89 $3.80 Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
3 4 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 0.46 2 56 76 $11 Al Samer / Larga Vista
4 7 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 2.51 4 54
(cd 52.5)
71 $6 Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
5 10 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 2.75 9 54 68 $3.70F Benfica / Are You Ready
6 11 IONA NICCONI Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.49 6 54 65 $41 Nicconi / Mischievous
7 2 POWERLINE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.03 8 59.5 83 $8 I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
8 9 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 8.04 3 54
(cd 52)
69 $81 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
9 3 HELAROCITY Sue Grills Josh Oliver 9.82 1 59 82 $31 Ferocity / Shezabon
12 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 0 49 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
6 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 0 72 Dane Shadow / Breaking News
8 CASCATA ROSSA Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 69 Testa Rossa / Backatem