Scone: Scone Race Club Tuesday 04, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 800m to the Winning post - True the Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 05-Dec-18 12:19PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM XMAS PARTY RACE DAY 14 DEC BM 74 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:18.89 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Greg Ryan 6 54.5 60 $2.60F Choisir / Princess Tyla
2 1 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0.35 3 59
(cd 56)
73 $6 Nadeem / Exilio
3 2 RAGE AGAINST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 2.85 2 58.5 68 $6.50 Dylan Thomas / Entice
4 7 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.2 1 54 55 $15 Dreamscape / Devilina
5 4 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3.29 5 57
(cd 55.5)
69 $4.20 Domesday / Brittle Express
6 3 BAROQUE GIRL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 3.86 4 57
(cd 55)
69 $9.50 Sebring / Pearl Ardane
7 8 DOURO Dar Lunn Andrew Gibbons 5.73 7 54 51 $14 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
5 LOVE NONE Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0 69 Duke of Marmalade / Love One
Race 2 - 1:55PM TOOHEY’S F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.52 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STELLA SEA SUN Kris Lees Robert Thompson 8 59 N/A $1.60F Redoute's Choice / Jellicles
2 7 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0.79 3 57 N/A $3.40 Olympus / Sutton Queen
3 8 SMOODGE BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 1.67 9 57 N/A $16 Zizou / Lonely Hour
4 4 NZURI MWALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.87 7 58 N/A $26 Husson / Jezangani
5 1 ROSARIA CATERINA Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 4.17 6 59 N/A $13 Skilled / Risingdane
6 12 FLIRTDEUS Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 6.1 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $101 Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
7 5 RIZZOLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7.11 4 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $31 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
8 6 CURRABUB Sue Grills Matthew Paget 7.29 1 57.5 N/A $71 Dream Ballad / Angry
9 11 CHORUS QUEEN Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10.94 10 55.5 N/A $81 Oratorio / Queen's Revenge
10 3 MITTIBAH BOBS Bonus Scheme John Simpson Daniel Northey 10.95 2 58 N/A $101 Pluck / Showgirl
11 10 AN ABSOLUTEMIRACLE Colin Dixon Jeff Kehoe 11.34 12 55.5 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
12 9 AGUIA Jane Clement Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.9 11 55.5 N/A $151 Benfica / Obeys
Race 3 - 2:35PM YALUMBA WINES CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.09 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching(General Scarlet) $13, Deductions in $: Win 18c & Place 20c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd. Late Scratching(Derby Star) $9, Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 13c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd.Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 2:10pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE SPARKLE LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 3 57.5 N/A $8.50 Polanski / No Sparkle Leica
2 1 FORT JACKSON Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.05 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.10F Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
3 4 FREE RIDER Paul Messara Grant Buckley 3.28 6 57.5 N/A $6 Animal Kingdom / Forward Thinking
4 6 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.3 12 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $9.50 Street Boss / Judaea
5 16e READY’S BEST Kevin Dixon Jeff Kehoe 6.15 9 55 N/A $151 Ready As / All I Do is Dream
6 12 BOOYEAH Craig Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 6.97 5 56 N/A $26 Benfica / Niji
7 11 NORTHERN BENNY Mark Hatch Ms Leanne G Henry 8.27 11 56.5 N/A $151 Youthful Legs / Mistabit
8 9 JOHN PAUL Craig Clegg Mr Michael Squires 8.71 4 57 N/A $26 Star Witness / Scot's Flyer
9 14 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 9.21 1 55 N/A $31 Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
10 3 EKANGO Jane Clement Daniel Northey 9.53 2 57.5 N/A $101 Canny Show / The Renfrew Bullet
11 17e STARADA Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10.93 10 55 N/A $71 Strada / Fame for Three
12 8 ARATULA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Robert Thompson 13.48 8 57 N/A $19 Snippetson / Panama
SB 2 DERBY STAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 57.5 N/A   Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
SB 5 GENERAL SCARLET Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0 57.5 N/A   Arlington / Scarlet Cloud
18e TANGARRA EXPRESS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Redoute's Show / Pure Radiance
10 KEIGHLEY SUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
13 HAVE A GO JOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Roman Sandals
15e WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens 0 N/A All American / Tiny Belle
Race 4 - 3:10PM THE HUNTED GOURMET CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.66 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PHUKET Allan Denham Greg Ryan 2 61.5 67 $4.20 Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
2 3 MERAKI MISS Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 1.04 1 58.5 65 $3F I Am Invincible / Isadora
3 5 STRICTLY LEGIT Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 1.4 3 58.5 61 $3.60 Nicconi / Divine Choice
4 10 SOL WITNESS Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2.22 7 54 45 $10 Star Witness / Balmoral Belle
5 11 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 6.08 5 54
(cd 52)
41 $151 Dane Fever / Warm Up
6 7 WASHINGTON GEORGE Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 6.4 10 56.5 57 $17 Arlington / Imperfect Angel
7 8 NEW YORK PHILLY Jenelle Butler Josh Oliver 6.68 9 54 51 $13 Manhattan Rain / Cataclopse
8 2 MOSRAI Luke A Thomas Robert Thompson 6.75 8 59 62 $15 Moshe / Raising High
9 9 SAPIENCE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 10.35 6 54
(cd 51)
47 $61 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
10 6 IT’S PA Aleacia Bennett Ben Looker 10.48 4 57 58 $41 Stryker / Pienza
4 REPRIMAND Cameron Crockett 0 65 I Am Invincible / Now Now
Race 5 - 3:45PM PAGES HIRE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.53 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile Josh Oliver 4 59 N/A $21 Arlington / Neways
2 11 WEE LASSIE Collen Thurston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0.55 12 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
3 8 ELCANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Chris O'Brien 0.77 7 57.5 N/A $3.60F High Chaparral / Spottswoode
4 2 FINUCANE MISSILE David Atkins Chad Lever 1.8 10 59 N/A $11 Smart Missile / Calamba
5 3 GRAND ACHEEVA Les Tilley Robert Thompson 2.71 13 59 N/A $5 Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
6 16e POULTON LE SANDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 3.32 9 57.5 N/A $9 Camelot / Morecambe Bay
7 7 EAST ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natasha Hall-Antonio Ben Looker 3.53 6 57.5 N/A $15 Poet's Voice / Vision Splendid
8 5 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7.4 11 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $16 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
9 9 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Matthew Paget 8.06 1 57 N/A $41 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
10 12 ALL CHARGES (NZ) Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 8.94 3 55.5 N/A $9.50 Jimmy Choux / Genuine Offer
11 10 POWER TRANSFORMER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.11 8 57 N/A $9 So You Think / Platinum Passion
12 14 LIL’ BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10.63 2 55.5 N/A $151 Epaulette / Irgunette
13 6 DEMOCRACY Todd Howlett Daniel Northey 18.7 5 57.5 N/A $151 Americain / Agree With Me
14 15e CLOVER CLUB Simon Casey Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 26.63 14 57
(cd 54)
N/A $17 Uncle Mo / Ready for More
4 SNIPPETS OF RAIN Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0 N/A Snippetson / Canny Choice
13 GO LASSIE GO Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Rothesay / Florabella
Race 6 - 4:20PM THE COTTAGE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.74 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MOOBI Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 2 59 59 $2F Spinning World / Kowhai
2 6 POWER OF WEXFORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.18 8 54 56 $4.20 Snitzel / Kneeling
3 3 SHARP SPEEDO Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 2.33 5 58.5 62 $12 Captain Sonador / Lady of Jewels
4 8 WESTERN SAGA Les Tilley Robert Thompson 3.4 7 54 46 $31 Real Saga / Talk to the Heart
5 5 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 7.08 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $12 Oratorio / Maddi Jayne
6 2 DELETE John Hine Josh Oliver 7.93 13 58.5 58 $9.50 Arlington / Dawn to Dusk
7 13 DIZZY SPELL Collen Thurston Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 7.98 12 54
(cd 52.5)
36 $101 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
8 9 TORPEDO Mark Ostini Anthony Cavallo 9.61 10 54 44 $71 Warhead / My Key
9 12 BARADINE BOUND Dar Lunn Ben Looker 9.68 11 54 36 $151 Starcraft / Nonsensical
10 10 AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 10.32 9 54
(cd 52)
43 $151 Star Witness / Cats Galore
11 7 HIGH ON YOU Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 12.73 3 54 52 $19 High Chaparral / Ion You
12 14 STRIKE ZONE Collen Thurston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 12.91 4 54
(cd 52)
36 $151 Warhead / Fossey
13 11 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 15.15 6 54 43 $41 Red Element / Hasty Girl
14 4 HI LIZZY Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 19.3 14 57.5 60 $41 Star Witness / Bullion Bay
15e ADAM WILL DO Philip Duffy 0 35 Snippetson / Miriwinni
Race 7 - 4:55PM NORM TURNER ELECTRICAL BM 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.42R Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 5 56 60 $3.10F Drumbeats / Larenco
2 3 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1.47 4 61
(cd 58)
66 $8 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
3 12 UNDER PRESSURE Peter H Bloomfield Robert Thompson 2.71 8 54 54 $15 Your Song / Queen of the East
4 14 MUSICAL FAMILY Wayne Seelin Ms Rachael Murray 2.81 1 54 49 $71 Oratorio / Fermata
5 2 IWATANI (NZ) Zach Hatch Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.82 3 63
(cd 61.5)
70 $17 Paco Boy / Kintyre Lil
6 9 VINEYARD Craig Martin Ben Looker 4.52 9 57.5 59 $4.60 Bernardini / Vintner
7 8 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.46 2 57.5 59 $61 Duporth / Snow Way
8 7 BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett Andrew Gibbons 5.61 10 58 60 $5.50 Snippetson / Honest
9 13 ZROYA Dianne Lumsden Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7.16 6 54
(cd 52.5)
53 $21 Domesday / Thine Eyes
10 1 INVINCIBLE GEORGE Lesley Jeffriess Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 7.84 7 64
(cd 62)
72 $9 I Am Invincible / Irish Loup
11 6 AYHAM Michelle Fleming Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 9.2 11 58
(cd 56.5)
60 $31 Eavesdropper / Depot
5 MERAKI MISS Cameron Crockett 0 65 I Am Invincible / Isadora
10 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley 0 62 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
4 EXELLAS Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 0 70 Helmet / Ellas
Race 8 - 5:35PM MORGAN + ENGLISH COMMERCIAL LAWYERS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.79 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Greg Ryan 7 56.5 54 $3F Wanted / More Than Acracker
2 6 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.55 4 54
(cd 52.5)
51 $41 Choisir / Folk Music
3 1 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch Josh Oliver 0.58 11 59 59 $3.80 High Chaparral / Suppose
4 5 OFF THE DIAL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.08 5 54 53 $3.80 Smart Missile / French Penn
5 2 RED LIBERTY (NZ) Gavin Groth Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.84 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
58 $31 Iffraaj / Syrah
6 14 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Brooke Stower 3.03 12 54 45 $81 Nadeem / Jumaana
7 4 LAWNMEET BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.32 6 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $6.50 Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
8 11 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Colin Dixon Luke Cumberland 3.89 10 54 47 $151 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
9 12 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.93 13 54 47 $151 Love Conquers All / Startle
10 7 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 5.4 9 54 51 $10 Dream Ahead / Shivering
11 15e HUSSONPLAZA Stephen Jones Ms Amelia Denby 6.4 8 54 44 $151 Husson / Plaza Suite
12 9 TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Anthony Cavallo 8.06 3 54 49 $81 Al Maher / Cossington Smith
13 13 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 10.06 1 54 47 $151 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
14 16e SUMMER SURF Brett Cavanough Daniel Northey 10.43 14 54 44 $81 Big Brown / Tallow
17e MERAKI MISS Cameron Crockett 0 65 I Am Invincible / Isadora
10 TERAVETTE Les Tilley 0 48 Teranaba / Vette
8 CAPTAIN EYCHE Luke Morgan Ben Looker 0 49 Denman / Captivating