Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Monday 03, December 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 04-Dec-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.03 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Tickets / Stellana
2 5 JUDGE JUDI Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0.52 0 N/A   Star Witness / Commanding Girl
3 1 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Chris O'Brien 3.03 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
4 6 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.7 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
5 2 BASE CAMP Scott Singleton Jeff Kehoe 4.86 0 N/A   Mosayter / Better Days
6 3 BOYER (NZ) Brad Widdup Corey Brown 6.34 0 N/A   Power / Belle Chantecler
7 7 NADACHEVA Alan Scorse Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 6.72 0 N/A   Nadeem / Antonicheva
8 8 STREETCAR TO STARS (GB) Paul Perry Adrian Layt 6.91 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Approach
Race 2 - 8:42AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.29 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AL PHEROZ Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Al Maher / Davone Pheroz
2 3 HAND FROM ABOVE Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0.29 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miss O'brien
3 6 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 2.67 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
4 5 NIKKAS ’N’ A TWIST Kylie Gavenlock Corey Brown 2.75 0 N/A   Youthful Legs / Nikkirina
5 4 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Chris O'Brien 2.98 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
6 2 BANNER SEASON Kris Lees Jake Hull 6.25 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Emblem of Hope
7 7 YAKETY YAK (NZ) David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 7.89 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Katie's Dream
Race 3 - 8:54AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.45 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GROOVESTER Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Groovy Choice
2 4 NUCLEAR BURST Kim Waugh Adrian Layt 0.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
3 6 TIME AND AGAIN Kris Lees Corey Brown 3.51 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / History Maker
4 5 ROYAL MONARCH Kris Lees Jake Hull 6.17 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Romantic Moon
5 1 DA POWER Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 7.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mosse Diva
3 LIFETIME QUEST Kris Lees 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Matras
Race 4 - 9:06AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.59 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 APIDAE Kris Lees Jake Hull 0 N/A   Commands / Honey Bouquet
2 3 MAPILI Kris Lees Corey Brown 1.43 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tzu Hsi
3 6 WEIGELA Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Midnight Wine
4 2 LITTLE EFFORT Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 1.98 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
5 4 MOON PANTHER Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 2.72 0 N/A   So You Think / Dance On the Moon
6 5 SEVINI Kris Lees Travis Wolfgram 7.41 0 N/A   Sebring / Fast Shanti
Race 5 - 9:18AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.07 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EQUISETA Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Equiano / Devonshire
2 3 MANDATUM Kris Lees Corey Brown 5.42 0 N/A   Commands / Magic Zefta
3 2 LUCITOR Kris Lees Jake Hull 10.52 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Capacitor
4 4 MISS CONSUELA Kris Lees Travis Wolfgram 13.16 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Donatella
5 5 SUPREME DYNASTY (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 21.55 0 N/A   Al Maher / Cape South
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.73 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STAR RAIDER Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Star Witness / Charge At Dawn
2 5 SERRIANO Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.31 0 N/A   Dissident / Mafia Miss
3 1 DESTINATO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.33 0 N/A   Dissident / Sound Advice
4 3 KING COBRA Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 3.32 0 N/A   Verrazano / Italian Romance
5 8 UPPER EAST SIDE Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 3.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Pretentious Miss
4 MONTEZ Brad Widdup 0 N/A More Than Ready / Colorado Claire
2 FOREVER JUDE Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Albrecht / Songs
6 SILENT OPINION (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A So You Think / Number Five
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.24 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HOWRA Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Canashito
2 1 CHASING COMETS Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 0.75 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty
3 4 EXCEED THE STARS Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Exceed And Excite
4 6 INTIMIDATING Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.01 0 N/A   Sebring / Revise
5 2 DADDY COOL Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 10.9 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Midnight Rock
6 3 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 32.98 0 N/A   Snitzel / No Evidence Needed
8 HITMAN Allan Kehoe 0 N/A May'haab / Coast City
7 POCKET MISSILE Lauri Wray 0 N/A Smart Missile / Pocket Power
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.94 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 L’COSMO Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 N/A   Lonhro / Cosmic Endeavour
2 3 ENCHANTED GLORY Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 0.21 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Class Success
3 7 SRIRACHA Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest 1.08 0 N/A   Sebring / Martilago
4 2 DIAMONDS AND RUST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 5.16 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gabbidon
5 1 BLONDE HUSSEY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.56 0 N/A   Husson / Military Blonde
6 4 INFERNO MISS Stephen Jones Jake Hull 15.01 0 N/A   Eurozone / Light My Fire
6 SALINA DREAMING Angela Davies 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Lift All Boats
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.42 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 YITAI SYNERGY Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 N/A   Dissident / Longing
2 4 MENSA MISSILE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 1.24 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Irresistible Charm
3 5 SATURN Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest 3.97 0 N/A   Sizzling / Rocketing
4 3 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Jeff Kehoe 6.92 0 N/A   Zebedee / Whitesails
5 6 SHAME WARNED Stephen Jones Jake Hull 23.12 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Slipped By
1 ANDALUNA Kris Lees 0 N/A Wandjina / Pink Siris
2 COAST Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Register
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.47 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Strategic Escape
2 5 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 5.19 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
3 6 STRATACHEVA Alan Scorse Darryl McLellan 5.72 0 N/A   Stratum / Antonicheva
4 7 THE MIGHTY STORK Kim Waugh Adrian Layt 6.43 0 N/A   Purrealist / Shivering Sands
5 2 FULLYLOADEDFILLY Stephen Farley Jake Hull 22.37 0 N/A   Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
1 BOB’S COOLTOO Damien Lane 0 N/A Mosayter / Secret Dolphin
3 HAVANA STORM Anthony & Edward Cummings Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Pierro / Enjoyment
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.61 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MARISABEL Kim Waugh Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Paraca
2 3 MAGIC GIFT Allan Denham Quayde Krogh 0.96 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Dark Topaze
3 7 DAY STAR Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 1.72 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Impossibleprincess
4 5 MATERIALITY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.13 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rock On Madonna
5 2 BIG RISING Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 14.77 0 N/A   Big Brown / Venus Rising
FF 1 ARLINGTON BAY Tina Rogers Jake Hull 0 N/A   Arlington / Tidy Package
6 MULHIMAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Snitzel / Ilhaam
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.08 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VEGADAZE Anthony & Edward Cummings Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze
2 1 GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0.09 0 N/A   Excites / Grand Cooler
3 5 ZIZANIA Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 10.12 0 N/A   Zoffany / Le Jardin
4 2 IT’S EASY Brett Partelle Darryl McLellan 10.26 0 N/A   Pierro / Miss Mittagong
5 3 LORD CONQUEROR Alan Scorse Mr Mathew Scorse 11.87 0 N/A   Domesday / Not So Subtle
6 4 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 15.5 0 N/A   Albrecht / Meghalaya
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.06 Last 600m: 0:33.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WITHERSPOON Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Girl Hussler
2 7 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 3.69 0 N/A   Snitzel / Workhard
3 4 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 3.75 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
4 1 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 5.73 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
5 3 RAIDEN Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 6.25 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Glowlamp
6 2 MARFAZ Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 7.37 0 N/A   Al Maher / Sweet Marmalade
7 6 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Elissa Meredith 11.03 0 N/A   Congrats / Palo Duro
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.03 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Ms Chelsea Ings 0 N/A   Zizou / Solysombra
2 4 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Lee Magorrian 0.01 0 N/A   Denman / Christmas Lily
3 3 LADY OF SHALOTT Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.5 0 N/A   Camelot / Very Trying
4 5 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 5.82 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
5 1 EAGLEWORKS Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 6.99 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
6 6 NOT SURPRISING Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 8.22 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Nice Surprise
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.61 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEPAE Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Sepoy / Midnight Oil
2 4 SASSO CORBARO Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.66 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Furline
3 1 CLIPPER Angela Davies Corey Brown 1.67 0 N/A   Beneteau / Bellbird Hill
4 6 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 3.85 0 N/A   Sebring / Hanky Panky
5 3 O’JUST SAYING (NZ) Kellie Nicholls Elissa Meredith 6.3 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Saucy
6 2 LONDINIUM Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 6.72 0 N/A   Snitzel / River Thames
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.79 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AGASSI Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 0 N/A   Pierro / Halle Rocks
2 5 RHYTHMIC PULSE Grant Allard Rory Hutchings 0.25 0 N/A   Your Song / Nayana
3 2 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Mr Mathew Scorse 1.68 0 N/A   Pierro / Hi Belle
4 9 LIFETIME QUEST Kris Lees Lee Magorrian 1.86 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Matras
5 3 LORD BYRON Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 3.46 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Italian Romance
6 6 SIR WINKLE (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.08 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Baileys On Ice
7 4 MENDED Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / True Giver
8 8 ZORI Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 7.11 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Sezero
7 THE MIGHTY STORK Kim Waugh 0 N/A Purrealist / Shivering Sands
Race 17 - 11:42AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.70 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SCHNAPPS Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0 N/A   Snitzel / Very Cherry
2 1 FRONT SIGHT Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.56 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Dearness
3 7 STARISMO Alan Scorse Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.19 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Star Acclaimed
4 3 INDIAN DANCER Anthony & Edward Cummings Travis Wolfgram 1.41 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Enrika's Gift
5 4 MAGIC CHARLEE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.09 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
6 5 NIATROSS Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 5.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Elite Circle
7 8 VOLT OF POWER (NZ) Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 5.32 0 N/A   Power / Almeida
2 HILDALGO David Atkins 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Holy Guacamoley