Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Monday 03, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m from 800m to WP, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 04-Dec-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM EVE O'BRIEN PROPERTIES CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1408 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.81 Last 600m: 0:37.45 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 2 54
(cd 52)
48 $12 Danerich / Acertaindee
2 6 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Ms Winona Costin 1 4 54.5 54 $7.50 Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
3 1 RELIANT Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1.04 5 58 57 $7 Dubleo / Pray to God
4 2 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 1.15 6 58 57 $3.30 Artie Schiller / Enrich
5 3 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 1.74 3 56
(cd 54.5)
53 $3.20F Magic Albert / Salinas
6 4 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.98 1 56 57 $5 Zariz / Summertown Girl
8 NUNYA BIZZ Steven Cummins 0 48 Canny Lad / Glove Puppet
5 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Richard Bensley 0 52 Anacheeva / Reine du Soir
Race 2 - 2:25PM TRENDSETTER HAIR STUDIO CLASS 1 HANDICAP (908 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.27 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1 59 57 $1.40F Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
2 3 FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae Ms Winona Costin 4.56 6 56.5 48 $21 Happy Giggle / French Ash
3 2 IRISH LUCY Richard & Luke Clarke Shaun Guymer 4.6 3 58 55 $4.80 West Quest / Diotra
4 4 CREATIVE VISION Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 4.9 4 56 47 $26 More Than Ready / La Silva
5 7 SERGEANT SAM David Kelley Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.5 7 54 43 $12 Al Samer / Classy Miss
6 8 MEDEUS (NZ) Becky Byrne Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 7.1 5 54 41 $31 Smart Missile / Medea
7 10 YOU WANT Milea Woods Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 9.02 8 54
(cd 52)
41 $51 Wanted / Bergman
8 6 BRAND WORKS Paul Facoory Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 9.59 2 54 43 $31 Publishing / Pussy Royal
5 SILVER COMET Tony Sergi 0 45 Alert / Naturally Jane
9 THE AMAZING TAHLIA Natalie Jarvis 0 41 Equiano / Demasheen
Race 3 - 3:00PM MERIMBULA AQUARIUM AND WHARF RESTAURANT BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1608 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.66 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens Michael Travers 5 54 48 $9.50 Hussonet / Blue Music
2 5 GRIDDLEBONE Donna Grisedale Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1.54 6 55 54 $18 So You Think / Passageway
3 2 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.93 3 59 66 $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
4 1 BART Joe Cleary Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 2.45 7 61.5
(cd 58.5)
67 $3.80 So You Think / Spottswoode
5 4 GOING PURPLE Greg Stephens Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 5.05 4 55.5
(cd 54)
55 $2.50F Magic Albert / Karalee
6 6 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 5.23 1 54
(cd 54.5)
55 $12 Magic Albert / Blue Mistral
7 7 GREYFELL Paul Facoory Simon Miller 6.42 2 54
(cd 54.5)
52 $7 Instinction / Mosman Park
3 JUST DYLAN Mike Cattell Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 57 Dylan Thomas / Show Me Love
Race 4 - 3:35PM WATERFRONT CAFE MAIDEN PLATE (1608 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.02 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $3F Mossman / Miss Midas
2 5 MICKEY JAY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.4 5 59 N/A $21 Mutawaajid / Mendocina Queen
3 11 DARK ALIBI BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.43 3 55.5 N/A $5 Star Witness / Dark Star
4 9 REIGN OVER ME Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 2.55 2 57 N/A $4 Manhattan Rain / Choisie
5 1 AMERICAN ENEMY Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.7 7 59 N/A $51 Americain / Enemy Dragline
6 2 CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.61 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $19 Al Samer / De Angel
7 10 STAR CASH Richard & Luke Clarke Shaun Guymer 4.62 6 57 N/A $5.50 Star Witness / Kitty Cash
8 4 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 4.92 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $17 Casino Prince / Beyond the End
9 3 CAPITAL RUSH Michael Gatty Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 10.63 9 59 N/A $21 Star Witness / Countess Chloe
6 COURT THE WARRIOR Allan McRae 0 N/A Court Command / Brave Tattler
8 PRINCESS TABITHA Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 0 N/A Prince Arthur / Vicadelsa
Race 5 - 4:10PM VICOLO BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1208 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.39 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELLE TOURNURE Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 1 60.5 61 $3.30F Ad Valorem / Amitola
2 7 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1 6 58
(cd 56)
56 $3.60 Congrats / Crystal Empire
3 4 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Michael Travers 1.24 8 58.5 53 $18 Denman / Celestial Flight
4 12 NUNYA BIZZ Steven Cummins Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.61 2 54 48 $14 Canny Lad / Glove Puppet
5 9 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Simon Miller 2.47 3 56 48 $13 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
6 3 FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 4.36 7 59.5 59 $5 Danerich / Scores
7 8 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 5.93 4 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $13 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
8 1 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 6.87 5 62 60 $8.50 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
11 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins 0 48 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
6 TSUNAMI ALERT Theresa Bateup 0 53 Harbour Watch / Nickynoo's Girl
5 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0 53 Magic Albert / Salinas
10 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter 0 52 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
Race 6 - 4:45PM ISABELLA FRANCHI MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1208 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.25 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3 59.5 55 $3F California Dane / Cannshe
2 3 REVITUP REDNUT Luke Pepper Ms Winona Costin 0.54 9 59 58 $4.60 Magic Albert / Outofafrika
3 5 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.97 6 58.5 53 $8 Zariz / Summertown Girl
4 2 BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan Robbie Brewer 2.03 1 59 54 $13 Denman / Incheck
5 4 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.2 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $3.90 Atomic / Val Gardena
6 6 TSUNAMI ALERT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.6 4 58.5 53 $12 Harbour Watch / Nickynoo's Girl
7 9 BLING ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jack Van Duren Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5.03 8 55 49 $101 Alert / Gemrun
8 13 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Simon Miller 6.5 5 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $21 Zariz / Laura's Luskin
9 11 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 7.11 7 54 48 $26 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
10 10 KALOOKI Wade Mathie Shaun Guymer 17.88 10 55 46 $51 Uncle Mo / Woona
7 DOLLSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 51 Zariz / Dolled Up
12 NUNYA BIZZ Steven Cummins 0 48 Canny Lad / Glove Puppet
8 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins 0 48 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
Race 7 - 5:20PM BEGA CUP 2 DAY CARNIVAL 2ND & 3RD FEB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1208 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.78 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke Ms Jess Taylor 8 56.5 N/A $12 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
2 6 TIPTA JOSIE Wade Mathie Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.71 1 58.5 N/A $3.60 Zariz / Summertown Girl
3 16e BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.86 2 56.5 N/A $8.50 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
4 4 MOORE EUROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Shaun Guymer 3.07 11 59 N/A $2.60F Eurozone / Moore
5 1 CLERGYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauren Davies Ms Winona Costin 6.76 5 59 N/A $12 Mossman / A Little Prayer
6 15e KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6.81 7 56.5 N/A $31 Bearcat / Poppy
7 12 SAVE A MATCH Trevor McIlrick Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 7.34 10 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Elvstroem / Calista
8 17e PULLA SWIFTY Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 8.3 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
9 5 ACCIPITRIDAE Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 11.23 3 58.5 N/A $41 Star Witness / Wings of Prey
10 3 FUTURE DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 11.45 13 59 N/A $17 Dream Ahead / Doojah
11 14 TERAWAY Joe Cleary Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 11.77 9 56.5 N/A $41 Teranaba / Miss Hathaway
12 10 MARLAYTER Matthew Wood Richard Bensley 13.34 4 56.5 N/A $31 Mosayter / Miss Marley
13 9 DESTINY IS SET Todd Blowes Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 13.42 12 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Bianconi / Set Dayan
2 FARAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Eurozone / Abba
18e THE PILBARA Chicka Pearson 0 N/A Bianconi / Bang Goes Lang
7 MONEGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Sublissime
13 SESTINA Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
8 SWIDINI Terry Robinson 0 N/A Bernardini / Switmoa