Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Thursday 30, August 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 31-Aug-18 11:39AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.09 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Midnight Choir
2 5 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 0.31 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / No Comment
3 3 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Jake Hull 3.24 0 N/A   Southern Image / Frantoio
4 9 YAMBAAH PRINCE Angela Davies Darryl McLellan 3.43 0 N/A   May'haab / Paxton Street
5 1 BEERZATBERNZ (NZ) Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan 4.38 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Flying Rosa
6 6 SUNREEL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.77 0 N/A   Dundeel / Golden Sunshine
7 7 WESTERN SAGA Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 4.93 0 N/A   Real Saga / Talk to the Heart
8 8 WITCHES Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 5.79 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ouija
2 DIDDUMS Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 0 N/A Snitzel / Raheights
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.23 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
2 6 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 1.15 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
3 7 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 1.69 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl
4 1 BED TALK Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 4.03 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Bedizened
5 4 CHERRY PRINCESS Tony Newing Jake Hull 4.16 0 N/A   Strada / Cherry Queen
6 5 FEELIN THE LOVE (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.15 0 N/A   Savabeel / Miss High Heels
7 9 WARUNA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.52 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Warpath
8 8 SOMETHING SHOCKING Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 9.59 0 N/A   Nicconi / Miss Electra
9 2 CABRIERE Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 15.48 0 N/A   Pierro / Ballerina Girl
Race 3 - 8:54AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.45 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MONUMENT David Atkins Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Snippetson / Double O'roc
2 7 SPICY MO Luke Hilton Jake Hull 2.02 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Wasabi Miss
3 2 COMISKEY PARK Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.69 0 N/A   Eurozone / Carlina
4 6 SHAKEHANDS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.08 0 N/A   Dundeel / Bal du Siecle
5 4 MATERIALITY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rock On Madonna
6 1 AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 5.4 0 N/A   Azamour / Lady Peony
7 3 MAGIC CHARLEE Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 6.06 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
Race 4 - 9:06AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.54 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STARVINO Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   All American / Sylvaner
2 2 EXOTIC RUBY Joseph Pride Corey Brown 6.08 0 N/A   Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
3 3 LADY LLEWELLYN Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 6.44 0 N/A   The Factor / Vetorisc
4 1 CONTINUATION Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 9.32 0 N/A   Fiorente / Testama
5 6 WYETH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13.97 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Tale of the Dragon
6 4 SAILO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 15.32 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Saltatio
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.30 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Sebring / Free Spirited
2 6 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Jay Ford 0.18 0 N/A   Denman / M'lady Pedrille
3 1 BESIDE YOU Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 0.37 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Ikhlas
4 3 CORDONED Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Unswerving
5 4 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.46 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Commands
6 5 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Mikayla Weir 4.17 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
7 2 BRIDGETTA ROSE Jamie Thomsen Brandon Griffiths 4.66 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Anaruby
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.77 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PERAST Paul Perry Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Thousand Veils
2 5 PRINCESS LOTTIE Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 1.04 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
3 7 IL BANDITO Allan Denham Tommy Berry 2.19 0 N/A   Time Thief / Red Feather
4 1 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 2.81 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
5 6 SASSO CORBARO Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2.89 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Furline
6 2 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Jay Ford 7.93 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
7 3 ONIDA Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 17.01 0 N/A   All American / Divine Test
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.05 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WAITANDWATCH Angela Davies Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Time Thief / Dedicate
2 1 ARIZONA WILDCAT Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan 0.79 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pure Intentions
3 3 DUCALE Paul Perry Jay Ford 1.18 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
4 4 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees James McDonald 1.56 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
5 2 BIG REG Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.24 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alley Miss
6 5 LEICA KITE Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 6.97 0 N/A   Ustinov / Leica Vessell
Race 8 - 9:54AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.29 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS EARTH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Stratum / Bellabaci
2 6 SWEET LOVE Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 0.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sharnee Rose
3 4 RICH BELLAMAY Alan Scorse Mr Mathew Scorse 0.24 0 N/A   May'haab / Rich Megarossa
4 2 FUNNY THINGS (NZ) Jamie Thomsen Brandon Griffiths 2.98 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Kokkei
5 1 BRAZENBROOK Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.05 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ovillers
6 5 SCHNELL Rodney Ollerton Josh Adams 3.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Gypsy Rose Lee
Race 9 - 10:06AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.29 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHARMED PRINCESS Tony Newing Jake Hull 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Purple Royale
2 4 MISS EINSTEIN Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.26 0 N/A   Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
3 5 STRAWB Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 2.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
4 2 CAN’T CATCH HER Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.09 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Fly By Night
5 1 BREAK THE BANK Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 7.52 0 N/A   Bernardini / Switmoa
6 VIRANI Kris Lees 0 N/A Bernardini / Venetian Lady
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.78 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GLAMARAMA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Zoustar / Nella Dane
2 5 POWER RUSH (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.47 0 N/A   Power / Maid of Tralee
3 1 BE WATCHFUL Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 2.11 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Category Six
4 4 LUNA MIA Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 3.38 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella
5 2 CHERMSIDE MISS Gregory McFarlane Jake Hull 16.29 0 N/A   Congrats / Puhleaz
6 WISAMA Kris Lees 0 N/A All Too Hard / Waveline
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.16 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHARK ALLEY Paul Perry Jay Ford 0 N/A   Choisir / Morning Light
2 3 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
3 2 IN FIORE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Josh Adams 3.78 0 N/A   Postponed / Signorina
4 4 LAWNMEET Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.87 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
5 1 DIVINE MISSILE Luke Hilton Jake Hull 6.47 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pray to God
6 7 NOT OUT (NZ) Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 6.66 0 N/A   Keeper / Vandenne
6 WHAT A CRACKER Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Smart Missile / Thisideup
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.16 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LIL’ DREAMER (NZ) Brett Cavanough Josh Adams 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Just a Dream
2 3 GOLDEN SHOULDER Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0.03 0 N/A   Epaulette / Extra Terrestial
3 2 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY Bob Holloway Aaron Bullock 0.9 0 N/A   May'haab / Julelinda
4 1 BATTLE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.73 0 N/A   The Factor / Single Rose
5 5 MALFOY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 3.03 0 N/A   Dundeel / Hokuspokus
6 6 TREMATON Paul Perry Jay Ford 4.91 0 N/A   Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
Race 13 - 10:54AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.96 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLARENCETOWN Grant Allard Josh Adams 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Escalotte
2 5 TYPICAL RED HEAD Damien Lane Ms Alena Skerritt 1.17 0 N/A   Purrealist / Princess D'argent
3 3 MARSH Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 2.26 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Inca Lagoon
4 1 ALCHEMY GOLD Jason Waters Jeff Kehoe 13.55 0 N/A   Real Saga / The Crow Flies
5 4 SHARE THE GLORY Tim Clark Chris O'Brien 25.09 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oriental Belle
Race 14 - 11:06AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.17 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TRUST THE BOSS Grant Allard Josh Adams 0 N/A   Trusting / Paymistress
2 3 SILVER SUPER Jenelle Butler Ashley Morgan 5.89 0 N/A   Dubleo / Bear Elegant
3 1 LIGHTS OF COMO Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 6.45 0 N/A   Alamosa / Frilly Filly
4 2 REGGIE ROCKS Allan Kehoe Liam Blanch 7.1 0 N/A   May'haab / Lea Tonde
5 5 ZANDAYA Gregory McFarlane Jake Hull 15.02 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Octamistic