Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 28, August 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 29-Aug-18 5:18PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.06 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOLLOW ON Matthew Vella Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pierro / Mica's Pride
2 9 REZEALIENT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Pretty Penny
3 6 KING OF NAVARRE (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Siren's Song
4 7 LUCKY LEGEND Les Bridge Glyn Schofield 2.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Mysterious Light
5 8 ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 2.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Maslins Beach
6 1 ALLERGIC James Cummings James McDonald 5.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Cajou
7 5 JOSHUA REYNOLDS (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 8.4 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Dash to the Front
8 2 BURTONPORT (NZ) John O'Shea Brock Ryan 8.8 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Better Alternative
4 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Lando / Independant
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.55 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MAJOR WAGER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Grenada Road
2 5 FORMALITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Jolie's Shinju
3 6 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat
4 2 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.6 0 N/A   Domesday / See a Victory
5 4 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
6 9 NOIRE Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Valadon
7 1 BURNING PASSION Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.4 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Dearness
8 7 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Patrimonium
9 3 EAWASE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 3.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Karuta Queen
10 10 TAHSIN (NZ) John P Thompson Joshua Parr 6.6 0 N/A   Denman / Honorjeu
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.25 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Michael Walker 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
2 9 WHITELEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Exquisite Art
3 10 THINKIN’ BIG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
4 4 MAXIMUS Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 3.4 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / A Rocking Good Way
5 2 BRAVISSIMO Les Bridge Ms Rachel Hunt 4.8 0 N/A   Congrats / Siren
6 3 GRANDE ROSSO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Jestemma
7 7 OMINECA (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.7 0 N/A   Makfi / Skeena
8 6 MULTIMEDIA John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 8.1 0 N/A   Publishing / Weaveworld
1 ANDAZ Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A Dash for Cash / Amoroso
5 METAMORPHIC Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Star Satire
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.49 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WARRANTY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Factor of Safety
2 8 TIP TOP Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith
3 1 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
4 5 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.5 0 N/A   Excelebration / Crimson Code
5 3 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller James McDonald 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abscond
6 6 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Trocair
7 4 MAHAMEDEIS Nick Ryan James Winks 4.4 0 N/A   Magnus / Elusive Magic
8 2 GHOSTLY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seances
9 7 TERWILLIKER Anthony & Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 7.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
Race 5 - 8:55AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.01 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rekindled Glory
2 2 GALWAY GIRL John O'Shea Brock Ryan 12.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Whistling Dixie
3 4 HANDSPUN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 12.9 0 N/A   Bernardini / Calle Flora
4 5 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge Glyn Schofield 14.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Morrego
5 7 MIMI James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 15.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosa Raisa
6 9 WE ARE AT WAR Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 15.5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Brave And Bold
7 8 TIFFANY GEM John O'Shea James McDonald 15.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Ten Carat Rock
8 3 GYPSY BALL Edward O'Rourke Tommy Berry 20.2 0 N/A   Eurozone / Sea Gypsy
1 COTTENHAM (NZ) John O'Shea 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Kaatoon
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.13 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KING’S PEAK John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Sebring / Ma Famille
2 6 REIBY’S REGENT Jason Attard Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Reiby Regina
3 2 GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / In The Mood
4 1 EXTRACTION John O'Shea Tye Angland 3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Veneers
5 7 SHEN GUI John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 4.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rose Pattern
6 3 KING OF THE REALM John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 5.2 0 N/A   Camelot / Harvest Queen
7 8 THE GOLDEN BEAR Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Mourasana
8 10 SAVABORR (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / O'reilly Rose
9 5 LUMENS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 6.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Illuminates
10 9 WATCHING Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.6 0 N/A   Denman / Watchme
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.20 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Angel
2 3 EIGHTEEN CARROT Edward O'Rourke Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Aim for Gold
3 9 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
4 7 OLD HARBOUR John O'Shea Tye Angland 2.2 0 N/A   Your Song / De Sweet Soca Song
5 4 FARRANFORE John O'Shea James McDonald 5.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Sharon
6 8 THE GOLDEN HIND (NZ) John P Thompson Hugh Bowman 5.5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Spring Venture
7 1 BERGEN John O'Shea Jason Collett 6 0 N/A   Your Song / Moti
8 6 GEISSLER Anthony & Edward Cummings Michael Walker 10.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / La Fluorescent
9 5 FLASH PALACE Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 10.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / All Enfield
Race 8 - 9:25AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.99 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE SINNERMAN Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Denman / Wedlock
2 1 CADENCIA Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Munhro
3 4 SO STRONG (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Belle Fleur
4 2 PARISIANS Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 1.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Danoiserie
5 5 SOPHILO Cheryl Roberts Ms Winona Costin 4.2 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sophielicious
3 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.53 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXCEED THE STARS Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Star Witness / Exceed And Excite
2 4 ROYAL MARINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Took
3 1 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Michael Walker 4.6 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
4 5 WAR OF COURAGE John Sargent Ms Rachel King 4.7 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Arms Wide Open
3 GOLDEN AVENGER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Golden Archer / Sop
Race 10 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.01 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Beneteau / Prompt
2 9 WITH PURPOSE Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Paprika
3 2 CARNINA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Convene
4 8 SOOTHING James Cummings James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Dreamy
5 4 EXCELLENT DESIGN John P Thompson Tye Angland 1.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dezign
6 1 ALL TOO FREE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mambo in Freeport
7 3 DROCHAID (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Avon Lady
8 5 KING’S TRUST Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rose Tinted
6 KURO (NZ) John O'Shea 0 N/A Denman / Distinctive Lass
Race 11 - 9:55AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.05 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KNOCK TOFF John O'Shea Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Shoptalk
2 7 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
3 2 BADAJOZ James Cummings James McDonald 0.6 0 N/A   Commands / Jerezana
4 5 ROMANTIC QUEEN Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 2.2 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Mysterious Ransom
5 1 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 2.3 0 N/A   All American / Reverenza
6 8 WATCHDOG James Cummings Tye Angland 3.2 0 N/A   Helmet / Safe
7 6 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Diamondrella
8 3 COMMANDER John P Thompson Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Ephemera
9 9 WOOSHKA Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 7.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Laura's Avenue
Race 12 - 10:05AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.06 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHOW SOME LEG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Sebring / Delorosa
2 5 GALINA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ballet D'amour
3 4 BRING ME SHOWERS John P Thompson Tommy Berry 8.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Squalls
4 3 BLEVIO Gary Portelli Jason Collett 8.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
5 2 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 8.8 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Zambezi
6 9 SUEBET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 8.9 0 N/A   Your Song / Luminosity
7 1 AMAMI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 10.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Amo Ami Ama
8 6 PINK PETALS (NZ) Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 34.4 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Pink City
7 REPUTE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Denman / Espadon
Race 13 - 10:15AM 3YO+ C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.61 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIR OWEN Peter & Paul Snowden Michael Walker 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
2 2 CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Tye Angland 6.5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Betterthanblushing
3 1 CALIFORNIA LAESTAR Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 7.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Laetitia
4 5 METICULOUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 10 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Hoss Amor
5 4 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 11.1 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Tamara
6 3 FREEDOM ROCK Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 12.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Koonoomoo
7 6 SAINTLY SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 12.6 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / St Trinians