Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday 26, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m from 1200 to 350m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.3
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-Aug-18 3:58PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:30PM SHOALHAVEN BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.55 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TUDOR PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 57 N/A $7 All Too Hard / Allez Wonder
2 9 YOUWANTMETOO Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0.2 4 55 N/A $15 Wanted / Regal Arena
3 5 SATIRICAL KNIGHT John Sargent Chad Lever 0.4 6 57 N/A $11 Camelot / Satirical Delight
4 1 COSTA ZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.9 5 57 N/A $9.50 Sebring / Holly Zou
5 3 PRINCE GEORGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 3 3 57 N/A $1.75F All Too Hard / St. Kate
6 7 JUST PRUDENCE (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.3 7 55 N/A $7.50 Reliable Man / Bail Up
7 8 PEDUZZI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jon Grisedale 5.3 1 55 N/A $16 Testa Rossa / Miss Imagica
4 REGIMENTAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 0 N/A Epaulette / Volume One
2 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Eurozone / Magsaya
Race 2 - 2:05PM BRIDGES FINANCE NOWRA BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.45 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VICTORY ANTHEM (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2 61
(cd 59)
58 $2.30F Darci Brahma / Battocchi
2 10 PLEA BARGAIN Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 2.5 3 54 39 $10 Teofilo / Grand Juror
3 5 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 1 58.5 53 $8 Authorized / Zaroyale
4 1 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3.1 9 61 58 $12 Murtajill / Kurotaka
5 9 THE WALRUS Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 3.3 7 54.5
(cd 52)
45 $13 Spinning World / Stellamac
6 2 MASTER AGAR Shari-Lea Hitchcock Mitchell Bell 3.4 4 61 58 $4.40 Not a Single Doubt / Get the Hint
7 4 ZARIZ ALWYNS Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 6 59 58 $11 Zariz / Alwyns Joy
8 6 GRASP Jamie Stewart Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.3 8 57.5 51 $26 Krupt / Never Let Go
9 7 YEPPOON Jenny Hoy Grant Buckley 5.1 5 56 48 $41 Jet Spur / Bleeding Heart
8 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Adrian Layt 0 46 Tickets / Royal Mecene
Race 3 - 2:40PM HUSKY SPORTS F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.55 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 MOSUO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $5 Star Witness / Wonderful Lass
2 5 BUCKLE UP BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Koby Jennings 0.4 8 56 N/A $4.80EF Star Witness / Incensed
3 3 LAGARDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 1.4 12 57.5 N/A $4.80EF Hinchinbrook / Liamena
4 8 LAST GIRL STANDING BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.4 4 55.5 N/A $7 Sepoy / Girls Night Out
5 14e GRACEFUL GIFT Thomas Lyttle Scott Pollard 2.5 9 54 N/A $61 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
6 2 CHANCE AGAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 5.8 11 58 N/A $6 Dream Ahead / Then Again
7 6 DACKARNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 6.8 6 55.5 N/A $13 Star Witness / Faker
8 10 SHE’S A POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Diane PoidevinLaine Jon Grisedale 7.1 13 55.5 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Soweto
9 12 IBERIAN LACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.2 10 54.5 N/A $26 Benfica / Miss Canny
10 4 SCARY SPICE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 5 57 N/A $101 Equiano / Rock Nymph
11 9 PERISSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 8.8 2 55.5 N/A $26 Pierro / Mullins Beach
12 7 LADY MARVEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Grant Buckley 9.8 7 55.5 N/A $17 More Than Ready / Mary Marvel
13 11 SILVER BASQUE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 9.9 1 55.5 N/A $51 Epaulette / Silver Sparks
16e SIRIUS ASCENSION Chicka Pearson 0 N/A Sirius Slew / Ascension
15e THE HAPPY LADY Jim & Greg Lee 0 N/A Oratorio / Lady Gulch
1 CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Beneteau / De Souba
Race 4 - 3:15PM HUNT REMOVALS CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.21 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HIGHLY DESIRED Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 9 57.5 N/A $4.40 Wanted / Donna Carina
2 12 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 1.8 2 54 N/A $26 Wilful Default / Miss Direct
3 8 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 3.1 6 56.5 N/A $21 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
4 1 READ ALL ABOUT IT Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 4.4 13 59 N/A $3.60F Publishing / See a Rainbow
5 10 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.5 8 55 N/A $5 Atomic / Val Gardena
6 9 COLONEL PENAGA Robert & Luke Price Mitchell Bell 4.9 4 55.5 N/A $7 Pendragon / Popcorn Charley
7 15e MISSILE ATTACK John Sargent Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 5.2 7 54
(cd 52)
N/A $10 Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
8 2 ARAMIST John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 6 1 58 N/A $31 Manhattan Rain / Arena Dior
9 3 AUBURN BOY Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 6.5 12 57.5 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Slippery Sal
10 4 DAMIT Con Karakatsanis Robbie Brewer 7 10 57.5 N/A $26 Sebring / Goldam
11 13 SEEAROCKET Chicka Pearson Shaun Guymer 8 11 54 N/A $101 Smart Missile / Hadavision
12 11 ALL BEAR Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 8.4 5 54 N/A $31 Bearcat / Maybe Babe
13 7 OUR DANNY BOY Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 11.9 3 57 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Denrena
5 DOC CAIRNS Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Olympus / Morosi
14e THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby 0 N/A Your Song / Ganda
Race 5 - 3:50PM BOMADERRY BOWLING CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.04 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PATRON BLACK Gary Portelli Jon Grisedale 9 56.5 56 $4 Patronize / Red Belly Black
2 11 DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Koby Jennings 2.8 8 56 59 $3.70F Not a Single Doubt / Arthur's Lass
3 1 BISQUE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 3 4 60 63 $9 Salade / Biscay Sport
4 12 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 3.5 7 55 52 $51 Time Thief / Siraiki
5 4 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3.6 1 58.5 55 $4.80 Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
6 5 AMMATE (NZ) Gary Nickson Mitchell Bell 4 5 58 54 $18 Beneteau / Retract
7 8 ROYAL CASINO Adam Wadick Ms Jess Taylor 4.4 2 57 52 $6.50 Casino Prince / Air She Goes
8 3 BEHROOZ (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 4.8 3 59.5 57 $41 Darci Brahma / Cats Whiskers
9 9 FLEETING PRINCESS Con Karakatsanis Adrian Layt 6 6 56.5 55 $14 Onemorenomore / Willingani
13 ALL ABOUT BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 53 Krupt / Belle Esteem
2 HE’S SUPER LUCKY (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 63 Super Easy / Spectacular
6 LEAVE YA NUMBA Diane PoidevinLaine Shaun Guymer 0 53 Eavesdropper / Salwa
7 SANCTUARY COVE Michelle Ritchie Grant Buckley 0 53 Congrats / Elusivity
Race 6 - 4:25PM SIMMARK CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.67 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BUGEISHA Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Taylor 5 56 52 $11 Bon Hoffa / Syrian Steel
2 8 SILVER COMET Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.4 11 55 46 $10 Alert / Naturally Jane
3 2 ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross Deanne Panya 0.5 1 59 54 $12 Myboycharlie / Fantakan
4 3 DELUDE Tash Burleigh Mitchell Bell 0.6 3 58.5 53 $15 Delago Deluxe / Society Barber
5 12 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.4 6 54 42 $81 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
6 6 HIGH POTENTIAL Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 8 55 50 $5 High Chaparral / High Tudor
7 1 HOME WIN John Sargent Chad Lever 1.7 9 60 61 $2.80F Snitzel / Flidais
8 11 SERKET Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 2 4 54 43 $61 Nicconi / Pyramid Girl
9 14e ONLY LEONNIE Jenny Hoy Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.5 7 54 38 $31 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
10 4 JUST TRUCKIN’ Shari-Lea Hitchcock Jon Grisedale 5 10 56.5 49 $4.80 Tickets / Corelli Miss
11 13 SERGING RUSH Chicka Pearson Shaun Guymer 6.3 2 54 39 $101 Oratorio / Eisteddfod
7 SAARIM Warren Ganderton Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0 46 Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
10 METRALLA Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 0 47 Shrapnel / La Ventana
9 HEART OF BAROQUE Greg Stephens 0 45 Lope de Vega / Sure of Heart
Race 7 - 5:00PM MACEY INSURANCE BROKERS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.31 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e LEAVE YA NUMBA Diane PoidevinLaine Mitchell Bell 3 58.5 53 $5 Eavesdropper / Salwa
2 10 POSH ARLI Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 0.1 5 56.5 53 $14 Arlington / Royal Poser
3 5 GOLLY I’M LUCKY Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 0.2 9 59 54 $15 Lucky Owners / Goliard
4 7 FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 0.4 4 58 56 $3.20F Danerich / Scores
5 2 O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 0.6 1 61 58 $4.40 O'lonhro / Island Temptress
6 12 ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 0.9 7 54 47 $19 Dubleo / The Shipping News
7 9 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.7 8 56.5 53 $18 Onemorenomore / Orphelia
8 6 CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Chad Lever 2.7 6 58.5 57 $14 Murtajill / La Figlia Minardi
9 13 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 2.9 10 54 41 $101 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
10 8 SPARSHOLT Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 3 2 57 50 $19 Street Cry / High School
11 11 JACQUI CADENTE Lauren Davies Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.3 11 55 50 $14 Redente / Caralombo
14 FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic 0 38 Anabaa / Storm Fronts
1 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing 0 61 Salade / Domargo
4 LITTLE OFF THE TOP Jamie Stewart Shaun Guymer 0 55 Bon Hoffa / Rosie Sunrise
3 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0 57 Zariz / Erins Princess