Kempsey: Kempsey Race Club Inc. Saturday 25, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-Aug-18 2:46PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:31PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.91 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MY CERTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ben Looker 9 56.5 N/A $5 Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
2 6 COMPLETE FAITH Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 1.05 11 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $7.50 Trusting / Confident
3 10 SENATORIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Peter Graham 1.7 7 55 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Acorker
4 12 WEE LASSIE George Woodward Geoffrey Snowden 1.94 8 55 N/A $31 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
5 2 SUNDAY SPECIAL Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.26 2 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $4 Big Brown / Suspended Time
6 7 BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.54 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $2.90F De Beers / Ni Night
7 11 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Ms Laura Cheshire 2.8 10 55 N/A $71 Mail Train / Uppity
8 5 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Allan Chau 6.06 6 56.5 N/A $10 All Too Hard / Yolane
9 3 LIGHTSONTHEHARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 7.34 5 56.5 N/A $81 Harbour Watch / Maimuna
10 8 EIRE’S LEGACY Sally Taylor Kasie Stanley 8.8 4 55 N/A $31 Eire / Hot Babe
11 13e JESS DA DASH Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 9.87 3 55 N/A $71 Arlington / Bird Dance
12 9 MUSTANG DIVA John Booker Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 11.58 12 55
(cd 52)
N/A $51 Ad Valorem / Margaret River
1 DROGON Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Altissimo
Race 2 - 2:06PM KEMPSEY CUP 9TH NOVEMBER 2018 MAIDEN PLATE (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.46 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Poyfection): Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 6c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $6 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
2 7 ARLOARLO Grant Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4.24 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8.50 Spinning World / Belle Ringer
3 8 BACKHOUSE FRILLY Jenny Graham Ben Looker 4.96 8 57 N/A $2.50F Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
4 6 ANCHOR WOMAN Mark Schmetzer Robert Agnew 5.79 5 57 N/A $7.50 Bon Hoffa / News Academy
5 9 BRANUI Mark Schmetzer Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7.59 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Al Maher / Shirra Nui
6 1 CHUNKY CHARGER Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 8.68 1 59 N/A $4.20 Eavesdropper / Masarrah
7 2 HE ZOFFAN GONE Shannon Fry Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 8.97 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Zoffany / Scentum
8 10 STARZARINA Greg Kilner Allan Chau 13.07 3 57 N/A $26 Starcraft / Amalie
9 3 MY LUCK IS MANNY John Bannister Geoffrey Snowden 14.43 9 59 N/A $51 Redoute's Show / Bella Senora
SB 4 POYFECTION Catherine Inwood Jasen Watkins 0 59 N/A $19 Sepoy / Silvery Hill
Race 3 - 2:41PM THE KOSCIUSZKO 13TH OCTOBER 2018 CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:58.56 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Shierro): Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 7c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 10 56.5 N/A $5 Daliapour / Othapus
2 1 BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser Peter Graham 1.59 2 59 41 $5 Starcraft / Nonsensical
3 4 RED LILY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.31 3 57
(cd 55.5)
52 $1.85F Redoute's Choice / Serenade Lily
4 2 STAR BID BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Matthew Paget 3.78 1 59 34 $41 Starcraft / Tell Someone
5 3 GINGER ISLAND Peter Cheers Allan Chau 4.26 7 57 45 $10 Stratum / Awesome I Am
6 5 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Jasen Watkins 7.4 4 56.5 N/A $31 Beneteau / Blond Rocket
7 10 MORE DESIRE Warren Gavenlock Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7.67 9 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $18 Onemorenomore / Gioe
8 9 LE FLOOZIE George Woodward Geoffrey Snowden 9.64 8 54.5 N/A $151 Excelebration / Le Clercq
9 6 PULL ME UP Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 11.11 6 56.5 N/A $51 Onemorenomore / Cable Car
10 11 REMEMBERING SAM Nick Mitchell Robert Agnew 27.99 5 54.5 N/A $91 Mutawaajid / Ebtisam
SB 7 SHIERRO Tony Ball Ben Looker 0 56.5 N/A   Pierro / Shania Dane
Race 4 - 3:21PM KEMPSEY MACLEAY RSL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.61 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Peter Graham 1 55.5 45 $4.40 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
2 1 SURVEY’S LEGACY Jay Hopkins Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.85 4 59
(cd 57.5)
52 $2.40F Statue Of Liberty / Survey
3 4 SO FOXY Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.49 6 55.5 45 $7 Foxwedge / Apparel
4 2 GOLD RUNNER Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 2.6 3 57.5 45 $3.80 Medaglia d'Oro / Conferre
5 6 SNASYBIRD Alan D Smith Ms Belinda Hodder 3.17 7 54 38 $19 Danbird / Snasadam
6 7 TRUE ZIPPO Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.57 8 54
(cd 52.5)
38 $31 Youthful Legs / Sutton Star
7 5 VON GALLETA Vince Jones Kasie Stanley 4.64 2 54 41 $21 Von Costa de Hero / Galleta
8 9 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 6.79 5 54
(cd 54.5)
35 $101 Ready's Image / Topsinga
8 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0 37 Lion Heart / Hidden Magic
Race 5 - 4:01PM CAMDEN HAVEN CUP - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.81 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Harvard Graduate), Declared Non-Runner, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 7c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Ben Looker 8 61.5 59 $19 Home On the Grange / Khesann
2 10 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.16 5 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $7.50 Court Command / Larvaleur
3 8 ROYAL DUKE Matthew Robinson Jasen Watkins 0.55 6 57.5 51 $26 Super Jet / Tasman Princess
4 4 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 0.69 4 60 56 $9.50 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
5 6 MANHATTAN ROAD Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 2.57 9 59 54 $31 Manhattan Rain / Starry Way
6 3 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Peter Graham 2.67 3 60.5 61 $6 Congrats / Book Lover
7 11 GRENACHE Daniel Simonetta Ms Laura Cheshire 2.79 10 54 40 $91 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
8 1 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 3.2 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $2.80F Salade / Domargo
9 5 HARNOVA Neil Godbolt Allan Chau 4.68 7 59.5 55 $8.50 Harbour Watch / Carnova
10 9 FLORAL ONE Grant Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.56 2 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $8.50 Floral Dynamite / Princess Chimes
11 12 KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 21.02 11 54
(cd 51)
40 $101 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
SB 7 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 0 57.5 51 $19 Exceed And Excel / On Type
Race 6 - 4:41PM AKUBRA HATS BENCHMARK 51 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 51, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.56 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HAVEAGO CHARLIE Allan Denham Peter Graham 7 59.5 48 $31 Myboycharlie / Sarilla
2 1 ASK THE PRICE Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 0.29 9 60 49 $31 Danerich / Up Over Girl
3 5 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Raymond Spokes 0.42 2 58 45 $12 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
4 12 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Kasie Stanley 0.9 12 54 41 $19 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
5 13e THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.92 4 55
(cd 53.5)
39 $5 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
6 4 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1.93 5 58.5 46 $5 Ready's Image / Fabled
7 6 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2.07 6 58
(cd 55)
45 $3.70F Wonderful World / Before Bed
8 10 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Laura Cheshire 4.11 8 56.5 42 $21 Star Witness / Barawin
9 3 OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell Ben Looker 4.26 1 59.5 48 $6.50 Excites / Whisperings
10 9 BOB’S WARRIOR Tracy Bell Allan Chau 4.35 10 56.5 42 $21 Stardust Dancer / Ancient Warrior
11 8 ALL POLITICAL George Woodward Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 5.44 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
42 $16 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
12 11 TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters Geoffrey Snowden 5.53 11 54.5 38 $101 Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
15e KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes 0 40 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
14e RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Matthew Paget 0 37 Pendragon / Ravissant
7 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Rodney Ollerton 0 47 Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty