Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 24, August 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 25-Aug-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 123


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.14 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PARIS SIZZLER Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest 0 N/A   Helmet / Paris in the Fall
2 3 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Dubawi / Rovos
3 5 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.3 0 N/A   Born To Sea / Three Days In May
4 2 EXCLUSIVE Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
5 1 CABANGA Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 2.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Sila Jasak
6 6 ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Maslins Beach
7 4 LORD KINGSLEY Lauri Wray Koby Jennings 7.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Flying Mahal
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.41 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MORPHEUS Mark Newnham Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Snitzel / Trista Rossa
2 6 PERFECT PITCH Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Absolutely Flying
3 4 NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 0.3 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Anniewill
4 7 THE BANDIT (JPN) Richard Freedman Tye Angland 0.4 0 N/A   Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
5 5 NOT A SOUND Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 2.8 0 N/A   Pluck / Silencio
6 2 MISS BOWJANGLES Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest 4.7 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bowmiss
7 1 GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray Ms Madison Hudson 10.5 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Thakawa
Race 3 - 8:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.81 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BARDOR Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Pierro / Turnstiles
2 9 QUICK FINANCE Gary Portelli Koby Jennings 0.8 0 N/A   Denman / Heart Strings
3 4 GARROS Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Funzero
4 7 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 7 0 N/A   Savabeel / I Do
5 5 IZZY OR IZNTHE Scott Wade Andrew Banks 11.2 0 N/A   Zariz / Be True Thanks
6 8 MUSHROOM ROCK (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 11.3 0 N/A   Road to Rock / No Hula No Dance
7 3 DALICO GOLD Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 12.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tracy's Choice
8 1 AGENDA Bryce Heys Jason Collett 16.8 0 N/A   Mossman / Winning Belle
9 6 JOSEPH’S COAT Bryce Heys Bobby El-Issa 21.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Satin Robes
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.03 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Dubawi / Parfore
2 6 LAKE LUGARNO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.3 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Rosenborg
3 10 VIRIDINE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.6 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Patina
4 4 FOXPLAY Chris Waller James McDonald 8.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Butters
5 11 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Corey Brown 8.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Centafaith
6 9 STUNTS James Cummings Tye Angland 8.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Aerobatics
7 5 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 10 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
8 7 MEROVEE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10.5 0 N/A   Frankel / More Strawberries
9 2 CRISTOBAL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 12.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Status Quo
10 3 EAGLE SPIRIT Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 18.4 0 N/A   Magnus / Pharoah's Spirit
8 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.96 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
2 8 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 5.8 0 N/A   Tapit / Euphrosyne
3 9 TERRITORIAL Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 6 0 N/A   Real Saga / Ten Eighty
4 1 ABOUKIR BAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 6.3 0 N/A   Duporth / Anuket
5 6 GONGS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Belcentra
6 7 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 8.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz
7 10 TORPENHOW James Cummings Tye Angland 9.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Estee
8 3 CONDEMNED James Cummings James McDonald 9.4 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Only She Can
9 2 BETTER NOT BLUE Michelle Ritchie Joshua Parr 16 0 N/A   Churchill Downs / Mehter
4 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.07 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUPER EX Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Excites / Superb Lady
2 7 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
3 10 TEMPERS FLARE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.2 0 N/A   Snippetson / Quibble
4 5 HIGHWAY Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 1.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amalfi Cat
5 4 DISSOLUTE James Cummings James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   New Approach / Dorky
6 3 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 3.9 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Nishaani
7 6 JORDA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Montmelo
8 2 BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 5.1 0 N/A   Murtajill / Miss Hathaway
9 1 BRATISLAVA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Moravany
10 8 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertiveness
Race 7 - 9:27AM OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.38 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Acquired
2 7 MILITARY MACHINE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.2 0 N/A   Mossman / Military Blonde
3 6 LIEUTENANT DAN David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Anadan
4 10 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
5 2 DEMERARA James Cummings James McDonald 2.7 0 N/A   Commands / Rum Cruise
6 8 REGENT James Cummings Tye Angland 5.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wild Queen
7 5 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Corey Brown 8.7 0 N/A   Sufficient / Kaapdiva
8 1 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 8.9 0 N/A   California Dane / Eyenar
9 11 SANCTUARY COVE Michelle Ritchie Robbie Brewer 10.6 0 N/A   Congrats / Elusivity
LP 9 SOLO GYPSY Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Annenkov / Spirit of Gypsy
3 ELKANO Clare Cunningham 0 N/A Lonhro / Fupeg Angel
Race 8 - 9:39AM MAIDEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.03 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOBODY’S PUPPET Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
2 10 COPPERGATE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Helmet / Umoya
3 2 CATIA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 1.7 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Nixon
4 7 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
5 4 MAID IN MILAN Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.6 0 N/A   Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
6 9 VOILA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Milzeel
7 3 GIRL YOU WANT (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 5.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miss Pageantry
8 8 UNLEASH THE DRAGON Tash Burleigh Blake Spriggs 8.4 0 N/A   Pendragon / Alle Belle Be
9 6 ON THE FLOOR Adam Wadick Koby Jennings 9.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cloud Song
1 ARIEGE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Montsegur
Race 9 - 9:51AM FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.94 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LASHES Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
2 6 PRAHAAR David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Nursery Rhyme
3 7 SEGALAS James Cummings Tye Angland 3.9 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Segolene
4 5 MODERNITY Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 4.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Palia
5 8 UNGUARDED Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 5 0 N/A   Trusting / Madeittothemoon
6 9 VERANES Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Kalika
7 3 LADY HIGHLY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 7.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Strategic Answer
8 2 KEY FACTOR Joseph Pride Blake Spriggs 7.4 0 N/A   The Factor / Lekhani
9 1 BAMPTON John O'Shea Tommy Berry 10 0 N/A   Zoustar / It's All for You
Race 10 - 10:03AM FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.17 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KAFFKA Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Budapest
2 3 LUCKY SIREN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Lacada Siren
3 5 PROPHET’S THUMB David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Set to Skelter
4 7 SANTA ANITA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Girls Jeuney
5 4 PREMIER ROSE John O'Shea James McDonald 3.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
6 1 CORTESTA Gary Portelli Tye Angland 4.1 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Cortado
7 8 SPANISH RAIN Lauri Wray Ms Madison Hudson 5.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Iberian Miss
8 6 REVASSEUR Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dream 'n' Believe
Race 11 - 10:15AM FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.03 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LADY LUCIENNE Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   Al Maher / Golden Weekend
2 3 INFINITE DREAMS Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Devil Inside
3 2 HEAVENLY GLORY Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1.9 0 N/A   Nicconi / Skybound
4 4 JANEADIE Lauri Wray Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Pluck / I Dream
5 8 SONJA James Cummings Tommy Berry 4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
6 1 EXOTIC RUBY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
7 6 NOT A ZIN ZAN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Exclusive Bid
8 7 OCCASIONAL (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.6 0 N/A   Highly Recommended / Now And Again
Race 12 - 10:27AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 UPPER SKY Peter Robl Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Skyerush
2 4 FORTIFICATION Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Our Pride And Joy
3 8 TWEED Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.6 0 N/A   Helmet / Leccino
4 7 SOIR DE LUNE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Your Song / Moon De French
5 6 RHEINGAU James Cummings Tye Angland 3.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
6 3 C’EST DAVINCHI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 3.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mystically
7 1 ARITOMO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.8 0 N/A   The Factor / Haiku
8 5 LIVE THE MOMENT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.5 0 N/A   Pierro / A Fairy's Kiss
9 2 AUSTRALIA JUSTICE Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Trick or Treating
Race 13 - 10:39AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.50 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WISE MISSILLE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Mitzi
2 2 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
3 6 MYVATN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   Sizzling / Springs Reward
4 1 AUSTREET Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 2.6 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Invited
5 7 PRIVATE UNIVERSE Richard Freedman Tye Angland 4.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sister Madly
6 3 COUNTY TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.7 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Assertiveness
4 DIAMOND GOLD Gary Moore 0 N/A Denman / Quipster
5 LIL’ DREAMER (NZ) Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Just a Dream
Race 14 - 10:51AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.32 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Vega Star)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ON THE TOP Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Your Song / Breezing Home
2 4 HIS KINGDOM Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 2 0 N/A   Denman / Press the Button
3 2 CRYSTAL BILLY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.3 0 N/A   All American / Crystal Club
4 7 SKALDAK Marc Conners Ms Kacie Adams 6.5 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Mighty Matilda
5 3 DRIFTER Joseph Pride Corey Brown 7.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gabriella
SB 8 VEGA STAR Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Atiya
1 CLASSIC WARRIOR Gary Moore 0 N/A Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
5 IN FIORE (NZ) Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Postponed / Signorina
Race 15 - 11:03AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.77 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Congrats / Piazza Del Campo
2 7 TOUGH LARRY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Sequential Charm
3 6 RIP MASTERS Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 2.4 0 N/A   Danerich / Kassiyaka
4 8 TROPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Personify
5 2 BUOYANCY James Cummings Tye Angland 3.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Energy
6 4 GRATERRA Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 5.8 0 N/A   Congrats / Danasierra
7 5 HARD ENOUGH Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King 9.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rattled
3 COPPERGATE Clare Cunningham 0 N/A Helmet / Umoya