Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Friday 24, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-Aug-18 7:28AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Finalised 24/8 - 7:45am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM SOLO RESOURCE RECOVERY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:31.40 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VIVID PINK Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 7 57.5 58 $5 Sebring / Rare Diamond
2 4 MOTHER TO RACE HER Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 0.09 8 57 57 $1.85F Americain / Pea Biggy
3 1 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 2.04 5 58.5 56 $8 Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
4 6 EMBRACE THE DATE Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 2.35 6 56 55 $51 Barely a Moment / Miss Eclipse
5 2 AIRLIE MAN Bruce Hill Rikki Palmer 3.17 2 58 55 $13 Excites / Chantilly Babe
6 7 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 4.06 4 54.5 52 $12 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
7 8 PRINCE MORPHEUS Kelvin Hickmott Scott Galloway 9.62 1 54.5 48 $151 More Than Ready / Little Chloe
8 5 RULER’S PRIDE Michael Frappell Micheal Hellyer 12.4 3 57 53 $9 Tycoon Ruler / Proud
9 VENI VIDI VICI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 0 38 Zoffany / Kuitpo Blaze
Race 2 - 1:05PM BRIMS CONCRETE - EVA SMITH MEMORIAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:12.36 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PIRLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7 58 N/A $3 Pierro / Sixth Chance
2 4 ROCK’N’ROLL MUSIC Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 0.05 5 58 N/A $2.10F Street Cry / Lovemelikearock
3 6 TRESTRAIL Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 3.11 1 58 N/A $5.50 Sebring / Spirit of the Nile
4 12 TAABINGA Kelvin Hickmott Rikki Palmer 6.19 2 56.5 N/A $41 Fired / Smart Cookie
5 7 EPIFFANY Stephen Lee Michael McNab 7.48 3 57.5 N/A $61 Zoffany / Expiate
6 9 DEL VEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 9.51 6 56.5 N/A $5.50 Lope de Vega / Mandel Set
7 11 SHEER MATRIX Ben Robinson Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 9.73 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Reizarb / Sheer Edge
1 SILENTUS Paul Butterworth Mark Du Plessis 0 N/A Exceedingly Good / Silent Actress
10 DREAM DANZA Chris Munce Micheal Hellyer 0 N/A Captain Sonador / April Sun
5 SHOWY ME Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 0 N/A Show a Heart / Don't Mess With Me
2 MAKFI AMOUR (NZ) Chris Meagher Ryan Maloney 0 N/A Makfi / Notre Amour
8 STELLA PISCIS Stephen Lee 0 N/A Drumbeats / Expresso Bay
Race 3 - 1:40PM AUSTRALIAN BITUMEN SERVICES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.65 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 8 54 46 $3.90 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
2 5 DUKE OF FREDERICK Carolyn Halliday Matthew Paget 0.47 7 56.5 51 $6 Dr Green / Madame Halsey
3 6 CONQUERS ALL Angela Graham Ben Looker 0.83 3 56 50 $6 Love Conquers All / Lekitama
4 7 MOSSERATI Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 2.05 5 56 50 $8 Mossman / Wonderworld
5 3 PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton Scott Galloway 3.52 2 58 58 $3.60F Falvelon / Burning Fig
6 8 LUCKY CHAMPION Ben Robinson Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5.83 6 54
(cd 53)
50 $10 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
7 10 BULLSEYE Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 7.87 4 54 41 $101 Dash for Cash / Manihi Magic
8 4 PUNDIT Michael Frappell Micheal Hellyer 12.07 1 57.5 53 $16 Tycoon Ruler / Savant
1 ECKER ROAD Bruce Hill Rikki Palmer 0 56 Snippetson / Sounds Assertive
2 NEW HORIZONS (JPN) Chris Meagher Tegan Harrison 0 56 Frankel / Miss Keller
Race 4 - 2:20PM CUNNINGHAM VALUERS & PROPERTY ADVISERS MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:31.82 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INDIAN ROCKS Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 5 59 N/A $6 Congrats / Martha
2 12 HAYBURNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.13 1 56.5 N/A $1.90F High Chaparral / Milady Clang
3 13e PAY DAY GREY Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 2.13 8 59 N/A $9 Bradbury's Luck / Madam Speaker
4 8 HUGS ’N’ KISSES Alan Boyd Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 2.41 10 57 N/A $14 Easy Rocking / Chinese Wall
5 14e MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 3.02 6 59 N/A $101 Soldier Hollow / Monblue
6 10 SOLITARY ROSE Ben Robinson Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4.07 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Sebring / Fiery Sunset
7 6 EVENING Reg Mackay Rikki Palmer 4.56 2 57 N/A $151 Snitzel / Cheyne Walk
8 11 TWILIGHT FLYER Amy Usher Matthew Paget 4.64 9 57 N/A $61 Solo Flyer / Twilight Express
9 9 MARY READ Owen Glue Jason Taylor 5.49 12 57 N/A $31 Foxwedge / Pirate Queen
10 2 HOUSE ARREST John Smerdon Luke Rolls 6.73 4 59 N/A $4.80 Anacheeva / Anklets
11 5 AUREOLA Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 15.16 11 57 N/A $101 Astronomer Royal / Rollover
12 3 IN SEATTLE Geoffrey Hardy Brooke Ainsworth 17.85 3 59 N/A $151 Real Saga / She's Just Dreamy
16e ADARSHA Ben Robinson 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / High Ideal
15e DAKOTA SUN Ben Robinson 0 N/A Helmet / Linear
7 FANTASTIC HALO Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 0 N/A Golden Archer / Fantastic Bella
1 CEDAR RAPIDS Barry Baldwin Ms Laura Cheshire 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Rose Island
Race 5 - 2:55PM MURWILLUMBAH CELLARS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:04.17 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ECKER ROAD Bruce Hill Rikki Palmer 4 60 56 $4.20 Snippetson / Sounds Assertive
2 8 LIMITED Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 2.41 5 56.5 53 $2.90F Zizou / Majestic Dawn
3 2 REIGNING THUNDER Garry Schwenke Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 4.04 1 62.5
(cd 61)
61 $5 Natural Destiny / You'd Better
4 4 ARCHIE LUXURY John Smerdon Luke Rolls 5.22 6 60 56 $3.90 Street Boss / Kissy Lips
5 10 AS A HAWK Darryl McCabe Ms Belinda Hodder 6.18 3 54 36 $31 Ready As / Ocean Hawk
6 6 PAROO RIVER Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 6.83 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $10 Congrats / Hotel du Marc
7 11 ALL OUR WIVES Reg Mackay Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 11.31 2 54
(cd 52)
32 $151 Hussonet / The Missus
3 GEORGIO Debbie Newham 0 58 Red Element / A Sweetee
1 STELLARCRAFT David Murphy 0 68 Starcraft / Alborada
7 DANGER ANNIE Ben Ahrens 0 56 Shaft / Skirmish Point
9 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0 46 Super Easy / Top Star
Race 6 - 3:35PM TURSA EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING MURWILLUMBAH NEWMARKET HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $28,000.1st $15,550, 2nd $5,440, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,260, 5th $690, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $280, Jockey Welfare Fund $280.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.63 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Mark Du Plessis 9 57 76 $3.10F Haradasun / Dutchy's Lass
2 2 LUCKY TOM Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 1.46 8 59 80 $8.50 Lucky Owners / Tattyam
3 8 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 4.16 2 54 67 $10 More Than Ready / Patasi
4 3 CHARLIE CAT Greg Cornish Glen Colless 4.19 4 58.5 79 $7 Old Deuteronomy / Ensejaam
5 7 GUNNAZA Mick O'Neill Ben Looker 4.94 1 56.5 75 $10 Za-Im / Baby Doll
6 1 POWERFUL SAGA Helen Page Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 5.03 5 61.5
(cd 60)
85 $8.50 Real Saga / Jessepic
7 4 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 5.06 6 57.5 77 $10 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
8 10 BANCROFT Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 7.51 7 54 63 $7 Annenkov / Cult Figure
9 9 SUNSET HILLS Diane Murphy Micheal Hellyer 9.48 3 54 66 $16 All Bar One / Fiery Sunset
6 DIVINE DICE Chris Meagher Tegan Harrison 0 75 Casino Prince / Loves Attention
Race 7 - 4:10PM THE RIVERVIEW HOTEL MURWILLUMBAH CUP (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $38,000.1st $21,310, 2nd $7,470, 3rd $3,800, 4th $1,780, 5th $880, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $380, Jockey Welfare Fund $380.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:30.75 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bel Burgess): Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 7c for 1st for No.4 and Win 8c & Place 7c for 1st for No. 5. Dead heat for 1st.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FUTURE EVENT John Zielke Micheal Hellyer 8 56 73 $9 Dream Ahead / North Pole Dancer
1 4 ZAMEX Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 1 59 79 $3.80 Cheval de Troy / Extravagant
3 6 LIBERTY ISLAND Bruce Hill Ben Looker 1.19 5 55.5 72 $14 Statue Of Liberty / Miduki
4 13e MYSTICAL RENEGADE Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 1.46 2 54 68 $2.80F Magic Albert / Ambers Waltz
5 14e HOTEL COSTE Bruce Hill Mark Du Plessis 2.17 6 54 64 $6 Husson / Stage Success
6 1 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon Glen Colless 3.31 4 62 85 $14 Clang / A Little Dabl Doya
7 3 BODEGA NEGRA Bruce Hill Matthew McGuren 4.47 3 60.5 82 $21 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
8 7 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 4.75 7 55.5 72 $9.50 Domesday / Tonicity
SB 2 BEL BURGESS David Murphy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 0 61.5 84 $9.50 Bel Esprit / Rose of Dana
16e SECRET CODE (NZ) Darleen Duryea 0 62 Pins / Zephyr O'
15e ON DEMAND Patrick Duff 0 64 Snippetson / She's in Demand
12 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 0 68 Stratum / Pirate Queen
9 BALIUS Brad Witt Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 0 70 Lonhro / Miss Mycenae
8 FASTA THAN LIGHT Patrick Duff Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 0 71 Hidden Dragon / Cheer Girl
11 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0 69 Pentire / Kincaple Lass
10 MADAM SHAZAM Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0 70 Sebring / Henbane
Race 8 - 4:45PM JH WILLIAMS TYGALGAH CUP - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $12,255, 2nd $4,160, 3rd $2,090, 4th $985, 5th $570, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:04.94 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PEGAPUS Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 4 58.5 65 $2.90F Purrealist / Cinderellas Secret
2 6 RALLIER Helen Page Mark Du Plessis 2.59 5 54.5 53 $3.20 Al Maher / Graphique
3 4 LEPRECHAUN LAD Kelvin Hickmott Scott Galloway 2.79 9 57.5 59 $10 Tycoon Ruler / Diamonesque
4 11 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 3.31 1 54 46 $31 Zabeel / Wanaka
5 12 GLYCINE MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Amy Usher Micheal Hellyer 4 8 54 45 $12 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
6 9 TEMPA MENTAL Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 4.33 10 54 49 $21 Snippetson / Elegance
7 7 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Cyril Small 4.7 2 54 52 $12 Dubai Destination / Miss Burton
8 8 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.76 7 54
(cd 52)
51 $13 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
9 13e FELIX Neil Coy Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 5.93 3 54
(cd 52)
38 $101 Tale of the Cat / Acinonyx
10 2 PHRASES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Matthew McGuren 8.8 6 59 62 $12 Casino Prince / Melody
1 EXPLOSIVE ONE Matthew Dunn Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0 75 Onemorenomore / Dyna Myta
10 LA FIREBIRD (NZ) Kim Loy 0 48 Stravinsky / Shall We Dance
5 FAIRLIGHTING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0 62 Sebring / My Type