Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday 23, August 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +1m 600m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.76
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 24-Aug-18 4:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM RICHMOND CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:51.58 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZOURHEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4 54 58 $15 Zoustar / Oxigenada
2 5 TALLADEGA KNIGHT Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 0.22 3 54.5 53 $31 Sebring / Tigress Lily
3 2 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.38 7 59 62 $4.20 Redoute's Choice / La Praline
4 3 MCMAHON (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.91 5 58.5 61 $6.50 Reliable Man / Repenting
5 1 WAIHEKE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.56 1 59.5 63 $1.85F Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
6 7 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Karen Outtrim Grant Buckley 4.03 6 54 48 $101 Americain / You'd Better
7 4 LAYTON ABBEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 4.3 2 57 62 $8.50 High Chaparral / Lustre Lady
Race 2 - 1:15PM CASTLE HILL RSL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.44 Last 600m: 0:33.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TINY TAJ James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3 58 67 $2.10F Sepoy / Rinky Dink
2 4 SHOW ME THE HONEY Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 0.63 4 57.5 62 $5.50 Choisir / Street Sign
3 1 INVINCIBLE LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 2.07 2 58 68 $2.40 I Am Invincible / Magdalena
4 6 GRAND THEFT AUTO Edward O'Rourke Tim Clark 2.26 1 54 56 $17 Sebring / Catch a Thief
3 APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson 0 62 Court Command / Accountess
5 MISS CASIER Mitch Newman 0 59 Delago Deluxe / Crystal Jewel
Race 3 - 1:50PM ROYAL HOTEL RICHMOND 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.44 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BANDOL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 57 N/A $4 Snitzel / Miss Match
2 3 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Adam Hyeronimus 0.54 3 58.5 N/A $18 Dalghar / Courtly Fashion
3 10 QUENYA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 7 57 N/A $6.50 Sepoy / Eldarin
4 4 RAMBLER REBEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Rory Hutchings 4.47 1 58.5 N/A $13 Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler
5 1 COMPACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tye Angland 9.26 6 59 N/A $8 Snitzel / Cinq Rouge
6 9 OH MY MIMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jay Ford 10.39 8 57 N/A $18 Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock
7 7 GEM SETTER Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 14.68 5 57 N/A $2.30F Rothesay / Calibre Cut
8 13 ALL HAPPY Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 18.25 2 55 N/A $91 Benfica / Great Boon
12 STARRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Dream Play
8 LAST GIRL STANDING BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Sepoy / Girls Night Out
11 AUTUMN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Spring Venture
5 LAGARDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Liamena
2 FRUSTRATED BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A All Too Hard / Brave Soul
Race 4 - 2:25PM KEVIN WATERS TOWING MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.27 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SYLVIA’S MOTHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 54.5 N/A $4 Snitzel / Found the One
2 5 PINDUS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 2.76 2 56.5 N/A $4.60 Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
3 7 AUTUMN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.03 3 54.5 N/A $3.80F Medaglia d'Oro / Spring Venture
4 2 FANCY LIQUOR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.12 6 57 N/A $17 Not a Single Doubt / Street 'em Sheila
5 9 ROMANTIC WHISPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.86 4 54.5 N/A $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell
6 4 OYSTER BAY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.14 7 57 N/A $4 Reward for Effort / Bay's Edge
7 3 IMAGE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.34 8 57 N/A $41 Exceed And Excel / Status Quo
8 1 CHARGED FLAME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 13.12 5 57 N/A $15 Charge Forward / Femme Liberte
6 SCEPTER OF POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Christian Reith 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Kiss From a Rose
8 GEM SETTER Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Rothesay / Calibre Cut
Race 5 - 3:05PM WINDSOR RSL CLUB PROV & CTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.94 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 13 54.5 N/A $4 Savabeel / Daffodil
2 12 HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0.01 12 54.5 N/A $7.50 Roman Emperor / Holy One
3 9 CHAMFER BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Blake Spriggs 0.25 7 55 N/A $3F Foxwedge / Burning Sands
4 14 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 1.77 11 54.5 N/A $13 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
5 1 DON’T JUDGE ME John Higgins Robbie Brewer 2.72 3 59 N/A $11 Star Witness / Gloss
6 3 REDAZZITY Jason Attard Keagan Latham 3.43 9 58.5 N/A $51 Red Dazzler / Hughmidity
7 5 PREFERRED Peter D Green Jason Collett 4.09 5 57 N/A $10 Redoute's Choice / Kidman
8 2 EUCLID Tim Clark Chris O'Brien 6.32 8 58.5 N/A $41 Sebring / Joyous Rosa
9 7 LADY KAIKILANI (NZ) Jason Attard Tommy Berry 6.33 6 56.5 N/A $26 Niagara / Rezidencia
10 10 GINA RINEHOOF Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 6.38 4 54.5 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Flying Dansino
11 8 ANOTHER SHADOW Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg (a3/45kg) 6.5 10 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $16 Dane Shadow / Best Out West
12 13 STAR STATEMENT Jason Attard Travis Block 6.97 1 54.5 N/A $51 Star Witness / Liza
13 4 SPOTTO STATUS BOSS Donna Grisedale Scott Pollard 7.37 2 57.5 N/A $101 Lucky Owners / Bless Me Albert
14 6 BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 11.15 14 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Dolphinima
Race 6 - 3:40PM BIRD IN HAND INN MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.11 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEMPER FIDELIS Chris Waller James McDonald 3 57 N/A $1.80F High Chaparral / Endearment
2 14 MOLLY MALONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 2.16 6 54.5 N/A $10 Sepoy / Madame Trop Vite
3 12 SHOUSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.59 7 56.5 N/A $18 Star Witness / Fille the Joy
4 5 LAMPLIGHT LILI John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 3.92 8 57 N/A $31 Your Song / False Light
5 7 CARIF BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.21 9 56.5 N/A $9.50 So You Think / Norzita
6 2 CLASSIC JADE David Payne Andrew Adkins 4.23 1 59 N/A $17 Manhattan Rain / Charming Estelle
7 8 HADRIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.81 11 56.5 N/A $8 Sebring / Roman Treasure
8 4 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Grant Buckley 4.99 10 59 N/A $41 Reset / Commands a Smile
9 9 JARHEAD Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6.14 4 56.5 N/A $16 Warhead / Sunbrella
10 15e LAVISH (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 7.73 2 57 N/A $81 Duelled / Lavoca
11 1 BURN’M Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 18.55 5 59 N/A $26 Bernardini / Crash'm
3 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Helmet / Royal Reign
10 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Pins / Eden Valley
11 RIVALRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Pierro / Bellevue Girl
13 VEGA ONE John P Thompson 0 N/A Lope de Vega / One Funny Honey
Race 7 - 4:20PM POLYTRACK ROWLEY MILE [LISTED RACE] (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.84 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 4 58.5 102 $3.50F Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
2 5 FLOW James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.51 6 56 97 $4.20 Street Cry / Glissade
3 8 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.35 1 55.5 96 $26 Aqlaam / Sharedah
4 4 NORTHWEST PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.03 12 56.5 98 $19 So You Think / Danevade
5 12 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.42 2 55 95 $8 Sebring / Fools Gold
6 11 AMOVATIO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.93 5 55 95 $31 Al Maher / Grand Ovation
7 3 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.98 8 56.5 98 $7 I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
8 16 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.26 9 54 90 $10 Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
9 15 SPECIAL MISSILE John P Thompson Sam Weatherley (a) 5.99 7 54
(cd 55)
93 $9.50 Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
10 9 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins 8.01 3 55.5 96 $91 High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
11 13 CISMONTANE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.56 10 55 95 $41 High Chaparral / Viviane
12 6 PRINCE CHERI (FR) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 8.76 11 56 97 $151 Lando / Princess Cheri
18e DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 54 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
17e LIVE TO DREAM Brad Widdup 0 78 Snitzel / Shoboard
1 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 103 Excites / Red Obsession
7 SHIRAZ Kim Waugh 0 97 Zariz / Moville Slipper
14 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 93 Choisir / But I'm Serious
10 SHOW A STAR Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 0 96 Excites / Tag Jeur
Race 8 - 4:55PM one80tc BENCHMARK 67 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.50 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Jeff Penza 6 58.5 62 $7 Teofilo / Lonrose
2 1 LADY CHALFONT Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg (a3/45kg) 2.56 7 61.5
(cd 58.5)
72 $9 Duporth / Roughwood Croft
3 4 KATHMANDU Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.85 1 57.5 60 $3.60F Helmet / Nepal
4 7 REPUBLIC BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Tye Angland 3.35 5 56 62 $4.40 Snitzel / Royal Mask
5 3 SHADOW FLIGHT Jamie Thomsen Blake Spriggs 3.89 2 58.5 62 $11 Duporth / Shadow Miss
6 5 CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.29 3 56 57 $10 Murtajill / Charming Lass
7 8 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 5.39 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
56 $5 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
8 6 KING RYKER (NZ) Scott Singleton Travis Block 5.71 4 56 57 $41 Tavistock / Chelse
9 ONTHETAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 62 Krupt / Shezout